*Official* WD TV Live Streaming Media Player Thread - Page 194 - AVS | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 51Likes
Reply
Thread Tools
post #5791 of 5816 Old 05-25-2015, 08:47 AM
AVS Special Member
 
zaphod7501's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Peoria Illinois
Posts: 1,982
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 44 Post(s)
Liked: 50
I only keep few dozen around at a time. I burn them off to DVDs for storage. ML would not be an option if I kept my collection on the drives.

Sturgeon's Law: "Nothing is always absolutely so."
Sturgeons Revelation: "Ninety percent of everything is crud."
My Thoughts: "A reasoned argument must share some basic common points."
zaphod7501 is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #5792 of 5816 Old 05-25-2015, 09:51 AM
Advanced Member
 
cc_in_oh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NE OH
Posts: 776
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 202 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by zaphod7501 View Post
I only keep few dozen around at a time. I burn them off to DVDs for storage. ML would not be an option if I kept my collection on the drives.
I don't see the two being related - whether your archive is DVD or HDD, you can limit media lib to a small subset. And if your HDDs are on-line it's easy to switch to folder view to access them if you need to...

CC

Who knew "flammable" and "inflammable" mean the same thing???
cc_in_oh is online now  
post #5793 of 5816 Old 05-30-2015, 11:30 AM
AVS Special Member
 
mr266's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1,280
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 645
I love my WDTV SMP and currently have a 3.0 usb hub with 4 HDD's hanging off of it to watch movies on one tv. What I was wondering, and if anyone has tried this, is this: I want to be able to access my movies on another TV down the hall. My computer is in the room right next to the extra TV. I'd like to put the HDD's in the room with the computer and then run Cat6 from the existing WDTV to the router (sitting next to the computer) and then get another WDTV and run Cat6 from that one (sitting next to the extra TV) to the router as well. Now, I can attach the HDD's to the computer, but what I'd like to do, if possible, is to attach the hub to the router's USB port. There will be no need for transcoding, so will this work? Is there a downside, or things I can or can't do in this config? I was planning on playing around with this anyway, but not for a few weeks, and now I'm really curious. Thanks!

WDTV Live SMP with 11TB HDD & KDLINKS 3.0 5Gbps 7 Ports Hub
Polk RTI8 Front, Polk CSI5 Center, Polk RTI4 Surround
MTX SW2 12” SUB, Sharp AQUOS LC-70C6400U
URC-WR7 Universal Remote
Motorola QIP7232 (P2) FIOS DVR, Sony BDP-S590 Blu Ray Player
Panasonic SA-HE100 AVR,Technics SL-B20 Turntable
mr266 is offline  
post #5794 of 5816 Old 05-30-2015, 12:36 PM
Advanced Member
 
cc_in_oh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NE OH
Posts: 776
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 202 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr266 View Post
I love my WDTV SMP and currently have a 3.0 usb hub with 4 HDD's hanging off of it to watch movies on one tv. What I was wondering, and if anyone has tried this, is this: I want to be able to access my movies on another TV down the hall. My computer is in the room right next to the extra TV. I'd like to put the HDD's in the room with the computer and then run Cat6 from the existing WDTV to the router (sitting next to the computer) and then get another WDTV and run Cat6 from that one (sitting next to the extra TV) to the router as well. Now, I can attach the HDD's to the computer, but what I'd like to do, if possible, is to attach the hub to the router's USB port. There will be no need for transcoding, so will this work? Is there a downside, or things I can or can't do in this config? I was planning on playing around with this anyway, but not for a few weeks, and now I'm really curious. Thanks!
Some routers might work with a hub - you'll just have to try it and see.

I have a 4TB drive on my Netgear router's USB3 port and the performance is surprisingly good. But, I've had some corruption, forcing me to connect the drive to a PC to scan and fix. I've come to suspect that the router does not behave as well as a PC when it comes to flushing buffers and shutting down the drive. (or as well as ethernet drives, which I assume have more robust FW for managing themselves and their USB slave drives properly)

Please let us know how it work for you (and with what router model)...

CC

Who knew "flammable" and "inflammable" mean the same thing???
cc_in_oh is online now  
post #5795 of 5816 Old 05-30-2015, 02:31 PM
Advanced Member
 
DeadEd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Walnut Creek, CA
Posts: 549
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 101
mr266,
You should be able to do that but if I understand your setup correctly you won't be able to use the media library. BUT, if you leave the hub plugged into your first WDTV you should be able to access all the movies from the second WDTV and you can still use the media library.

Dyslexics are teople poo.
DeadEd is offline  
post #5796 of 5816 Old 05-30-2015, 04:37 PM
Advanced Member
 
cc_in_oh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NE OH
Posts: 776
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 202 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by DeadEd View Post
mr266,
You should be able to do that but if I understand your setup correctly you won't be able to use the media library. BUT, if you leave the hub plugged into your first WDTV you should be able to access all the movies from the second WDTV and you can still use the media library.
Has anyone actually tried using a SMP to play locally while also serving a remote SMP? And sharing one USB2 port? Seems like that might be a stretch, especially with HD. I'm not even sure how well a router would do serving multiple streams from USB - with ethernet drives all it has to do is establish the connection, and maybe not even that if the drives and SMPs are connected to a separate switch...

CC

Who knew "flammable" and "inflammable" mean the same thing???
cc_in_oh is online now  
post #5797 of 5816 Old 05-30-2015, 05:12 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mr266's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1,280
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by cc_in_oh View Post
Has anyone actually tried using a SMP to play locally while also serving a remote SMP? And sharing one USB2 port? Seems like that might be a stretch, especially with HD. I'm not even sure how well a router would do serving multiple streams from USB - with ethernet drives all it has to do is establish the connection, and maybe not even that if the drives and SMPs are connected to a separate switch...
Not positive, but awhile back someone here told me that the SMP really didn't do well when a second box was trying to access the HDD's on the first box. A bit jittery I think was what they said. The way the router interacts with the drives (if the drives are attached to the router IE: buffers and turning down of the drives was something I had not thought about, and now I'm started to reconsider and might just put the darn drives on the computer or maybe just by a small tower for the 2nd tv room).

WDTV Live SMP with 11TB HDD & KDLINKS 3.0 5Gbps 7 Ports Hub
Polk RTI8 Front, Polk CSI5 Center, Polk RTI4 Surround
MTX SW2 12” SUB, Sharp AQUOS LC-70C6400U
URC-WR7 Universal Remote
Motorola QIP7232 (P2) FIOS DVR, Sony BDP-S590 Blu Ray Player
Panasonic SA-HE100 AVR,Technics SL-B20 Turntable
mr266 is offline  
post #5798 of 5816 Old 05-30-2015, 06:20 PM
Advanced Member
 
cc_in_oh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NE OH
Posts: 776
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 202 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr266 View Post
Not positive, but awhile back someone here told me that the SMP really didn't do well when a second box was trying to access the HDD's on the first box. A bit jittery I think was what they said. The way the router interacts with the drives (if the drives are attached to the router IE: buffers and turning down of the drives was something I had not thought about, and now I'm started to reconsider and might just put the darn drives on the computer or maybe just by a small tower for the 2nd tv room).
I don't see how a 2nd PC would buy you anything, unless you mean to connect directly to the TV instead of a 2nd SMP? With that setup you'd be working with keyboard and mouse instead of a remote so a wireless keyboard with touch pad might be handy...

CC

Who knew "flammable" and "inflammable" mean the same thing???
cc_in_oh is online now  
post #5799 of 5816 Old 05-30-2015, 09:47 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mr266's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1,280
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by cc_in_oh View Post
I don't see how a 2nd PC would buy you anything, unless you mean to connect directly to the TV instead of a 2nd SMP? With that setup you'd be working with keyboard and mouse instead of a remote so a wireless keyboard with touch pad might be handy...
The only thing it would buy me is to separate my entertainment from my personal processing.

WDTV Live SMP with 11TB HDD & KDLINKS 3.0 5Gbps 7 Ports Hub
Polk RTI8 Front, Polk CSI5 Center, Polk RTI4 Surround
MTX SW2 12” SUB, Sharp AQUOS LC-70C6400U
URC-WR7 Universal Remote
Motorola QIP7232 (P2) FIOS DVR, Sony BDP-S590 Blu Ray Player
Panasonic SA-HE100 AVR,Technics SL-B20 Turntable
mr266 is offline  
post #5800 of 5816 Old 05-31-2015, 04:47 AM
Advanced Member
 
cc_in_oh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NE OH
Posts: 776
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 202 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr266 View Post
The only thing it would buy me is to separate my entertainment from my personal processing.
Personally I'd probably put the money into upgrading the current computer, or maybe check out those gadgets that adapt USB drives to Ethernet...

CC

Who knew "flammable" and "inflammable" mean the same thing???
cc_in_oh is online now  
post #5801 of 5816 Old 06-01-2015, 05:01 AM
Member
 
fmedrano1977's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr266 View Post
The only thing it would buy me is to separate my entertainment from my personal processing.
I took an old cpu , threw some drives in there, installed HanesWIN NFS server, attached it to the router and it sole purpose is to feed 2WD SMPs and 1 MED600X3D. Everything is cat6 wired and have no issues streaming to all 3 players at the same time (HD Encodes with Lossless audio). I used to have a Netgear R6300 router, attaching a USB drive to it and streaming from it, wasn't much of a success for me.

HTC M9
fmedrano1977 is online now  
post #5802 of 5816 Old 06-05-2015, 03:04 PM
Newbie
 
Twitch03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Im having a problem setting up my media library. I currently have each movie in its own folder with the artwork inside that folder. The folder wont show artwork, just the standard green camera. Once I click on the folder, the movie has artwork on it. I have tried "folder.jpg" for a poster, but it just shows the standard folder icon.

Any advice?
Twitch03 is online now  
post #5803 of 5816 Old 06-05-2015, 08:47 PM
Newbie
 
animal99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by Twitch03 View Post
Im having a problem setting up my media library. I currently have each movie in its own folder with the artwork inside that folder. The folder wont show artwork, just the standard green camera. Once I click on the folder, the movie has artwork on it. I have tried "folder.jpg" for a poster, but it just shows the standard folder icon.

Any advice?
I share your pain but I learned years ago about a utility made specifically for this purpose called "WDTVHubGen". This utility will create a series of files to make your movies AND Artwork show on your player. It will even search IMDB.com and download art work to match your movie(s). It will even allow you to use your own artwork, if you have any.

I can't get my tablet to paste the link on here but you can find it on the WD community forums or better yet search for it (WDTVHubGen v2.3) via google.

If you have TV shows you want to do the same thing for, There's another utility better suited for that called "XML Fetcher". Search for either of them thru GOOGLE.

There are other useful utilities for building a media library... theRenamer, is another. It looks up TV show episodes to rename or clean up your shows with Season #'s and episode names.

They all have support forums on the wdc.com site,as well as many other forums dedicated to people trying to customize their WDTV media players. I have a pair of wdtvLiveHubs and one wdtv LIVE player..the utilities work for all of them..and you can make your player library look like Netflix! (Or much better!)

Last edited by animal99; 06-05-2015 at 08:57 PM.
animal99 is offline  
post #5804 of 5816 Old 06-06-2015, 02:23 AM
Newbie
 
spyrakos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Twitch03 View Post
Im having a problem setting up my media library. I currently have each movie in its own folder with the artwork inside that folder. The folder wont show artwork, just the standard green camera. Once I click on the folder, the movie has artwork on it. I have tried "folder.jpg" for a poster, but it just shows the standard folder icon.

Any advice?
Which view type are you using? Are there any .jpg files in those folders other than the ones downloaded by WDTV? Also, try rescanning your media library folder through settings.
spyrakos is offline  
post #5805 of 5816 Old 06-06-2015, 03:55 AM
Member
 
fmedrano1977's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 15
fmedrano1977 is online now  
post #5806 of 5816 Old 06-06-2015, 08:15 PM
Newbie
 
Twitch03's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 1
Should have mentioned that I have the WDTV SMP. I have let it scan for meta data itself, didnt work for folder icons, and tried doing it manually, still didnt work.

Is it possible to change the folder icon to a movie poster with each movie in its own folder?

Example:
Movies
Fury
Fury.mkv

And have the Fury poster show for the 'Fury' Folder?
Twitch03 is online now  
post #5807 of 5816 Old 06-07-2015, 03:51 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JRock3x8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Northwest Indiana
Posts: 1,079
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 294 Post(s)
Liked: 64
had another white noise blowout during a movie the other day. Seems like it happens at least once per movie since I got my new AVR (Pioneer VSX-523).

wondering if I should go back to optical audio just for the WDTV.
JRock3x8 is offline  
post #5808 of 5816 Old 06-07-2015, 05:49 AM
Member
 
fmedrano1977's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 35 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Twitch03 View Post
Should have mentioned that I have the WDTV SMP. I have let it scan for meta data itself, didnt work for folder icons, and tried doing it manually, still didnt work.

Is it possible to change the folder icon to a movie poster with each movie in its own folder?

Example:
Movies
Fury
Fury.mkv

And have the Fury poster show for the 'Fury' Folder?
Yes, get a the movie genre icon you want, name it folder.jpg, and place it in the movie folder. For Fury, you would have to name it Fury.metathumb and place it in the Fury folder.

HTC M9
fmedrano1977 is online now  
post #5809 of 5816 Old 06-24-2015, 07:42 AM
Member
 
passingbat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 123
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Sorry if this has been asked before but does anyone know the maximum capacity USB Hard drive that can be attached? I currently have a 3tb and 1tb attached and they work fine (I use them for ripped video, but actually view the videos via networked PCs rather than the WD box, effectively using the WD box as a cheap NAS drive).


4 and 5 TB drives are now at fairly good prices, so wondered if these sizes would work with WDTV Streaming Media Player.


Thanks for any help.
passingbat is offline  
post #5810 of 5816 Old 06-24-2015, 07:52 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kelson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Delaware - The First State (USA)
Posts: 11,307
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1076 Post(s)
Liked: 659
I've used a 4TB drive unit (2x2TB drives in a Raid 0 enclosure). As long as the drive is formatted as GPT I don't know that larger drives wouldn't work as well.

- kelson h

The bitterness of poor quality lasts long after the sweetness of the low price is forgotten . . . life is too short to drink bad wine

Kelson is offline  
post #5811 of 5816 Old 06-24-2015, 09:28 AM
AVS Special Member
 
mr266's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1,280
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by passingbat View Post
Sorry if this has been asked before but does anyone know the maximum capacity USB Hard drive that can be attached? I currently have a 3tb and 1tb attached and they work fine (I use them for ripped video, but actually view the videos via networked PCs rather than the WD box, effectively using the WD box as a cheap NAS drive).


4 and 5 TB drives are now at fairly good prices, so wondered if these sizes would work with WDTV Streaming Media Player.


Thanks for any help.
Yes, I have 4TB's on mine and they work fine, and I plan I going up to 6tb's and don't anticipate any problems. By the way, the WDTV SMP also works fine with multiple drives attached to a USB Hub which is then attached to the player. The only difference is you will have to select the drive you want to access, but I name the drives so it's easy to know what's what.
JRock3x8 and passingbat like this.

WDTV Live SMP with 11TB HDD & KDLINKS 3.0 5Gbps 7 Ports Hub
Polk RTI8 Front, Polk CSI5 Center, Polk RTI4 Surround
MTX SW2 12” SUB, Sharp AQUOS LC-70C6400U
URC-WR7 Universal Remote
Motorola QIP7232 (P2) FIOS DVR, Sony BDP-S590 Blu Ray Player
Panasonic SA-HE100 AVR,Technics SL-B20 Turntable
mr266 is offline  
post #5812 of 5816 Old 06-24-2015, 10:25 AM
Member
 
passingbat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 123
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 21 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr266 View Post
Yes, I have 4TB's on mine and they work fine, and I plan I going up to 6tb's and don't anticipate any problems. By the way, the WDTV SMP also works fine with multiple drives attached to a USB Hub which is then attached to the player. The only difference is you will have to select the drive you want to access, but I name the drives so it's easy to know what's what.

That's great info, thanks.


I have a second WDTV, so plan to add a new drive to that (plus a second drive when needed)


But the USB hub interests me. Do the named drives show as separate drives in the network section of a Windows computer, or does it just show the one drive and you drill down from that to show the other drives?


Thanks
passingbat is offline  
post #5813 of 5816 Old Yesterday, 10:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
mr266's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1,280
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by passingbat View Post
That's great info, thanks.


I have a second WDTV, so plan to add a new drive to that (plus a second drive when needed)


But the USB hub interests me. Do the named drives show as separate drives in the network section of a Windows computer, or does it just show the one drive and you drill down from that to show the other drives?


Thanks
It shows all the drives attached via the USB hub in the network section of a windows computer. Every once in awhile nothing shows up...kinda gets out of sync, but a reboot of both the WDTV and the computer usually clears it up. Hasn't happened in awhile for me though.
passingbat likes this.

WDTV Live SMP with 11TB HDD & KDLINKS 3.0 5Gbps 7 Ports Hub
Polk RTI8 Front, Polk CSI5 Center, Polk RTI4 Surround
MTX SW2 12” SUB, Sharp AQUOS LC-70C6400U
URC-WR7 Universal Remote
Motorola QIP7232 (P2) FIOS DVR, Sony BDP-S590 Blu Ray Player
Panasonic SA-HE100 AVR,Technics SL-B20 Turntable
mr266 is offline  
post #5814 of 5816 Old Yesterday, 10:35 AM
Advanced Member
 
cc_in_oh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: NE OH
Posts: 776
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 202 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr266 View Post
It shows all the drives attached via the USB hub in the network section of a windows computer. Every once in awhile nothing shows up...kinda gets out of sync, but a reboot of both the WDTV and the computer usually clears it up. Hasn't happened in awhile for me though.
Instead of rebooting have you tried just reconnecting the network?

CC

Who knew "flammable" and "inflammable" mean the same thing???
cc_in_oh is online now  
post #5815 of 5816 Old Yesterday, 10:46 AM
AVS Special Member
 
mr266's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1,280
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 645
Quote:
Originally Posted by cc_in_oh View Post
Instead of rebooting have you tried just reconnecting the network?
Yeah, I've tried that and it didn't seem to work. A couple of times even the reboots didn't work, but then magically everything showed up the next day. Probably just the network gremlins having fun with me. LOL

WDTV Live SMP with 11TB HDD & KDLINKS 3.0 5Gbps 7 Ports Hub
Polk RTI8 Front, Polk CSI5 Center, Polk RTI4 Surround
MTX SW2 12” SUB, Sharp AQUOS LC-70C6400U
URC-WR7 Universal Remote
Motorola QIP7232 (P2) FIOS DVR, Sony BDP-S590 Blu Ray Player
Panasonic SA-HE100 AVR,Technics SL-B20 Turntable
mr266 is offline  
post #5816 of 5816 Unread Today, 07:15 AM
Member
 
diagoro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Long Beach, CA
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone ever have issues with USB 3 drives? I bought a new one at the same time as my Live. Now, after a few months, my computer no longer recognizes the drive when I plug it into one of my USB3 slots. It works with the standard USB slots though, just without the speed bump. It's the only high speed USB drive that I have (so can't test that factor), but the USB 3 slots work with other hardware.
diagoro is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

Tags
Western Digital Wd Tv Live Streaming Media Player Wifi , Western Digital Wd Tv Live Streaming Media Player

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off