IR Blaster how to program it for 5060 replay Help . - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 Old 08-26-2013, 06:13 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
duckland23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi guys I got my directv today and it updated the program guide ok . I wondering how it can change the channels .To to hook it up and so forth , Please help me if you can .
duckland23 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 Old 08-26-2013, 09:41 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
duckland23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
was wondering if when you change channels in replay and the channel said 265 and so forth and your watching HBO lets say channel 507 but the channel you selected for 265 stays on hbo channel 507 is the IR Blaster working to change the channels . Let me know .
duckland23 is offline  
post #3 of 4 Old 08-27-2013, 03:36 PM
Member
 
srfrdan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: jersey shore
Posts: 160
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 13
u need to find the cable box codes in ur replay , if ur box is not listed u need to install them if available---d
srfrdan is offline  
post #4 of 4 Old 08-27-2013, 05:52 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
duckland23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 67
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
where do you place the IR sensor on the directv box . You place it over the box sensor for directv right .
duckland23 is offline  
Reply ReplayTV & Showstopper PVRs

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off