Mede8er MED600X3D new 3D version to 2013 - Page 11 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #301 of 905 Old 01-20-2013, 03:05 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
much better, you can tweak the subtitles to get the 3d effect but its too distraction, actually i watch all my movies without subtitles, especially 3D and my first language is not english.

regards

Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #302 of 905 Old 01-20-2013, 03:59 AM
Newbie
 
dsea's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i wonder between this produit MED600X3D and the new DUNE HD TV-303D, what one is better? what are the differences?

otherwise (sorry, i am newbie for 3D): it works well with the 3D SBS or T&B film + 'normal' subtitle .srt? (i mean, the subtitle is normaly for the 2D films)

thanks a lot
dsea is offline  
post #303 of 905 Old 01-20-2013, 04:06 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
teste some anime sample files HI10P and play without issues sound + image - pass

(version 2.0.0)

ID : 1
Format : AVC
Format/Info : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile : High 10@L4.1
Format settings, CABAC : Yes
Format settings, ReFrames : 6 frames
Muxing mode : Header stripping
Codec ID : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration : 7mn 34s
Width : 1 280 pixels
Height : 720 pixels
Display aspect ratio : 16:9
Frame rate mode : Constant
Frame rate : 23.976 fps
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 10 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Writing library : x264 core 125 r2200+677M 3a754e7

Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
post #304 of 905 Old 01-20-2013, 05:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
halfelite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,210
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by canton160 View Post

teste some anime sample files HI10P and play without issues sound + image - pass

(version 2.0.0)

ID : 1
Format : AVC
Format/Info : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile : High 10@L4.1
Format settings, CABAC : Yes
Format settings, ReFrames : 6 frames
Muxing mode : Header stripping
Codec ID : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration : 7mn 34s
Width : 1 280 pixels
Height : 720 pixels
Display aspect ratio : 16:9
Frame rate mode : Constant
Frame rate : 23.976 fps
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 10 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Writing library : x264 core 125 r2200+677M 3a754e7

If I pm you some links of more 10bit stuff mind testing? file size could be up in the GB size?
halfelite is offline  
post #305 of 905 Old 01-21-2013, 12:21 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by halfelite View Post

If I pm you some links of more 10bit stuff mind testing? file size could be up in the GB size?

sure no worrys

Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
post #306 of 905 Old 01-21-2013, 06:13 AM
Member
 
feadin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by canton160 View Post

teste some anime sample files HI10P and play without issues sound + image - pass

(version 2.0.0)

ID : 1
Format : AVC
Format/Info : Advanced Video Codec
Format profile : High 10@L4.1
Format settings, CABAC : Yes
Format settings, ReFrames : 6 frames
Muxing mode : Header stripping
Codec ID : V_MPEG4/ISO/AVC
Duration : 7mn 34s
Width : 1 280 pixels
Height : 720 pixels
Display aspect ratio : 16:9
Frame rate mode : Constant
Frame rate : 23.976 fps
Color space : YUV
Chroma subsampling : 4:2:0
Bit depth : 10 bits
Scan type : Progressive
Writing library : x264 core 125 r2200+677M 3a754e7

Hi!
What is the benefit of HI10P? Only for anime?
Thanks.
feadin is offline  
post #307 of 905 Old 01-21-2013, 07:59 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by feadin View Post

Hi!
What is the benefit of HI10P? Only for anime?
Thanks.




Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
post #308 of 905 Old 01-21-2013, 10:11 AM
AVS Special Member
 
halfelite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,210
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 59
How was the ssa subs displayed with the mede8er. I will send you some links in a bit to test with. also if you dont mind a screenshot of a time where I could see if it displays subtitles correctly?
halfelite is offline  
post #309 of 905 Old 01-21-2013, 10:36 AM
Member
 
feadin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Gatineau, Quebec, Canada
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
canton160, thanks for this information!
feadin is offline  
post #310 of 905 Old 01-21-2013, 08:16 PM
Senior Member
 
Chris Albert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 239
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Have read through the thread but have a couple of questions, sorry if i missed the answers in here:

- Does the 600 or 1000 decode Dolby True HD / DTS Master to LPCM over HDMI?
- Do they have Cinavia enabled? Yes i know at the moment .mkv is not affected but how long can that last?

Looking to updrade from a Dune H1
Chris Albert is offline  
post #311 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 06:52 AM
AVS Special Member
 
obie_fl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: SpaceCoast, FL
Posts: 1,951
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris Albert View Post

Have read through the thread but have a couple of questions, sorry if i missed the answers in here:

- Does the 600 or 1000 decode Dolby True HD / DTS Master to LPCM over HDMI?
- Do they have Cinavia enabled? Yes i know at the moment .mkv is not affected but how long can that last?

Looking to updrade from a Dune H1
- No
- No

I believe the new Dune HD Base 3D decodes Dolby True HD / DTS Master to LPCM over HDMI.
I doubt we will see any streamers with Cinavia enabled moving forward...that also means no BD menus just BD-Lite.
obie_fl is offline  
post #312 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 07:07 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
dbone1026's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 11,328
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris Albert View Post

Have read through the thread but have a couple of questions, sorry if i missed the answers in here:

- Does the 600 or 1000 decode Dolby True HD / DTS Master to LPCM over HDMI?
- Do they have Cinavia enabled? Yes i know at the moment .mkv is not affected but how long can that last?

Looking to updrade from a Dune H1

Curious why you think mkv is not affected? MKV is just a container, if a player is Cinavia enabled it will reject the mkv as well.

As obie_fl commented though, No to both of the above

Cheers,
Damian

MSS.net blog (contributing editor) - http://www.mediasmartserver.net

Windows Entertainment and Connected Home MVP 2010-2012

dbone1026 is offline  
post #313 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 10:18 AM
Senior Member
 
Chris Albert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 239
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbone1026 View Post

Curious why you think mkv is not affected? MKV is just a container, if a player is Cinavia enabled it will reject the mkv as well.

As obie_fl commented though, No to both of the above

I was reading the Oppo 103 thread and the guys there are saying that .ISO and BMDV folders are nabbed by Cinavia but not .mkv

Opinion stated there was that how long would it be before the MPAA etc mandated that Cinavia be applied to .mkv in a firmware update...just what I read there.
Chris Albert is offline  
post #314 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 10:20 AM
Senior Member
 
Chris Albert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 239
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by obie_fl View Post

- No
- No

I believe the new Dune HD Base 3D decodes Dolby True HD / DTS Master to LPCM over HDMI.
I doubt we will see any streamers with Cinavia enabled moving forward...that also means no BD menus just BD-Lite.

OK so that's a no go for me then, I need LPCM decode.

Med8er guys, any chance of this coming in firmware? A lot of people out there with legacy equipment....
Chris Albert is offline  
post #315 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 10:20 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
dbone1026's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 11,328
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris Albert View Post

I was reading the Oppo 103 thread and the guys there are saying that .ISO and BMDV folders are nabbed by Cinavia but not .mkv

Opinion stated there was that how long would it be before the MPAA etc mandated that Cinavia be applied to .mkv in a firmware update...just what I read there.

Ah, I see. I think it depends on whether or not a separate playback engine is used for folder rips vs others (mkvs, etc...). I believe for the PS3 Cinavia hits every file type.

Cheers,
Damian

MSS.net blog (contributing editor) - http://www.mediasmartserver.net

Windows Entertainment and Connected Home MVP 2010-2012

dbone1026 is offline  
post #316 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 10:55 AM
AVS Special Member
 
robnix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,751
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 141 Post(s)
Liked: 285
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbone1026 View Post

Ah, I see. I think it depends on whether or not a separate playback engine is used for folder rips vs others (mkvs, etc...). I believe for the PS3 Cinavia hits every file type.

Yes - a friend of mine had to find alternatives to his PS3 because of Cinavia.

Looky here!
robnix is online now  
post #317 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 05:36 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris Albert View Post

OK so that's a no go for me then, I need LPCM decode.

Med8er guys, any chance of this coming in firmware? A lot of people out there with legacy equipment....

i advise you get proper av receiver for hd sound, they are rather cheap.
my sony s790 blu-ray player (2012) decodes hd audio, but is no near close to what my AV amplifier sounds and with 3d support

Same will apply to any media player or BD player that decodes audio, would sound thin and closed, similar to does home cinema supermaket kits all-in-one..just rubbish eek.gif

any 3D receiver with hd sound is very affordable with top noch sound quality these days.

Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
post #318 of 905 Old 01-22-2013, 06:12 PM
AVS Special Member
 
obie_fl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: SpaceCoast, FL
Posts: 1,951
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by canton160 View Post

i advise you get proper av receiver for hd sound, they are rather cheap.
my sony s790 blu-ray player (2012) decodes hd audio, but is no near close to what my AV amplifier sounds and with 3d support

Same will apply to any media player or BD player that decodes audio, would sound thin and closed, similar to does home cinema supermaket kits all-in-one..just rubbish eek.gif

any 3D receiver with hd sound is very affordable with top noch sound quality these days.

Well as one who also needs decoding in the player I have to say you don't have a clue what you are talking about. If you are referring to BD decoding I'd humbly suggest you had something setup wrong when you were doing decoding in the player or the player was defective. I'm assuming you were using HDMI to output the PCM otherwise you may have a point. There are actually many good reasons to decode in the player not the least of which is secondary audio which can't be mixed in losslessly in the receiver. DTS-HD and Dolby True are lossless and it shouldn't matter where you unpack them. Sure there may be some slight differences in the decoders, DTS is known to have some weird optional implementations but for the most part it doesn't make a difference where it is decoded people just like seeing the indicators light up on their receivers. If you read many of the blu-ray players threads here you will quickly see that a lot of the people having audio issues are bitstreaming but when they switch to internal decoding things work fine.

Many of us still have HDMI processors that don't have the lossless codecs built in but accept 5.1 24/96 audio just fine over the interface. The replacement processor for my Anthem D2 retails for $9500 I'm not in a position to make that upgrade. I can guarantee though that my D2 will sound better then any cheap receiver when fed by a player doing the decoding. I will also go so far to say that a decent HDMI receiver from a few years back fed PCM will sound just as good as its newer counterparts decoding the HD codecs.
obie_fl is offline  
post #319 of 905 Old 01-24-2013, 10:20 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
im posting this info that seems is not mention in any of recent topics about the mede8er players

Anyone ripping their movies with makemkv with english audio track and require only subtitles for foreign language and alien language in some movies, need to leave the correct forced subtitles tick so that makemkv rip the appropriate subtitles.

the subtitle definition must be on in GUI , at the start of the movie and without user intervention, when the english subtitle are required to translate the foreign/alien, the subtitle is show up on the screen.

this metod is supported in med1000x3d and mede600x3d in version 1.0.5 and 2.0.0



Heres a example of avatar , the freench forced subtitles only show up when they speak na´vi.



it works flawless with MKV format , i tested few movies , like district 9 , avatar, inglorious basters etc

it also work with iso but the forced subtitle must be the first from the top to be without user intervention.

Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
post #320 of 905 Old 01-24-2013, 10:57 AM
Member
 
kikkoman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 153
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by canton160 View Post

im posting this info that seems is not mention in any of recent topics about the mede8er players

Anyone ripping their movies with makemkv with english audio track and require only subtitles for foreign language and alien language in some movies, need to leave the correct forced subtitles tick so that makemkv rip the appropriate subtitles.

the subtitle definition must be on in GUI , at the start of the movie and without user intervention, when the english subtitle are required to translate the foreign/alien, the subtitle is show up on the screen.

this metod is supported in med1000x3d and mede600x3d in version 1.0.5 and 2.0.0

Heres a example of avatar , the freench forced subtitles only show up when they speak na´vi.

it also work with iso but the forced subtitle must be the first from the top.

That's good to know. I'll have to update my version to 1.0.5 or 2.0.0 later this week so that I can play movies with forced subtitles. I do rip my 2D movies with makemkv and I always tell it to rip all the English forced sub nodes like in your picture, and at times there could be more than 1 node for the English forced sub, so I check them all. For 3D movies, they are mainly iso and view in folder format.

So just to be clear, when we start a movie, do we change anything on the subtitle menu? I usually see like 2-3 listings for English where usually the 1st is just the normal subtitles that you play throughout the movie, I think. How do you know which English title to choose from in that scenario? I guess in your example, you only ripped the French forced sub and so that was the only option in French to choose from?

Also you mentioned for iso's that it only works if the forced sub is the first one listed in the sub menu, and if that is the case, I guess there is no way to control that and it's just a guess during playback? Unless there is a way to control that when you rip the 3D movie to iso, and if so, that would be good to know how to do that using DVDFab?

Thanks,

kikkoman is offline  
post #321 of 905 Old 01-24-2013, 04:15 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by kikkoman View Post

That's good to know. I'll have to update my version to 1.0.5 or 2.0.0 later this week so that I can play movies with forced subtitles. I do rip my 2D movies with makemkv and I always tell it to rip all the English forced sub nodes like in your picture, and at times there could be more than 1 node for the English forced sub, so I check them all. For 3D movies, they are mainly iso and view in folder format.

So just to be clear, when we start a movie, do we change anything on the subtitle menu? I usually see like 2-3 listings for English where usually the 1st is just the normal subtitles that you play throughout the movie, I think. How do you know which English title to choose from in that scenario? I guess in your example, you only ripped the French forced sub and so that was the only option in French to choose from?

Also you mentioned for iso's that it only works if the forced sub is the first one listed in the sub menu, and if that is the case, I guess there is no way to control that and it's just a guess during playback? Unless there is a way to control that when you rip the 3D movie to iso, and if so, that would be good to know how to do that using DVDFab?

Thanks,

if your rip has the correct forced subtitles you dont have to do anything, just need to leave subtitlles on in the menu, they will play.
normally the forced english subtitles are the first english subtitles from the bottom, its the one im ripping with makemkv with sucess after further testing.
i dont have too many movies that require forced subtitles, hopefully i wont get to much work.

ISO the subtitle position are normally like that:

1- english > normal
2-english >director´s commentary
3-german> normal
4-french > normal
5-english > forced
6-german > forced
7-french > forced

im not aware of any toll that extract the other subtiles from ISO and leave the forced ones, until there choosing manually (The last sub from the bottom ) will do a job in ISO or Until mede8er team figures a solution to force x or y subtitle.

Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
post #322 of 905 Old 01-24-2013, 06:29 PM
Newbie
 
zomorf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi All,

Can one of these units be purchased for the Australian market? If so where from... Many thanks in advance...
zomorf is offline  
post #323 of 905 Old 01-24-2013, 08:29 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
canton160's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: UK & Portugal
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by zomorf View Post

Hi All,

Can one of these units be purchased for the Australian market? If so where from... Many thanks in advance...

see here

http://www.mede8er.eu/en/index.php?d=dealers

Portuguese Blog & Forum Discussion about Audio & Video
Visit our Blog & Forum CinemaHIFI.PT
Like cinemahifi on Facebook
canton160 is offline  
post #324 of 905 Old 01-25-2013, 12:51 AM
Newbie
 
zomorf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi Canton,

thanks for the quick reply... Looking at Media Concepts now...
zomorf is offline  
post #325 of 905 Old 01-25-2013, 06:13 AM
Member
 
mede8er1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 124
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Update

X3D - V2 will support an Aggregated Movie JukeBox so that content can by aggregated across SMB and NFS shares on different PC's NAS devices as well as Internal HDD and USB drives connected to the X3D.

Mede8er1
mede8er1 is offline  
post #326 of 905 Old 01-25-2013, 07:00 AM
Member
 
jch1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Chicago
Posts: 132
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by mede8er1 View Post

Update

X3D - V2 will support an Aggregated Movie JukeBox so that content can by aggregated across SMB and NFS shares on different PC's NAS devices as well as Internal HDD and USB drives connected to the X3D.

Mede8er1

Is this a different product altogether or just new firmware?
jch1 is offline  
post #327 of 905 Old 01-25-2013, 07:34 AM
Member
 
mede8er1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 124
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Quote:
Is this a different product altogether or just new firmware?

New firmware

Mede8er1
mede8er1 is offline  
post #328 of 905 Old 01-25-2013, 08:22 AM
Senior Member
 
jmoakk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 203
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by jch1 View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by mede8er1 View Post

Update

X3D - V2 will support an Aggregated Movie JukeBox so that content can by aggregated across SMB and NFS shares on different PC's NAS devices as well as Internal HDD and USB drives connected to the X3D.

Mede8er1

Is this a different product altogether or just new firmware?

I would also like to know this. I plan on purchasing one soon and will wait for v2 if its a new device and not just fw.
jmoakk is offline  
post #329 of 905 Old 01-25-2013, 09:20 AM
AVS Special Member
 
robnix's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 1,751
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 141 Post(s)
Liked: 285
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmoakk View Post

I would also like to know this. I plan on purchasing one soon and will wait for v2 if its a new device and not just fw.

V2 is the next firmware revision. It's currently in beta and is for the 600/1000 series.

Looky here!
robnix is online now  
post #330 of 905 Old 01-25-2013, 05:36 PM
Senior Member
 
jmoakk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 203
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Awesome, thanks

Sent from my SAMSUNG-SGH-T769 using Tapatalk 2
jmoakk is offline  
Reply Networking, Media Servers & Content Streaming

Tags
Med1000x3d Hd 3d Multimedia Player
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off