Cox Cable - whole Home DVR Cisco - Page 25 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #721 of 905 Old 05-29-2013, 04:10 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10,544
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 758 Post(s)
Liked: 484
I don't see why it wouldn't. Works just like Google TV.
mdavej is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #722 of 905 Old 05-29-2013, 05:34 PM
Newbie
 
arkashka's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thank you - the Google TV craze (if there ever was one) passed me by so I don't know how Google TV/Cox Live TV integration works either, but I'll take you word for it.

Thanks again!
arkashka is offline  
post #723 of 905 Old 05-30-2013, 08:09 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10,544
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 758 Post(s)
Liked: 484
Quote:
Originally Posted by arkashka View Post

Thank you - the Google TV craze (if there ever was one) passed me by so I don't know how Google TV/Cox Live TV integration works either, but I'll take you word for it.

Thanks again!
Exactly. It passed everybody by, which is why Xbox doing the same exact thing is so puzzling.

Anywho, you plug your cable box HDMI into the Xbox, connect an IR blaster out of the Xbox to control your cable box. Then tell the Xbox to change the channel, it sends the command over IR to your cable box and shows the live TV feed on the screen. Sounds pretty worthless to me, but I never thought the ShamWow would catch on either, so what do I know. Maybe Google TV on an Xbox will be awesome.
mdavej is offline  
post #724 of 905 Old 05-31-2013, 01:06 PM
Member
 
vyellen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Gainesville FL
Posts: 62
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a strange issue. Have 2 WHDVR and 2 clients. The dvrs are in the family room (FR) and bedroom (BR). The bedroom has the longest run. I can view programming on FR on BR DVR and both clients. If I record a program on the BR DVR and attempt to view it on other three devices I get an error message to call customer service (CS) and give them code 2.1.2.2. It is viewable on BR DVR since it is recorded on that one. Called CS and they went through the reboot process on all devices and finally they are sending a tech for a home visit. Tried to get the tech that installed originally since don't want to have to walk a new tech through system. They said they could not send original tech just a random one even though I was will to wait. AM in Gainesville FL. Like system except for this issue. Any suggestions for fixing system and also getting same tech.
vyellen is offline  
post #725 of 905 Old 06-06-2013, 06:52 PM
Newbie
 
AUThach06's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Removed by user
AUThach06 is offline  
post #726 of 905 Old 06-06-2013, 09:03 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ajwees41's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Omaha NE
Posts: 2,800
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by AUThach06 View Post

You are correct that Rovi owns the passport guide but Cox doesn't get it's guide data from Rovi. The guide data is from TMS for all video products that cox offers. They won't be a perfect match due to memory limitations on the Rovi hardware but ALL guide data is sourced from TMS.

It's Motorola and SA/Cisco hardware not Rovi hardware.

Rovi doesn't provide cable boxes
ajwees41 is offline  
post #727 of 905 Old 06-06-2013, 10:53 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by AUThach06 View Post

You are correct that Rovi owns the passport guide but Cox doesn't get it's guide data from Rovi. The guide data is from TMS for all video products that cox offers. They won't be a perfect match due to memory limitations on the Rovi hardware but ALL guide data is sourced from TMS.

Source? Odd that the Rovi logo still appears in sections of the guide.
domino92024 is offline  
post #728 of 905 Old 06-06-2013, 10:58 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajwees41 View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by AUThach06 View Post

You are correct that Rovi owns the passport guide but Cox doesn't get it's guide data from Rovi. The guide data is from TMS for all video products that cox offers. They won't be a perfect match due to memory limitations on the Rovi hardware but ALL guide data is sourced from TMS.

It's Motorola and SA/Cisco hardware not Rovi hardware.

Rovi doesn't provide cable boxes

I believe he was referring to Rovi infested hardware.
domino92024 is offline  
post #729 of 905 Old 06-07-2013, 05:23 AM
Newbie
 
AUThach06's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Removed by user
AUThach06 is offline  
post #730 of 905 Old 06-07-2013, 02:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by AUThach06 View Post

The Rovi guide runs on the lower end STB that have hardware limitations. The Rovi systems back end isn't shared with trio but they both leverage the TMS data feed.

Rovi is a patent house. They own patents for almost everything in the IPG space so their logo shows up all over the place. You could start to see it on Trio bc of the patents they own that were TV Guide patents. I can't say how I know but trust me I'm right on this. Just trying to clear it up for this forum.
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajwees41 View Post

It's Motorola and SA/Cisco hardware not Rovi hardware.

Rovi doesn't provide cable boxes

Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

Source? Odd that the Rovi logo still appears in sections of the guide.

Uh huh. The laughs I get from my MM contact at Cox make me quite "untrusting." Also odd then that the TMS logo shows up so much in Trio, but never in Passport. Not even a "Powered by TMS" reminder.
domino92024 is offline  
post #731 of 905 Old 06-07-2013, 04:08 PM
Newbie
 
AUThach06's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Removed by user
AUThach06 is offline  
post #732 of 905 Old 06-13-2013, 01:15 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ajwees41's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Omaha NE
Posts: 2,800
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

Source? Odd that the Rovi logo still appears in sections of the guide.
I

Rovi owns owns the passport guide that is why you see the Rovi in the guide. The metadata provider is not mentioned in the the guide's
ajwees41 is offline  
post #733 of 905 Old 06-13-2013, 10:29 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by ajwees41 View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

Source? Odd that the Rovi logo still appears in sections of the guide.
I

Rovi owns owns the passport guide that is why you see the Rovi in the guide. The metadata provider is not mentioned in the the guide's

That must be why Tribune Media's "TMS" logo appears in the "Trio" program guide on Cox. TMS must own the Trio guide. NO WAIT...TMS has nothing to do with the "Trio" guide except for providing the data. Odd that the TMS logo does not appear in the Passport guide, too (like Trio), if they provide the data. wink.gif
domino92024 is offline  
post #734 of 905 Old 06-21-2013, 02:37 PM
Senior Member
 
John4924's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Kenner, LA
Posts: 401
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This was posted on the Cox Forum about the new 6 tuner DVR, which they now call 'Record 6 DVR' . Looks like it will be sooner than I expected. Looking forward to being available in New Orleans.


So the dates have been revised, and this is why I don't like quoting them.

Trio 2.1 is now in final testing in Escondido (San Diego) and Palos Verdes and with some employees. It should then launch marketwide in Orange County, Palos Verdes, Santa Barbara, and Oklahoma City on 6/27.
The Record 6 DVR then launches in Orange County, Palos Verdes, Santa Barbara, and Oklahoma City on 7/2.

And the biggest additional feature at launch will be a 2-terabyte hard drive, as opposed to the 1TB of the G7 DVR. I can't comment on anything else.

--
Kip K. - Cox Support Forums Moderator\
John4924 is offline  
post #735 of 905 Old 06-21-2013, 08:21 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
gwsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Tulsa
Posts: 14,849
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 331 Post(s)
Liked: 574
Quote:
Originally Posted by John4924 View Post

This was posted on the Cox Forum about the new 6 tuner DVR, which they now call 'Record 6 DVR' . Looks like it will be sooner than I expected. Looking forward to being available in New Orleans.


So the dates have been revised, and this is why I don't like quoting them.

Trio 2.1 is now in final testing in Escondido (San Diego) and Palos Verdes and with some employees. It should then launch marketwide in Orange County, Palos Verdes, Santa Barbara, and Oklahoma City on 6/27.
The Record 6 DVR then launches in Orange County, Palos Verdes, Santa Barbara, and Oklahoma City on 7/2.

And the biggest additional feature at launch will be a 2-terabyte hard drive, as opposed to the 1TB of the G7 DVR. I can't comment on anything else.

--
Kip K. - Cox Support Forums Moderator\

That's interesting news! I will add to it that Cox OKC is for the first time adding SDV channels on 6/27. I have a couple of TiVo boxes, so received notice from Cox that I needed to add SDV adapters, which Cox furnishes at no charge, in order to watch the new SDV channels. I have the adapters in hand but don't intend to hook them up and get them configured until after Cox OKC actually has SDV channels on line. Thus, I guess that the introduction of Cox's new 6 tuner DVR in OKC and the addition of SDV channels are related.
gwsat is online now  
post #736 of 905 Old 06-22-2013, 12:41 PM
Senior Member
 
redshift1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 336
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Recording problems, Cisco box with 90% unused recording time has twice failed to record HD golf . The shows were lengthy about 5-6 hours, also any additional scheduled recordings during that time period were also deleted with an error message stating the recording was in conflict with a high priority recording. I've reset the box twice, once after the first failure to record and then again after the second failure. According to the remaining space bar I've never exceeded more than 25% of the available memory so It's not a question of available memory. Have yet to call Cox, thought i'd try here first.
redshift1 is offline  
post #737 of 905 Old 06-22-2013, 02:21 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by redshift1 View Post

Recording problems, Cisco box with 90% unused recording time has twice failed to record HD golf . The shows were lengthy about 5-6 hours, also any additional scheduled recordings during that time period were also deleted with an error message stating the recording was in conflict with a high priority recording. I've reset the box twice, once after the first failure to record and then again after the second failure. According to the remaining space bar I've never exceeded more than 25% of the available memory so It's not a question of available memory. Have yet to call Cox, thought i'd try here first.

Which Cisco model? Which DVR firmware? (Trio, Navigator, Passport, etc.)
domino92024 is offline  
post #738 of 905 Old 06-22-2013, 03:39 PM
Member
 
Mako88888's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 75
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by John4924 View Post

This was posted on the Cox Forum about the new 6 tuner DVR, which they now call 'Record 6 DVR' . Looks like it will be sooner than I expected. Looking forward to being available in New Orleans.


So the dates have been revised, and this is why I don't like quoting them.

Trio 2.1 is now in final testing in Escondido (San Diego) and Palos Verdes and with some employees. It should then launch marketwide in Orange County, Palos Verdes, Santa Barbara, and Oklahoma City on 6/27.
The Record 6 DVR then launches in Orange County, Palos Verdes, Santa Barbara, and Oklahoma City on 7/2.

And the biggest additional feature at launch will be a 2-terabyte hard drive, as opposed to the 1TB of the G7 DVR. I can't comment on anything else.

--
Kip K. - Cox Support Forums Moderator\

Nice, can't wait. Even during the lowball Summer programming I'm still running into daily conflicts with the 2-tuner nightmare on most days...
Mako88888 is offline  
post #739 of 905 Old 06-22-2013, 11:08 PM
Senior Member
 
redshift1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 336
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

Which Cisco model? Which DVR firmware? (Trio, Navigator, Passport, etc.)


Cisco 8640 new model with Trio about 2-3 months old. I like the new Cisco big improvement over the Motorola. The only bugs seem to involve recording which may be fixed with the new update in late June.
redshift1 is offline  
post #740 of 905 Old 06-23-2013, 12:02 AM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by redshift1 View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

Which Cisco model? Which DVR firmware? (Trio, Navigator, Passport, etc.)


Cisco 8640 new model with Trio about 2-3 months old. I like the new Cisco big improvement over the Motorola. The only bugs seem to involve recording which may be fixed with the new update in late June.

I sure hope you mean Cisco 8642HDC. I didn't think Cox was offering the 8640.

As far as your problem goes, what golf programs were 5-6 hours? I've never tried recording a 6-hour program on my 8642HDC/Trio. Maybe I'll try the British Open.

I did unsuccessfully try a 5-6 hour recording with my old 8240HDC/Passport. You might try breaking it up into successive 2-3 hour manually programmed recordings.
redshift1 likes this.
domino92024 is offline  
post #741 of 905 Old 06-23-2013, 01:46 AM
Senior Member
 
redshift1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 336
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

I sure hope you mean Cisco 8642HDC. I didn't think Cox was offering the 8640.

As far as your problem goes, what golf programs were 5-6 hours? I've never tried recording a 6-hour program on my 8642HDC/Trio. Maybe I'll try the British Open.

I did unsuccessfully try a 5-6 hour recording with my old 8240HDC/Passport. You might try breaking it up into successive 2-3 hour manually programmed recordings.




It's one of these I'm not sure which:

http://www.cisco.com/web/consumer/support/userguides2/4026881_A.pdf

The Golf match was the US Open last week. I know the French Open Tennis had three and maybe four hours segments. I'm going to try Wimbledon and see what happens but anything over three hours is questionable especially in high-broadcast rate HD.
redshift1 is offline  
post #742 of 905 Old 06-23-2013, 12:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ajwees41's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Omaha NE
Posts: 2,800
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

Which Cisco model? Which DVR firmware? (Trio, Navigator, Passport, etc.)

Where does Cox use Navigator?
ajwees41 is offline  
post #743 of 905 Old 06-23-2013, 01:13 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by redshift1 View Post

Quote:
Originally Posted by domino92024 View Post

I sure hope you mean Cisco 8642HDC. I didn't think Cox was offering the 8640.

As far as your problem goes, what golf programs were 5-6 hours? I've never tried recording a 6-hour program on my 8642HDC/Trio. Maybe I'll try the British Open.

I did unsuccessfully try a 5-6 hour recording with my old 8240HDC/Passport. You might try breaking it up into successive 2-3 hour manually programmed recordings.




It's one of these I'm not sure which:

http://www.cisco.com/web/consumer/support/userguides2/4026881_A.pdf

The actual model number is on the top-right corner of the front panel. I don't think the 8640HDC has the 500 GB HDD option, or MoCA.
domino92024 is offline  
post #744 of 905 Old 06-28-2013, 04:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
caeguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 1,247
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 17
How about this....

Cox Targets Cord-Cutters With Internet TV Test in Southern California

http://variety.com/2013/digital/news/cox-targets-cord-cutters-with-internet-tv-test-in-southern-california-exclusive-1200503094/

Samsung PN60F8500, Panasonic TH-42PD25U/P, Pioneer VSX-1018TXH-K, Oppo BDP-93, Aperion Audio 5T&5C, HSU STF-2, PS3, Wii, HTPC, SD Homerun Prime, Ceton Echo
caeguy is offline  
post #745 of 905 Old 07-17-2013, 07:49 PM
Senior Member
 
John4924's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Kenner, LA
Posts: 401
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
FYI, for those interested, here is some new info about the new 6 tuner DVR that was posted on the Cox Forum site. Can't wait to get mine:

Domino
msmorgan69
Do you know when "soon" will be exactly? And other then the increased storage space, what other benefits will these have compared to the whole home dvr?

Exactly? No, as I don't work for Cox Phoenix. How does the first week in August sound? A lot depends on the success of the rollouts in earlier areas (OKC, SD, etc.) As far as benefits beside the 2TB HDD...6 tuners instead of 2, faster/smoother operation due to more RAM and faster CPUs, architecture that will support future platforms....did I mention SIX tuners?


Spot-on. Personally, I hate posting dates. I know that every time I post a date the ghost of Ed Murphy is going to come beat the tar out of me...


The Trio 2.1 software that backs the new box should be rolled out everywhere by 7/30. That includes some much-awaited bugfixes, and is supposed to increase access speed of some features like channel changes and DVR listings (even in older models). It also lays the groundwork for future enhancements (that are basically open secrets but I'm still not going to talk about yet ).

Tentative date for the launch to be completed in all areas is 8/5. The first half of the launch was all California, all Oklahoma, Kansas-Arkansas, and Nebraska-Idaho, and is supposed to be completed by tomorrow. The second half is everywhere else and is supposed to be done 8/5.

--
Kip K. - Cox Support Forums Moderator
John4924 is offline  
post #746 of 905 Old 07-18-2013, 03:39 PM
Newbie
 
soonerkevin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Cox is currently installing the new CIsco 9800 host and client box at my house. I will post shortly with my impressions!
soonerkevin is offline  
post #747 of 905 Old 07-19-2013, 07:27 PM
Newbie
 
soonerkevin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The new units are quite a bit faster than the 8742HDC. This is especially noticeable when using On Demand. Of course the 6 tuners and 2TB's of storage are both very nice to have. I never worry about recording conflicts anymore!
soonerkevin is offline  
post #748 of 905 Old 07-24-2013, 01:32 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domino92024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3,499
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 54 Post(s)
Liked: 179
Stolen from S.D. HDTV Forum:

Cox’s motto: “HD is FREE!” And their fine print always reads “Cox Advanced TV
(formerly Digital Cable) and paid subscription to Digital HBO, Cinemax, Starz,
and/or Showtime required for respective premium HD channels. Other HD channels
require subscription to Cox Advanced TV and service Pak with the standard
version of the channel.” *Oh, really*?

Cox’s “Plus Pak” contains 39 channels, all HD. 2/3 of those HD channels have SD
versions in various tiers or “Paks.” Yet Cox charges extra for access to those
HD channels. I get the SD version of the DIY network, BTN and the PAC-12 Net on
the “Sports & Information Pak” yet I must pay extra for the HD channels,
contrary to Cox’s stated policy. I get The Cooking Channel in SD in “Variety
Pak”, but not the HD version since it is in the “Plus Pak.” I get the SD
versions of 16 of the “Plus Pak” channels, yet must pay for the HD versions.

And WHY does this “Plus Pak” price vary depending on which DVR you have? Do you
have a TiVo or HTPC? Then, the “Plus Pak” is FREE! Have a Cisco 8642HDC or
8742HDC WHDVR? Then it’s $5/month for the “Plus Pak.” Have the new 6-tuner Cisco
9865HDC WHDVR? Then the same “Plus Pak” is $10/month. Why, Cox? Why? That’s like
selling a bag of potatoes for FREE to redheads, for $5 to blondes, and for $10
to brunettes.

Why, Cox? Why?
domino92024 is offline  
post #749 of 905 Old 07-25-2013, 07:36 AM
Member
 
BigOkie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Tulsa, OK
Posts: 49
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I was told by a Cox employee that I am acquaintances with that a recent software update to the Trio (WHDVR) has issues with tuning certain stations. For me, it seems to be HBO (810) Food Network (740) and a few others. It was explained to me that it mainly happens when switching from SD to HD, but since I almost NEVER travel to SD land, that can't be the only thing.

Has anyone else noticed this? He initially had scheduled a truck roll for Friday, but cancelled it when he found this (and the fact that the Tulsa area Cox techs are more busy right now with the storm cleanup).
BigOkie is offline  
post #750 of 905 Old 08-04-2013, 10:09 PM
Advanced Member
 
Tank_PD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 827
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 26 Post(s)
Liked: 53
Anyone know if it is possible to buy one of these boxes? $20 / mo. to rent one is a bit steep.
Tank_PD is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply HDTV Recorders

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off