Guide to Building a HTPC, Workstation and Server - Page 614 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 9Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #18391 of 19210 Old 02-18-2012, 09:23 AM
AVS Special Member
 
smokarz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Hartford, CT USA
Posts: 3,259
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 63
Hi, does anyone have issues or fix for overscan/underscan from ATI card to HDTV/Pojector?

I am using ATI Radeon 5670 via HDMI to AVR to Epson 8100 projector and HTPC image is about 20% smaller. thanks
smokarz is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #18392 of 19210 Old 02-18-2012, 05:14 PM
Member
 
BLOCKMONSTER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anybody got recommended configs for madVR/LAV on a laptop? Would a i5-2430M with its HD3000 and 4GB 1333MHz ram be enough to do 1080p on the laptop (hdmi to tv)? Or would I have to opt for one with discrete gfx?
BLOCKMONSTER is offline  
post #18393 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 12:03 AM
Newbie
 
varmatheone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am about to order this CPU/MOBO/VGA Combo for my budget HTPC build:

- MSI H61MA-E35 (B3) LGA 1155 Intel H61 with SATA 3 and USB 3 ($60 ish)
- Intel Celeron G530 ($50 ish)
- Galaxy 43GGS8HX3SPZ GeForce GT 430 ($25 AR)

I already have ddr3 1600 RAM, case, SATA 3 SSD and BD drive.

I would appreciate if you could comment on the choice of components for primarily for BD playback, HD streaming and occasional ripping. No gaming what so ever. I have a separate NAS box for storage.

Thanks in advance.
varmatheone is offline  
post #18394 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 12:53 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
Quote:
Originally Posted by BLOCKMONSTER View Post

Anybody got recommended configs for madVR/LAV on a laptop? Would a i5-2430M with its HD3000 and 4GB 1333MHz ram be enough to do 1080p on the laptop (hdmi to tv)? Or would I have to opt for one with discrete gfx?

1080p24 contents are the easiest to play back. HD 3000 is enough.
renethx is offline  
post #18395 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 12:56 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
renethx is offline  
post #18396 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 09:13 AM
AVS Special Member
 
HTPCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Citrus Heights, CA
Posts: 1,226
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Quote:
Originally Posted by smokarz View Post

Hi, does anyone have issues or fix for overscan/underscan from ATI card to HDTV/Pojector?

I am using ATI Radeon 5670 via HDMI to AVR to Epson 8100 projector and HTPC image is about 20% smaller. thanks

Have you tried the scaling slider in catalyst panel?

HTPCat
"Give Me More Audio & Video Toys"

HTPCat is offline  
post #18397 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 11:11 AM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Stepping up my high-bread file server/PC. I have been running a software RAID 5 solution on a Gigabyte AMD MB but I am just not happy with the drive performance on the 7 1.5T drive array (looking to expand to 15 - 20 drives once drive prices get back to normal). Other than severing files the only other thing the server is tasked with is serving up a HDMI feed for a bedroom TV.

I am looking to move up to a HW RAID solution utilizing Intel RAID Expander Card (RES2SV240) & LSI SAS9260-4I but will alos be running a video card.

I need a MB that will support PCI Express x4 for the Intel card, PCI-Express 2.0 x8 for the LSI card and PCI-Express 2.0 x16 for the video card. Don't plan on using the MB SATA connections other than running a SSD boot drive a Blu-ray player.

Recommendations?
jrolmstd is offline  
post #18398 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 11:53 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
@jrolmstd

RES2SV240 can be placed anywhere in the case; it just requires power from a 4-pin molex (or a PCI Express x1-x16 slot just for power).

Mb with two PCIe 2.0 x8 slots (you don't need x16 for video playback):

- ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3, $125
- GIGABYTE GA-Z68A-D3H-B3, $110
- GIGABYTE GA-Z68XP-UD3, $145

Mb with two PCIe 2.0 x8 slots and a PCIe 2.0 x4 slot:

- GIGABYTE GA-Z68MA-D2H-B3, $120
- ASRock A75 Extreme6 (for AMD), $100
- There are lots of Z68 ATX mb > $190.

If you think onboard video is enough (e.g. Celeron G530, Core i3-2105, AMD A6-3500), you can use any mb with a single PCIe 2.0 x16 (for the RAID controller card).
renethx is offline  
post #18399 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 12:17 PM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

@jrolmstd

RES2SV240 can be placed anywhere in the case; it just requires power from a 4-pin molex (or a PCI Express x1-x16 slot just for power).

Mb with two PCIe 2.0 x8 slots (you don't need x16 for video playback):

- ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3, $125
- GIGABYTE GA-Z68A-D3H-B3, $110
- GIGABYTE GA-Z68XP-UD3, $145

Mb with two PCIe 2.0 x8 slots and a PCIe 2.0 x4 slot:

- GIGABYTE GA-Z68MA-D2H-B3, $120
- ASRock A75 Extreme6 (for AMD), $100
- There are lots of Z68 ATX mb > $190.

If you think onboard video is enough (e.g. Celeron G530, Core i3-2105, AMD A6-3500), you can use any mb with a single PCIe 2.0 x16 (for the RAID controller card).

Thanks for the feed back renethx. I am currently using a GIGABYTE GA-880GA-UD3H MB with a AMD Athlon II X4 Processor (3.0 GHZ) but I was thinking I need to replace it to get the PCIE slots I needed. After reading this I am not so sure I need to.

The MB has HDMI out but will the CPU support it? I would end up serving up HD movies and a HDMI feed from the same server. I do this now but most of the video is off loaded to the GPU...
jrolmstd is offline  
post #18400 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 12:25 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrolmstd View Post

Thanks for the feed back renethx. I am currently using a GIGABYTE GA-880GA-UD3H MB with a AMD Athlon II X4 Processor (3.0 GHZ) but I was thinking I need to replace it to get the PCIE slots I needed. After reading this I am not so sure I need to.

The MB has HDMI out but will the CPU support it? I would end up serving up HD movies and a HDMI feed from the same server. I do this now but most of the video is off loaded to the GPU...

Radeo HD 4250 in AMD 880G chipset is weak compared with the current IGPs (AMD Llano, Intel HD Graphics), but it can play BD/DVD just fine with hardware decode acceleration (HDMI audio is limited to stereo PCM, DD and DTS).
renethx is offline  
post #18401 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 12:32 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
Wait, you have GA-880GA-UD3H, that has a PCIe 2.0 x16 slot and a PCIe 2.0 x4 slot (physically x16). Then attach the RAID controller card in the x16 slot and a graphics card in x4 (yes, x4 is enough for video playback). I don't think you need to upgrade the entire system.
renethx is offline  
post #18402 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 03:43 PM
Member
 
schloss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
hi,
im thinking of buying this AsRock ION 3D (£290) http://www.asrock.com/nettop/overvie...%203D%20Series

I have a few questions though:

1- this issue about bitstreaming DTS/True HD is bugging me. I read this in a review by anandtech: 'The ASRock ION 3D lost points for two reasons. The first and the greatest offender was the inability to bitstream high-end codecs such as TrueHD and several DTS variations.'

Now. What does this mean?
I plan to connect this AsRock PC to my AV receiver via optical out, for the audio. Is the above passage saying that the Asrock PC won't be able to send the audio thats playing on a bluray disc which has TrueHD to my AV receiver?

2- Can i build an equivalent or better system for £300-£350?

3 - will it be able to cope with the most demanding bluray films, with the highest bitrates?

My only use for this htpc is for 1080p bluray films (dont care about 3D). And i want the true audio thats on the bluray film, whatever it may be, dts, TrueHD etc. (which i know my AV receiver can decode).

would really appreciate answers to these questions. thanks!
schloss is offline  
post #18403 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 03:52 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
@schloss

S/PDIF is even worse than ION. The supported audio formats are

- S/PDIF: stereo PCM, DD, DTS
- ION (over HDMI): mulitchannel LPCM, DD, DTS
- The latest GPUs: mulitchannel LPCM, DD, DTS, DD+, DTS-HD HRA, TrueHD, DTS-HD MA

ION is good for 1080p24 contents (~95% of BDs), but not so great for 1080i50/60 (~5% BDs and HD broadcast).
renethx is offline  
post #18404 of 19210 Old 02-19-2012, 04:13 PM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

Wait, you have GA-880GA-UD3H, that has a PCIe 2.0 x16 slot and a PCIe 2.0 x4 slot (physically x16). Then attach the RAID controller card in the x16 slot and a graphics card in x4 (yes, x4 is enough for video playback). I don't think you need to upgrade the entire system.

Real good to know. Thanks again
jrolmstd is offline  
post #18405 of 19210 Old 02-22-2012, 08:35 AM
Member
 
lag0a's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If Intel Atoms can have the HD3000 or HD4000 that would make an awesome HTPC.
lag0a is offline  
post #18406 of 19210 Old 02-22-2012, 09:23 AM
Senior Member
 
ser_renely's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 354
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Any ideas why I can't get DTS-HD to work with the LAV filters bitstreaming?

I can get it to work with FFDshow.

Unless my receiver is just lying to me?

B&W cm5
Pioneer Elite SC-27
Panasonic 50" GT50
HTPC - i5, ATI 7790
Crappy Klipsch sub
ser_renely is offline  
post #18407 of 19210 Old 02-22-2012, 10:03 AM
Member
 
Ferrino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

The clock depends on each individual chip. The worst and best I have seen in Llano chips are:

- 23.97555Hz, a frame drop every 37m
- 23.97585Hz, a frame drop every 1h51m

How did you output 23.976 Hz on your Llano test setups, please? I have Catalyst 12.1 installed on my A8-3850 system, but the lowest refresh rate I can set with the default setup is 25 Hz.
Ferrino is offline  
post #18408 of 19210 Old 02-22-2012, 01:46 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ferrino View Post

How did you output 23.976 Hz on your Llano test setups, please? I have Catalyst 12.1 installed on my A8-3850 system, but the lowest refresh rate I can set with the default setup is 25 Hz.

If your display+AVR supports 24Hz, you should see 23/24Hz in CCC. If your display+AVR supports 24Hz but you don't see 23/24Hz in CCC, perhaps there is an EDID problem.
renethx is offline  
post #18409 of 19210 Old 02-22-2012, 02:24 PM
Member
 
Ferrino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

If your display+AVR supports 24Hz, you should see 23/24Hz in CCC. If your display+AVR supports 24Hz but you don't see 23/24Hz in CCC, perhaps there is an EDID problem.

Thanks, I eventually intend to use it with a 120Hz LCD TV which I believe handles 24p film by repeating the frame 5 times, so it should work. It's not currently attached to that display though (I'm setting it up with a basic PC monitor) so that's probably why I don't see the option :-)
Ferrino is offline  
post #18410 of 19210 Old 02-23-2012, 11:36 AM
Member
 
treefrog100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: St. Louis
Posts: 156
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Noob alert. Okay I'm generally unhappy with overall performance of media streamers. Different ones have different strengths but none are solid for HD video and HD audio over the wide range of codecs, BD menus and such. I was looking at the dunes, and by the time I spend that much, I could build my own, I think. This thread is overwhelming, and it will take me 3 months of Sundays just to get caught up over the last 18 months.

What's the cheapest combo of parts to playback all HD audio (bitstream only) and all popular US HD codecs and frame rates for the best possible 2D video and audio including menus? I have a separate server and need no onboard HDD's other than an SSD for OS and software and a gigabit controller. I may or may not need a BD reader at this point, and I have no interest in 3D at this time in my life.

Also what HT software are most people running these days? I have begun reading some older guides and will buy the new one soon.

I'm sure this has already been discussed so feel free to point me in the right direction.

Thanks!
treefrog100 is offline  
post #18411 of 19210 Old 02-23-2012, 12:43 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Mfusick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Western MA
Posts: 22,383
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 142 Post(s)
Liked: 771
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

2 x 120mm fan should be enough. You don't have to replace the fans. I recommend

- Zalman Fan Mate 2, $5 shipped, a rheostat that can adjust voltage 5V-12V continuously.
- Y-cable, connecting multiple fans to Fan Mate 2. There are several options: 3 fans, 4 fans (good for additional fans), 6 fans, 9 fans.
- 4-pin to 3-pin pass-through cable, connecting a 4-pin Molex peripheral power connector from PSU to Fan Mate 2; it also has a wire for rpm sensor (connect it to one of the mb fan header to monitor rpm [of one of the case fans]).

(Black is also available.)

Controlling the case fan speed this way can be used with most HTPC cases and highly recommended.

This was a great post.

Thanks

-

"Too much is almost enough. Anything in life worth doing is worth overdoing. Moderation is for cowards."
Mfusick is online now  
post #18412 of 19210 Old 02-23-2012, 06:54 PM
Member
 
lag0a's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is AMD's UVD 3 video engine really old technology compared to Nvidia Pure Video's VP5?
Also how does Intel's HD3000 compare to them?

If you will only use your GPU as a renderer and not a hardware decoder then how would these video engines affect your image quality? I think for deinterlacing I only need IVTC.
lag0a is offline  
post #18413 of 19210 Old 02-24-2012, 02:52 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
VP5 was released later than UVD3. The only major difference is that VP5 supports 4K decoding, while UVD3 or Intel HD 2k/3k does not. The decoders implemented in HD 7900/7700 and Intel HD 2500/4000 supports 4K decode.

The decoder does not affect PQ at all, it just decodes compressed video to raw YCbCr. It's something like this: the file unzipped from a zipped file is identical whatever program you use (7-zip, WinZip etc.).
renethx is offline  
post #18414 of 19210 Old 02-24-2012, 04:08 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Mfusick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Western MA
Posts: 22,383
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 142 Post(s)
Liked: 771
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kenshiro 26 View Post

Just got this deal alert in an e-mail from TigerDirect.

Don't know how it is performance-wise, a good way to get into SSD maybe.

120Gb OCZ Vertex Plus SSD $99 After Rebate.


You will be happy. No worries.

-

"Too much is almost enough. Anything in life worth doing is worth overdoing. Moderation is for cowards."
Mfusick is online now  
post #18415 of 19210 Old 02-29-2012, 11:58 AM
Member
 
tlwizard's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 71
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey renethx

If I'm building an i3-2105 in a Asus Z68 motherboard and want to get madVR to run at it's best... it would cost me the same to upgrade from my 1333 DDR3 RAM to 2133 as it would to upgrade to a low profile video card like the Asus GT 430. Would the video card accomplish what the 2133 RAM + 2105 overclocking would accomplish? Basically, if I was skiddish about overclocking, could adding a video card net me the same results?
tlwizard is offline  
post #18416 of 19210 Old 02-29-2012, 02:03 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
Quote:
Originally Posted by tlwizard View Post

Hey renethx

If I'm building an i3-2105 in a Asus Z68 motherboard and want to get madVR to run at it's best... it would cost me the same to upgrade from my 1333 DDR3 RAM to 2133 as it would to upgrade to a low profile video card like the Asus GT 430. Would the video card accomplish what the 2133 RAM + 2105 overclocking would accomplish? Basically, if I was skiddish about overclocking, could adding a video card net me the same results?

There are a couple of ways to get the same results as i3-2105 (with GPU at 1350MHz)+DDR3-2133+Z68:

- AMD A6-3500 or higher + DDR3-1600 + A75
- Any decent system (e.g. Celeron G530 + DDR3-1066 + H61) + GeForce G430 or Radeon HD 6570.

For CPU intensive tasks (e.g. 2D-3D conversion, real-time video transcoding), you might want a better CPU (GPU is irrelevant).
renethx is offline  
post #18417 of 19210 Old 02-29-2012, 02:28 PM
Member
 
tlwizard's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 71
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

There are a couple of ways to get the same results as i3-2105 (with GPU at 1350MHz)+DDR3-2133+Z68:

- AMD A6-3500 or higher + DDR3-1600 + A75
- Any decent system (e.g. Celeron G530 + DDR3-1066 + H61) + GeForce G430 or Radeon HD 6570.

For CPU intensive tasks (e.g. 2D-3D conversion, real-time video transcoding), you might want a better CPU (GPU is irrelevant).

Thanks for the response!

So if I'm not as concerned with 2d-3d conversion, would this:

http://216.52.208.185/Product/Produc...82E16814121397

improve SD rendering through madVR with my i3-2105 + Asus P8Z68-M Pro + DDR3-1333 without needing to overclock the CPU?

And from what I can tell with the card, I'll still get 3D video out and HDMI audio as I would with just the motherboard's HDMI out to my 3D TV.
tlwizard is offline  
post #18418 of 19210 Old 02-29-2012, 02:36 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
renethx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 16,098
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 168 Post(s)
Liked: 357
renethx is offline  
post #18419 of 19210 Old 02-29-2012, 02:44 PM
Member
 
tlwizard's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 71
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by renethx View Post

Yes.

Awesome. Thank you so much!
tlwizard is offline  
post #18420 of 19210 Old 03-01-2012, 01:02 PM
Senior Member
 
jrolmstd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 266
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
OK, I got the LSI 9260 and the intel port expander installed. Set up the initial RAID 5 with 1.5Tx6 drives, set up in win 7 and ran some tests. Very pleased with the results compared to the software RAID solution I was running. Figured out how to add another drive into the existing drive group and started up the process to expand the group with another 1.5T drive. 8 hours later, 5% completed, estimated time to completion 130 hours

Seems incredibly slow and I am concerned that the time to completion is dependent on the size of the drive being added and the size of the drive group. I was only looking to add 1 drive to the group and when I tried to create a new virtual drive under a new group, the only RAID option was RAID 0, not what I was looking for. I assume that I would have had to be adding at least 3 drives to get a RAID 5 option to show up under a new virtual drive..

Is there a better (faster) way of doing this? Does the length of time to add another drive to the group increase with the size of the ARRAY?
jrolmstd is offline  
Reply Home Theater Computers

Tags
Computers

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off