Windows Media Center vs TiVo Premiere - Page 31 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 14Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #901 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 09:10 AM
Advanced Member
 
mark_anderson_u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
Just be careful with Shark. Last time I tried it a few years ago it completely killed all media playback on my PC. I had to reinstall my OS from scratch. It was a very unpleasant experience. It's also now a minefield of malware and spyware unless you know the installation tricks. While LAV is a bit less comprehensive, it's far simpler and less risky.
I use shark on my original Win7 MCE, but use LAV on new WMC 8.1
mark_anderson_u is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #902 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 09:11 AM
Advanced Member
 
mark_anderson_u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by Charles R View Post
You can call/run XBMC from inside of WMC if you want to keep the interface easy.
Thanks for reply. Is there a plug-in required for this?

What are you using these days?
mark_anderson_u is offline  
post #903 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 09:37 AM
Advanced Member
 
mark_anderson_u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post

My favorite media player on a PC is Daum Pot Player.
Never come across that one before. Used various others in past. Not too much info on site. Have a few questions if you don't mind
  1. Does it support Blu-ray ISO's? Guessing not and can live with MKV, but really like having the whole BD ISO
  2. Does it support DTS-MA and TrueHD?
  3. Is the integration seamless (i.e. click MKV and it will launch player - I currently use MB3 with MBClassic plug-in)

TIA

Mark
mark_anderson_u is offline  
post #904 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 09:51 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10,223
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 558 Post(s)
Liked: 429
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark_anderson_u View Post
Never come across that one before. Used various others in past. Not too much info on site. Have a few questions if you don't mind
  1. Does it support Blu-ray ISO's? Guessing not and can live with MKV, but really like having the whole BD ISO
  2. Does it support DTS-MA and TrueHD?
  3. Is the integration seamless (i.e. click MKV and it will launch player - I currently use MB3 with MBClassic plug-in)

TIA

Mark
Sorry, can't answer most of that. I don't do ISO's. But you can associate any or all file types with it if you want. Seems like I had to do some sort of conversion for some audio formats due to licensing. Just try it and see if it works for you. Install/uninstall is very clean as it uses its own codecs. I found it to be light-years ahead of MBC. I've tried MB3 many times, but have never had any success (bogs down WMC to the point its unusable - takes tuners and never lets go, Roku player too buggy, resource hog on my bare bones WMC server).

It's best to get the English version from here, otherwise you'll end up with the original Korean version.
http://www.videohelp.com/tools/PotPlayer
mdavej is offline  
post #905 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 10:17 AM
Advanced Member
 
mark_anderson_u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
Sorry, can't answer most of that. I don't do ISO's. But you can associate any or all file types with it if you want. Seems like I had to do some sort of conversion for some audio formats due to licensing. Just try it and see if it works for you. Install/uninstall is very clean as it uses its own codecs. I found it to be light-years ahead of MBC. I've tried MB3 many times, but have never had any success (bogs down WMC to the point its unusable - takes tuners and never lets go, Roku player too buggy, resource hog on my bare bones WMC server).

It's best to get the English version from here, otherwise you'll end up with the original Korean version.
http://www.videohelp.com/tools/PotPlayer
I have same issue with MB3. Seems to have huge resource leak. Close to trashing it.
mark_anderson_u is offline  
post #906 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 10:37 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
It's also now a minefield of malware and spyware unless you know the installation tricks. While LAV is a bit less comprehensive, it's far simpler and less risky.
You simply need to unzip the download and run the Shark007 setup utility which allows you to bypass all of the container software. I think there was one version (for a few days) that installed malware even if you selected no... however by running just the Shark007 setup you are good to go.
Charles R is offline  
post #907 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 10:47 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
Quote:
Originally Posted by mark_anderson_u View Post
Thanks for reply. Is there a plug-in required for this?

What are you using these days?
I presume it's still current...

http://www.teknowebworks.com/xbmc-Wi...er-Integration

I use WMC 100% for DVRing. I also use ServerWMC to view WMC recordings/live TV via XBMC/Kodi. Currently with Windows and OpenELEC. Fantastic app and makes Kodi the perfect extender for my use. If it didn't work so well I'd go back to TiVo...

https://0df317251eddfb99d4fce96eecb4...T2c/index.html
Charles R is offline  
post #908 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 11:38 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10,223
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 558 Post(s)
Liked: 429
ServerWMC is precisely what makes WMC unusable for me. Eventually uses every tuner, leaving none for WMC, even if I kill the service. I'm probably just doing something wrong, but I can't get it to work without causing major stability issues in WMC.
mdavej is offline  
post #909 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 11:57 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
ServerWMC is precisely what makes WMC unusable for me.
Are you up to date? I know he has updated the server a couple of times in the last few days. Not for you as you probably know but you can update it inside of the app itself now. I had ServerWMC viewing recordings and all four tuners active most of last night without issue.

I did have to punt commercial skip for Windows 8.1. It was a nightmare per se. I would get errors and one show would be recorded instead of another for a few minutes - then the recording would switch to the correct show. In all of the cases it was when multiple recordings would get fired off at the same time. This was when it was set to scan live... during the recording.

I couldn't find a setting to restrict the number of workers like the Windows 7 version and I never had issues with the Windows 7 version at all. I might take another look at some point and perhaps try to set it to only process after the recording has completed. But right now I don't want to take the risk of losing any recordings.
Charles R is offline  
post #910 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 12:26 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10,223
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 558 Post(s)
Liked: 429
Quote:
Originally Posted by Charles R View Post
Are you up to date? I know he has updated the server a couple of times in the last few days. Not for you as you probably know but you can update it inside of the app itself now. I had ServerWMC viewing recordings and all four tuners active most of last night without issue.

I did have to punt commercial skip for Windows 8.1. It was a nightmare per se. I would get errors and one show would be recorded instead of another for a few minutes - then the recording would switch to the correct show. In all of the cases it was when multiple recordings would get fired off at the same time. This was when it was set to scan live... during the recording.

I couldn't find a setting to restrict the number of workers like the Windows 7 version and I never had issues with the Windows 7 version at all. I might take another look at some point and perhaps try to set it to only process after the recording has completed. But right now I don't want to take the risk of losing any recordings.
Actually haven't tried it in months. If it doesn't work right away I have to uninstall or a lot of people inside and outside my house get mad at me. Sounds like it may be worth another try. Still have problems with MB3 in general though. Didn't work well when I tried it with Roku last week.

Problem is I don't really need any of it. Remote Potato is old and clunky but works well enough for my purposes.
mdavej is offline  
post #911 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 01:13 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
You should be able to keep an eye on the tuners via the ServerWMC Tuner tab. I tend to view more recordings than live TV which doesn't require a tuner. Here's a few shots of the WMC PC (Remote Desktop) and the desktop I'm using... a couple live and a recording.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled.jpg
Views:	47
Size:	419.7 KB
ID:	276345   Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled1.jpg
Views:	44
Size:	400.4 KB
ID:	276353   Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled2.jpg
Views:	43
Size:	407.5 KB
ID:	276361  
Charles R is offline  
post #912 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 03:01 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10,223
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 558 Post(s)
Liked: 429
Nice. Didn't know that was there. I'll give it a shot.
mdavej is offline  
post #913 of 927 Old 09-23-2014, 04:32 PM
Advanced Member
 
mark_anderson_u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 585
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by Charles R View Post
I presume it's still current...

http://www.teknowebworks.com/xbmc-Wi...er-Integration

I use WMC 100% for DVRing. I also use ServerWMC to view WMC recordings/live TV via XBMC/Kodi. Currently with Windows and OpenELEC. Fantastic app and makes Kodi the perfect extender for my use. If it didn't work so well I'd go back to TiVo...

https://0df317251eddfb99d4fce96eecb4...T2c/index.html
Thanks
mark_anderson_u is offline  
post #914 of 927 Old 10-12-2014, 12:45 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
This poor thread needs a post...

Since I moved my WMC PC to the TV and started using another for my desktop I have really been using XBMC (Kodi) as an extender and it's working great. It even wakes my WMC PC from deep hibernation. Also my Chromebox (linked in my signature) has been working just as well for TV viewing. The Chromebox has been getting rave reviews... see the thread... and I highly recommend it as a $150 extender (won't do protected content however) that obviously handles local streaming wonderfully.

This has been the first time I have had ServerWMC running constantly and I have had zero issues.
Charles R is offline  
post #915 of 927 Old 10-22-2014, 02:58 PM
Member
 
hubcityraider's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Texas
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 0
How weak of an old desktop can I get away with as my server for this setup?


At most the server would be recording 2 OTA things while playing another. It would not serve any other computing purpose beyond being a pvr backend and file server for the xbmc clients.

For example I'm looking at a 2010 HP with the following specs:
Hardware:
2.7ghz Dual Core Processor
4gigs DDR3 Ram
1tb Hard Drive


Thoughts?

Last edited by hubcityraider; 10-23-2014 at 02:03 PM.
hubcityraider is offline  
post #916 of 927 Old 10-22-2014, 05:44 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
That would be more than enough horsepower. If you want to use commercial skip (either Windows 7 or Windows 8) horsepower can become an issue based on how it's configured but outside of that virtually "anything" can handle the load. Here's some images of XBMC running on this PC and the ServerWMC via Remote Desktop. It's an old i3 and pretty much idles with 4 recordings and serving a few clients.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled1.jpg
Views:	32
Size:	247.9 KB
ID:	325442   Click image for larger version

Name:	Untitled2.jpg
Views:	30
Size:	278.9 KB
ID:	325450  
hubcityraider likes this.
Charles R is offline  
post #917 of 927 Old 10-24-2014, 07:58 PM
Member
 
bowenap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Cheektowaga, NY
Posts: 174
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 13
I'm not quite sure if this is a WMC problem or an HDHomerun Prime problem but I have recently bought a WMC remote that I have programmed my Harmony 700 to. I have the activity set to turn the TV on, turn the sound system on, turn my Eagle Aspen antenna rotor on, wake the HTPC from sleep, and then start WMC and go straight to Live TV. I have both an HD Homerun Dual run from an OTA antenna on my roof, and an HD Homerun Prime for digital cable.

When I turn it off, I have the activity set to turn off WMC, turn everything else off, and put the HTPC to sleep.

Both activities seem to work fine. However, when I turn the system back on after putting it to sleep, the picture on the digital cable (i.e. the HD Homerun Prime) is all messed up. I get a green pixelation effect that only seems to go away if I restart the computer. I imagine this is a problem with the Tuner itself as the Dual shows the OTA stations just fine. However, I am left wondering if it could possibly be a CableCard problem.
bowenap is offline  
post #918 of 927 Old 10-25-2014, 08:50 AM
Super Moderator
 
DrDon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Metro Detroit
Posts: 12,833
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 117 Post(s)
Liked: 296
Not sure if this helps your issue or not, but when I boot up the HTPC, it has to be with the receiver off, or at least with something other than the HTPC selected (video routes through the receiver in my setup). For whatever reason, if the graphics card sees the receiver during boot, it changes the settings to something the TV can't render. I don't know about waking from sleep. Mine goes into standby and the hard drives spin down, but it never sleeps.

So, try waking the HTPC before turning anything else on.

Walking the fine line between jaw-dropping and a plain ol' yawn.
DrDon is offline  
post #919 of 927 Old 11-20-2014, 08:11 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
FYI: The Add-on for ServerWMC has been released for Kodi (14.x) using OpenELEC.

https://0df317251eddfb99d4fce96eecb4...T2c/index.html

Which means when Kodi (14.x) ships you'll be able to use OpenELEC as an extender. With Beta 3 it's working like a champ and appears to be faster than ever. Such as tuning channels which has always (up to now) been a challenge.

If you are curious about OpenELEC you can find them here.

http://openelec.tv/

If you click on my signature Chromebox link you can find out about running it using a Chromebox for as little as $118 (recent Fry's price). You get one heck of a media player thrown in for free.
Charles R is offline  
post #920 of 927 Old 11-24-2014, 07:12 AM
Member
 
happy2Lurk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Tacoma, WA
Posts: 129
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 23
limited time deal

I have been trying-out WMC on an old laptop while searching for a good deal on a pc. I hit on a deal I think is good enough to pass on. It's a "Redistributed," Lenovo H530 with win7HP-64, Intel® Core™ i3-4150, 6GB DDR3 & 1TB, 7200RPM Serial ATA 2.5" Hard Drive - Full specs:

Model Highlights
Part number: 57327876
Condition
Redistributed
Processor
Intel® Core™ i3-4150 Processor (3M Cache, 3.50 GHz)
Operating system
Windows 7 Home Premium 64 - English
Graphics
Intel HD Graphics 4400
Memory
6GB (2GB & 4GB) PC3-12800 DDR3 1600MHz SDRAM UDIMM Memory
Display
None - Desktop
Pointing device
USB Full Size Keyboard and Optical Wheel Mouse
Hard Drive
1TB, 7200RPM Serial ATA 2.5" Hard Drive
Optical Drive
DVD Recordable Serial ATA
Battery
No Battery Included - Desktop
Network Card
11b/g/n Wi-Fi wireless
Bluetooth
No Bluetooth
WWAN
No WWAN Supported
Finger Print Reader
No Fingerprint Reader
Warranty
1 Year On-Site Warranty
Form Factor
Tower - Glossy black and brushed meta

Lenovo H530 -- All for $235.36 !!!

While supply lasts at Lenovo outlet.

http://outlet.lenovo.com/outlet_us/i...s/57327876/445

All desktops.

http://outlet.lenovo.com/outlet_us/desktops/#

Currently offering, Free shipping and returns.

My understanding is that, "Redistributed" = new, returned unopened.

Happy Holidays!

Last edited by happy2Lurk; 11-24-2014 at 11:59 AM.
happy2Lurk is offline  
post #921 of 927 Old 11-24-2014, 07:27 AM
AVS Special Member
 
scubasteve2365's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 1,217
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 125 Post(s)
Liked: 253
I've been using WMC without issues for a little while now. Happy I went this direction.

One warning for users, my PC that runs WMC received a windows update from Microsoft (I'm running 8.1) and for some reason after rebooting it flagged my home network as "Public" instead of "Private" and the result is that the PC refused the ethernet/ip connection to the HDHomeRunPrime so I missed a few recordings. Simply going into "network connections" and making the network "private" opened it up.

"The Scuba Tank" thread here
PSN/XBL : ScubaSteve2365
scubasteve2365 is online now  
post #922 of 927 Old 11-24-2014, 11:58 AM
Member
 
happy2Lurk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Tacoma, WA
Posts: 129
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 23
wireless keyboard suggestions?

Quote:
Originally Posted by happy2Lurk View Post
I have been trying-out WMC on an old laptop while searching for a good deal on a pc. I hit on a deal I think is good enough to pass on. It's a "Redistributed," Lenovo H530 with win7HP-64, Intel® Core™ i3-4150, 6GB DDR3 & 1TB, 7200RPM Serial ATA 2.5" Hard Drive - ...
Well, they didn't last long. When I posted a few hours ago, there were 1,200+ in stock - now all gone.

Sorry about that.

Anyway, now that I have a dedicated pc on the way, any wireless keyboard suggestions?

I have considered the, Rii i8 Mini 2.4GHz Wireless Touchpad Keyboard with Mouse - but concerned about quality, durability.

I like the idea of the Logitech Unifying wireless receiver - one less usb port if I get separate wireless mouse.

What about KB's with touch-pads - any that work well?

I don't expect to do a lot of typing, so looking for inexpensive but reliable. Wondering what you guys use.
happy2Lurk is offline  
post #923 of 927 Old 11-25-2014, 12:42 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
Charles R's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Indianapolis
Posts: 10,266
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 222
Quote:
Originally Posted by scubasteve2365 View Post
One warning for users, my PC that runs WMC received a windows update from Microsoft (I'm running 8.1) and for some reason after rebooting it flagged my home network as "Public" instead of "Private" and the result is that the PC refused the ethernet/ip connection to the HDHomeRunPrime so I missed a few recordings.
I'm running 8.1 as well and haven't seen the issue. I'm patched up to today...
Charles R is offline  
post #924 of 927 Old 11-25-2014, 07:33 PM
kwg
Member
 
kwg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Houston TX . . . . OTA only
Posts: 192
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
happy2Lurk,

> any wireless keyboard suggestions?
> What about KB's with touch-pads - any that work well?

Logitech Wireless Touch Keyboard K400
kwg is offline  
post #925 of 927 Old 11-26-2014, 09:32 PM
Member
 
happy2Lurk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Tacoma, WA
Posts: 129
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 23
TunerSalad the only way to beat wmc 4-tuner limit?

kwg, thanks for the tip, the LogitechK400 is one I've looked at. Is that what you have? Do you like it? Pros/cons?

Anybody need a SiliconDust HDHomeRun HDHR4-2US? Both Newegg and Amazon have them for $70 right now. Best price I have seen.

I just ordered another, which will give me 6-tuners. So I need to ask, is TunerSalad the only way to beat the wmc 4-tuner limit? When I first started looking into wmc, I thought I read about a registry hack to remove the limit. I have searched and just can't find it. All I can find is TunerSalad. Is there another way to get more than four HDHomeRun tuners working in wmc?
happy2Lurk is offline  
post #926 of 927 Old Today, 12:28 PM
Senior Member
 
Y2KFirehawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Saucon Valley, PA
Posts: 356
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This thread is awesome. I was a Windows XP MCE user for a long time in the infancy of HDTV. Along came HDTV and there was not a "home-brew" tuner option so I ended up going TiVO. Missed many of the functions Media Center had. The interface cannot be beat. Shortly thereafter I went DirecTV and subsequently one of the first users of their whole-home DVR service.

Fast forward to about 2 years ago I got myself an HDHR and slapped a CableCARD in it and built a Windows 7 machine to run it and I was back in my glory days.

Now reading through this I am considering my extender options. I have a Raspberry Pi with XBMC loaded on it but it was mentioning I needed to purchase some sort of codec to make things work...
Y2KFirehawk is offline  
post #927 of 927 Old Today, 03:47 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 10,223
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 558 Post(s)
Liked: 429
Quote:
Originally Posted by Y2KFirehawk View Post
Now reading through this I am considering my extender options. I have a Raspberry Pi with XBMC loaded on it but it was mentioning I needed to purchase some sort of codec to make things work...
I use free LAV filters, and my 4 Echoes play everything I've thrown at them. Besides Xbox, they're the only currently sold extenders that will play copy protected content from WMC. I used Pi for a little while and was completely underwhelmed. I never had to buy any codecs for it.
mdavej is offline  
Reply HDTV Recorders

Tags
Tivo , wmc

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off