Is the system down? - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 11-28-2000, 11:09 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
S in Vancouver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello... my 30hr Showstopper has been trying to call replay for two days. Each time it says the line is busy? what gives?

Thanks.

--------------
If it ain't flat, it ain't worth it!
S in Vancouver is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 11-29-2000, 08:09 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
S in Vancouver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Posts: 18
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
It's not the local number that is busy. It's the number the machine dials to get the local numbers...

Thanks,
Scott

--------------
If it ain't flat, it ain't worth it!
S in Vancouver is offline  
Closed Thread ReplayTV & Showstopper PVRs

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off