Firmware - Western Digital - WD TV HD Media Player - Page 7 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #181 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 12:45 PM
Member
 
argf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by cerulean View Post

How can I get mii to build as a kernel module? I'm using the .config file that linuxjacques posted as my starting point. I found it in the kernel config using /, but my only selections seem to be * or not.

I have in .config
Code:
CONFIG_NET_ETHERNET=y
CONFIG_MII=m
But as far as I can tell it was already there in the linuxjacques' config.
I just added CONFIG_USB_NET_MCS7830=m

You can build the modules once you have a .config in the linux source tree with
Code:
make oldconfig
make modules
or just
Code:
make oldconfig
make path/to/the/module.ko
If you want to build a single module.
Does anybody have any good idea to have some logfile of my custom firmware operations (maybe a dmesg and ifconfig output) into the removable drive?
Maybe I could put a long sleep to be sure that the usb device is mounted, test for some file existence and write into it if it is successful..
argf is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #182 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 01:09 PM
Newbie
 
timjs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by norbi1313 View Post

@argf:

Firmware updated succesfully. System detect new firmware because wdtv.ver contain higher version than wdtv.bin.

I would like to buy wifi dongle for my wd media player, can someone recommend which model or chipset will be supported on wd?
If my computer has physical rs232 serial port do I need any converter or adapter to make serial connection?

ralinktech.com/ralink/Home/Support/Linux.html
timjs is offline  
post #183 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 01:17 PM
Senior Member
 
cerulean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Shrewsbury,MA,USA
Posts: 237
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by argf View Post

I have in .config
Code:
CONFIG_NET_ETHERNET=y
CONFIG_MII=m
But as far as I can tell it was already there in the linuxjacques' config.
I just added CONFIG_USB_NET_MCS7830=m

I have CONFIG_MII=y

Quote:
Originally Posted by argf View Post

You can build the modules once you have a .config in the linux source tree with
Code:
make oldconfig
make modules

I did this. But I must have changed something afterwards with menuconfig when I added the USB network adapter. (I was poking around. Couldn't help it. )

I usually shy away from hand editing the .config, but in this case, I guess I'll make an exception.

Thanks,
Bob
cerulean is offline  
post #184 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 01:22 PM
Member
 
Devil-Strike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can some1 make a firmware with madwifi atheros support?
Devil-Strike is offline  
post #185 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 01:32 PM
Newbie
 
CuE_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
we want to see cover arts in video files such as .avi. mpg or .mkv! Is it very difficult to program this?

Regards
CuE_ is offline  
post #186 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 01:53 PM
Member
 
argf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by cerulean View Post

I have CONFIG_MII=y

y -> build into the vmlinuz image
m -> build as a module

Don't be shy most of the settings in the .config won't affect the usbnet modules at all.
argf is offline  
post #187 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 03:30 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
3dxr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 184
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I think this moment is here.

Could someone build wdtv.bin
which will contain

+ common network modules (asix,paegas,mc*,rtl* and other usb)
+ modified script for USB FW booting
+ mount from external USBkey partition to /tmp/usbkey and read config
with variables DNS,IP,IPMASK,GW,ENABLEETH=[y/n],which modul insert, start telnet or other services ....etc (on external key giving ability easy modify user specific variables like IP without rebuilding cramfs)
+ added smbd binaries,other services and tools (iperf....)

I think this help to more people spare a lot of time concetrate to
other becouse all new people/wdtv users starting from scratch

What do you think about this ?
3dxr is offline  
post #188 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 03:39 PM
Newbie
 
korn2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is it possible to modify the firmware, in order to fix problems add codecs etc? Is the firmware open source, so anybody can modify it? Thx
korn2008 is offline  
post #189 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 05:18 PM
Senior Member
 
cerulean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Shrewsbury,MA,USA
Posts: 237
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by korn2008 View Post

Is it possible to modify the firmware, in order to fix problems add codecs etc? Is the firmware open source, so anybody can modify it? Thx

The os is open source but the drivers for the video processing are not. I don't see any changes to the video processing. What I'm hoping for is networking and the ability to play files from my server and my htpc. I think UI changes are possible in the future also.

Bob
cerulean is offline  
post #190 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 05:56 PM
Member
 
WD TV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 59
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm interested in simple UI changes, opening introduction screen, and schedualed play lists. Hoping to find someone who can change this unit into digital sign machine.

Any takers ?
WD TV is offline  
post #191 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 06:03 PM
Newbie
 
tardfree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Perth, WA
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Sorry for the delay.
Quote:
Originally Posted by argf View Post

- added a simple script to /init like:
Code:
#!/bin/sh
PATH="/usr/local/sbin:/usr/local/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/bin:/sbin:/bin"
insmod -f /lib/modules/mii.ko&
insmod -f /lib/modules/usbnet.ko&
insmod -f /lib/modules/mcs7830.ko& 
sleep 20
ifconfig eth0 192.168.1.6 up&
sleep 10
/usr/sbin/utelnetd -d -l /bin/sh&
@tardfree: Mind sharing the patch to backport mcs7830 module from 2.6.19?

Not sure if that ifconfig would work on a desktop linux box, I always specifiy the netmask:
ifconfig eth0 192.168.1.6 netmask 255.255.255.0 up
the utelnetd only needed -d parameter, it runs /bin/sh by default (or at least the wdtv's compiled one does)

(can't post urls until 3 posts - so see next post. Sorry)
tardfree is offline  
post #192 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 06:04 PM
Newbie
 
tardfree's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Perth, WA
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by argf View Post

@tardfree: Mind sharing the patch to backport mcs7830 module from 2.6.19?

I uploaded my vendors mcs7830 driver (source, and a minor patch) and the backported one here: http://tardfree.net/wdtv/ some of my notes are there too.
tardfree is offline  
post #193 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 07:10 PM
Member
 
Zorander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 97
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
When you configure the kernel to compile the asix driver or pegasus driver as a module, the configure script will automatically add mii.ko as a module and compile it as well.


I also found a way to auto-configure the ethernet port when it comes online:

Add the following line to /etc/mdev.conf
Code:
eth0 0:0 0 @(/sbin/ifconfig eth0 192.168.0.10 up)
You don't have to put those sleep commands in there.

You don't need to wait or anything to start utelnetd either (it will bind to the 0.0.0.0 address to listen to every incoming telnet)

(My current build actually calls udhcpd when any ethernet device goes online--but udhcpd by default isn't provided in the firmware; I had to add it myself)
Zorander is offline  
post #194 of 2569 Old 02-11-2009, 10:19 PM
Member
 
Zorander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 97
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
(my apologies for the double post...)

I have a pivot_root bootstrap working.

I've uploaded my wdtv.bin file and instructions to Mediafire.

This firmware file looks for another file in the same location named "root.bin" and mounts it read-write (loop mounted). This image can be of any size.

It also does't erase the on-board firmware file.

The filesystem in root.bin MUST have an empty /boot directory to work. This image can be cramfs, ext2, or ext3. (cramfs would be read-only, ext2 and ext3 will mount read-write).

It does leave the bootstrap mounted in /boot and the usb boot device mounted under /boot/mnt.

This does NOT skip the 32-bit md5sum stored in the header, so you cannot simply copy the original wdtv.bin file to root.bin.

You could use
Code:
dd if=wdtv.bin of=root.bin bs=32 skip=1
to make a sample root.bin though, for a quick test.
Zorander is offline  
post #195 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 01:35 AM
Member
 
argf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 21
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Ok, I managed to get some logging adding the following to my init script
Code:
LOGFILE="/tmp/media/usb/USB1/4993-C49E/test.log"

if [ -f $LOGFILE ]; then
        dmesg >> $LOGFILE
        lsmod >> $LOGFILE
        lsusb >> $LOGFILE
        /sbin/ifconfig >> $LOGFILE
fi
Only lsmod and ifconfig actually print something though... No dmesg, any idea of the reason?
Ifconfig says the interface is up with the right IP (I tried with or without explicit netmask setting but as far as I know 255.255.255.0 is the default netmask anyway), modules get loaded correctly according to lsmod, but still cannot get any ping answer. Now I'm backporting mcs7830 from 2.6.27-rc5 where my device (sitecom LN-030) support has been added.. maybe the issue is on my modules.

Little update:
The ifconfig log actually shows some RX data (my pings) but no TX (no errors though).
Do I have to set anything other than ip and netmask? something in the routing table?

Little update 2:
Forget everything: I'm in! \\o/ ! it seems it was just a matter of waiting for the interface to come up.. at first it didn't respond but after a couple of minutes it did. Now I have telnet access I'll start with some hacking soon
argf is offline  
post #196 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 03:04 AM
Newbie
 
ppoooh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Buddy Casino View Post

Hi!

The most important new feature for me would be DTS stereo downmix, but given the licensing issues, that probably won't happen.

In the firmware, this file seems to contain the microcode that is used for the audio processing on the Sigma DSP:

Code:
/lib/firmware/xrpc_xload_audio_ucode_SMP8634_2.8.3.0_facsprod.mips.nodts.bin
So it looks like DTS was specifically disabled. Does anybody know if there are other media players based on the same chip, and if any of them have DTS downmix enabled?
Maybe we can just swap the audio_ucode with one that supports DTS.

Just in case WD will not be supporting DTS audio downmix to Stereo, I believe someone (experts) here in this forum would be able to make this happen.
ppoooh is offline  
post #197 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 04:30 AM
Member
 
Zorander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 97
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by argf View Post

Only lsmod and ifconfig actually print something though... No dmesg, any idea of the reason?

The busybox that came in the firmware does not have dmesg built in. Did you provide one? I used the busybox binary from the popcorn a100 firmware. It also has some other usefull applets already built for me: df du zgip gunzip tar... among others.
Zorander is offline  
post #198 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 06:46 AM
Newbie
 
leinekuh`'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ppoooh View Post

Just in case WD will not be supporting DTS audio downmix to Stereo, I believe someone (experts) here in this forum would be able to make this happen.

That would be great! I can't watch half of my mkv collection because I don't own a DTS receiver. Everybody all over the internet is begging for this feature. I even wrote a blog post on it (hxxp://kaisersblog.com/2009/02/western-digital-wd-tv-hd-dts-downmixing/). Check it out, WD told me they can't make any promises.
leinekuh` is offline  
post #199 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 07:23 AM
Member
 
miikew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Poland/kraków
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
hello guys, I'm also owner of this little black box, for now i don't have too much problems, few things should be added or replaced but my overall opinion about this box is positive.

one thing bother me, why manufacturers of different players add feature of zooming x2 x4, did anyone of you used this feature ever ? i cannot imagine the situation that i am watching some kind of HD material and want to zoom it 4 times to see pixels or smth, i don't mention about divx/xvids because zooming material with resolution 600x230 is really waste of eyes
So the conclusion : is there any chance that you guys can find this multiplier x2 x4 in software and replace it to let say x0.2 x0.5 ? this will be awesome feature

second thing is that I'm living in Poland and our subtitles are not supported by the wd player, but what the hell i will wait for that in official firmware

so I wish you luck with modifying firmware and waiting for stable version with wifi network support

Good luck
Best regards

miikew
miikew is offline  
post #200 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 01:45 PM
Newbie
 
RyomaE.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by WebMan06 View Post

Hi... I have a little (?) problem..

On December I buyed 4 WD HD...
Then I go on holiday and 3 of them I make presents to my friends...
When the first updates (1.01.01) come out, I updated those 3.
All perfect (even there is no support for CENTRAL EUROPEAN subtitles)...

4 days ago I came back home and I opened the 4th WD HD and I made the newest update (1.01.02) because I thinked this firmware have the first one incorporated...

But now, after firmware update, I can't see any subtitles.
I try with *.sub, *.srt, ANSI, UTF-8 and nothing happen...

Now, I want to downgrade the WD to return back and upgrade the first firmware (1.01.01), because I really need the subtitles...

Any help ?

Regrads...


So does this mean I should upgrade in steps; 1.01.01, then 1.01.02? The WD firmware instructions are to dl the latest firmware. How should I update to prevent me from webman06 situation?
RyomaE. is offline  
post #201 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 02:02 PM
Member
 
HitDyl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by leinekuh` View Post

That would be great! I can't watch half of my mkv collection because I don't own a DTS receiver. Everybody all over the internet is begging for this feature. I even wrote a blog post on it (hxxp://kaisersblog.com/2009/02/western-digital-wd-tv-hd-dts-downmixing/). Check it out, WD told me they can't make any promises.

I think the problem is that WD has to purchase a license to downmix DTS
Because all those media player have the same chip some can downmix while having exactly the same chip but do cost more and some can't having the same chip but cost less
I think it can do DTS downmix but it costs WDTV extra to implent it
HitDyl is offline  
post #202 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 03:11 PM
Newbie
 
OcGuru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
For the people are interesting in photo's from inside the wd tv, I have made are few pictures.

hxxp://www.cydia-apps.com/?p=3
OcGuru is offline  
post #203 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 07:21 PM
Newbie
 
ppoooh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by HitDyl View Post

I think the problem is that WD has to purchase a license to downmix DTS
Because all those media player have the same chip some can downmix while having exactly the same chip but do cost more and some can't having the same chip but cost less
I think it can do DTS downmix but it costs WDTV extra to implent it

I hope that ScottWD is also reading this forum. If there are more (and more) of us begging for this feature, hopefully WD would listen (pay the license and) and implement it. Imagine how much more customer base would purchase this WDTV HD Media Player if this feature is available. Those who can't afford AV Receivers or HTIBs, who just want to watch HD movies that came with just DTS audio.

More unit sales should translate to more profits for WD (to be able to pay for the DTS license). As they might sell more of their WD Passports and other storage products as well. Personally, am not familiar with the cost of DTS license. They should be able to easily add incremental (DTS license) cost to the WDTV HD Media Players that they will be selling from here onwards. I doubt if it will be of significant cost per unit license. Early adopters like us should already benefit from this free DTS license. As we are promoting this great and affordable product in forums like this.

Imagine this:
Cost of LCD TV + WDTV HD Media Player + HTIB (or AV Receiver/Speakers) to play DTS audio
vs
Cost of LCD TV + other NMTs (can play DTS audio w/o need for HTIB or AV Receiver/Speakers)
Which do you think is a cheaper investment?

I bet that WDTV HD Media Player install base would be able to beat the other NMTs in multiple folds (in the years to come) should they implement this DTS downmix. The more they delay this, the prospective buyers would just turn away to other more expensive NMTs. That's sales lost to WD! They should hurry up, or else there will be new competitors in this price range and functionality very soon.
ppoooh is offline  
post #204 of 2569 Old 02-12-2009, 10:17 PM
Member
 
a big jerk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 97
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I definitely agree with you. Once they get this right and support all the popular formats and codecs, they can move onto bigger and better devices in the future with so much more confidence. This subforum is a testament to what people are hungry for, new-media from their couches with more options and less hassle.
a big jerk is offline  
post #205 of 2569 Old 02-13-2009, 03:17 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
3dxr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 184
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ppoooh View Post

I hope that ScottWD is also reading this forum. .....(cutted out)

ScottWD is reading this thread New* Western Digital - WD TV HD Media Player

Feature requests and comments you should nextime here

Please read 1 post in all threads there are rules and main topics for thread.

We are talking about firmware modifications, compiling modules issues, etc here.

Your post is related to Western Digital - WD TV HD Media Player - BUG LIST & FEATURE REQUEST thread

I hope I will not start flame-war I am trying keep this thread related to topic and main coffetalk forward to right threads.

Regards,

3dxr
3dxr is offline  
post #206 of 2569 Old 02-13-2009, 04:40 AM
Newbie
 
ppoooh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I apologize for going off-topic. Although I am a technical person, I am not familiar (nor experience) in working with linux and firmware.

Going back to the topic. Since the /lib/firmware....mips.nodts.bin file was already identified, is it possible for the experts here to try/test activate the DTS audio downmix functionality by getting the ones (files) from NMTs like PCH A-110? As a lot of guys are begging for this feature which WD might not implement due to licensing issues.
ppoooh is offline  
post #207 of 2569 Old 02-13-2009, 04:48 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
3dxr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 184
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
if you read some post from past Sigma have hardware support
for signing micro-code its not possible rename files which are signed
with cryto algoritms If will be so simple its not nescesarry build this HW protection into HWchip

All DTS movies could be easy remuxed and If you dont want lost DTS sound you can encode DTS->AC3 and add AC3 audio track to movie and during playback you can select supported audiotrack
3dxr is offline  
post #208 of 2569 Old 02-13-2009, 12:59 PM
Member
 
nicodocet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zorander View Post

Before you flash your box for the first time, can we get you to do us a favor?

Grab a copy of an firmware image and make some changes that will dump out the flash firmware to a usb stick before you erase the original firmware.

I've just purchased my WD HD TV.
If you are still interested in the stock fw, I can extract it, but I need the wdtv.bin file patched for the extracting work, because I'm not able to build it at my own (I'm Windows user.....).
nicodocet is offline  
post #209 of 2569 Old 02-13-2009, 01:07 PM
Newbie
 
1robby's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is there a possibility to add the feature that the WD TV automatically starts to play a file from an external device after power up?

Like a digital signage solution - where there is only one file on a USB memory which should be played back in Loop. Without touching a button after power on / main supply.

best,

robert
1robby is offline  
post #210 of 2569 Old 02-13-2009, 01:37 PM - Thread Starter
Member
 
3dxr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 184
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by nicodocet View Post

I've just purchased my WD HD TV.
If you are still interested in the stock fw, I can extract it, but I need the wdtv.bin file patched for the extracting work, because I'm not able to build it at my own (I'm Windows user.....).

It it not necessary at the moment
becouse today (1155am UTC+1 was factory shipped firmware extracted from WDTV

Tomorow maybe in few days will available in wiki firmware section with all functional releases.



I can say flashing to factory fw1.00.01 was without any problem.

Many thanks to Zorander for help
3dxr is offline  
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off