Homeworx HW-150PVR, Support and Discussion - Page 37 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 38Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1081 of 1832 Old 03-08-2014, 01:25 PM
Member
 
akadoublej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Where can I get the latest version of the firmware for this unit? A friend loaned me his unit to try out and it has V3 on it. The v10 firmware has been pulled from the link on the first post of this thread.

Thanks for the help. I am a totally newbie on this thing.
akadoublej is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1082 of 1832 Old 03-08-2014, 01:43 PM
Advanced Member
 
ColdCase's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 20
See http://forum.mediasonic.ca/viewtopic.php?f=44&t=1616

"V08, No Firmware update Required
V10, No Firmware update Required
V13, No Firmware update Required
V14, No Firmware update Required

If your box come with different firmware then the above, please contact us and let us know which firmware you have now"

I believe you PM the admin on that forum.

PDP-6010FD, VSX1123K, HW-150PVR, Snell E111 Mains, Polk Center, VTF3Mk4 Sub, DIY surrounds, HD XA2, DMR HS2, DV F27, HR21-200, TH-50PH9UK, VSP-1100, PSW200... some other stuff.
ColdCase is offline  
post #1083 of 1832 Old 03-08-2014, 07:14 PM
Member
 
akadoublej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Thanks. I have emailed them asking about a firmware upgrade for my unit. I fired it up for a few minutes and have a couple more questions.

When recording can you tell it to record all episodes of a given show? If no, can you tell it to record channel X from time A to time B for Y weeks?

How far out in time does the program guide go? I only saw 24 hours into the future.
akadoublej is offline  
post #1084 of 1832 Old 03-08-2014, 07:50 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by akadoublej View Post

Thanks. I have emailed them asking about a firmware upgrade for my unit. I fired it up for a few minutes and have a couple more questions.

When recording can you tell it to record all episodes of a given show? If no, can you tell it to record channel X from time A to time B for Y weeks?

How far out in time does the program guide go? I only saw 24 hours into the future.


No.

No, unless you take off the "Y weeks" part.

Theoretically up to 7 days, but it depends on what each station sends, which is typically 12-24 hours or a bit more.

Why were you looking for a firmware upgrade if you hadn't even used the unit yet? What were you trying to gain with new firmware? There has only ever been one bug fix upgrade and that was over 8 months ago. What is the date in your firmware?
jprc is offline  
post #1085 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 04:41 AM
Member
 
akadoublej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 15
It says software CL630133 130615 V3 so I assume that it's version 3 of the software. I also update firmware before I start using something so as not to get hung up on something that has been fixed by an update.
akadoublej is offline  
post #1086 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 06:08 AM
Advanced Member
 
ColdCase's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 20
They don't go in sequence order. V1 or V8 could be newer than V10 for example.

PDP-6010FD, VSX1123K, HW-150PVR, Snell E111 Mains, Polk Center, VTF3Mk4 Sub, DIY surrounds, HD XA2, DMR HS2, DV F27, HR21-200, TH-50PH9UK, VSP-1100, PSW200... some other stuff.
ColdCase is offline  
post #1087 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 09:27 AM
AVS Special Member
 
aaranddeeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Lover's State
Posts: 2,279
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 664 Post(s)
Liked: 187

I see a similar question asked in Aug 2013 (page 2) of the thread. But it's kinda old, and lot of things happened until today.

 

So, "If you have to buy today, would you buy homeworx or stb3500ii"??

aaranddeeman is offline  
post #1088 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 09:46 AM
Advanced Member
 
unclehonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by jprc View Post

Theoretically up to 7 days, but it depends on what each station sends, which is typically 12-24 hours or a bit more.

the max I've ever seen on mine is 24 hours...even though on my DTVPal (not the DVR the original DTV40 box) a few channels can go up to 4 days out
unclehonkey is offline  
post #1089 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 01:11 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by akadoublej View Post

It says software CL630133 130615 V3 so I assume that it's version 3 of the software. I also update firmware before I start using something so as not to get hung up on something that has been fixed by an update.

That's never a good idea with electronic equipment. You should always use it first and see how it works as is and then learn specifically what each software upgrade is for before loading it and also what bugs come with it. That's the very reason mediasonic had to take down all the firmware and make people individually request it - because people were loading whatever firmware came out without finding out what it was and wasn't for and were losing functionality and then couldn't get back to their original working firmware.
jprc is offline  
post #1090 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 01:24 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by aaranddeeman View Post

I see a similar question asked in Aug 2013 (page 2) of the thread. But it's kinda old, and lot of things happened until today.

So, "If you have to buy today, would you buy homeworx or stb3500ii"??

Well I'm in the position to have to buy a new box because my iview usb port has died and I'm not buying either one - I'm going to invest more money and get something more reliable, less buggy, and more functional.

But if you only want to spend in this price range, then it really doesn't matter much which one you get. Neither appears to be getting any more firmware updates. They are very similar at this point. It's been 8 months since the last and only bug fix for Homeworx and Iview has completely stopped communication with all of us who were testing software for them and also with people who needed help. Technically the iview has QAM support but the iview QAM software and the unsupported homeworx QAM software appear to have about the same success according to people who have used it. If you are OTA only, there is even less difference. Get whichever is cheaper when you buy - they both go on sale often. I personally have found the Homeworx firmware to be a bit more stable but by and large you are getting the same thing.

Oh and make sure to check the return policy of the seller you buy from - some are exchange only and many have restocking fees and return shipping fees that end up being close to the price of the box itself.
jprc is offline  
post #1091 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 01:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
aaranddeeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Lover's State
Posts: 2,279
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 664 Post(s)
Liked: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by jprc View Post


Well I'm in the position to have to buy a new box because my iview usb port has died and I'm not buying either one - I'm going to invest more money and get something more reliable, less buggy, and more functional.

But if you only want to spend in this price range, then it really doesn't matter much which one you get. Neither appears to be getting any more firmware updates. They are very similar at this point. It's been 8 months since the last and only bug fix for Homeworx and Iview has completely stopped communication with all of us who were testing software for them and also with people who needed help. Technically the iview has QAM support but the iview QAM software and the unsupported homeworx QAM software appear to have about the same success according to people who have used it. If you are OTA only, there is even less difference. Get whichever is cheaper when you buy - they both go on sale often. I personally have found the Homeworx firmware to be a bit more stable but by and large you are getting the same thing.

Oh and make sure to check the return policy of the seller you buy from - some are exchange only and many have restocking fees and return shipping fees that end up being close to the price of the box itself.

 

Thanks. And yes I am OTA only. Also I am not (immediately) looking for DVR functionality. Was just looking for a decent ATSC external tuner..

aaranddeeman is offline  
post #1092 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 01:55 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by aaranddeeman View Post

Thanks. And yes I am OTA only. Also I am not (immediately) looking for DVR functionality. Was just looking for a decent ATSC external tuner..

Well, I think they are both decent at that. Most of the issues come with either recording or with QAM. There is a newer HW-180 that is a tuner and usb media player only - no recording. I haven't looked up reviews so not recommending it, but you could look that up if you want.
jprc is offline  
post #1093 of 1832 Old 03-09-2014, 01:59 PM
AVS Special Member
 
aaranddeeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Lover's State
Posts: 2,279
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 664 Post(s)
Liked: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by jprc View Post


Well, I think they are both decent at that. Most of the issues come with either recording or with QAM. There is a newer HW-180 that is a tuner and usb media player only - no recording. I haven't looked up reviews so not recommending it, but you could look that up if you want.


Okay. Good to know. I will check on HW-180. Thanks..

aaranddeeman is offline  
post #1094 of 1832 Old 03-10-2014, 10:16 AM
Member
 
starbucks66's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 15
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks, jprc, for your quick reply. You are right on the recording resolution issue as I was recording a local SD channel; should have thought of that.

On channel 12 reception, my question is mainly on the quality of the box's VHF tuner. I recall able to receive channel 12 using the same antenna and my TV's tuner, but I will try again to verify.
starbucks66 is offline  
post #1095 of 1832 Old 03-10-2014, 05:01 PM
Senior Member
 
ShockFett's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 488
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 126
Are you able to use this box when using cable without a cable box?

I was able to hook up cable to my old tv and scan was fine. New tv, hooked up the homeworx bix to cable. When I scan I don't get any channels.
ShockFett is offline  
post #1096 of 1832 Old 03-10-2014, 05:20 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShockFett View Post

Are you able to use this box when using cable without a cable box?

I was able to hook up cable to my old tv and scan was fine. New tv, hooked up the homeworx bix to cable. When I scan I don't get any channels.

You'll have to contact Mediasonic and request QAM firmware. Tell them what version FW your box came with so they can send the right one.

You will only be able to get in clear QAM - no analog and no encrypted. Even then you may not be able to get your clear QAM but in most cases people have some success.
ShockFett likes this.
jprc is offline  
post #1097 of 1832 Old 03-10-2014, 07:12 PM
Senior Member
 
ShockFett's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 488
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 126
Quote:
Originally Posted by jprc View Post

You'll have to contact Mediasonic and request QAM firmware. Tell them what version FW your box came with so they can send the right one.

You will only be able to get in clear QAM - no analog and no encrypted. Even then you may not be able to get your clear QAM but in most cases people have some success.

Thank you I really appreciate it.
ShockFett is offline  
post #1098 of 1832 Old 03-13-2014, 04:10 AM
Member
 
akadoublej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I applied the V14 firmware update they sent me. All looks good at the moment. If I want to be able record 100 hours of shows how big of an external hard drive do I need? The reason I ask is I tried recording a show on a 1GB USB stick and I got about 5 minutes on it and there we two files on the stick which surprised me. They were an MTS and MTS1 file (don't remember exactly). Why two files?
akadoublej is offline  
post #1099 of 1832 Old 03-13-2014, 05:54 AM
Member
 
laridae's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Ontario
Posts: 170
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 29 Post(s)
Liked: 48

If you're recording HD OTA it's uncompressed so you will need about 7G per hour.

 

So you'd need about 700G or 1T for your shows and a little extra.


Cable-free since Nov 2013
laridae is offline  
post #1100 of 1832 Old 03-13-2014, 05:59 AM
Advanced Member
 
ColdCase's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 20
There is an index file that the PVR uses for housekeeping and then video files

Also, the stick is probably fat32 or fat16 formatted which has a relatively small file size limit (4 or 2 GB). When a show takes more than the max , the PVR breaks it up into pieces. It will play back OK. NTFS file systems don't have that constraint.

The recorded file size depends on the show your recording. For HD, perhaps allow 8GB per hour. SD can be much less, 1.5 GB or so..

PDP-6010FD, VSX1123K, HW-150PVR, Snell E111 Mains, Polk Center, VTF3Mk4 Sub, DIY surrounds, HD XA2, DMR HS2, DV F27, HR21-200, TH-50PH9UK, VSP-1100, PSW200... some other stuff.
ColdCase is offline  
post #1101 of 1832 Old 03-13-2014, 06:01 PM
Advanced Member
 
Daniel Chaves's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: LA (Valley Village)
Posts: 967
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 172 Post(s)
Liked: 135
So I just got this guy in today smile.gif but I was wondering if I could get some clarification on if I need to update my firmware? Thank you in advance.



On their site they say the following do not need firmware updates;

V08, No Firmware update Required
V10, No Firmware update Required
V13, No Firmware update Required
V14, No Firmware update Required
V1, No Firmware update Required

on my software it ends with v1, is it safe to assume that is the firmware version?

Projector: BenQ w1500 + Elite Screens Sable 135" Screen
AVR: Onkyo TX-NR636 ATMOS + Darbee Media Player: Panasonic DMP-BDT 321 + Nexus Player
Speakers: Polk Audio TSX550t (FL, FR), CS2 Series II (Center), Monitor40 Series II (RL, RR),
Onkyo THX Bookshelf Speakers (Ceiling L,R) + Dual JL Audio 12" Subs +(2) ButtKicker LFE Arrangement: 5.2.2
Daniel Chaves is offline  
post #1102 of 1832 Old 03-13-2014, 06:44 PM
Advanced Member
 
jprc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: United States
Posts: 722
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by Daniel Chaves View Post

So I just got this guy in today smile.gif but I was wondering if I could get some clarification on if I need to update my firmware? Thank you in advance.



On their site they say the following do not need firmware updates;

V08, No Firmware update Required
V10, No Firmware update Required
V13, No Firmware update Required
V14, No Firmware update Required
V1, No Firmware update Required

on my software it ends with v1, is it safe to assume that is the firmware version?

Yes that is the fw version. No you do not need to update.
Daniel Chaves likes this.
jprc is offline  
post #1103 of 1832 Old 03-14-2014, 07:43 PM
Advanced Member
 
unclehonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Is it just me or is the "quality meter" on this thing really screwed up? I've been trying to get the best signal across the board with my antenna setup and this just doesnt make sense. If I run a straight run the signal will show 100% (or real close to it) on most full power stations. If I add a 2 way splitter to the mix the signal drops like a rock yet a different model converter box (DTVPal) stays steady.

Seems like HW150 drops between 7-20% (seen it go from 92 to 85 and from 98 to 77) yet the DTVPal may drop 1 number on the meter (from 98 to 97)

Also I've seen stations hold signal at 7% (low powered station) yet I'll see pixeling on CBS if it gets down to say 55%

Really frustrated......
unclehonkey is offline  
post #1104 of 1832 Old 03-14-2014, 08:57 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JHBrandt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: S. Garland, TX
Posts: 2,542
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 528 Post(s)
Liked: 335
I've noticed the same thing. The HW signal meter seems to reflect mere signal strength; not necessarily signal quality. If the signal is clean, it can often lock a signal that barely registers; if it's not you could get breakups even with an apparently strong signal.

The DTVPal's signal meter does seem to account for both strength and quality, but it has its own quirks. In particular, it seems to run only from 50 to 100%. For years, I've never seen a reading below 50% on the DTVPal. The designers would have done better to have subtracted 50 and doubled the result.

Every manufacturer has their own scale for their signal meter, so for the most part it's not feasible to compare the readings from different brands of equipment. (A few brands do display a S/N ratio in dB, which should be comparable across brands.) The original idea of signal meters was to give users some guidance in aiming antennas (since a digital signal doesn't degrade gradually the way analog signals did, so you can't just look at the picture and tell whether moving the antenna is making things better or worse), and they aren't very useful for much more than that.
JHBrandt is offline  
post #1105 of 1832 Old 03-14-2014, 11:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Aleron Ives's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 4,035
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1142 Post(s)
Liked: 868
My LG TV has separate meters for signal strength and quality, although that doesn't seem to be the norm.
Aleron Ives is offline  
post #1106 of 1832 Old 03-15-2014, 02:00 PM
Advanced Member
 
unclehonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by JHBrandt View Post

I've noticed the same thing. The HW signal meter seems to reflect mere signal strength; not necessarily signal quality. If the signal is clean, it can often lock a signal that barely registers; if it's not you could get breakups even with an apparently strong signal.
yeah its weird. I'll keep a stable picture on low powered channel 50 which shows 12% yet other stations break up at 55%
I've been tinkering with my antenna for the last 2 days and its weird. All the "main" stations are in the same spot (shoreview telefarm...about 30 miles NE of me) yet if I have the antenna aimed one way it will show
WFTC 29 MY at 90-92%
WUCW 23 CW at 94-97%

but then
WCCO 4 CBS at 75%
KSTP 5 ABC at 85%
KSTC 45 IND at 77%

If I move the antenna just a smidge to the left (standing behind it) maybe a degree or two
CBS, ABC & IND will show 97-100% but them MY shows 72 and CW shows 80

again 9 (fox) and 11 (nbc) are exempt as they are on a VHF only antenna. I've tried 2 different antennas and moved them up and down on the mast. I know there is probably interference as I am in an apartment so its mounted in my walk in closet but its worked mainly fine for 15 months now.

I might just hook it up directly to the setup (no splitter). Interesting if I run a cable from the VHF only antenna to my TV in the bedroom (about 20 feet away) all the main stations come in fine on there.
Quote:
The DTVPal's signal meter does seem to account for both strength and quality, but it has its own quirks. In particular, it seems to run only from 50 to 100%. For years, I've never seen a reading below 50% on the DTVPal. The designers would have done better to have subtracted 50 and doubled the result.

Having Dish receivers before the DTVPal (I had the 811 which had a ASTC tuner in it and then the 211) I'm use to the "53-98" meter on it. 69 is stable (and the bar is green) and on that most of the "main" stations show 93-98 or jumpy 93,96,98 etc.
unclehonkey is offline  
post #1107 of 1832 Old 03-15-2014, 04:34 PM
Advanced Member
 
unclehonkey's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 105 Post(s)
Liked: 28
So did some more testing and even a longer cable will screw with the signal

Here are a few examples. Setup is a V5 7-13 for VHF and a DB8X (the solid signal one) for UHF...combined with a UVSJ combiner. stations 30 miles away

1st column is with the splitter (20 foot run from combiner to 2 way splitter then a 50 foot run to box)
2nd column is a 100 foot cable run directly
3rd column is a 70 foot run to the combiner.

PBS 2 RF34 82 90 92
CBS 4 RF32 90 97 100
ABC 5 RF35 95 100 100
IND 5 RF45 92 100 100
CW 23 RF22 87 92 100
MY 29 RF29 75 85 87

The low powered religious went from 5 to 12 to 17.

NBC 11 stayed at 100 even though there is a splitter now on the VHF antenna. FOX 9 went down from 87 to 82.

I'm just shocked at how much of a dropoff a 3.5db splitter would show on the HW150
unclehonkey is offline  
post #1108 of 1832 Old 03-20-2014, 04:46 AM
Newbie
 
DLM2202's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10

Hooked up the HW-150PVR and outdoor antenna. Have the coxel cables hooked up and ran the HDML to the TV input.  Do I set the TV input to channel 3 or the HDMl to use the converter box?

DLM2202 is offline  
post #1109 of 1832 Old 03-20-2014, 04:57 AM
AVS Special Member
 
aaranddeeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Lover's State
Posts: 2,279
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 664 Post(s)
Liked: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by DLM2202 View Post
 

Hooked up the HW-150PVR and outdoor antenna. Have the coxel cables hooked up and ran the HDML to the TV input.  Do I set the TV input to channel 3 or the HDMl to use the converter box?


You have connected HDMI cable between 150-pvr and TV, so your TV should be on that HDMI input.

 

My understanding about the RF out on this box is that, it's just pass thru. i.e. it does not use the tuner in the box but will use the tuner from the TV. SO no channel 3 option here even if you use the RF out.

aaranddeeman is offline  
post #1110 of 1832 Old 03-20-2014, 05:09 AM
Thread Ender
 
WS65711's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Covington, LA OTA & Charter CableCard
Posts: 4,588
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 331 Post(s)
Liked: 196
Why are you starting a new thread for this?

I believe it's time to Overthrow VerticalScope..
and Bring Back Huddler!

It's a shame that in the end TCU's playoff chances all came down to this . . .

Blu-rays & DVD's
WS65711 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply HDTV Recorders

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off