Grace Digital Audio receiver not storing stations. Any experience here? - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-26-2014, 09:09 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
JackB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Pauma Valley, CA USA
Posts: 1,870
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 23
Grace Digital Audio receiver not storing stations. Any experience here?

My Grace internet radio box won't store a Reciva station anymore. I think I am executing the process right but assigning the new station to a button doesn't take. It says it has but when I go to that button it just brings up the station that was previously stored there. I hate to have to take it back to Grace as everything else works.

Anyone have this happen?

Jack
JackB is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 12-22-2014, 08:39 PM
Newbie
 
wolfhound's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I don't know if you have reached a solution to your issue yet but I am having very similar issues. I can't connect to my wireless network.
wolfhound is offline  
Old 12-23-2014, 05:46 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
JackB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 1999
Location: Pauma Valley, CA USA
Posts: 1,870
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 23
I did a factory reset and that solved my problems. There are instructions in the manual or you will find one in the menu.

Jack
JackB is offline  
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off