Darbee Full Pop 100% Reset - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 03-12-2013, 11:36 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
trailblazer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Jackson, NJ
Posts: 124
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
After using my Darbee for 4 months without an issue, the unit just reset itself without doing anything. The evening before it was the way I had it set and than the following evening is was set back to its factory default state. Why would the unit reset itself in such a way? I hope this is not an indication of a problem starting to occur with the unit.
trailblazer is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 03-12-2013, 11:53 PM
Advanced Member
 
tampa8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Tampa/Eastern Ct
Posts: 713
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 39
There's a whole thread about the Darbee, and your situation is discussed.

http://www.avsforum.com/t/1399154/darbee-vision-darblet
tampa8 is offline  
Reply Video Processors

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off