TiVo Roamio: Records up to 6 shows simultaneously, 3TB storage, streams. - Page 55 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 118Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1621 of 1849 Old 05-01-2015, 10:34 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 353
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 238 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanab View Post
Just tried to order and does not go beyond trying to add to cart...called them about it and said system down and should try in about 4-5 hours from now...asked them if I could loose this promo if can't get back on...said no and told to call back later and then will honor it....so we shall see.....
enter tivo.com/PL2 into your address bar. After the page loads, change the 2 to a 4. Hit enter. Then after the page loads try adding to your cart.
Warner2Bruce is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1622 of 1849 Old 05-01-2015, 12:13 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 172
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Warner2Bruce View Post
enter tivo.com/PL2 into your address bar. After the page loads, change the 2 to a 4. Hit enter. Then after the page loads try adding to your cart.
I got it into my cart and checkout then ordered but got this....Confirmation
We are facing technical issues at the moment. Please try again later. will have to try later.....

Dickie
wanab is offline  
post #1623 of 1849 Old 05-01-2015, 12:19 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 172
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanab View Post
I got it into my cart and checkout then ordered but got this....Confirmation
We are facing technical issues at the moment. Please try again later. will have to try later.....
Confirmation
We are facing technical issues at the moment. Please try again later. well here I am again ....kept on refreshing that page 5X's and now have order confirmation number and also charged sales tax $314.99....also got email stating the same.....hope this is as good as my trusty old dtvpal dvr.....only two tuners and hard drive going kaput.....

Dickie

Last edited by wanab; 05-01-2015 at 12:20 PM. Reason: spelledpage wrong
wanab is offline  
post #1624 of 1849 Old 05-01-2015, 01:08 PM
Senior Member
 
osu1991's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Broken Arrow, OK
Posts: 471
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 88 Post(s)
Liked: 60
Quote:
Originally Posted by wanab View Post
Confirmation
We are facing technical issues at the moment. Please try again later. well here I am again ....kept on refreshing that page 5X's and now have order confirmation number and also charged sales tax $314.99....also got email stating the same.....hope this is as good as my trusty old dtvpal dvr.....only two tuners and hard drive going kaput.....

I have bought 3 Roamio Basics the last 2 months and retired my 3 Paldvrs. I'm hoping for the same longevity and really have no fears in that department.
So far they have been very good. My mom and dad both love the ones I got them. The Pals were workhorses and the Tivo's have performed great in the short time we've been using them.

I originally got the Tivo for my dad and stepmom to take the Condo in Las Vegas during the winter, but they have loved it so much the past few weeks using it here that they wanted a 2nd one to leave out there, so they can have one here too. So, I ordered them one of the Roamio OTA about 2am this morning when I saw the new pricing.
osu1991 is offline  
post #1625 of 1849 Old 05-01-2015, 01:43 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 353
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 238 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Anyone think selling a base Roamio model with lifetime to purchase the OTA model with the new pricing structure of $299 including lifetime would be a dumb move? I am considering selling mine with lifetime to get the OTA model and am wondering if it would be worth it to do so. My base Roamio unit cost about $440 for the box and lifetime....
Warner2Bruce is offline  
post #1626 of 1849 Old 05-01-2015, 02:10 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kelson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Delaware - The First State (USA)
Posts: 11,496
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1186 Post(s)
Liked: 734
OK, there is an easily resolved issue with ordering on their web site.

I just went to the link:
www.tivo.com/TLP4
and tried to order the $300 Roamio OTA. No matter how many times I clicked "Add to Cart", nothing happened. So I called the (877) 289-8486 number listed to just order it over the phone. Here is what the rep said:

The offer is only good by ordering over the web site -- can't order by calling in, they can't process it.

The problem they have been having all day is that people are using the wrong link. The proper link is:
https://www.tivo.com/TLP4

You've got to use the https otherwise it doesn't work.

So finally, I entered the proper link; the offer screen came right up; I clicked "add to cart" and it immediately brought me to the next screen(s) where I completed the order without any delays. It required me to enter a credit card -- it didn't offer to use the card# I have on file for my account.

5 minutes afterwards I had the confirmation EMAIL telling me I would have my new Roamio OTA in ~6 days.

Very sweet deal.

- kelson h

The bitterness of poor quality lasts long after the sweetness of the low price is forgotten . . . life is too short to drink bad wine

Kelson is offline  
post #1627 of 1849 Old 05-02-2015, 04:52 AM
Senior Member
 
bernieoc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 19
It is gone - original offer $50 plus service - that was short - was still trying to decide -oh well
bernieoc is online now  
post #1628 of 1849 Old 05-02-2015, 05:21 AM
Advanced Member
 
doctorwizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: MD
Posts: 827
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 348 Post(s)
Liked: 119
I still see the 299 deal.
Try again

Samsung 65" HU8550(TS01) w3500, Denon 3312, Cerwin Vega VE's x 7, DefTech Sub x3
TiVo Raomio OTA 3TB Lifetime, 3x TiVo Mini's, TiVo Stream, HD Homerun Ext, WDTV Live, Roku 3, FireTV
Winegard HD7697 Roof Antenna, RCA Preamp, ACTIONTEC Coax Network Adapter (ECB3500T01)
PC: AMD FX8350, 16GB, LG 16x BD-RW, 1000w PSU, EVGA GTX-980, GTX-750Ti, (2) 27" 2ndary Monitors
doctorwizz is offline  
post #1629 of 1849 Old 05-02-2015, 09:47 AM
AVS Special Member
 
qz3fwd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 3,265
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 254 Post(s)
Liked: 114
Quote:
Originally Posted by Warner2Bruce View Post
Anyone think selling a base Roamio model with lifetime to purchase the OTA model with the new pricing structure of $299 including lifetime would be a dumb move? I am considering selling mine with lifetime to get the OTA model and am wondering if it would be worth it to do so. My base Roamio unit cost about $440 for the box and lifetime....
If you have already spent the money and your only motivation is to recoup ~$100 that is up to you, but the nice thing about the RB is the cablecard slot in case you just cannot live without your Walking Dead or whatever cable only show.......I guess it depends on your financial position. Personally I would keep it since it is associated to your account and that CC could become really handy.

Last edited by qz3fwd; 05-02-2015 at 09:56 AM.
qz3fwd is offline  
post #1630 of 1849 Old 05-02-2015, 02:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Brajesh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Metro Atlanta
Posts: 6,061
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 226 Post(s)
Liked: 80
Or use your smartphone... disabled wi-fi and used Safari on iPhone to order (using mobile data, so maybe different IP helped).

HD Media Keen Videosaurus
Brajesh is online now  
post #1631 of 1849 Old 05-02-2015, 06:54 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kelson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Delaware - The First State (USA)
Posts: 11,496
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1186 Post(s)
Liked: 734
Quote:
Originally Posted by bernieoc View Post
It is gone - original offer $50 plus service - that was short - was still trying to decide -oh well
Yeah, it sure looks that way.
Wow.
That gave new meaning to "snooze and you lose".
My order is still listed in my account and in the "processing stage". My credit card has been charged so I have every reason to believe they are going to send it.

- kelson h

The bitterness of poor quality lasts long after the sweetness of the low price is forgotten . . . life is too short to drink bad wine

Kelson is offline  
post #1632 of 1849 Old 05-02-2015, 07:02 PM
Advanced Member
 
doctorwizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: MD
Posts: 827
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 348 Post(s)
Liked: 119
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kelson View Post
Yeah, it sure looks that way.
Wow.
That gave new meaning to "snooze and you lose".
My order is still listed in my account and in the "processing stage". My credit card has been charged so I have every reason to believe they are going to send it.
Deal is still there. Use a different browser. Clear cookies, cache, etc.

Samsung 65" HU8550(TS01) w3500, Denon 3312, Cerwin Vega VE's x 7, DefTech Sub x3
TiVo Raomio OTA 3TB Lifetime, 3x TiVo Mini's, TiVo Stream, HD Homerun Ext, WDTV Live, Roku 3, FireTV
Winegard HD7697 Roof Antenna, RCA Preamp, ACTIONTEC Coax Network Adapter (ECB3500T01)
PC: AMD FX8350, 16GB, LG 16x BD-RW, 1000w PSU, EVGA GTX-980, GTX-750Ti, (2) 27" 2ndary Monitors
doctorwizz is offline  
post #1633 of 1849 Old 05-02-2015, 07:30 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kelson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Delaware - The First State (USA)
Posts: 11,496
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1186 Post(s)
Liked: 734
Quote:
Originally Posted by doctorwizz View Post
Deal is still there. Use a different browser. Clear cookies, cache, etc.
Shouldn't have to do any of that if they were serious about the offer. I did try new browser and clear cookies and still I can't get back to the deal. Makes me think that either their website is having some problems or they are half-hearted about this.

Fortunately, I got in when I did.

I'm wondering if somebody at TiVo made a mistake with that offer and they didn't catch it for a day. It really was outrageously good -- too good.

- kelson h

The bitterness of poor quality lasts long after the sweetness of the low price is forgotten . . . life is too short to drink bad wine


Last edited by Kelson; 05-03-2015 at 03:07 PM.
Kelson is offline  
post #1634 of 1849 Old 05-04-2015, 07:11 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 353
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 238 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Anyone know if this is good drive for upgrading the storage: http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00...=ATVPDKIKX0DER
Warner2Bruce is offline  
post #1635 of 1849 Old 05-04-2015, 07:26 PM
Advanced Member
 
doctorwizz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: MD
Posts: 827
Mentioned: 4 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 348 Post(s)
Liked: 119
Quote:
Originally Posted by Warner2Bruce View Post
Anyone know if this is good drive for upgrading the storage: http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00...=ATVPDKIKX0DER
That is the best drive to get for Tivo. I have it too.
Kelson likes this.

Samsung 65" HU8550(TS01) w3500, Denon 3312, Cerwin Vega VE's x 7, DefTech Sub x3
TiVo Raomio OTA 3TB Lifetime, 3x TiVo Mini's, TiVo Stream, HD Homerun Ext, WDTV Live, Roku 3, FireTV
Winegard HD7697 Roof Antenna, RCA Preamp, ACTIONTEC Coax Network Adapter (ECB3500T01)
PC: AMD FX8350, 16GB, LG 16x BD-RW, 1000w PSU, EVGA GTX-980, GTX-750Ti, (2) 27" 2ndary Monitors
doctorwizz is offline  
post #1636 of 1849 Old 05-04-2015, 08:17 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Bryan_CoxPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,699
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by Warner2Bruce View Post
Anyone know if this is good drive for upgrading the storage: http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00...=ATVPDKIKX0DER
Quote:
Originally Posted by doctorwizz View Post
That is the best drive to get for Tivo. I have it too.
Agreed the WD AV/GP - WD30EURX is the drive TiVo uses in the Roamio Pro.

TiVo Roamio Pro, Premiere XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, TiVo Mini
Win7 WMC SiliconDust HDHomeRun Prime, Cisco Tuning Adapter Status Troubleshooting
Bryan_CoxPHX is offline  
post #1637 of 1849 Old 05-13-2015, 08:27 AM
Senior Member
 
jnick1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Do I need a TA AND a CableCard for the Roamio?

Hello!

I have TWC and I just purchased a TiVo Roamio to help lower my cable bill. While I currently have a package with 200 channels, I will be downgrading to the lowest package with HD television for the basic channels. I believe it's 'Starter TV '.

I picked up a CableCard yesterday and I am getting TV! However, all of my basic channels are in SD not HD. On top of that, I don't receive many channels over the 100 mark.

For example, channel 2,4,5,7 - are all in SD. However, DSC (ch 15) is in HD.

Am I to assume I need a SDV Tuning Adapter to put in line in order to get HD television? The Cable Care I have is a Multi-Stream Cisco powerkey.

Thanks!

Yamaha RX-V675 | Primus 363s fronts | Primus 163 rears | Primus 351 Center | Rythmik LV12R Sub
jnick1 is offline  
post #1638 of 1849 Old 05-14-2015, 05:59 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 23,610
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1859 Post(s)
Liked: 1060
Hmmm.. in preparation for getting a 5TB WD Red and installing it in my Roamio Pro, I have been transferring a bunch of content off my Roamio to my PC. I have been getting transfer rates of between 202Mb/s and 206 Mb/s(as reported by KMTTG). I had never seen speeds like this before. I forgot about the newer standby feature. Right now my ROamio Pro is in standby with only one recording taking place,. So the other five tuners are not being used or buffered while in standby. Previously I could only get 190Mb/s transfer rates, and that was while the tuners were on a vacant channel.

EDIT: Wow! and now I'm seeing transfer rates between 225Mb/s and 230Mb/s. The one tuner recording just went off. So without any tuners being used the transfer rates can go up much higher

53TB unRAID2--38TB unRAID3--33TB unRAID1a
LED DLP
XBL/PSN: WormholeXtreme

Last edited by aaronwt; 05-14-2015 at 06:02 AM.
aaronwt is online now  
post #1639 of 1849 Old 05-14-2015, 10:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JoeKustra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 7,424
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 424 Post(s)
Liked: 203
Quote:
Originally Posted by aaronwt View Post
Hmmm.. in preparation for getting a 5TB WD Red and installing it in my Roamio Pro, I have been transferring a bunch of content off my Roamio to my PC. I have been getting transfer rates of between 202Mb/s and 206 Mb/s(as reported by KMTTG). I had never seen speeds like this before. I forgot about the newer standby feature. Right now my ROamio Pro is in standby with only one recording taking place,. So the other five tuners are not being used or buffered while in standby. Previously I could only get 190Mb/s transfer rates, and that was while the tuners were on a vacant channel.

EDIT: Wow! and now I'm seeing transfer rates between 225Mb/s and 230Mb/s. The one tuner recording just went off. So without any tuners being used the transfer rates can go up much higher
Perhaps this confirms my observation. With a four tuner base Roamio using all tuners, my rate is almost 100Mbps. If I enable the Mini, I see a 10 to 20% speed drop. But your speed is amazing. BTW, the best I can squeeze out of a base Premiere is 70Mbps. As a test, you could try using Windows Task Manager to check it's accuracy. I find it correct between win 7 and win 8.1 even though win 7 makes you do the math.

BTW, what does the Roamio report as the transfer rate? I'm curious if it can count that high.
JoeKustra is online now  
post #1640 of 1849 Old 05-14-2015, 02:18 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 23,610
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1859 Post(s)
Liked: 1060
I'll need to check the transfer rate listed when I get home. But it would only be for the last transfer. It's very rare for me to have a time period with no recordings going on. I was just lucky I noticed this when I initiated the dozens of transfers in KMTTG. And even luckier that I noticed it went from one tuner being used to zero tuners in use while in standby.

53TB unRAID2--38TB unRAID3--33TB unRAID1a
LED DLP
XBL/PSN: WormholeXtreme
aaronwt is online now  
post #1641 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 08:45 AM - Thread Starter
Super Moderator
 
DrDon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Metro Detroit
Posts: 13,306
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 270 Post(s)
Liked: 466
Threads merged.

Walking the fine line between jaw-dropping and a plain ol' yawn.
DrDon is online now  
post #1642 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 12:35 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JoeKustra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 7,424
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 424 Post(s)
Liked: 203
What does "Network Remote Control" do? If I enable it, what happens? I can't see any change.
JoeKustra is online now  
post #1643 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 12:43 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
mdavej's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 11,717
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1378 Post(s)
Liked: 682
Quote:
Originally Posted by JoeKustra View Post
What does "Network Remote Control" do? If I enable it, what happens? I can't see any change.
That allows smartphone apps, other software and browsers to control your Tivo over your LAN. If you disable, then those are blocked. Enabled may also increase standby power consumption a bit. If you don't use any of that, may as well leave it off. Bluray players, smart TVs, AVRs and other devices have a similar setting.
mdavej is offline  
post #1644 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 01:21 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kelson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Delaware - The First State (USA)
Posts: 11,496
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1186 Post(s)
Liked: 734
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdavej View Post
That allows smartphone apps, other software and browsers to control your Tivo over your LAN.
I believe you also need that on to use the Remote commands from kmttg to do stuff like edit season passes etc.

- kelson h

The bitterness of poor quality lasts long after the sweetness of the low price is forgotten . . . life is too short to drink bad wine

Kelson is offline  
post #1645 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 01:44 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Wetumpka, AL
Posts: 16,130
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 619 Post(s)
Liked: 328
Anyone getting a spontaneous reboot for no obvious reason. This is on the Roamio Basic but may apply to other models.
JimP is offline  
post #1646 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 02:33 PM
Senior Member
 
maggiefan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Lansing, MI
Posts: 347
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I have, maybe 5 or 6 in the last couple of weeks. Roamio basic.

Larry
maggiefan is offline  
post #1647 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 02:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JoeKustra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Ashland, PA 17921
Posts: 7,424
Mentioned: 8 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 424 Post(s)
Liked: 203
One several weeks ago. It was after 1am, before 6am, and my Premiere did not do it. I could tell since all four tuners were on the same channel.
JoeKustra is online now  
post #1648 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 04:57 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 23,610
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1859 Post(s)
Liked: 1060
I just used the MFS reformatter program to put a 5TB WD Red drive in my Raomio Pro. It seems to have worked great. I've finished the guided setup and transferring of my Season passes back(using KMTTG), and it shows 800 hours of HD available for recording.

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=528428

53TB unRAID2--38TB unRAID3--33TB unRAID1a
LED DLP
XBL/PSN: WormholeXtreme
aaronwt is online now  
post #1649 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 08:38 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Kelson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Delaware - The First State (USA)
Posts: 11,496
Mentioned: 7 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1186 Post(s)
Liked: 734
Quote:
Originally Posted by aaronwt View Post
I just used the MFS reformatter program to put a 5TB WD Red drive in my Raomio Pro. It seems to have worked great. I've finished the guided setup and transferring of my Season passes back(using KMTTG), and it shows 800 hours of HD available for recording.

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=528428
Do you have to go through guided setup from scratch if you replace the HDD?

- kelson h

The bitterness of poor quality lasts long after the sweetness of the low price is forgotten . . . life is too short to drink bad wine

Kelson is offline  
post #1650 of 1849 Old 05-15-2015, 08:50 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
aaronwt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Northern VA(Woodbridge)
Posts: 23,610
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1859 Post(s)
Liked: 1060
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kelson View Post
Do you have to go through guided setup from scratch if you replace the HDD?
Yes. This does not copy your existing drive. It allows you to install a drive larger than 3TB. I just used KMTTG to backup my Season Passes and used PyTiVo to transfer some content I wanted to keep.

The drive upgrade went great. It was the re-pairing of the cable card that got screwed up by FiOS. Instead of pairing my card they deactivated it. And now it's screwed up on my account. So I have no TV channels except for the locals. And I now need to exchange the cable card since the info for my current one is screwed up i their system.

53TB unRAID2--38TB unRAID3--33TB unRAID1a
LED DLP
XBL/PSN: WormholeXtreme
aaronwt is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply HDTV Recorders

Tags
Tivo Roamio Dvr , Tivo Roamio Plus Dvr , Tivo Roamio Pro Dvr



Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off