No signal Panasonic Plasma 37" - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
Old 10-28-2003, 07:23 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
slomo54's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Never installed Plasma before , and had to make cables due to distance. Used RG -59 from JVC Combined VCR & DVD, TV from Digital Cable Box, TV said no signal. Then connected direct from Cble box to Plasma video in, still no signal. Called Panasonic today, they daid use component cable only. VCR intto output one DVD into output 2 CAble box into PC using vga to compnonet combiner. Isn't there an easier way? Please help.
slomo54 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 10-29-2003, 06:53 AM
Senior Member
 
mwcatlga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Georgia
Posts: 387
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Better go to plasma forum.
mwcatlga is offline  
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off