iView-3500STB Tuner & DVR Owners Thread - Page 117 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 127Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #3481 of 5123 Old 08-28-2014, 07:09 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jjeff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Minneapolis MN
Posts: 11,086
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 773 Post(s)
Liked: 270
Quote:
Originally Posted by IrDewey View Post
I'm using it with a projector. I have another TV with a tuner that I'm using in another room and it picks up every channel perfectly.
http://elauwit.myshopify.com/collect...-converter-box
Pioneer Dorm room connector issue
$80 for this box, haven't read any reviews though.
jjeff is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #3482 of 5123 Old 08-28-2014, 08:15 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
remote mixed up

so i just got the iview box and my remote control for it interferes with my TV.. like i press the down arrow and it turns off my TV. and if i press the left button the menu for the TV pops and wont go away.. is there an update for it or am i just screwed??
Garret Stillions is offline  
post #3483 of 5123 Old 08-28-2014, 08:21 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 769
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garret Stillions View Post
so i just got the iview box and my remote control for it interferes with my TV.. like i press the down arrow and it turns off my TV. and if i press the left button the menu for the TV pops and wont go away.. is there an update for it or am i just screwed??
No update is going to change all the remote codes - that would render it useless. You could buy a Homeworx or you could get a Homeworx remote and load HW firmware for a compatible model. Or you could separate the two devices so you have to point at one or the other for the remote to affect it.
jprc is offline  
 
post #3484 of 5123 Old 08-28-2014, 10:32 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 4,887
Mentioned: 25 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1753 Post(s)
Liked: 858
I feel your pain. The "Goto" button turns off my TV too. Luckily in my case, Goto is the only button that causes this problem, and it's not used a whole lot.

I too was going to suggest getting a Homeworx remote and loading Homeworx firmware. I don't like the Homeworx remote as well, but it's OK and it would resolve the issue. (Or you could get a universal remote and set it to operate a Homeworx.)

But the Homeworx firmware you need has gotten harder to obtain. The Homeworx has gone through so many hardware changes, Mediasonic took down all the firmware they had publicly posted to keep folks from loading the wrong version on their particular model and causing problems.

But Mediasonic does offer QAM-enabled versions of their firmware to those who want to try the HW with cable. So you may be able to get the firmware version you need from a HW user. You can ask on the Homeworx HW-150PVR, Support and Discussion thread.

If you have one of the new iViews with the channel 3/4 switch, you'll need HW firmware version 1. If you have an iView without the switch, you'll need either version 8, 13, or 14. I'm not sure which of those is most compatible with the iView, but V8 is probably your best bet.
JHBrandt is offline  
post #3485 of 5123 Old 08-29-2014, 09:42 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Bismarck440's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: NE Ohio... AKA the angry white planet Ohth
Posts: 2,468
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 899 Post(s)
Liked: 162
Quote:
Originally Posted by jprc View Post
Bismark, for the purposes of this thread, you can just consider QAM=cable. The iview can receive clear QAM cable (unencrypted digital signals) although it is not always successful.

Irdewey, the radio section is leftover in firmware because these boxes were orignally designed to be FTA satellite receivers. It has no function on the iview. However, because of the various problems the box has getting cable channels, some people find some cable channels show up as radio. People have tried various remedies without success.

Edit: Also, to Bismark, the remote depends on which box you get. Most being sold today will come with the black remote that has a limited universal remote function. The original 3500STB (without the II) will come with the original silver remote (which most people didn't like). If buying online, verify with the seller which box you are getting since some do not put the "II" in the description.

TY & that answers a lot! It does look like a FTA Sat Box I was looking into come to think of it.

One more thing, the Digital display on the front is for Channel numbers then?

I'm curious to what brand of TV's the remotes are affecting, Samsungs? I know my Zenith STB can be programmed to control a couple functions of the Funai (Sylvania) VCR below it, but not enough to run it.
Bismarck440 is offline  
post #3486 of 5123 Old 08-29-2014, 10:37 AM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
jjeff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Minneapolis MN
Posts: 11,086
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 773 Post(s)
Liked: 270
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bismarck440 View Post
One more thing, the Digital display on the front is for Channel numbers then?

I'm curious to what brand of TV's the remotes are affecting, Samsungs? I know my Zenith STB can be programmed to control a couple functions of the Funai (Sylvania) VCR below it, but not enough to run it.
Yes only the channel order number, first channel is C001 second channel is C002 and so on, each sub channel is counted as a channel too.
AFA remote conflicts, I know for sure Westinghouse is one TV that has been reported, hadn't heard about Samsung and considering how popular they are I'd be surprised if that was the case or at least not all Samsungs.
jjeff is offline  
post #3487 of 5123 Old 08-29-2014, 11:08 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Bismarck440's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: NE Ohio... AKA the angry white planet Ohth
Posts: 2,468
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 899 Post(s)
Liked: 162
Quote:
Originally Posted by jjeff View Post
Yes only the channel order number, first channel is C001 second channel is C002 and so on, each sub channel is counted as a channel too.
AFA remote conflicts, I know for sure Westinghouse is one TV that has been reported, hadn't heard about Samsung and considering how popular they are I'd be surprised if that was the case or at least not all Samsungs.
Ouch... I have a Westinghouse too!
Bismarck440 is offline  
post #3488 of 5123 Old 08-29-2014, 01:17 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 4,887
Mentioned: 25 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1753 Post(s)
Liked: 858
I have an old Syntax-Brillian Olevia. Frankly, a lot of remotes interfere with it. In a sense I was lucky: the Goto button is the only one on the iView remote that interferes. Several functions on my PC's "peanut" remote also interfere.

I'm still hunting for polarized filters that work in the near-IR range. That would be a perfect solution; unfortunately, the only near-IR polarized filters I can find are very expensive photography filters
JHBrandt is offline  
post #3489 of 5123 Old 08-29-2014, 10:20 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
well im just gunna tape the sensor on my tv and just turn it on manually least until i get my new tv and hope i can get it to work with that cause i really would like a dvr.. but can anyone at lease direct me to the latest firmware update for the model with the 3/4 switch so i can get my channels scanned.
Garret Stillions is offline  
post #3490 of 5123 Old 08-30-2014, 05:12 AM
Member
 
rene52's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Niagara Falls,N.Y.
Posts: 31
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by JHBrandt View Post
Yes. The firmware will display the box model it was written for, but it's compatible with the older boxes as well. Only the latest boxes (with the channel 3/4 switch) are incompatible with V13.

If you still have the remote that came with your 3500STB, you'll find some of the buttons don't function as labeled with V13. The 3500STBII's shipped with the new remotes, a few of the buttons are different, and the V13 firmware was written for the new button layout. If this bugs you, you can buy one of the new remotes from iView for $10 (free shipping). You'll probably like it better anyway.
So I can use the firm ware for ether 3500 or 3500II as long as it doesn't have the 3/4 switch?
rene52 is offline  
post #3491 of 5123 Old 08-30-2014, 03:31 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 4,887
Mentioned: 25 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1753 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Yes, just don't freak out that the Information display says 3500STBII. It'll even say that if you load V13 on a Homeworx!
JHBrandt is offline  
post #3492 of 5123 Old 08-30-2014, 03:42 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 4,887
Mentioned: 25 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1753 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by Garret Stillions View Post
well im just gunna tape the sensor on my tv and just turn it on manually least until i get my new tv and hope i can get it to work with that cause i really would like a dvr.. but can anyone at lease direct me to the latest firmware update for the model with the 3/4 switch so i can get my channels scanned.
This post has a link to the new firmware for the boxes with the channel 3/4 switch: iView-3500STB Tuner & DVR Owners Thread

If you need QAM (digital cable) you'll probably have the best luck with V1; aside from QAM I'm not sure if there are any differences between the four versions in the .zip file.

I hope videobruce puts a link to this firmware in post 5 soon. My links keep getting lost as more folks post.
JHBrandt is offline  
post #3493 of 5123 Old 08-30-2014, 08:26 PM
Advanced Member
 
dkreichen1968's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Monument, CO
Posts: 780
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by R Johnson View Post
Thanks to the FCC, the era of Clear QAM is likely drawing to a close for almost everyone.
The current head of the National Cable and Telecommunications Association (big cable) is a former FCC chairman. And, let's see here, no more cable theft, and you no longer need to send a tech out to connect or disconnect the cable!

It's 2015 and you're still paying for television?

Last edited by dkreichen1968; 08-30-2014 at 08:33 PM.
dkreichen1968 is offline  
post #3494 of 5123 Old 08-31-2014, 10:38 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 4,887
Mentioned: 25 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1753 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by dkreichen1968 View Post
The current head of the National Cable and Telecommunications Association (big cable) is a former FCC chairman.
And the current FCC chairman is a former lobbyist for big cable. The "revolving door" is a major reason why the FCC is more interested in protecting the industries it's supposed to regulate than in protecting consumers or the public.

Quote:
Originally Posted by dkreichen1968 View Post
... let's see here, no more cable theft, and you no longer need to send a tech out to connect or disconnect the cable!
Which is great for the cable industry - no one should be a victim of theft - but have you seen your cable bill drop thanks to these savings? That's what I thought....
JHBrandt is offline  
post #3495 of 5123 Old 08-31-2014, 11:31 AM
Advanced Member
 
dkreichen1968's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Monument, CO
Posts: 780
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by JHBrandt View Post
Which is great for the cable industry - no one should be a victim of theft - but have you seen your cable bill drop thanks to these savings? That's what I thought....
And, they can charge extra for every DTA and CableCard. So, ultimately it is just a major win for the cable companies, and part of the reason I don't have cable, and don't plan on ever having it.
JHBrandt likes this.

It's 2015 and you're still paying for television?
dkreichen1968 is offline  
post #3496 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 12:30 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 769
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 120
My iView decided to take labor day seriously and stopped working completely today. Well, I just thought that was kind of funny, so humor me for sharing. Anyway, it's officially dead. I wasn't using it when it happened. It was plugged into a surge protector so shouldn't have been a power surge and my electricity didn't go off at any point. Left it unplugged for an hour and plugged back into a couple different sockets. No signs of life. Took it apart and reset all the connectors and air dusted it, although there was no visible dust in there anyway. No signs of damage inside and nothing loose. The USB died awhile ago so I was only using it as a third tuner. RIP.
jprc is offline  
post #3497 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 09:00 PM
Advanced Member
 
StormCrow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 758
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 70 Post(s)
Liked: 114
Quote:
Originally Posted by JHBrandt View Post
This post has a link to the new firmware for the boxes with the channel 3/4 switch: iView-3500STB Tuner & DVR Owners Thread

If you need QAM (digital cable) you'll probably have the best luck with V1; aside from QAM I'm not sure if there are any differences between the four versions in the .zip file.

I hope videobruce puts a link to this firmware in post 5 soon. My links keep getting lost as more folks post.
Thanks for the link!

I had emailed iView requesting these a while back. Did this via their contact us web email page, as well as their direct email address and never a reply.. Not, even an automated one. (Checked junk mail box, etc.)

Using V3 and notice now, that the green LED goes out when unit is off. A good things, as these are too bright!

Haven't scheduled any recordings yet.

(Previous issue was that often, unit would not shut off when recordings ended. Then, the file it produced when this would happen, was too small and did not show total length. While playing the file FF caused file to stop and next file would start playing.)

The other issue, was it kept switching audio back to PCM, from HDMI RAW.

I will report if this FW fixes these.
StormCrow is online now  
post #3498 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 09:14 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hi all, im new to this, but i have install my Ota antenna, i able to get my channel, but since i was with the cable company , i want to be able to watch and record at the same time, like at 2 different channel,i think what i need is a dual tuner?

I wanted to know if the iView-3500STB can do that? I have a small budget, or do you know any model that can do that for not too much money?


Thank !
Steven Désilets is offline  
post #3499 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 09:18 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 769
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Steven Désilets View Post
Hi all, im new to this, but i have install my Ota antenna, i able to get my channel, but since i was with the cable company , i want to be able to watch and record at the same time, like at 2 different channel,i think what i need is a dual tuner?

I wanted to know if the iView-3500STB can do that? I have a small budget, or do you know any model that can do that for not too much money?


Thank !
No, the iview cannot do that. Yes, you need a box with at least two tuners. Well, technically you can watch a subchannel while recording but I doubt that fits anyone's needs who wants this capability.

However, assuming your TV has a working tuner, you can use a splitter (or if loop through is working without one) to watch through your TV tuner while recording through the iview.
jprc is offline  
post #3500 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 09:20 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 13,401
Mentioned: 32 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2257 Post(s)
Liked: 986
Doesn't exist at iView prices. All you need is another cable, if your TV has a tuner. Set the iView to pass thru.
mdavej is online now  
post #3501 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 09:24 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Great will go with a splitter,

Thank for the info!
Steven Désilets is offline  
post #3502 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 10:16 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 13,401
Mentioned: 32 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2257 Post(s)
Liked: 986
You don't need a splitter. iView will split.
mdavej is online now  
post #3503 of 5123 Old 09-01-2014, 10:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 769
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
You don't need a splitter. iView will split.
That depends. For some of our boxes, it would only work with the Iview on. Some others, it would only work with the iview off. Some did not work at all. Others, depending on the firmware could get it working both on and off.

I don't think anyone with a 3/4 switch has answered (but i may have missed it) whether loop through is still an option either in software or by default, and if it is, how it does or doesn't work.

Last edited by jprc; 09-01-2014 at 10:25 PM.
jprc is offline  
post #3504 of 5123 Old 09-02-2014, 09:37 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Bismarck440's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: NE Ohio... AKA the angry white planet Ohth
Posts: 2,468
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 899 Post(s)
Liked: 162
I see the Homeworx mentioned here, but I don't see the ViewTV At-163 mentioned, which actually looks like a closer clone. The few reviews I've read on this says it has a weak tuner.

Is this another clone or a whole different animal?
Bismarck440 is offline  
post #3505 of 5123 Old 09-02-2014, 11:31 AM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 769
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bismarck440 View Post
I see the Homeworx mentioned here, but I don't see the ViewTV At-163 mentioned, which actually looks like a closer clone. The few reviews I've read on this says it has a weak tuner.

Is this another clone or a whole different animal?
They're all clones. There is a long list of them. The ViewTV has been talked about a few times here and in the Homeworx thread as well as other threads. It is the same box but without any support. The Homeworx and iView have at least limited support and firmware available.
jprc is offline  
post #3506 of 5123 Old 09-02-2014, 02:32 PM
AVS Forum Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 13,401
Mentioned: 32 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2257 Post(s)
Liked: 986
Quote:
Originally Posted by jprc View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
You don't need a splitter. iView will split.
That depends. For some of our boxes, it would only work with the Iview on. Some others, it would only work with the iview off. Some did not work at all. Others, depending on the firmware could get it working both on and off.

I don't think anyone with a 3/4 switch has answered (but i may have missed it) whether loop through is still an option either in software or by default, and if it is, how it does or doesn't work.
Forgot about that. My STB loops, but my 3/4 STBII on orig firmware would not. Default was modulated. Never tried later f/w.
mdavej is online now  
post #3507 of 5123 Old 09-02-2014, 07:53 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 4,887
Mentioned: 25 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1753 Post(s)
Liked: 858
I was going to mention, yes; for watching TV live while the iView is recording, you can use loop-through (except the newest boxes with the channel 3/4 switch, apparently), but it might be better to go with a splitter anyway. Don't know about the iView specifically, but the Homeworx distorts the looped-through output enough that weaker stations can be unwatchable after passing through.

If you want to record two stations at once, your cheapest option is probably an iView and one of the clones (Homeworx, VT-163, etc.), as long as they use different remotes so you can control each one separately. I know the iView and Homeworx remotes don't interfere with each other, and as a bonus they are probably the two best-supported models.
JHBrandt is offline  
post #3508 of 5123 Old 09-03-2014, 10:07 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Bismarck440's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: NE Ohio... AKA the angry white planet Ohth
Posts: 2,468
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 899 Post(s)
Liked: 162
Quote:
Originally Posted by jprc View Post
They're all clones. There is a long list of them. The ViewTV has been talked about a few times here and in the Homeworx thread as well as other threads. It is the same box but without any support. The Homeworx and iView have at least limited support and firmware available.
I haven't gone through 119 pages of thread (my bad). The VT-163 is probably the most visually appealing, yet more complaints of a weaker tuner (? Is something in this part of the circuitry different). Reading about the iView & Homeworx, they have raves on the tuners, & me being in a fringe area that would be an asset here.

I found my Zenith 901 STB has a pretty good tuner compared to what I seen in the actual TV's, yet no HD capability unfortunately.

I've been using the 901 & and a VHS for time shift, reason for the interest.
Bismarck440 is offline  
post #3509 of 5123 Old 09-03-2014, 12:59 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 769
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 120
I haven't seen the ViewTV myself but the two people who talked about owning one said it looked nothing like the picture on Amazon and was very cheap plastic. The person who would probably be able to answer hardware questions about what is slightly different inside the boxes is satpro since he's opened up at least a dozen I think. Maybe he will see this. Otherwise, I would just expect the tuners to be about the same, with some individual difference per box.
jprc is offline  
post #3510 of 5123 Old 09-04-2014, 02:21 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 4,887
Mentioned: 25 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1753 Post(s)
Liked: 858
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bismarck440 View Post
I haven't gone through 119 pages of thread (my bad). The VT-163 is probably the most visually appealing, yet more complaints of a weaker tuner (? Is something in this part of the circuitry different). Reading about the iView & Homeworx, they have raves on the tuners, & me being in a fringe area that would be an asset here.
I own two Homeworxes and I'm not raving about its tuner. Don't get me wrong - it's not terrible - just not quite as good as the tuners in my DTVPals or my Philco CECB. I don't have a VT-163 but I'd expect it's tuner to be about the same.

However, it's biggest problem seems to be dealing with weak stations adjacent to strong ones, which is more of an issue in the suburbs than in a fringe area. I installed one of my Homeworxes at my in-laws' who live in a fringe area and it performs OK.

Generally, you won't find a lot of difference between any two DTV tuners (unless you have an old one made before 2009). As long as you have a good antenna and preamp, the iView and its clones will probably work OK.
JHBrandt is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply HDTV Recorders

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off