Samsung 3090/3270 HD-DVR Thread - Page 19 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #541 of 956 Old 03-12-2010, 10:53 PM
Senior Member
 
filcro1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: New York
Posts: 207
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rojo_P View Post

From reading the posts here can I assume no one has attempted a 320GB drive in the 3090 from some manufacturer other than Seagate?

Also, is anyone having an issue with the 3090 and fast forwarding through commercials, and not being able to control where it stops? I had the SA8300HD until 6 months ago and I was fairly adept at stopping the thing when I saw the original program continuing. The 8300 would rewind enough to show the program, but this Sammy is all over the place.

I had the 8300 taken out because it missed recording a few shows but it was a much better box from a DVR function perspective. The quality of the picture was also better than the 3090.

The 8300 would reboot a lot.

Just my two cents but none of them work, the software is defective and the hardware is cheap.

The Fast Forward thing on the 3090 really bothers me... You can't stop it!!!!

Time Warner Cable - North NYC
filcro1 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #542 of 956 Old 03-13-2010, 10:49 AM
Senior Member
 
hyedipin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 211
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Just an update, this new samsung box is the worst piece of DVR I have ever used. It is slow, it misses recordings, it doesn't let me pause half the time (time indicator goes backwards so it looks like I am always at the beginning of the show instead of buffering) and I have to reboot it once a week or so. If I don't end up canceling TWC I would just get a last Gen tivo, or get rid of DVR altoghether. $10 a month should get me more than that.

No More Cable Box
Time Warner Cable NYC | ATI OCUR Cable Card Tuner | Windows Media Center 7 | Cisco STA1520 Tuning Adapter | HDHomeRun Dual | Unlimited Possibilities & Customization
KDL52W4100TV
hyedipin is offline  
post #543 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 05:16 AM
Advanced Member
 
xcrunner529's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 510
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Well we just switched out an 8240 for the Samsung 3270. Very slick looking box and the speed is appreciated. I did see black halfway through a recording and am starting to wonder if it's this box from reading. I did notice delayed FF a little too. Interesting. I definitely prefer the look of this box though - so much better!
xcrunner529 is offline  
post #544 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 07:18 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Riverside_Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Upper West Side, Manhattan, NYC
Posts: 5,449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by xcrunner529 View Post

Well we just switched out an 8240 for the Samsung 3270. Very slick looking box and the speed is appreciated. I did see black halfway through a recording and am starting to wonder if it's this box from reading. I did notice delayed FF a little too. Interesting. I definitely prefer the look of this box though - so much better!

Isn't the 3270 the box that does no PIP at all? I do frequently use it...

Time Warner NYC (Man North Head End) - 8742HD DVR ODN 5.2.0_9

Riverside_Guy is offline  
post #545 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 08:45 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Charlotte got a Samsung update last night to v4.3.5.3 (from v4.3.5.0).

Immediately noticed a major improvement in the operation and consistency of FF/REW. If any additional changes were made, they were not apparent in the quick run through I gave the box - which is OK, because other than bizarre FF/REW behavior, 4.3.5.0 was easily the least buggy Samsung release I've had and it finally fixed the missed FOX/CBS recording issue we had here in Charlotte.

After the update and auto reboot, the box was behaving badly. It was VERY sluggish to commands (10 seconds to even think about a channel change) and, after initially tuning a channel successfully, after about 6-7 seconds it would turn off and either the Not Authorized or Not Available message would pop up. A manual reboot returned to box to normal operation.

The only remaining major issue I still see is that the box still will not boot properly when connected via HDMI to my powered Onkyo 876 AVR... I have to power down the AVR or Navigator boots without guide date - which is a major improvement from pre-4.3.5.0 when it wouldn't boot into Navigator at all when connected to the 876.

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #546 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 11:07 AM
Newbie
 
frustrated_again's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello everyone,

As you can see by my delightful username, I am ready to go crazy!!
A few months ago I started having problems with the dvr recording -- had a SA 8300HD box. Last week traded it in for the newer Samsung H3090 box. When I pause live tv and try to play it again, the picture freezes. When I playback a recorded show and either pause or FF and hit play again -- same thing -- picture froze, but audio was still going. I brought this box back and got another SA 8300....well this one made almost half of the channels pixelate, lose audio, break up, etc.. (I connect using HDMI, but also tried componenet -- same issues.)

Ok so if you are still with me, brought that back and tried another Samsung 3090 box.....and I am back to the same problems. Picture freezes everytime I pause and try to playback live TV....or if I playback a recorded show. In addition, some of the recordings were blank screens although the banner displayed the "show" being play along with the time left of the recording.

I am just having so many problems I don't know what to do. 3 boxes in 1 week is too much to handle....and I am wasting more of my time and energy going back and forth to the cable center.

Does anyone have a fix for this? Anyone experiencing the same problems? I live in NYC...and am ready to switch to Fios. So fed up with Time Warner's inferior BS service!!

Whew....needed to vent...lol...thanks for the help!!
frustrated_again is offline  
post #547 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 11:24 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by frustrated_again View Post

Hello everyone,

As you can see by my delightful username, I am ready to go crazy!!
A few months ago I started having problems with the dvr recording -- had a SA 8300HD box. Last week traded it in for the newer Samsung H3090 box. When I pause live tv and try to play it again, the picture freezes. When I playback a recorded show and either pause or FF and hit play again -- same thing -- picture froze, but audio was still going. I brought this box back and got another SA 8300....well this one made almost half of the channels pixelate, lose audio, break up, etc.. (I connect using HDMI, but also tried componenet -- same issues.)

Ok so if you are still with me, brought that back and tried another Samsung 3090 box.....and I am back to the same problems. Picture freezes everytime I pause and try to playback live TV....or if I playback a recorded show. In addition, some of the recordings were blank screens although the banner displayed the "show" being play along with the time left of the recording.

I am just having so many problems I don't know what to do. 3 boxes in 1 week is too much to handle....and I am wasting more of my time and energy going back and forth to the cable center.

Does anyone have a fix for this? Anyone experiencing the same problems? I live in NYC...and am ready to switch to Fios. So fed up with Time Warner's inferior BS service!!

Whew....needed to vent...lol...thanks for the help!!

I think your report is the first one I've seen of pictures freezing (staying frozen?) coming out of pause. I've had two 3090s with FW versions 2.4.9.0, 2.4.9.2, 2.4.9.3, 4.3.5.0 and now 4.3.5.3, along with at least three different versions of ODN. None ever did that (but have had a bunch of other issues that, at this point, seemed to be pretty well ironed out.

Given that the SA box also wasn't playing well (and its problems were classic symptoms of low signal issues - which could be isolated to your home or a very small area around it) I would suggest asking for a service tech to check things out for you. TW is not going to be aware of issues confined to very small areas unless you request a service call. You can change boxes ad infinitum and it will not fix an RF signal issue.

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #548 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 11:50 AM
Advanced Member
 
adrman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcalabria View Post

I think your report is the first one I've seen of pictures freezing (staying frozen?) coming out of pause.

I have that issue with 2.4.9.4 in NYC.
adrman is offline  
post #549 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 11:55 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by adrman View Post

I have that issue with 2.4.9.4 in NYC.

Was it a new problem introduced with 2.4.9.4? That's one release we skipped over here.

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #550 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 12:32 PM
Advanced Member
 
adrman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcalabria View Post

Was it a new problem introduced with 2.4.9.4? That's one release we skipped over here.

Yes. 2.4.9.4 has introduced all sorts of frozen picture issues for me, especially if the program is still recording. I've rebooted more times in the last week than I have in the last 6 months. The other odd thing is the most accurate ff/rr stop now happens at the highest (3X) speed.
adrman is offline  
post #551 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 12:59 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by adrman View Post

The other odd thing is the most accurate ff/rr stop now happens at the highest (3X) speed.

I have always found that to be the case.

When I gave a quick workout to 4.3.5.3 this morning, I was pleasantly surprised how the FF/REW was working... closest to the SA functions. Still more of a fast slide show than a fluid FF as it is in the SA, but it seemed to be very consistent and linear in speed, sample length and jumpback. I will play some more tonight.

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #552 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 01:11 PM
Newbie
 
frustrated_again's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the reply guys! Is there anyway to get an update to a different version? I also have the problem with the FF not being accurate. I miss the way SA 8300 at least jumped back to where the program would pick up again after the commercial.

What would you recommend? Going back to the SA 8300? My original one did not have the pixelation problem, but just some recording issues (after a while). Honestly I feel like calling a tech to come in and take a look is a waste of time. Any time I have called them in the past, they spent more time chit chatting on their cell phone and did not fix the problem....

Fios just became available in my area and my neighbor got it.....but has had some nightmares with them too.

Maybe I'll just get a Tivo, but I'm not sure how much TWC charges for a cablecard...
frustrated_again is offline  
post #553 of 956 Old 03-15-2010, 09:08 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdtvfan2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Some very hot and dry place.
Posts: 2,274
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Riverside_Guy View Post

Isn't the 3270 the box that does no PIP at all? I do frequently use it...

Yes but you now have dual buffers and you can swap tuners.
hdtvfan2005 is offline  
post #554 of 956 Old 03-16-2010, 06:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcalabria View Post

I have always found that to be the case.

When I gave a quick workout to 4.3.5.3 this morning, I was pleasantly surprised how the FF/REW was working... closest to the SA functions. Still more of a fast slide show than a fluid FF as it is in the SA, but it seemed to be very consistent and linear in speed, sample length and jumpback. I will play some more tonight.

After watching several recorded shows last night, I can say that FF/REW are definitely much improved. Worked very well and very consistently all evening.

Unfortunately, we do have a new issue which sounds similar to what has been reported with 2.4.9.4 in NYC... if DVR playback is paused for an extended period (don't know the exact threshold - let's just say several minutes), it will not come out of pause unless you leave DVR playback completely (press stop or change channel), after which you can go back to the DVR list and use Resume Play to restart from where it had been paused. Brief pauses will not lock up.

I'm not sure I understand how obvious problems like this get past any kind of testing procedures. Pausing long enough to run to the kitchen for milk and cookies is not exactly an unusual circumstance.

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #555 of 956 Old 03-16-2010, 06:28 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdtvfan2005 View Post

Yes but you now have dual buffers and you can swap tuners.

hdtvfan2005 - Do you have any insight as to why Charlotte jumped to 4.x on their 3090s while NYC is still issuing new 2.x versions? Is the 4.x series on our 3090s the same that is being loaded on your 3270s? Is Charlotte a test to see if the firmware/middleware for the two series of boxes can be unified?

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #556 of 956 Old 03-16-2010, 07:59 AM
AVS Special Member
 
hdtvfan2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Some very hot and dry place.
Posts: 2,274
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The 3270 does run v4.3.5 albeit with a few bugs . I guess they're trying to unify both SW versions. The 3270 ran SW v4.2.x but not v2.4.x. The 3270 runs a very similar CPU and it must have identical components to the 3090.
hdtvfan2005 is offline  
post #557 of 956 Old 03-16-2010, 12:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdtvfan2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Some very hot and dry place.
Posts: 2,274
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Still hasn't been deployed in San Diego yet.
hdtvfan2005 is offline  
post #558 of 956 Old 03-16-2010, 02:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Riverside_Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Upper West Side, Manhattan, NYC
Posts: 5,449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by frustrated_again View Post

Thanks for the reply guys! Is there anyway to get an update to a different version? I also have the problem with the FF not being accurate. I miss the way SA 8300 at least jumped back to where the program would pick up again after the commercial.

What would you recommend? Going back to the SA 8300? My original one did not have the pixelation problem, but just some recording issues (after a while). Honestly I feel like calling a tech to come in and take a look is a waste of time. Any time I have called them in the past, they spent more time chit chatting on their cell phone and did not fix the problem....

Fios just became available in my area and my neighbor got it.....but has had some nightmares with them too.

Maybe I'll just get a Tivo, but I'm not sure how much TWC charges for a cablecard...

Within the design specs for MDN, I gotta say my 8300HD/MDN seems to work well... as in I do NOT seem to have any of the issues most folks talk about (my issue revolves around the design of series recordings, I dislike THAT design).

However, if you CAN get FiOS, get it. BUT be prepared to think about TiVO & Moxi as their DVR isn't all that great.

Time Warner NYC (Man North Head End) - 8742HD DVR ODN 5.2.0_9

Riverside_Guy is offline  
post #559 of 956 Old 03-16-2010, 02:51 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Riverside_Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Upper West Side, Manhattan, NYC
Posts: 5,449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdtvfan2005 View Post

Yes but you now have dual buffers and you can swap tuners.

Now THAT makes me squirm... no PIP, but 2 buffered tuners? I think that's an idiotic thing to do/have.

Time Warner NYC (Man North Head End) - 8742HD DVR ODN 5.2.0_9

Riverside_Guy is offline  
post #560 of 956 Old 03-16-2010, 11:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdtvfan2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Some very hot and dry place.
Posts: 2,274
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Supposedly this chip can do PIP but for some reason they don't include it. All DVR boxes running ODN v3.2.0_15 get tuner swap regardless if they have PIP or not. The 3270 used to have 1 90 minute buffer but now they have dual 60 minute buffers. The buffers also alternate. It's also made the 3270 much noisier as it now has to buffer both tuners.

It isn't really that much different than the 3090 in terms of performance. It does use the same HDD as the 320 GB 3090.
hdtvfan2005 is offline  
post #561 of 956 Old 03-18-2010, 03:08 PM
Member
 
cyclernyc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello!
My friend just got a Samsung DVR from TimeWarner this week (he's had repairmen out there every week since he got a DVR form them several years ago - nothing has ever worked right and this is another attempt to fix things) and he said that there is a very noticeable hum. He doesn't own a computer so he asked me to research it for him. He lives in a studio apartment (in NYC) and the room is small and the hum is very annoying to him.
Is the hum normal? Is it something that he just needs to get used to or is it possible that it's that specific unit?
Thanks!
cyclernyc is offline  
post #562 of 956 Old 03-18-2010, 03:13 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jcalabria's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 4,205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by cyclernyc View Post

Hello!
My friend just got a Samsung DVR from TimeWarner this week (he's had repairmen out there every week since he got a DVR form them several years ago - nothing has ever worked right and this is another attempt to fix things) and he said that there is a very noticeable hum. He doesn't own a computer so he asked me to research it for him. He lives in a studio apartment (in NYC) and the room is small and the hum is very annoying to him.
Is the hum normal? Is it something that he just needs to get used to or is it possible that it's that specific unit?
Thanks!

Both 3090s I've had have been nearly dead silent... much quieter than the SA 8300HDC they replaced. What little noise comes from any of them has been hard drive noise... no humming at all.

Commercial AV Design Engineer, CTS-D Certified
TWC-Charlotte, 8640HDC/ODN 7.2.0_11

jcalabria is offline  
post #563 of 956 Old 03-19-2010, 07:33 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Riverside_Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Upper West Side, Manhattan, NYC
Posts: 5,449
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
A neighbor got a 3090 about a month ago (same market as cyclernyc) and his comment was that it was FAR quieter than the HDC he had had. I'd say swap the box.

Time Warner NYC (Man North Head End) - 8742HD DVR ODN 5.2.0_9

Riverside_Guy is offline  
post #564 of 956 Old 03-19-2010, 10:27 AM
Member
 
cyclernyc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the responses! I will let him know.
cyclernyc is offline  
post #565 of 956 Old 03-22-2010, 06:23 PM
Member
 
sdarnell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Austin, Texas, USA
Posts: 128
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
How do I find out if the external hard drive is being detected on the SMT-H3270? I just traded in my 8300hd here in Austin, Texas.
sdarnell is offline  
post #566 of 956 Old 03-22-2010, 08:44 PM
Member
 
sdarnell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Austin, Texas, USA
Posts: 128
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone have any advice on getting an external drive to work the 3270? I tried the USB port and also the sata, as my external has both, but no luck on either one.
Thanks
sdarnell is offline  
post #567 of 956 Old 03-22-2010, 09:03 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdtvfan2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Some very hot and dry place.
Posts: 2,274
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by sdarnell View Post

Anyone have any advice on getting an external drive to work the 3270? I tried the USB port and also the sata, as my external has both, but no luck on either one.
Thanks

The Software that runs on the 3270 doesn't support eSATA at this time. It might work eventually but TWC likes the idea of disabling eSATA with ODN. The 8300HD's and I take it your a SARA market that will be deploying Navigator soon. SARA boxes also support eSATA but the HDC's also run the same guide software as the 3270.
hdtvfan2005 is offline  
post #568 of 956 Old 03-22-2010, 10:46 PM
Member
 
sdarnell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Austin, Texas, USA
Posts: 128
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes, I am in a sara market that is switching over. That is a real bummer that the esata will not work. Not sure what to do now.
sdarnell is offline  
post #569 of 956 Old 03-22-2010, 10:51 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdtvfan2005's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Some very hot and dry place.
Posts: 2,274
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by sdarnell View Post

Yes, I am in a sara market that is switching over. That is a real bummer that the esata will not work. Not sure what to do now.

Live with the 320 GB HDD or get another 8300HD if you can as that version of Navigator does work with eSATA drives.
hdtvfan2005 is offline  
post #570 of 956 Old 03-23-2010, 10:51 AM
Member
 
sdarnell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Austin, Texas, USA
Posts: 128
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Took some time, but I just got my external hard drive hooked up
sdarnell is offline  
Reply HDTV Recorders

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off