HP z555 Upgrade Project - Page 37 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 5Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1081 of 1151 Old 07-01-2011, 03:32 PM
Senior Member
 
DenCollins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by shwartzeneric View Post

thanks DenCollins, I will go get it today, I feel like a thorn in a shoe asking old questions, and this one I had fixed but forgot how I did it and now have the same issue after it was restored to original software. Upon getting rid of norton, I have a no disc error message that I cant get rid of, anyone ever deal with that?

You have to be more specific than that. I'm not sure I understand your question. Removing Norton wouldn't have anthing to do with that. The only thing I can think of is it may not have un-installed correctly and if that's the case there could be some remnants of the Norton program lurking in your system that are trying to scan your disk.
DenCollins is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1082 of 1151 Old 07-01-2011, 04:02 PM
Newbie
 
shwartzeneric's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
HP Media Center PCs - Error in Media Center: ehExtHost.exe No Disk, or No Disk in the Drive
This document pertains to HP Media Center computers with Windows XP Media Center Edition 2005.
One of the following error messages occur when starting Media Center:
Windows - No Disk. There is no disk in the drive. Please insert a disk into drive.
or
There is no disk in the drive, please insert disk or ehExtHost.exe - No Disk .

Download and install the latest HP Image Zone Update from your HP PC 's support page to correct the error message.
For more information about how to download and install drivers for your HP Media Center

I tried doing this and not it, but it was something close to this, and it happens when I uninstall Norton 2005 that came with the computer, thanks

Eric
shwartzeneric is offline  
post #1083 of 1151 Old 07-02-2011, 09:59 AM
Senior Member
 
DenCollins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by shwartzeneric View Post

HP Media Center PCs - Error in Media Center: ehExtHost.exe No Disk, or No Disk in the Drive
This document pertains to HP Media Center computers with Windows XP Media Center Edition 2005.
One of the following error messages occur when starting Media Center:
Windows - No Disk. There is no disk in the drive. Please insert a disk into drive.
or
There is no disk in the drive, please insert disk or ehExtHost.exe - No Disk .

Download and install the latest HP Image Zone Update from your HP PC 's support page to correct the error message.
For more information about how to download and install drivers for your HP Media Center

I tried doing this and not it, but it was something close to this, and it happens when I uninstall Norton 2005 that came with the computer, thanks

Eric

From what I can tell it looks like a .net framework problem. go here and look at this post and see if any of the solutions solve your problem. I suspect that you just need to reinstall .net framework 1.0
http://forums.techarena.in/mediacenter/581929.htm
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/astebner/arc...06/500801.aspx
DenCollins is offline  
post #1084 of 1151 Old 07-02-2011, 11:15 PM
Member
 
Emerlin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 154
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Emerlin View Post

It is indeed good to see this thread alive and well.

I was under the impression that we were hampered for board choices as it was a specific design, layout, cooling, back panel, etc... is that not the case?

My only issue now is the eject button not working - hard button or from remote....

I should use Girdir....

Hello all,

I did fix my eject button issue mostly, using EventGhost. It now works from the remote but not from the front panel. It is a nifty free little program that can automate many functions of the PC.

Cheers
Emerlin is offline  
post #1085 of 1151 Old 07-11-2011, 12:40 PM
Member
 
glenelgstudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The eject button must just be on z560 and z565 because on my z556 the button pushes against the button on the drive. People spending money upgrading is a waste unless you start with a new mother board. I paid under $100 for my board, processor and new ram. People spendiny lots on graphics cards and the onbord graphics works great without extra heat and blu ray is flawless
glenelgstudio is offline  
post #1086 of 1151 Old 07-11-2011, 03:26 PM
Member
 
Emerlin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 154
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What board did you get- did you modify the back panel?
Emerlin is offline  
post #1087 of 1151 Old 07-24-2011, 04:36 PM
Newbie
 
ponent's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello everyone,

My original moterboard (z555 model) is failing, with capacitors bulging, so, I am also interested in a replacement micro atx motherboard. Does it have to have onboard 1394 or will a 1394 PCI card work?

Thanks.
ponent is offline  
post #1088 of 1151 Old 08-12-2011, 09:47 AM
Member
 
glenelgstudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by glenelgstudio View Post

gigabyte ma785gm-us2h This is a amd board you can use the intel boards but this was the cheapest setup and for a media center cheaper usually means less power consumption and quieter. As for the rised card I have 2 hard drives sitting there removed it. I started my changes on page 33 if you want to look back. Really easy the hardest part was cutting out the back panel.

I cut out a rectangle i the back for access to the ports on the new motherboard and to use a pci 1394 card is not the way to go for one thing you will need a adapter to make the connection. I considered using a mico itx bord so i would have extra space for more hard drives. Right now I have 3 1tb hard drives and 1 1.5tb hard drive 4 total
glenelgstudio is offline  
post #1089 of 1151 Old 08-21-2011, 08:27 AM
Newbie
 
Pascal+'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, i'm a new member

Is the raid run correctly on z565 with two 2.5" DD ?
Option exist bios.

I'm on french forum for z553.fr upgraded z565.
See 71 to 74 pages: http://www.homecinema-fr.com/forum/v...287&start=1050

Best regards
Pascal+ is offline  
post #1090 of 1151 Old 08-25-2011, 10:04 AM
Newbie
 
kwguy07's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My apologies for jumping on this thread with an unrelated question but I saw this thread was active and likely has a lot of avid HP DEC users watching it.

I would like to take apart my wireless keyboard that came with my Z565. I've taken the 5 screws I could find out but it doesn't open up very easy. I don't want to break it.

Does anyone know how to get it apart?
kwguy07 is offline  
post #1091 of 1151 Old 09-09-2011, 12:39 PM
Newbie
 
Pascal+'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by kwguy07 View Post

My apologies for jumping on this thread with an unrelated question but I saw this thread was active and likely has a lot of avid HP DEC users watching it.

I would like to take apart my wireless keyboard that came with my Z565. I've taken the 5 screws I could find out but it doesn't open up very easy. I don't want to break it.

Does anyone know how to get it apart?

Hi kwgleuy07

Sorry, but I never disassembled wireless keyboard z553.
You have a z565, can you tell me if Stockage Intel Rapid is a driver for this machine ? It's possible for you to send me a copy original dvd install or just CD drivers ?
Sorry for bad english.

Best regards
Pascal+ is offline  
post #1092 of 1151 Old 09-09-2011, 01:12 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Axatax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: S. Florida, USA
Posts: 1,617
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Pascal+,

I have a Z560 and have backed up the drivers folder from the original install.

Are you referring to the Intel Quick Resume/VIIV drivers? Drop me a PM if you need this. Here are all the original drivers I have:

Conexant 2388x ATSC Tuner 1.0.7.0
Hauppauge WinTV PVR 2.0.43.24103
HP Multimedia Keyboard, Mouse 1.0.2.6
HP Personal Media Drive 5.1.2600.0
Intel 945P Chipset 8.0.1.1002
Intel Matrix Storage Manager 8.7.0.1007
Intel Pro 1000PL Ethernet 9.4.14.0
Intel Quick Resume 1.2.1.1004
LiteOn WN5401A WLAN 4.1.2.112
Media Info Display Update 2.05.5
Monitor Definitions
NVIDIA GeForce 7600 GS VGA 6.14.10.9169
Realtek High Definition Audio 5.10.0.5282
INPUT.REG (registry file for the WinTV front panel connections)
Axatax is offline  
post #1093 of 1151 Old 09-09-2011, 01:16 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Axatax's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: S. Florida, USA
Posts: 1,617
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Oh, and what is the trick to removing the heatsink/fan from the Z560 CPU?

I've been sitting on a CPU upgrade, but couldn't figure out how to get the HSF off when I tried this a few months ago. I could get one side to lift off by pressing in on the fan shroud, but couldn't remove the whole unit. Didn't want to force it.
Axatax is offline  
post #1094 of 1151 Old 09-09-2011, 03:36 PM
Newbie
 
Pascal+'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi Axatax,

Thanks for drivers, I need Intel Matrix Storage Manager, Intel Chipset Device Software and Away Mode System (NVIDIA).
The last driver is unknow when you install Vista or Seven. No need Intel Quick Resume for Vista and Seven.
Others drivers are easy to install with internet and CD.
You can install Intel Viiv 1.7.231.0 only with Vista for files LAN, ffdshow and CoreAVC 3.0 for best pictures vidéo.

I don't know original driver, this model is only sold to USA.

z553.fr (HP) Upgraded z565 Windows 7 Home Premium 32 bits (HARDWARES)

P5LP-LR (ASUS)
Pentium D 3.4Ghz (INTEL)
V-70 (ASUS)
4 x 1Go PC5300 (CORSAIR)
2 x 500Go 2.5" (WD)
1 x 160Go PMD (HP)
CH08LS10 (LG)
EN210 512Mo DDR3 Fanless (ASUS)
HVR-1300 MC Kit (HAUPPAUGE)
HVR-4000 (HAUPPAUGE)
F5D8001V2 (BELKIN)
BBA200-A0 (BEEWI)

HDMI NVIDIA audio run fine, very good machine for HD TV, DivX, .MKV, DVD, Blu-Ray, Music, Pictures, Files LAN.

See french forum Pascal+ for pictures HTPC. Soon, news pictures for RAID with two 2.5" hdd.

I don't know the trick for removing heatsink/fan original z565 because at home, the model is different on z553.fr.
I've change original z553 for ASUS model. For me, just remove 4 screws, unplug 4 pins power processor
and remove original clip ring up fan CPU for add to asus fan.

Best Regards
Pascal+ is offline  
post #1095 of 1151 Old 09-11-2011, 02:47 AM
Newbie
 
Pascal+'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi every people,

You can see two pictures on french forum page 74 for peoples interesting.

http://www.homecinema-fr.com/forum/v...287&start=1095

Soon, how to install Raid on your HTPC z565.

Best regards
Pascal+ is offline  
post #1096 of 1151 Old 10-05-2011, 08:46 AM
Newbie
 
Pascal+'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi,

You can install RAID0 or RAID1 on your HTPC Z565 with 2 HDD 2.5".
RAID5 and RAID10 with 4 HDD, the bios can do it.

Boot and press F1, select RAID (Advanced, SATA Mode)
Boot again, CTRL I, option RAID to become visible.
Create RAID Volume, Name the RAID (RAIDZ565), Raid Level 0,
Strip Size 128KB, Capacity 931.5GB

Create Volume

Now, you can reboot HTPC and install Windows Vista or Seven.

Best regards

Pascal+
Pascal+ is offline  
post #1097 of 1151 Old 10-11-2011, 02:23 AM
Newbie
 
buschman31's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
HI to everyone. I'm a new member and have a ? regarding a z500. Just found one in the local pawnshop and like to know what to look for when checking it out. I definitely will plug it in and check it out before buying it. and definitely will pay by c.c. incase the unit fails after purchase. Thanks for any suggestions.
buschman31 is offline  
post #1098 of 1151 Old 10-12-2011, 08:39 AM
Senior Member
 
DenCollins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Axatax View Post

Oh, and what is the trick to removing the heatsink/fan from the Z560 CPU?

I've been sitting on a CPU upgrade, but couldn't figure out how to get the HSF off when I tried this a few months ago. I could get one side to lift off by pressing in on the fan shroud, but couldn't remove the whole unit. Didn't want to force it.

There no trick to it you simply push and lift it off of the heat sink. It basically
just snaps on to the top of the heat sink. As far a processor upgrade, I already attempted to put in a Duo Core Socket 775 Processor. While it fits perfectly, the bios simply refuses to recognize it. No Post, nothing.
I looked everywhere and even at the ASUS site for a bios upgrade but it doesn't appear that there is one for the Motherboard.
DenCollins is offline  
post #1099 of 1151 Old 10-18-2011, 05:09 PM
Newbie
 
u2andpj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Got my z556 listed for sale on ebay if anyone is interested. Upgraded the video card, tuner, and memmory.

http://www.ebay.com/itm/110759655948...84.m1558.l2649
u2andpj is offline  
post #1100 of 1151 Old 02-06-2012, 01:17 PM
Newbie
 
JMor22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm interested in doing a minor upgrade to my video card and I have pored over this thread and saw multiple video card suggestions, but I guess I have a noob question that I couldn't find directly addressed.

I have a question regarding a connector on my original video card (6600). There is a 8-pin connector (7-pins with one blank spot) that connects from my video card to the av daughter board. The av daughter board has multiple av connections, both in and out. The av daughter board connects tot he mother board with a 16 pin connector.

I purchased a replacement board (8400 GS) recently that had a much different (3 pin) connector on it. When I tried to run it without that connector attached it was no joy.

So my question is what is this connector? Is it needed? Are there video cards with that connector, etc.

Here are my specifics
HP Z556, mb PTGD-LR

At this point I'm simply running RCA's for audio and VGA for video.
JMor22 is offline  
post #1101 of 1151 Old 02-06-2012, 05:46 PM
Senior Member
 
DenCollins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by JMor22 View Post

I'm interested in doing a minor upgrade to my video card and I have pored over this thread and saw multiple video card suggestions, but I guess I have a noob question that I couldn't find directly addressed.

I have a question regarding a connector on my original video card (6600). There is a 8-pin connector (7-pins with one blank spot) that connects from my video card to the av daughter board. The av daughter board has multiple av connections, both in and out. The av daughter board connects tot he mother board with a 16 pin connector.

I purchased a replacement board (8400 GS) recently that had a much different (3 pin) connector on it. When I tried to run it without that connector attached it was no joy.

So my question is what is this connector? Is it needed? Are there video cards with that connector, etc.

Here are my specifics
HP Z556, mb PTGD-LR

At this point I'm simply running RCA's for audio and VGA for video.

Look back at post #1057 Excellent Video Card as suggested by Emerlin
DenCollins is offline  
post #1102 of 1151 Old 02-06-2012, 06:24 PM
Member
 
smalltownguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by DenCollins View Post

Look back at post #1057 Excellent Video Card as suggested by Emerlin

It's actually post # 1045:

http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...1#post20201771

But here's an Amazon link to the card suggested:

http://www.amazon.com/Evga-GeForce-E.../dp/B0046HAW7Y
smalltownguy is offline  
post #1103 of 1151 Old 02-09-2012, 12:14 AM
Newbie
 
JMor22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the responses...I did see Emerlin's posts, which is what kind of signaled to me that I might be (semi) stuck.

"To be clear - the audio is passed from the motherboard through the cards' HDMI output. No extra connections are need - and thats a good thing because that card does not have them :-)"

As I stated, I'm simply using VGA and RCA for audio. My TV or receiver do not have HDMI, nor do I have any money to upgrade them. It appears from Emerlin's posts that 8 pin cable/connector is needed to pass audio and none of the new cards have that connector.

I just wanted to confirm with anyone else who might know what exactly that connector is and if the only way to get audio out of a Z556 with a new video card is with HDMI.
JMor22 is offline  
post #1104 of 1151 Old 02-09-2012, 12:18 PM
Senior Member
 
DenCollins's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 451
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by JMor22 View Post

Thanks for the responses...I did see Emerlin's posts, which is what kind of signaled to me that I might be (semi) stuck.

"To be clear - the audio is passed from the motherboard through the cards' HDMI output. No extra connections are need - and thats a good thing because that card does not have them :-)"

As I stated, I'm simply using VGA and RCA for audio. My TV or receiver do not have HDMI, nor do I have any money to upgrade them. It appears from Emerlin's posts that 8 pin cable/connector is needed to pass audio and none of the new cards have that connector.

I just wanted to confirm with anyone else who might know what exactly that connector is and if the only way to get audio out of a Z556 with a new video card is with HDMI.

Yes, that's correct. The sound travels through HDMI on these cards and if you don't have a TV w/HDMI then you are pretty much stuck with the setup as you have it now.
DenCollins is offline  
post #1105 of 1151 Old 02-13-2012, 05:35 PM
Newbie
 
Skwerlz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just wondering if anyone has heard what exactly it is that fails on the oem psu. I'm thinking if it is a common failure in all of them it would be worth the effort to find a replacement and repair the stock psu. I have 3 dead oems myself, but lack the tools to do the testing. If anyone knows or could determine if it is a common failure I would be willing to make repairs.
Skwerlz is offline  
post #1106 of 1151 Old 02-13-2012, 05:38 PM
Member
 
smalltownguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skwerlz View Post

Just wondering if anyone has heard what exactly it is that fails on the oem psu. I'm thinking if it is a common failure in all of them it would be worth the effort to find a replacement and repair the stock psu. I have 3 dead oems myself, but lack the tools to do the testing. If anyone knows or could determine if it is a common failure I would be willing to make repairs.

I was about to tackle that very same idea until I realized that it appeared that a board level component blew out - probably shorted. Since desoldering it, finding a replacement, and soldering a new one in seemed like more than $35 worth of trouble, I chose to upgrade the PSU with 50 more watts.
smalltownguy is offline  
post #1107 of 1151 Old 02-28-2012, 12:46 PM
Member
 
glenelgstudio's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by smalltownguy View Post

I was about to tackle that very same idea until I realized that it appeared that a board level component blew out - probably shorted. Since desoldering it, finding a replacement, and soldering a new one in seemed like more than $35 worth of trouble, I chose to upgrade the PSU with 50 more watts.

Hey cant believe this thread is still up. I went through so many power supplies that I changed to a much bigger one. It does not fit inside the unit but that one change has made a huge difference.
glenelgstudio is offline  
post #1108 of 1151 Old 04-29-2012, 06:42 AM
Senior Member
 
jongig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Northeast PA.
Posts: 429
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I had my Z565 Power Supply go bad yesterday and was wondering if anyone could point me to a good replacement. I still like this PC and wouldn't mind keeping it working.

Thanks,

John
jongig is offline  
post #1109 of 1151 Old 04-29-2012, 05:21 PM
Member
 
rsudol's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Mamaroneck, NY
Posts: 27
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i have a power supply sitting for my z555 that is sitting on the shelf. i recently retired the unit. if you can get a part number perhaps we can see if its what you need.

Richard Sudol
rsudol is offline  
post #1110 of 1151 Old 04-30-2012, 06:13 AM
Senior Member
 
jongig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Northeast PA.
Posts: 429
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by rsudol View Post

i have a power supply sitting for my z555 that is sitting on the shelf. i recently retired the unit. if you can get a part number perhaps we can see if its what you need.

Thanks Richard, I'll pull it later this week and let you know. Wanted to take it apart this past weekend but ran out of time.

I guess these computers are getting to the end of their life. I still use mine for mpeging my saved content from my Directv DVR and use it to play content from my NAS drive. I also use it a bit for gaming because it's connected to the home theater system. I sometimes go weeks without turning it on and I guess I could just plug my laptop into the home theater when I need to if it comes to it.
jongig is offline  
Reply Home Theater Computers



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off