Micca EP950! - Page 17 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #481 of 1654 Old 03-05-2012, 08:35 PM
Member
 
isolar801's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Interesting the VC-1 and X-264 issue has come up....
..I have been saying all along that the source material may or may not contribute to the stutter as the source encoding is just the first step in getting the picture from the original source to your display....call it a snowball effect if you will....

Sparkfuzz...if you have percieved that my input on these matters is just to debunk what others are finding and trying to solve....you are mistaken...I just suspect that this problem has various causes.

I just realize that the whole process of playing any of these hi-def files is a complicated process...one misstep along the way can result in a picture that stutters....perhaps the Realtek chip was tested using VC-1 primarily. Maybe all thats required to fix it is an update to the codecs embedded in the Micca...that would be a quick and easy fix..It might even be as simple as too many b-frames being introduced in the X264 stream.....the PS3 would not play any file with more than 3 if I recall...
isolar801 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #482 of 1654 Old 03-06-2012, 11:45 AM
Senior Member
 
HokeySmoke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Posts: 418
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by eagle_2 View Post

HokeySmoke, I didn't know that 3D Blu-rays were always H.264. Thanks for that info. I know that standard Blu-rays come in both VC-1 and H.264.

MPEG2 is allowed too. There are quite a few early discs that use MPEG2 (Big Fish is an example).
HokeySmoke is offline  
post #483 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 06:50 AM
Newbie
 
mace777's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I sent my unit back to Amazon this morning.

I decided to go with a Dune Smart D1 because everyone says they "just work".

I wish Micca and especially Jack the best on resolving these Realtek chip beta test issues.
mace777 is offline  
post #484 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 09:20 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
Jack@Micca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 614
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quick update.

We've confirmed that the power-on issue is caused by a small IC on the board. Here's the analysis that was provided to me:

1. Not all ICs have this issue. About 15% of units are affected based on chip batch inventory records.
2. The ICs that does exhibit this issue will exhibit it consistently. To clarify: the ICs that exhibit this problem will manifest the turn-on problem even when new, the problem may not occur every time the product is turned on, but the problem will occur frequently. In other words, the problem will not develop over time. This gives us confidence that existing units that do not have this issue are not manufactured with an affected IC. The problem will also not worsen over time.
3. This problem cannot be corrected via bootcode or firmware update.

Here are our plans:
We've already been preparing for this to be a hardware issue, so the next manufacturing run of the players will be available in about 30 days. All affected players will receive a free exchange with one of the new players. When the replacement players are available, we will announce it here, and here are what we will do for the exchange:

1. The standard 1 year warranty of the player remains in effect, and warranty against the power-on issue will be extended to 2 years. Even though affected players will manifest the problem when new, we want to assure customers who are worried about their players developing the problem later on.

2. For any EP950 exhibiting the turn-on problem, we will provide a free exchange. The product fits into a USPS priority mail medium flat rate box, and we can either provide a pre-paid shipping lable, or provide the customer with a free Monoprice WiFi dongle as compensation.

3. Exchanges will take approximately 5-7 days to process once received by us.

Jack@Micca
Micca Support Specialist
Jack@Micca is offline  
post #485 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 09:33 AM
Senior Member
 
Vancomycin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 372
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jack@Micca View Post

Quick update.

We've confirmed that the power-on issue is caused by a small IC on the board. Here's the analysis that was provided to me:

1. Not all ICs have this issue. About 15% of units are affected based on chip batch inventory records.
2. The ICs that does exhibit this issue will exhibit it consistently. To clarify: the ICs that exhibit this problem will manifest the turn-on problem even when new, the problem may not occur every time the product is turned on, but the problem will occur frequently. In other words, the problem will not develop over time. This gives us confidence that existing units that do not have this issue are not manufactured with an affected IC. The problem will also not worsen over time.
3. This problem cannot be corrected via bootcode or firmware update.

Here are our plans:
We've already been preparing for this to be a hardware issue, so the next manufacturing run of the players will be available in about 30 days. All affected players will receive a free exchange with one of the new players. When the replacement players are available, we will announce it here, and here are what we will do for the exchange:

1. The standard 1 year warranty of the player remains in effect, and warranty against the power-on issue will be extended to 2 years. Even though affected players will manifest the problem when new, we want to assure customers who are worried about their players developing the problem later on.

2. For any EP950 exhibiting the turn-on problem, we will provide a free exchange. The product fits into a USPS priority mail medium flat rate box, and we can either provide a pre-paid shipping lable, or provide the customer with a free Monoprice WiFi dongle as compensation.

3. Exchanges will take approximately 5-7 days to process once received by us.

So we should avoid ordering this unit from Amazon for the next 30 days? Will you be telling Amazon to return their current units back to the factory and wait for the next good shipment in the next 30 days?
Vancomycin is offline  
post #486 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 09:44 AM
Newbie
 
Johnh0226's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10


I just purchased it this morning.
Should I just cancel it and wait for 30days?

Thanks
Johnh0226 is offline  
post #487 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 10:28 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
Jack@Micca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 614
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Only 15% of the players are affected, and Amazon provides completely free return/refund if you receive an affected unit.

We will be pulling Amazon inventory once the next production batch is ready so that we don't potentially co-mingle the inventory.

I won't recommend one way or the other, but buying a player now is completely risk free. The production for the next batch will be ready in about 30 days (end of March), and it will take about 2 weeks for the players to reach the US. I estimate the mid April for when the replacement units will be ready for actual shipping.

Jack@Micca
Micca Support Specialist
Jack@Micca is offline  
post #488 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 12:11 PM
Newbie
 
Johnh0226's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi Jack,

Thank you for your prompt reply.
I am looking forward to receiving it soon.
Johnh0226 is offline  
post #489 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 12:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
eagle_2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 2,746
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 99
Thanks for keeping us updated on this situation. At least we know now what the problem was and we have a solution.

Hopefully, maybe in the next few weeks there could be some progress with the stuttering issue, so that by the time the new batch gets shipped, the player might be worth considering again.
eagle_2 is offline  
post #490 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 04:35 PM
Newbie
 
AjSVB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just opened mine today and noticed the power on problem right away which is what brought me here. I've owned dozens of Micca players for commercial purposes and while the hardware has been less than perfect the customer service has always been very very good.

I think the free exchange along with wifi dongle and warranty is a great idea and goes a long way in keeping customer loyalty.


Can anyone confirm if the constant SCAN & FIX when connecting an external HD to and from the EP950 and PC happening every single time is normal or part of the "bad batch" that has the power issues etc.?
AjSVB is offline  
post #491 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 05:01 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Richard Adams's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Northern California
Posts: 2,460
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Perhaps while in there looking at the stutter issue, they can find out if they intend to support AVCHD 2.0 3D from my Sony HDR-TD10 camcorder, which I sent in a test sample file for last year.

Are they going to be able to support playback of those files in 3D? Right now they only play in 2D.

"With Liberty, HDTV and Justice for all."
Richard Adams
Richard Adams is offline  
post #492 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 09:01 PM
Advanced Member
 
adude's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: SoCal
Posts: 714
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Is there anyone besides me noticing the remote response issue? I have to wait now for at least 5 sec between remote button presses for the unit to responds. It cannot even do chapter/ff because of this wait in between.

I hope Micca is also working on the ghosting in 3D. This is a keeper for me, except for the two issues above.

Manoj
adude is offline  
post #493 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 09:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
eagle_2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 2,746
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 99
Quote:
Originally Posted by AjSVB View Post

Can anyone confirm if the constant SCAN & FIX when connecting an external HD to and from the EP950 and PC happening every single time is normal or part of the "bad batch" that has the power issues etc.?

That happened to me all the time with my Micca before I returned it. I'd like to know also why that was happening. That's definitely an issue that needs to be looked at.
eagle_2 is offline  
post #494 of 1654 Old 03-07-2012, 11:10 PM
Member
 
f1shtaco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by AjSVB View Post

Can anyone confirm if the constant SCAN & FIX when connecting an external HD to and from the EP950 and PC happening every single time is normal or part of the "bad batch" that has the power issues etc.?

Micca EP600(Realtek 1185) and EP950(Realtek 1186) both have this problem. I've repeatedly reported and requested for a fix since October of last year.
Whatever you do, do NOT perform "scan and fix" as recommended by your PC. Just ignore it for now.
I lost quite a few files on two occasions doing just that. There was nothing wrong with my hd.

"Scan and fix" along with the file corruption issue are major flaws that are not to be overlooked.
f1shtaco is offline  
post #495 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 05:56 AM
Member
 
sparkfuzz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Okay, so I previously looked in this thread for exactly what the power on/off issue is and I could not find the details to what the symptoms are. I thought my player may be having this problem. If I press the power button to turn it on, my player turns on for a millisecond then turns off. If I press the power button lightly it will turn on no problem without turning off. If i do press it normal and it turns off right away, it usually takes 4 or 5 times to get it on. Once I get it on, there are no further problems. Is this the power issue???
sparkfuzz is offline  
post #496 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 06:05 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GusGus748s's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Visalia, CA 93291
Posts: 6,292
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 592
Quote:
Originally Posted by sparkfuzz View Post

Okay, so I previously looked in this thread for exactly what the power on/off issue is and I could not find the details to what the symptoms are. I thought my player may be having this problem. If I press the power button to turn it on, my player turns on for a millisecond then turns off. If I press the power button lightly it will turn on no problem without turning off. If i do press it normal and it turns off right away, it usually takes 4 or 5 times to get it on. Once I get it on, there are no further problems. Is this the power issue???

Sounds normal to me Get it replace.

Media Server: UnRaid Server: 15TB of storage and growing :).

http://www.avsforum.com/lists/display/view/id/8599

 

Home Theater Set Up:

http://www.avsforum.com/lists/display/view/id/8597

GusGus748s is offline  
post #497 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 09:13 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
Jack@Micca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 614
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
The "Scan and Fix" issue is caused by the Linux OS on the player writing media library related files and folders on the drive. This action causes the fabled "dirty bit" to be set on the drive's file system. Windows XP ignores this dirty bit since it does not indicate that anything is wrong with the drive. However, Windows Vista/7 looks at this bit due to its ReadyBoost feature, which could result in file corruption if drives are disconnected without proper "ejection" first.

This is an existing item on our fix list.

With respect to file corruption - we strongly recommend that all firmware updates be done through the recovery mode. In fact, we may eliminate the firmware "update" link in the settings menu in the future and instruct all firmware updates to be done this way.

Jack@Micca
Micca Support Specialist
Jack@Micca is offline  
post #498 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 09:22 AM
AVS Special Member
 
eagle_2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 2,746
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 99
Jack, glad to hear you guys are tracking these issues down. Thanks very much for keeping us all informed. The power issue and the file corruption were two of the biggest problems with the unit, along with the stuttering issue. I'm really glad to see Micca addressing these problems and keeping us updated on things here.
eagle_2 is offline  
post #499 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 09:28 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GusGus748s's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Visalia, CA 93291
Posts: 6,292
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 592
Quote:
Originally Posted by eagle_2 View Post

Jack, glad to hear you guys are tracking these issues down. Thanks very much for keeping us all informed. The power issue and the file corruption were two of the biggest problems with the unit, along with the stuttering issue. I'm really glad to see Micca addressing these problems and keeping us updated on things here.

I agree. Much better than the PCH guys. Every time I talked to them about my A300 they acted like nothing was wrong, and that every issues I talked to them about was related to me only

Media Server: UnRaid Server: 15TB of storage and growing :).

http://www.avsforum.com/lists/display/view/id/8599

 

Home Theater Set Up:

http://www.avsforum.com/lists/display/view/id/8597

GusGus748s is offline  
post #500 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 09:37 AM
Member
 
sparkfuzz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
AGREE AGREE AGREE. Even with all the bugs I will recommend Micca products just because of the customer service. Jack you have been nothing but helpful in these forums trying to get these problems fixed for the consumers.

About the power on/off issue, if that is the only symptom of the power problem I really cant justify sending it in to get replaced. Other that having to lightly press the power button to turn it on is their any other known symptoms of the power issue? Is it in my best interest to send it in?
sparkfuzz is offline  
post #501 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 05:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
eagle_2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 2,746
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 99
I would think it would be in your best interest to send it in anyways so that way you know there won't be any new developments down the road due to the power issue. It's faulty so who knows? And if you decide later to sell the unit used, you would have a better chance of selling it if the power issue wasn't there. If it is, you would have to disclose it when selling it, since the person who buys it from you may not be so forgiving of it.
eagle_2 is offline  
post #502 of 1654 Old 03-08-2012, 07:25 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Jack@Micca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 614
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I agree with Eagle_2. If it was me personally, I would send it in to get it replaced.

Jack@Micca
Micca Support Specialist
Jack@Micca is offline  
post #503 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 07:38 AM
Member
 
sparkfuzz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Okay you convinced me... So now I gotta pick a date I may have some separation anxiety though... Okay so if I send it to Micca it will take 5-7 days from the day you guys get it. So I will have to be without if for a week and a half to 2 weeks. Sad. But my ears are my ears are finally happy...
sparkfuzz is offline  
post #504 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 07:43 AM
Member
 
sparkfuzz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Oh and just to vent to someone, INTERNAL HARD DRIVES ARE RIDICULOUSLY PRICED RIGHT NOW! I really want to put one in my EP950 but can't afford one. Supposedly its due to the flooding in Thailand where a majority of the hard drives are made. Seriously though, 200 dollars for 3TB drive????! more sad faces...
sparkfuzz is offline  
post #505 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 08:30 AM
AVS Special Member
 
eagle_2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 2,746
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 99
Not sure where you're from but if you have a Microcenter store near you, you can keep your eye on a refurbished drive. Myself, I would never trust a refurbished drive for anything important, but I've seen 500GB Western Digital SATA drives there for well under $50, so maybe that's an option for a temporary media drive (but make sure you keep backups on another drive).

But I agree, the price is insane right now on new drives. Keep your eye on Seagate GoFlex external enclosures. They can be found cheaper, and the 3TB model has one of their best internal drives installed in it - you just crack the case open and you've got a great 3 TB drive much cheaper than if you just bought that same drive. On Black Friday I got 2 of them for $99 each - a crazy deal in the middle of the hard drive fiasco.
eagle_2 is offline  
post #506 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 08:38 AM
Member
 
isolar801's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So true, Sparkfuzz.....Its almost cheaper right now to get one of the great deals that are around on externals and just take it apart....

Just remember that you dont need a drive with fast seek time and a large cache to use with a player like the Micca.....Its just reading one file at a time, unlike in Windows where its reading dozens....

and eagle 2 beat me to it !!
isolar801 is offline  
post #507 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 08:50 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
GusGus748s's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Visalia, CA 93291
Posts: 6,292
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 592
Quote:
Originally Posted by eagle_2 View Post

Not sure where you're from but if you have a Microcenter store near you, you can keep your eye on a refurbished drive. Myself, I would never trust a refurbished drive for anything important, but I've seen 500GB Western Digital SATA drives there for well under $50, so maybe that's an option for a temporary media drive (but make sure you keep backups on another drive).

But I agree, the price is insane right now on new drives. Keep your eye on Seagate GoFlex external enclosures. They can be found cheaper, and the 3TB model has one of their best internal drives installed in it - you just crack the case open and you've got a great 3 TB drive much cheaper than if you just bought that same drive. On Black Friday I got 2 of them for $99 each - a crazy deal in the middle of the hard drive fiasco.

Quote:
Originally Posted by isolar801 View Post

So true, Sparkfuzz.....Its almost cheaper right now to get one of the great deals that are around on externals and just take it apart....

Just remember that you dont need a drive with fast seek time and a large cache to use with a player like the Micca.....Its just reading one file at a time, unlike in Windows where its reading dozens....

and eagle 2 beat me to it !!

FYI: Once you taken out the internal hard drive from an external enclosure the warranty is void. So, if anything happens to that hard drive you will not be able to replace it. Also, if you buy an external drive, and you take out the drive and the company is Seagate, but the external enclosure is from HP, then you will have to contact HP for warranty not Seagate. The S/N won't match with any Seagate HDD because that drive was made for HP. I know this because a friend of mine bought 3 external enclosure for like $85 each on sale. He called WD for warranty because two of the drives were DOA. WD told him you'll have to call HP about those drives. He called HP, and he couldn't get a replacement because he broke the seal that was in the box. So, he was out for $170. So, if you are going to take out the hdd remember to use a heat gun / air dryer to remove the seal .

Media Server: UnRaid Server: 15TB of storage and growing :).

http://www.avsforum.com/lists/display/view/id/8599

 

Home Theater Set Up:

http://www.avsforum.com/lists/display/view/id/8597

GusGus748s is offline  
post #508 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 09:20 AM
Senior Member
 
djc11369's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Upstate NY
Posts: 462
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by GusGus748s View Post

FYI: Once you taken out the internal hard drive from an external enclosure the warranty is void. So, if anything happens to that hard drive you will not be able to replace it. Also, if you buy an external drive, and you take out the drive and the company is Seagate, but the external enclosure is from HP, then you will have to contact HP for warranty not Seagate. The S/N won't match with any Seagate HDD because that drive was made for HP. I know this because a friend of mine bought 3 external enclosure for like $85 each on sale. He called WD for warranty because two of the drives were DOA. WD told him you'll have to call HP about those drives. He called HP, and he couldn't get a replacement because he broke the seal that was in the box. So, he was out for $170. So, if you are going to take out the hdd remember to use a heat gun / air dryer to remove the seal .

Not all externals have a seal however, the Western Digital - My Book Essential 3TB External doesn't have one. Not a piece of cake to take apart but with a couple of credit cards for prying and some patience you can. Then you can put it back together without anyone suspecting a thing if there's issues.
djc11369 is online now  
post #509 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 09:48 AM
Member
 
sparkfuzz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thank you everyone for the advice. Considering I spent almost $1000 on a my mancave a couple weeks ago I'm gonna have to pinch my pennies. I have a 3TB My Book, a 500GB passport and a 1TB internal in my computer at the time, ill just use them until I save enough to buy innards for my EP950. Hopefully the prices go down by then. Stuttering solution soon hopefully???
sparkfuzz is offline  
post #510 of 1654 Old 03-09-2012, 11:41 AM
Member
 
Mick*Atlanta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Marietta, GA
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Do we need to register to have the unit replaced when the new ones become available? What's the process?
Mick*Atlanta is offline  
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off