Official Comcast 6412 w/ iGuide Discussion - Page 7 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #181 of 10358 Old 11-16-2004, 05:45 PM
Advanced Member
 
markjrenna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Verona, NJ
Posts: 911
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:


Originally posted by avic
markj when u do, please look at this: check the flip bar on both your tuners and tell me if they both indicate audio-type (DD, 5.1). one of my tuners shows it and the other doesn't. weird.

Comcast NJ - Union/Verona

I'll be back home on Saturday. I'll check then for you. BTW, what version of SW and FW is your 6412 running.

I may have an older version of either the i-Guide or Firmware or both. I was told by Comcast (not a CSR) that a new version of the i-Guide is coming soon.
markjrenna is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #182 of 10358 Old 11-16-2004, 06:26 PM
Advanced Member
 
avic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 661
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Firmware 9.12
SW 71.44 1203

Did they say what's in the new release?
avic is offline  
post #183 of 10358 Old 11-16-2004, 06:34 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dozens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 1,043
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by butlermd
see page 4 of this thread for the work around...as far as the ccf file goes...I'm a harmony guy so can't help you there, sorry.

Do you have the ccf code for swap. When I had the 6208 I was able to copy the ccf code into harmony's infrared analysis tool and make my own key.

Are the 6208 and 6412 codes the same for skip and replay ?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
dozens is offline  
post #184 of 10358 Old 11-16-2004, 06:39 PM
QZ1
AVS Special Member
 
QZ1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: S.E. PA
Posts: 5,047
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Can I use a Single-Link DVI cable with the Dual-link DVI port on the 6412 (and my GWII LCD)?
QZ1 is offline  
post #185 of 10358 Old 11-16-2004, 06:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Sevenfeet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2000
Location: Nashville, TN
Posts: 1,082
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 16 Post(s)
Liked: 58
It doesn't matter...either single link or dual link will work.

Rick
Sevenfeet is offline  
post #186 of 10358 Old 11-16-2004, 06:58 PM
Member
 
Zack Allen's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 157
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
tallone wrote that he had to have his 6200 & 6208 swapped out several times due to bad firmware.

These things are connected via cable. I am surprised that the firmware can't just be flashed/upgraded. Flashable firmware is not a new innovation.
Zack Allen is offline  
post #187 of 10358 Old 11-16-2004, 07:27 PM
Member
 
ivsimler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by vondo
If you just post the HEX code here for posterity, that'd be great. Or you could send either the CCF or HEX to me at ewv[at]fnal.gov.

Thanks much,

Eric

Here it is, the hex pronto code for the mute. It works for me....though I would be happy to eliminate this button if they fix this bug......

0000 006c 0012 0002 0157 00ad 0013 00ac 0013 00ac 0013 00ac 0013 00ac 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 00ac 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 0056 0013 04a4 0157 0056 0013 0d3d
ivsimler is offline  
post #188 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 05:50 AM
Newbie
 
OnlyEwe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am about to get one this weekend.
From what I can decode from the threads, if I connect the
component cables to a 1080i-capable TV, I can also
connect a second SD TV to the RF or S-Video outputs?

Will I only see SD programming on those SD outputs?

Anyone know of a "down" converter so I can mirror the HD 1080i output
on an SD TV? (silly, but temporary requirement)?

I want to mirror the output on to a second TV, which is SD, when the primary TV
is HD...
OnlyEwe is offline  
post #189 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 06:23 AM
Member
 
MarcL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Mundelein, IL
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This will work fine, except there is no RF out on the 6412. - only composite and S-video.

Yow will see all channels on the SD TV including HD (will be letterboxed), but you will not see any menus - those are only sent out the Component (or DVI). No downconverter needed.

DVR and VOD also work fine this way except no menus.

I have this exact setup - a small SD tv in my kitchen that just mirrors the HD tv in the living room, so the person in the kitchen can still watch the same show - just in SD for now. It is one big room, but you just can't see the main tv from the kitchen, hence the SD TV mirroring. I want to eventually get a 17 inch LCD HD panel in the kitchen, and then use DVI on the main tv, and component to the kitchen to achieve HD mirroring.

Marc
MarcL is offline  
post #190 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 07:37 AM
km
Senior Member
 
km's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: Atlanta, Ga
Posts: 419
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I know about the 30 second skip but I also would like to advance through a recording with more rapid skips. For example, getting to the second hour of a 2 hour recording is very tedious at FF4.

Is there a hidden code for a longer skip?
km is offline  
post #191 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 07:44 AM
Member
 
Interactive's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 160
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
butvinik: What Channel Plus modulator are you using to send the 6412 composite signal through your disti/amp? I'm using a cheap radioshack mod now with Tivo and the results are horrendous.

I've also seen conflicting reports on the on-screen graphics. Are they not available AT ALL on the composite/S-vid outputs or are they just not available when watching an HD channel?
Interactive is offline  
post #192 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 08:13 AM
Advanced Member
 
burger23's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Seattle
Posts: 535
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
First, I apologize for the cross-post. The post below was orignially posted to the 6412/MSTV group since I am part of the Comcast/Microsoft Guide (MSTV FE 1.7) rollout in Washington state.

No one has responded to the post- perhaps someone in the group is knowledgeable. If the 30-second skip is hardware related, then it would seem to me the the fix listed should work-if it is software controlled, then we have a completely different issue.

Thanks for any help

===================================================
I saw this post on the iGuide Forum

Here is the exact procedure to program a swap or 30 second skip to the remote.

1) Press the "Cable" button at the top of the remote to put it into Cable Box control mode.
2) Press and hold the "Setup" button until the "Cable" button blinks twice.
3) Type in the code 994. The "Cable" button will blink twice
4) Press (do not hold) the "Setup" button
5) Type in the code 00173 (for 30 second Skip).
6) Press whatever button you want to map the skip or swap function to.


I tried this, using the FAV button. No luck. I then found the codes
here and tried the STOP function, 00174. It DID work. So, 00173 works with the 6412 and iGuide software--but not with the 6412 with MSTV FE 1.7 software.

Ideas, anyone??

The Burger
burger23 is offline  
post #193 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 08:24 AM
Advanced Member
 
PGHammer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Accokeek, MD
Posts: 641
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by Sevenfeet
I believe all ports are active (component, composite, s-video, and DVI). I used this on my previous 6208 to compare component vs. DVI with my CRT-based RPTV....in my case DVI was better. Interestingly, HD video is scaled down and displayable on 480i output like composite and s-video...it's not great but it's there.

Comcast (and Motorola) actually have a clue! They plan on making the DCT-6412 *the* standard STB for DVR (not just HD). There are some TiVO users that have zero interest in HD; with the DCT-6412, Comcast can go after them as well (with a basically future-proof solution; use the 6412 as a straight DVR now, and add HD later...*without* another truck roll! Simply swap connectors and go!).

That was the single biggest reason why the living room TV has never been upgraded to HD: that's where my Mom's VCR is (and she tapes her daytime dramas on it). HD would (of course) make the VCR obsolete. Now I can add a *second* DCT-6412 (the first 6412 will be in my bedroom, where my 30" Philips is going) in the living room (the TV in there has both component and S-video inputs, and component-in I is playing host to her DVD player), connected via either component-in 2 or S-video-in; when the TV gets replaced, I change connections to suit.
PGHammer is offline  
post #194 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 08:24 AM
Member
 
butvinik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Sunny Florida
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm using ChannelPlus 5445 with 4 inputs. They make variety of mods depending on number of inputs you need and IR integration. You can pick and choose depending on your budget. Check eBay, you can find used mods for great price.

I had troubles finding empty channels for my mod, even those channels not used by Comcast were bad because of noise coming from headend. I ended up inserting lowpass filter before distr panel and using channels 80-86 for modulator. This provides perfect PQ on modulated channels. Downside is you can't use digital STBs on remote TVs, but I wasn't planning on it anyway. My main STB and cable modem are split before distr panel.

P.S. This topic should be discussed in Home Integration and Distribution forum.
butvinik is offline  
post #195 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 08:25 AM
AVS Special Member
 
davisdog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Saratoga, CA
Posts: 1,215
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by burger23

I tried this, using the FAV button. No luck. I then found the codes So, 00173 works with the 6412 and iGuide software--but not with the 6412 with MSTV FE 1.7 software.

Ideas, anyone??

The specific software (MSFE in your case) would have to recognize the command (and know what to do with it)...Not sure if MS implemented it...best bet is that forum (or if Shannonv will tell you).

Since IGuide can do it you know its feasible from a hardware perspective...MS (or the MSO) may have decided it's not politically correct to implement it in their softwaare

damn, I love the automated commercial skip of my replay 5040...even a 30sec is a step backward (assuming comcast ever rolls out a DVR in the Bay Area)
davisdog is offline  
post #196 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 08:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
chitchatjf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Lawrence MA
Posts: 3,315
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I got mine.
however,it seems to be taking its time to channel map properly.
I cannot get anything over ch53 on its proper channel.

I'm waiting awhile until the cablemodem can get the correct channels and authorize me for my programming packages,as I don't "need" it til Friday.
chitchatjf is offline  
post #197 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 09:22 AM
Advanced Member
 
bob_vdi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Bourbonnais, IL
Posts: 781
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This may be the wrong post/forum but...
Last night I couldn't pick up HD ABC or WGN
Are there times when signal is low/screwed up or should I call Comcast when this happens?
----------
Thanks for the above repost of 30 skip programming... Now to find a button for it.
----------
How do you ask for the "good" remote (with swap) when talking to comcast? DO you just walk in the the local office (we have one) and ask for the newer remote?
----------
I've experienced the "mute" bug/feature but Don't quite understand it. (Too many pages in this post).
Is there a fix?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
;
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
;
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
;
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
;
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

If you PERSONALLY enjoy YOUR setup, then enjoy it and don't worry about the other person or the experts!!
Suggestions: Try your walls first and setup projector BEFORE making/buying screen. Measure twice, Cut once!!
bob_vdi is offline  
post #198 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 09:31 AM
Member
 
asutor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Philadelphia Suburbs - Mainline
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by MarcL

I have this exact setup - a small SD tv in my kitchen that just mirrors the HD tv in the living room, so the person in the kitchen can still watch the same show - just in SD for now. It is one big room, but you just can't see the main tv from the kitchen, hence the SD TV mirroring. I want to eventually get a 17 inch LCD HD panel in the kitchen, and then use DVI on the main tv, and component to the kitchen to achieve HD mirroring.

Marc


I too have this setup. I on the 6208 I had used the RF out to feed the Kitchen under cabinet television where I had an A/B switch (direct cable / STB). Since the 6412 does not have an RF out I purchased an RF Modulator at Radio Shack and ran the s-video and L/R audio from the 6412 to the modulator and RF to the kitchen TV. The HDTV (via component) shows the guide and I never really looked to see if the kitchen showed the guide as well. I will check tonight.

Andy
asutor is offline  
post #199 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 09:36 AM
AVS Special Member
 
dozens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 1,043
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by jmnk
I've had the Motorola 6412 dvr installed yesterday (to be exact they replaced the single tuner one I've had already). All is fine except there's no programming on one of the tuners - it reads "One Moment Please. .... be available shortly". It's been like that since it was installed. All is fine on the other tuner of the same box. Comcast has reset the box at least twice by now to no avail. Anyone with similar problem? I'm thinking there might be something configuration wise that I could fix myself as the signal definitely is coming to my box. I have little to none faith in Comcast reps.
thanks.

I just got my box yesterday and experienced the same problem. Did it fix itself ? What should I do ?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
dozens is offline  
post #200 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 09:42 AM
AVS Special Member
 
chitchatjf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Lawrence MA
Posts: 3,315
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:


Originally posted by chitchatjf
I got mine.
however,it seems to be taking its time to channel map properly.
I cannot get anything over ch53 on its proper channel.

I'm waiting awhile until the cablemodem can get the correct channels and authorize me for my programming packages,as I don't "need" it til Friday.

One hour later everything is fine.
Even did a test recording of the newscasrt on 2 different channels .Both came out :>
chitchatjf is offline  
post #201 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 10:42 AM
Member
 
briansok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does anyone know if the 6412 is being rolled out in NJ yet? Markjrenna did you get the 6412 yet? Was not sure from reading the posts. I live in Westfield (union County) and was told twice last week that they were not available yet but would be soon.
briansok is offline  
post #202 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 10:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
SonomaSearcher's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Petaluma, CA
Posts: 2,632
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by briansok
Does anyone know if the 6412 is being rolled out in NJ yet? Markjrenna did you get the 6412 yet? Was not sure from reading the posts. I live in Westfield (union County) and was told twice last week that they were not available yet but would be soon.

Read this thread with special attention to the first post as well as Mark's most recent post.

http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...hreadid=455705


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
SonomaSearcher is offline  
post #203 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 10:54 AM
QZ1
AVS Special Member
 
QZ1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: S.E. PA
Posts: 5,047
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
"All is fine except there's no programming on one of the tuners - it reads "One Moment Please. .... be available shortly". "

Quote:


Originally posted by dozens
I just got my box yesterday and experienced the same problem. Did it fix itself ? What should I do ?

It sounds defective, why not just have them replace it?
QZ1 is offline  
post #204 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 11:20 AM
Member
 
briansok's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks SonomaSearcher. I have Comcast scheduled to setup cable in my new house on 11/30 and requested the 6412. Hopefully they will bring one.
briansok is offline  
post #205 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 11:22 AM
Member
 
harpshutler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
We just had our 6208 swapped for a 6412 (in Atlanta) and received the new brown DRC800 remote. Can anyone link me to the directions for reprogramming its buttons--30-second skip for example. I had it programmed into my 6208's silver remote and the directions are probably quite similar, but there must be a slight difference as the new remote DRC800 has no "setup" button.

Thanks in advance,

Thomas
harpshutler is offline  
post #206 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 11:42 AM
Advanced Member
 
metallicafreak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: West Roxbury, MA
Posts: 932
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi All,
Just got mine, well y wife was there to greet the tech.
Couple of quick questions.
Is the firmware the same everywhere?
Any issues with firewire recording?
Is my memory correct when as I seem to recal something about a 30 MINUTE skip along with the 30 sec?
Thanks
FREAK!

3X SUPERBOWL CHAMPION PATRIOTS!
metallicafreak is offline  
post #207 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 12:46 PM
Member
 
ivsimler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by bob_vdi
This may be the wrong post/forum but...
Last night I couldn't pick up HD ABC or WGN
Are there times when signal is low/screwed up or should I call Comcast when this happens?
----------
Thanks for the above repost of 30 skip programming... Now to find a button for it.
----------
How do you ask for the "good" remote (with swap) when talking to comcast? DO you just walk in the the local office (we have one) and ask for the newer remote?
----------
I've experienced the "mute" bug/feature but Don't quite understand it. (Too many pages in this post).
Is there a fix?

The "mute" bug seems to occur when the box turns itself on to make a pre-scheduled recording. It has happened to me both times I have done this since getting my box last Friday. I DO NOT KNOW what happens AFTER the recording is done as I didn't wait that long to fix it. I programmed the mute code into the remote so I could control it manually. You can also just turn the box off and on, but of course that ends your recording.....

Yes you can go in to a comcast office and ask for the correct remote (it has a "swap" button and Picture-in-Picture buttons). That is what CSRs have told me to do though now I have a tech that is supposed to be coming by this Saturday to drop one off (with charges waived obviously). BUT they might be out of stock currently on the remotes in the Chicago area (that is what the person who set my appt. up told me).
ivsimler is offline  
post #208 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 12:49 PM
Advanced Member
 
CKarras's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Posts: 593
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What does the PIP button do?

-Chris
CKarras is offline  
post #209 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 12:55 PM
Member
 
stevehof's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Eastern Massachusetts
Posts: 167
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by CKarras
What does the PIP button do?

Nothing. Not a damn thing. Pressing it doesn't even emit any IR signal.
stevehof is offline  
post #210 of 10358 Old 11-17-2004, 01:16 PM
Newbie
 
jmnk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
#############################
on the following issue
quote:Originally posted by jmnk
I've had the Motorola 6412 dvr installed yesterday (to be exact they replaced the single tuner one I've had already). All is fine except there's no programming on one of the tuners - it reads "One Moment Please. .... be available shortly". It's been like that since it was installed. All is fine on the other tuner of the same box. Comcast has reset the box at least twice by now to no avail. Anyone with similar problem? I'm thinking there might be something configuration wise that I could fix myself as the signal definitely is coming to my box. I have little to none faith in Comcast reps.
thanks.



I just got my box yesterday and experienced the same problem. Did it fix itself ? What should I do ?
#######################################
well, I have had Comcast visiting my house three times (plus they wanted to come for the fourth time because they apparently have not realized yet it was finally fixed). Anyway, they replaced the box but I'm not entirely sure if that was needed. I have cable modem and old DCT2000 on the same cable drop so I had two two-way splitters before signal was coming to the dvr. When the box was replaced it has not initially fixed anything - again no programming on one tuner. So we pulled the power plug from dvr (not just turn off), removed one splitter, and turned off the cable modem. After a moment we reconnected the power and it worked! It obviously took a while to have all the channels but you could immediately see and hear something on both tuners. I have not reconnected the DCT2000 or cable modem until later that evening, after all channels and guides were available. I was not brave enough to suggest we try the same procedure on supposedly bad box since I had it working. After all it is likely it WAS the bad box.
good luck.
jmnk is offline  
Reply HDTV Recorders

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off