dlp and darbbe - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 Old 10-23-2012, 07:36 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
dylansongs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 90
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
When I plug in the darbbe my dlp does not reconize an hdmi is connected. I have unplugh hdmi and switch it to another hmdi port on my tv to get it to work. Any ideas? I have tried different hdmi cables and different receivers all the sam problem
dylansongs is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 Old 10-23-2012, 08:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
tampa8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Tampa/Eastern Ct
Posts: 717
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 39
I would try turning on components in a different order. Possibly the TV first.
tampa8 is offline  
post #3 of 3 Old 10-24-2012, 07:55 PM
AVS Special Member
 
blastermaster's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Sunny Okanagan
Posts: 1,036
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 140
Darbee, TV, Receiver. Should work. smile.gif

blastermaster is offline  
Reply Video Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off