Guide to Building a HTPC, Workstation and Server - Page 613 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 14Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #18361 of 19295 Old 02-13-2012, 01:25 PM
Senior Member
 
Kenshiro 26's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Defending the Ark
Posts: 308
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 18 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Just got this deal alert in an e-mail from TigerDirect.

Don't know how it is performance-wise, a good way to get into SSD maybe.

120Gb OCZ Vertex Plus SSD $99 After Rebate.

PSN Username -
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

XBOX LIVE Gamertag -
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Steam Username -
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
Origin ID - Kenshiro26
Kenshiro 26 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #18362 of 19295 Old 02-13-2012, 06:00 PM
Member
 
Ferrino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

- 23Hz for film
- 59Hz for video

Can I please ask how well the Llano APUs you tested handled the 23hz setting with 23.976 fps film? I see a lot of debate on which chips can handle 23.976 fps files and am hoping that it's straightforward with Llano and the Catalyst drivers. Is it as simple as switching to the "23Hz" mode in Catalyst to get 23.976 output? Thankyou!
Ferrino is offline  
post #18363 of 19295 Old 02-13-2012, 07:30 PM
Senior Member
 
investmentcar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 366
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kenshiro 26 View Post

Just got this deal alert in an e-mail from TigerDirect.

Don't know how it is performance-wise, a good way to get into SSD maybe.

120Gb OCZ Vertex Plus SSD $99 After Rebate.

Performance and reliability are the specs to look at in SSDs imo. I don't know the answer for either of these on the Vertex but potential buyers check the forums for the specific drives they like: http://www.ocztechnologyforum.com/fo...ort&order=desc
"Vertex" sounds like it must be an older generation of SSDs. OCZ is up to Vertex 3 now among others.
(burned by my Vertex 2 after 5 months)
investmentcar is offline  
post #18364 of 19295 Old 02-13-2012, 08:45 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ferrino View Post

Can I please ask how well the Llano APUs you tested handled the 23hz setting with 23.976 fps film? I see a lot of debate on which chips can handle 23.976 fps files and am hoping that it's straightforward with Llano and the Catalyst drivers. Is it as simple as switching to the "23Hz" mode in Catalyst to get 23.976 output? Thankyou!

The clock depends on each individual chip. The worst and best I have seen in Llano chips are:

- 23.97555Hz, a frame drop every 37m
- 23.97585Hz, a frame drop every 1h51m

They are much better than Intel and NVIDIA (only NVIDIA custom resolution can be better). madVR can change refresh rate based on the contents automatically.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18365 of 19295 Old 02-13-2012, 09:48 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
  Codename Radeon cores/CUs Clock Memory TUs ROPs Power Price
HD 7770 Cape Verde XT 640/10 1000MHz GDDR5-4500 1GB 128 bit 40 16 80W $129?
HD 7750 Cape Verde Pro 512/8 800MHz GDDR5-4500 1GB 128 bit 36 16 55W $110?
Source. If you are not satisfied with Llano, just go with HD 7750 or 7700.

Update

There are now lots of reviews on 7770/7750 on the Internet. Notably, AnandTech.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18366 of 19295 Old 02-13-2012, 10:06 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
source

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18367 of 19295 Old 02-14-2012, 04:19 PM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrolmstd View Post

tried the netsh disabled, uninstalled drivers, installed new drivers from realeck, and flipped it to a work network. No change

Last post on this. I set up shared directory on the server that was not in the RAID array. Transfer speeds for the same file tested with in the past hovered around 80 MB/sec where as when the target was a directory inside the RAID array it would bottom out at 15 MB/sec. Would seem to eliminate any networking issue being the cause of this. Looks to be more of an issue with the software RAID being used than anything else...
jrolmstd is offline  
post #18368 of 19295 Old 02-15-2012, 01:02 PM
Newbie
 
goetzc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: MN
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrolmstd View Post

Last post on this. I set up shared directory on the server that was not in the RAID array. Transfer speeds for the same file tested with in the past hovered around 80 MB/sec where as when the target was a directory inside the RAID array it would bottom out at 15 MB/sec. Would seem to eliminate any networking issue being the cause of this. Looks to be more of an issue with the software RAID being used than anything else...

FWIW-
I'm using a 3ware 9500s-4lp I purchased on eBay(seller=belmonttr) for $10+s/h. Works great!
goetzc is offline  
post #18369 of 19295 Old 02-16-2012, 09:45 AM
Member
 
Ferrino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

The clock depends on each individual chip. The worst and best I have seen in Llano chips are:

- 23.97555Hz, a frame drop every 37m
- 23.97585Hz, a frame drop every 1h51m

Wow, had no idea it varied within the Llano series! Thanks.

Another Llano setup question - is there a "sweet-spot" of how much system memory to assign to the on-chip graphics? I have an 8GB DDR3-1600 setup, so maybe 1GB?
Ferrino is offline  
post #18370 of 19295 Old 02-16-2012, 09:58 AM
Member
 
ozer19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Florida
Posts: 121
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
You guys are way over my head

What would a noob like me choose for a HTPC in order stream his MKV files (3D as well)?

Instead of putting together one, I think I'll be better off buying something off the shelf. Any recommendations? I have a BD Player already.
ozer19 is offline  
post #18371 of 19295 Old 02-16-2012, 10:23 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ferrino View Post

Another Llano setup question - is there a "sweet-spot" of how much system memory to assign to the on-chip graphics? I have an 8GB DDR3-1600 setup, so maybe 1GB?

The max you can assign in Llano is 500MB and it's the one you should set "Frame Buffer" to in UEFI BIOS.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18372 of 19295 Old 02-16-2012, 06:32 PM
Newbie
 
FishLaw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
please post a new version of your guide!
FishLaw is offline  
post #18373 of 19295 Old 02-16-2012, 10:55 PM
Member
 
danbez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Seattle
Posts: 104
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Rene,

I am facing an issue with my 5670 card - I want to use both the DP and HDMI outputs (one for the Tv, one for the Receiver/projector) but no matter what I do, I can only get the sound from one of the digital outputs (the one activated first). The only way to switch between them is to reboot with either the receiver or the TV turned off, so the sound is assigned to the active port.

After browse different posts it seems to me that NVidia card offer the ability to output sound to 2 different digital outputs. Is that correct? Which model would you recommend for HTPC exclusive use (Live TV, DVD, Blu-Ray)? Any model with DP and HDMI outputs or would I need a DVI-HDMI adapter?

Thanks!
danbez is offline  
post #18374 of 19295 Old 02-16-2012, 11:10 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by FishLaw View Post

please post a new version of your guide!

Sure, soon.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18375 of 19295 Old 02-16-2012, 11:14 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by danbez View Post

After browse different posts it seems to me that NVidia card offer the ability to output sound to 2 different digital outputs. Is that correct? Which model would you recommend for HTPC exclusive use (Live TV, DVD, Blu-Ray)? Any model with DP and HDMI outputs or would I need a DVI-HDMI adapter?

Thanks!

Yes, NVIDIA supports dual audio stream (over HDMI and DVI [with a generic DVI-HDMI adapter]). GeForce GT 430, ASUS fanless or PNY 1-slot low-profile. The card also supports dual 1080p video stream. But dual 1080i is difficult (there are not enough shaders for dual deinterlacing).

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18376 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 08:41 AM
Member
 
danbez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Seattle
Posts: 104
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

Yes, NVIDIA supports dual audio stream (over HDMI and DVI [with a generic DVI-HDMI adapter]). GeForce GT 430, ASUS fanless or PNY 1-slot low-profile. The card also supports dual 1080p video stream. But dual 1080i is difficult (there are not enough shaders for dual deinterlacing).

Thanks Rene. Looks like I have some shopping to do today.

Any reason to choose the PNY over the Asus w/fan model below?

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Produc...b=true&Page=10
danbez is offline  
post #18377 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 08:56 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by danbez View Post

Thanks Rene. Looks like I have some shopping to do today.

Any reason to choose the PNY over the Asus w/fan model below?

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Produc...b=true&Page=10

PNY in case you need a 1-slot (and low-profile) card. If there is enough room for a 2-slot card, ASUS is another option (don't buy this ASUS model, DDR3-1200 is too slow). If the case supports full-height cards, go with ASUS fanless.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18378 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 09:03 AM
Member
 
danbez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Seattle
Posts: 104
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

PNY in case you need a 1-slot (and low-profile) card. If there is enough room for a 2-slot card, ASUS is another option (don't buy this ASUS model, DDR3-1200 is too slow). If the case supports full-height cards, go with ASUS fanless.

Thanks!

In terms of fan noise, are both Asus and PNY similar? That's my main concern.

Ideally I should get the fanless one, but it won't fit my case.
danbez is offline  
post #18379 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 09:51 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
PNY is quieter at idle and video playback.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18380 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 10:24 AM
AVS Special Member
 
HTPCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Citrus Heights, CA
Posts: 1,228
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by ozer19 View Post

You guys are way over my head

What would a noob like me choose for a HTPC in order stream his MKV files (3D as well)?

Instead of putting together one, I think I'll be better off buying something off the shelf. Any recommendations? I have a BD Player already.

We are here because we build them, so you probably won't get much help on recommendations on pre-built HTPCs although nowadays many of the PCs on the shelf will work fine streaming mkv files with the addition of some freeware. With the guides here it really isn't too difficult to build a simple, cheap, nice looking HTPC.

HTPCat
"Give Me More Audio & Video Toys"

HTPCat is offline  
post #18381 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 02:16 PM
Member
 
BLOCKMONSTER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

Llano APU dethroned the golden combination of Core i3-2105+Z68+DDR3-2133. (DDR3-2133 is only available as 2 x 4GB or higher kit, that is pretty expensive compared with DDR3-1600 2 x 2GB, no need of overclocking, DXVA2 compatible AMD GPUs was implemented in LAV Video Decoder etc.) This will be reflected in the next issue (available very soon). I apologize for the long delay (as usual lately).

Can I add a HD 6570 to my Intel G850 setup and get the same perf with DXVA2 as the A6-3500 does by itself?
BLOCKMONSTER is offline  
post #18382 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 02:45 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by BLOCKMONSTER View Post

Can I add a HD 6570 to my Intel G850 setup and get the same perf with DXVA2 as the A6-3500 does by itself?

Yes.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18383 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 05:21 PM
Member
 
jasjw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: England, UK
Posts: 165
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Hi,


My head is gone reading through all this. Just woundered if someone could advise me on a system that will play 3D ISO, 3D Blu Rays flawlessly through my 3D TV with full HD audio. Thats all it will be used for, Not fussed about gaming.

My main problem would be, the case needs to be no more than around 250cm in depth and it would have to have a remote to make it family friendly. It doesnt really matter on the height and width.

I dont need a Blu Ray drive as I will run it all from the HDD, Also I dont need a HDD as I have a 2tb.

My budget is £250-£350.
Thanks very much.

Panasonic ZT65
Onkyo HT-R390
Popcorn hour A-400
SKY HD
Xbox One
Xbox 360
IPAD Air 32GB
Samsung Galaxy S4
Virgin Broadband 120MB
jasjw is offline  
post #18384 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 10:28 PM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
When I read about how many physical drives a RAID or HBA card will support, I see numbers reaching up to 256 for a 8 port card but when I check out the break out cables for these cards (sas --> sata) I see a cable with 1 connector on one end and 4 connectors on the other end. The 8 port cards only have 2 physical connectors. This would seem to support a maximum of 8 physical drives.

What am I missing here? I am setting up a system with 15 drives. What would the configuration of Raid and HBA cards & cables look like?

thanks
jrolmstd is offline  
post #18385 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 10:34 PM
Advanced Member
 
tomandbeth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Tucson, AZ
Posts: 723
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by jasjw View Post

Hi,


My head is gone reading through all this. Just woundered if someone could advise me on a system that will play 3D ISO, 3D Blu Rays flawlessly through my 3D TV with full HD audio. Thats all it will be used for, Not fussed about gaming.

My main problem would be, the case needs to be no more than around 250cm in depth and it would have to have a remote to make it family friendly. It doesnt really matter on the height and width.

I dont need a Blu Ray drive as I will run it all from the HDD, Also I dont need a HDD as I have a 2tb.

My budget is £250-£350.
Thanks very much.

I3-2105. Z68 Motherboard, 4 gigs of 2133 Ram. A basic case and a power supply. Rene's guides will give you further details.
tomandbeth is offline  
post #18386 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 11:02 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by jasjw View Post

Hi,


My head is gone reading through all this. Just woundered if someone could advise me on a system that will play 3D ISO, 3D Blu Rays flawlessly through my 3D TV with full HD audio. Thats all it will be used for, Not fussed about gaming.

My main problem would be, the case needs to be no more than around 250cm in depth and it would have to have a remote to make it family friendly. It doesnt really matter on the height and width.

I dont need a Blu Ray drive as I will run it all from the HDD, Also I dont need a HDD as I have a 2tb.

My budget is £250-£350.
Thanks very much.

There are several mini-ITX cases with depth < 250mm. Check my guide. If you have a HDMI 1.4a AVR, AMD Llano is another choice.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18387 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 11:07 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrolmstd View Post

When I read about how many physical drives a RAID or HBA card will support, I see numbers reaching up to 256 for a 8 port card but when I check out the break out cables for these cards (sas --> sata) I see a cable with 1 connector on one end and 4 connectors on the other end. The 8 port cards only have 2 physical connectors. This would seem to support a maximum of 8 physical drives.

What am I missing here? I am setting up a system with 15 drives. What would the configuration of Raid and HBA cards & cables look like?

thanks

256 can achieved by using multiple SAS expanders such as HP 468406-B21 SAS Expander, $289.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18388 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 11:16 PM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

256 can achieved by using multiple SAS expanders such as HP 468406-B21 SAS Expander, $289.

So a SAS expander is used in conjunction with the RAID card? Is it physically connected to the raid card through a cable or is it internal through the PCI slot? Looking to run this under win 7 so maybe not this specific card but something similar?
jrolmstd is offline  
post #18389 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 11:40 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 216 Post(s)
Liked: 376
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrolmstd View Post

So a SAS expander is used in conjunction with the RAID card? Is it physically connected to the raid card through a cable or is it internal through the PCI slot? Looking to run this under win 7 so maybe not this specific card but something similar?

RAID card + SAS expanders connected with SAS cables. *Official* HP SAS Expander Thread

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
renethx is offline  
post #18390 of 19295 Old 02-17-2012, 11:50 PM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

RAID card + SAS expanders connected with SAS cables. *Official* HP SAS Expander Thread

Got it. Thanks for clarification and link.
jrolmstd is offline  
Reply Home Theater Computers

Tags
Computers

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off