Official Lumagen RadianceMini 3D thread. - Page 45 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 14Likes
Reply
Thread Tools
post #1321 of 1350 Old 11-24-2014, 08:18 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ScottJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA, USA
Posts: 1,522
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 127 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by smuggymba View Post
So, the Lumagen mini is for my Media room which will start soon.

While the media room is being built, I wanted to use Lumagen MINI to improve the quality of live TV streaming. The quality is same as before even though the output says it's 1080p. Need to know if it's possible to upscale live internet TV and if yes, what am I doing wrong.

I was hoping to improve the PQ but it's pretty much the same as before.
It sounds like you're trying to polish a turd. Your TV was doing the upscaling previously. Now the Radiance is doing the upscaling. I would expect the difference to be marginal. There are a few noise-reduction settings that might help, but it's going to be small.

It reminds me of a family friend who bought this and expected to get an HD-quality picture from an SD broadcast. Not gonna happen.
ScottJ is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1322 of 1350 Old 11-24-2014, 08:46 PM
Senior Member
 
smuggymba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 288
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by ScottJ View Post
It sounds like you're trying to polish a turd. Your TV was doing the upscaling previously. Now the Radiance is doing the upscaling. I would expect the difference to be marginal. There are a few noise-reduction settings that might help, but it's going to be small.

It reminds me of a family friend who bought this and expected to get an HD-quality picture from an SD broadcast. Not gonna happen.
That's what I want to know. If the $900.00 TV was already doing the scaling, why buy a $1500.00 thing to do the same thing. Well at least I get to use it for scope viewing when the media room starts.

That's exactly my question - Can it upscale live SD broadcast or not? Looks like the answer is No.
smuggymba is offline  
post #1323 of 1350 Old 11-24-2014, 09:00 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ScottJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA, USA
Posts: 1,522
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 127 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by smuggymba View Post
That's what I want to know. If the $900.00 TV was already doing the scaling, why buy a $1500.00 thing to do the same thing. Well at least I get to use it for scope viewing when the media room starts.

That's exactly my question - Can it upscale live SD broadcast or not? Looks like the answer is No.
Yes of course it can, that's exactly what it's doing, as was your tv before. But scaling cannot create detail that isn't there. All it can do is magnify the low-resolution source.

You're right, it's crazy to buy a Radiance for this purpose alone, because there's not much it can do to help.
ScottJ is offline  
post #1324 of 1350 Old 11-24-2014, 09:13 PM
Senior Member
 
smuggymba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 288
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by ScottJ View Post
Yes of course it can, that's exactly what it's doing, as was your tv before. But scaling cannot create detail that isn't there. All it can do is magnify the low-resolution source.

You're right, it's crazy to buy a Radiance for this purpose alone, because there's not much it can do to help.
Thanks.

The purpose of the Lumagen Mini is to be video processor for the media room. Since media room is not ready yet, I wanted to see how it works with plugging it to a TV. It's ok if it didn't work out.

One question though - Why do we call it up-scaling if it can't add in details? Zooming is not up-scaling...right. It did say up-scaling from 480/720p to 1080p. Anyway, that's not why I bought it Just curious.
smuggymba is offline  
post #1325 of 1350 Old 11-24-2014, 10:21 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ScottJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: San Francisco, CA, USA
Posts: 1,522
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 127 Post(s)
Liked: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by smuggymba View Post
One question though - Why do we call it up-scaling if it can't add in details? Zooming is not up-scaling...right. It did say up-scaling from 480/720p to 1080p. Anyway, that's not why I bought it Just curious.
Digital zoom is exactly upscaling. It's creating new pixels, from 480 up to 1080 (vertically), by interpolating between the pixels it has. But how would it create any more detail? Those details are gone, either never recorded (if it was originally 480) or lost when it was downconverted to 480.

It's like trying to blow up 8mm home movie film to a movie-theater-size screen. It's going to look like crap no matter how fancy your lenses are.
ScottJ is offline  
post #1326 of 1350 Old 11-25-2014, 09:22 AM
AVS Special Member
 
AVfile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Ontario, CANADA
Posts: 2,062
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 65
Official Lumagen RadianceMini 3D thread.

Quote:
Originally Posted by smuggymba View Post
Source = Roku live TV (some international channels for which I have a subscription)

This is your problem here. Probably already up converted from 480i or 576i sources and then heavily compressed for the Internet. You need better quality source material if you're going to put this on a big screen it will look even worse.

- AVStefan
If you like someone's post, just use the Like button to give thanks.
AVfile is offline  
post #1327 of 1350 Old 11-26-2014, 01:58 AM
Member
 
rfpublic's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 174
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by AVfile View Post
This is your problem here. Probably already up converted from 480i or 576i sources and then heavily compressed for the Internet. You need better quality source material if you're going to put this on a big screen it will look even worse.
Last week I was working on a very nice home theater that had the entire history of video sources upscaled by a Radiance 2144 to a Sony 4k projector. As you would expect, the Bluray player had a great image. But here is where it got interesting. I tested the Laserdisk Player, the VHS, and the Beta Player. All of these low res video sources were a bit grainy. But I thought that the Radiance did a very nice job of scaling them up to a watchable 130 inch 4k@60Hz image.

I say that you should hook up the Radiance Mini to your 42 inch TV. It will be fun and you will get a chance to play with your new video processor. The Mini has mosquito noise reduction that will help clean up the compressed video from your cable or sat box. If possible, set your video sources to output everything at the native resolution. Then use the Mini scale the video up to the native resolution of your TV (1080p?). This will give you a better image, even on a small TV.

Randy
rfpublic is offline  
post #1328 of 1350 Old 12-26-2014, 02:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrp View Post
I just want to let people know that we are discontinuing the RadianceMini and have only a few left. If you are considering a purchase of a RadianceMini-3D, you will have to move quickly.

After the few RadianceMini-3D units we have are sold out, the recently introduced Radiance 2020 would be the alternative to consider. The Radiance 2020 has more inputs, a second output, improved pipeline accuracy, a larger CMS 3D LUT (9x9x9), and Darbee DVP(TM) image enhancement. Information on the Radiance 2020 is on our website at lumagen.com.

Sorry to hear that Jim, great item. Is there a trade-in option for those who wish to upgrade to a Radiance 2020?


Also, in light of the 4 HDMI inputs, I'd imagine virtual inputs do not exist on 2020.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1329 of 1350 Old 12-26-2014, 11:44 AM
jrp
AVS Special Member
 
jrp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Portland, Oregon, USA
Posts: 1,080
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pres2play View Post
... Is there a trade-in option for those who wish to upgrade to a Radiance 2020? Also, in light of the 4 HDMI inputs, I'd imagine virtual inputs do not exist on 2020.
Anyone with a current video processor (including non-Lumagen units) can contact us at sales@lumagen.com for information on trade-in values for upgrading to one the current Radiance processors. Please include the video processor model you are interested in trading in, the Radiance model(s) you are interested in upgrading to, and the name of your dealer if you are working with one. We will get back to you with options and trade in values.

If you prefer call us at 503-574-2211 and select the sales option. Note that our normal business hours are 9 AM to 5 PM Pacific time, Monday through Friday.

===

The Radiance 2020 has Virtual Inputs, but is limited to four (same as the 2021 it is based on). So you could, for example, assign all four inputs to physical input 1.

Jim Peterson
Lumagen
jrp is offline  
post #1330 of 1350 Old 12-30-2014, 01:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Guys, I notice that mounting my RadianceMini on the wall limits IR reception, because the sensor now points to the ceiling. Is anyone using a remote repeater or other solution for this?
Pres2play is online now  
post #1331 of 1350 Old 12-30-2014, 01:53 PM
kal
AVS Special Member
 
kal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 7,264
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 39
I've always had good luck with Xantech IR repeater kits for controlling the whole HT, but a simpler $10 single repeater like this one should work too.

Even simpler is a small mirror mounted at 45 degrees.

Kal
kal is offline  
post #1332 of 1350 Old 12-30-2014, 03:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Quote:
Originally Posted by kal View Post
I've always had good luck with Xantech IR repeater kits for controlling the whole HT, but a simpler $10 single repeater like this one should work too.

Even simpler is a small mirror mounted at 45 degrees.

Kal
Didn't know they were so inexpensive. I'll have to pick one up right away. Thanks!
Pres2play is online now  
post #1333 of 1350 Old 12-31-2014, 02:41 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Couldn't wait, picked up a RadioShack repeater with power adapter for 30 bucks. All plastic but works fine, and controls up to six devices.







Edit: if you want to avoid signal problems, keep other emitters away from the emitter on the device. In this picture, the emitters are too close, resulting in signal interference.

Last edited by Pres2play; 01-02-2015 at 11:10 PM.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1334 of 1350 Old 12-31-2014, 01:04 PM
jrp
AVS Special Member
 
jrp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Portland, Oregon, USA
Posts: 1,080
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by smuggymba View Post
That's what I want to know. If the $900.00 TV was already doing the scaling, why buy a $1500.00 thing ...

That's exactly my question - Can it upscale live SD broadcast or not? Looks like the answer is No.
The Radiance can upscale SD, 720p, to 1080p, and the new 214X units can upscale these, plus 1080 sources, to 4k. The Lumagen NoRing(TM) is considered the best in the industry, and many customers say this is by a large margin. The difference is of course more noticeable larger screens.

You need to make sure that SD comes from the source at SD resolution so the Radiance can do the up-scaling.

Jim Peterson
Lumagen
jrp is offline  
post #1335 of 1350 Old 12-31-2014, 02:12 PM
jrp
AVS Special Member
 
jrp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Portland, Oregon, USA
Posts: 1,080
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pres2play View Post
Couldn't wait, picked up a RadioShack repeater with power adapter for 30 bucks. All plastic but works fine, and controls up to six devices.

Pres2play:
Looks good. I would suggest you consider rotating the RadianceMini 180 degrees so connectors are up. The potential issue is the weight of the HDMI cords may, over time, cause the HDMI connectors to move in the current orientation, and this could lead to HDMI issues.

As an example, we have a TV we use for testing here at Lumagen that has HDMI connectors downward and about once every couple months we have to push the HDMI connector back into place.

Jim Peterson
Lumagen
jrp is offline  
post #1336 of 1350 Old 12-31-2014, 05:26 PM
Senior Member
 
smuggymba's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 288
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrp View Post
The Radiance can upscale SD, 720p, to 1080p, and the new 214X units can upscale these, plus 1080 sources, to 4k. The Lumagen NoRing(TM) is considered the best in the industry, and many customers say this is by a large margin. The difference is of course more noticeable larger screens.

You need to make sure that SD comes from the source at SD resolution so the Radiance can do the up-scaling.
Thanks Jim.

I'm new to Lumagen and when I heard "upscaling to 1080p", I got a little excited without possibly knowing all the facts/tech behind it. I hooked up SD TV broadcast to Lumagen ansd set it output to 1080p and the picture quality was the same. Like someone else mentioned, up-scaling doesn't mean adding more details. I my dreamworld, for a few mins, I thought SD would be converted to HD..
smuggymba is offline  
post #1337 of 1350 Old 01-01-2015, 03:38 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Quote:
Originally Posted by jrp View Post
Pres2play:
Looks good. I would suggest you consider rotating the RadianceMini 180 degrees so connectors are up. The potential issue is the weight of the HDMI cords may, over time, cause the HDMI connectors to move in the current orientation, and this could lead to HDMI issues.

As an example, we have a TV we use for testing here at Lumagen that has HDMI connectors downward and about once every couple months we have to push the HDMI connector back into place.

Thanks. I thought hanging would put less stress on the connectors. I'll take your advice and flip the box over.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1338 of 1350 Old 01-01-2015, 09:41 AM
Senior Member
 
AV_mike's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 44
I have been experiencing an intermittent issue with my Mini3D for some time. The issue is easier to see when it affects text, however it is present across the whole screen irrespective of content. I would describe it as a sort of 'tearing' of the image in vertical strips. Please the attached screen shot of the menu of my Apple ATV3, that shows corrupted characters.
I can easily clear the problem by performing a 'soft-reset'. putting the Mini3D into Standby, and then back On again.
Due to the position of the Mini3D behind my plasma (on the wall), I leave it permanently ON - as the IR is not 100% reliable - and other family members would not know what to do if it failed to start-up, it could easily get out of sync with the other AV equipment.
Leaving it ON while all other component switch on & off, maybe causing the problem - maybe not.
Just hoping someone from Lumagen can take a look. (I did try to register on the Lumagen forum, but confirmation is a bit slow at the moment)

Regards, Mike
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Apple TV3 menu.jpg
Views:	34
Size:	115.9 KB
ID:	453290  
AV_mike is offline  
post #1339 of 1350 Old 01-01-2015, 02:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Mike, I have my box set up the same way and it hinders my calibration sessions. To get a good signal to the Mini, use a repeater, like the one I posted above. It may not fix the current problem you're having, but it will restore your remote's performance.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1340 of 1350 Old 01-01-2015, 04:25 PM
Senior Member
 
AV_mike's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 294
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 44
^^^^^^^^
I will start investigating repeaters, as I think it would be better if I brought the mini out of standby with the other AV components. But in the meantime I hope Lumagen can shed some light on the root cause.
Regards, Mike.
AV_mike is offline  
post #1341 of 1350 Old 01-01-2015, 10:22 PM
jrp
AVS Special Member
 
jrp's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Portland, Oregon, USA
Posts: 1,080
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 39 Post(s)
Liked: 47
AV_mike:
We have (well .. customers have) seen a failure like in your picture in a couple units. This extremely rare failure seems to happen when the RadianceMini/XS/XE/XD is left on all the time. It has been probably two years since we last heard of this issue occurring. We did hear from customers that once the issue occurs going to STBY is needed to resolve it. We have not been able to reproduce this in the lab, but believe it is an issue in the FPGA PLL getting out of phase and sticking out of phase causing a timing issue between two clock domains in the FPGA.

Turning off the Radiance when not in use appears to correct this issue, as it seems if it takes days or even weeks to occur after turn on.

Make sure you have the latest software, but I think the best option is to turn off the Radiance when not in use.

Jim Peterson
Lumagen
jrp is offline  
post #1342 of 1350 Old 01-02-2015, 04:16 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
The RS repeater doesn't work as well as I had hoped. After eight or ten clicks, the Radiance menu freezes and the unit has to be disconnected and restarted. I can't get passed the CMS without the menu locking up or the screen going completely blank. I moved the emitter around and relocated the receiver a few times, but it keeps failing. I'll have to look for a better repeater.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1343 of 1350 Old 01-02-2015, 10:46 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Found the problem, the bundled emitters were too close to the emitter on the Mini. Unwound them and moved them away and everything works fine now. Whew!



Last edited by Pres2play; 01-02-2015 at 11:00 PM.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1344 of 1350 Old 01-03-2015, 03:51 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Quote:
Originally Posted by Pres2play View Post
The RS repeater doesn't work as well as I had hoped. After eight or ten clicks, the Radiance menu freezes and the unit has to be disconnected and restarted. I can't get passed the CMS without the menu locking up or the screen going completely blank. I moved the emitter around and relocated the receiver a few times, but it keeps failing. I'll have to look for a better repeater.

It's the batteries on the remote, LOL! Haven't changed them since March.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1345 of 1350 Old 01-07-2015, 06:17 AM
Senior Member
 
maximus74's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 362
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 23
"For 2D/3D Noise Reduction: I use 3 since I see a slight improvement without artifacts. For Noise Reduction, we believe it is "temporal" up to about 3, and then the "spacial" noise reduction starts to kick in. We don't know the exact point where spacial kicks in since the manufacturer has never told us. Temporal noise reduction should not affect resolution much, but spacial noise reduction will. I think the optimal range is 3 to perhaps as high as 6, with 6 starting to show some resolution reduction."

Hello,
Maybe i miss something,but i can't find in my Mini 3D "temporal" and "spacial" noise reduction.

Thanks
maximus74 is online now  
post #1346 of 1350 Old 01-07-2015, 09:58 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Rolls-Royce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Victorville, CA
Posts: 2,096
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 45 Post(s)
Liked: 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by maximus74 View Post
"For 2D/3D Noise Reduction: I use 3 since I see a slight improvement without artifacts. For Noise Reduction, we believe it is "temporal" up to about 3, and then the "spacial" noise reduction starts to kick in. We don't know the exact point where spacial kicks in since the manufacturer has never told us. Temporal noise reduction should not affect resolution much, but spacial noise reduction will. I think the optimal range is 3 to perhaps as high as 6, with 6 starting to show some resolution reduction."

Hello,
Maybe i miss something,but i can't find in my Mini 3D "temporal" and "spacial" noise reduction.

Thanks
You won't. The OP means that the chip in the Mini changes noise-reduction types based on the number you select in the NR menu. At some point it changes from temporal to spatial noise reduction.

...Royce...

"I never drink...wine."
Bela Lugosi, DRACULA, 1931
Rolls-Royce is offline  
post #1347 of 1350 Old 01-07-2015, 12:41 PM
Senior Member
 
maximus74's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 362
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Thanks Rolls-Royce
maximus74 is online now  
post #1348 of 1350 Old 01-09-2015, 09:58 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Rolls-Royce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Victorville, CA
Posts: 2,096
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 45 Post(s)
Liked: 72
Quote:
Originally Posted by maximus74 View Post
Thanks Rolls-Royce
You are very welcome!

...Royce...

"I never drink...wine."
Bela Lugosi, DRACULA, 1931
Rolls-Royce is offline  
post #1349 of 1350 Old 01-17-2015, 04:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Anyone using their Mini3 with Windows 8? I have a new laptop with Windows 8.1 and Chromapure is not recognizing the Mini. I get the yellow circle and exclamation point in Device Manager. I checked and updated the driver, but still nothing. On Windows 7 it worked fine.
Pres2play is online now  
post #1350 of 1350 Unread Today, 01:51 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Pres2play's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: NYC
Posts: 1,760
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 151 Post(s)
Liked: 183
Exchanged the Windows 8 laptop for a Windows 7 and now the Mini works fine again. Very unusual. Anyway, just reporting here in case anyone experiences the same.
Pres2play is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Video Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off