Sony DHG-HDD250/500: Official Thread - Page 34 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #991 of 29292 Old 11-03-2005, 12:14 PM
Member
 
SteveGoTex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Richardson, Texas, USA
Posts: 34
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

Just starting my initial research into this box and have a few questions....

Does selecting "native" output format bypass the scaler ? Does anyone know what scaler, interlacer, de-interlacer the box uses ?

Are there any known issues with HDCP and/or using a HDMI to DVI converter ?


Selecting Native output sends the signal to your monitor without converting to a predetermined scan rate. I assume it effectively bypasses any scaling or de-interlacing cicuitry in the unit.

I do not know what the technology in the box is.

I use the HDMI to DVI adapter that came with the unit. My setup is with an Panasonic PT-L500U front projector. It works just fine as long as I set the format mode on the unit to "720p." The default mode when you have an HDMI cable connected is "HDMI Auto." It did not look right to me, so I set the format to 720p. After that it was perfect.

HTH
SteveGoTex is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #992 of 29292 Old 11-03-2005, 12:31 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dozens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 1,043
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by SteveGoTex View Post

I use the HDMI to DVI adapter that came with the unit. My setup is with an Panasonic PT-L500U front projector. It works just fine as long as I set the format mode on the unit to "720p." The default mode when you have an HDMI cable connected is "HDMI Auto." It did not look right to me, so I set the format to 720p. After that it was perfect.

HTH

Does using the HDMI to DVI adapter effect the format mode "native" ?

Where are people buying these units ?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
dozens is offline  
post #993 of 29292 Old 11-03-2005, 01:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bierboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Quad-Cities (East Moline, Ill.)
Posts: 2,253
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

...Where are people buying these units ?

They're available many places online -- Crutchfield, Dynaco, Fotoconnection, Central Digital, Abes of Maine, Buy Rite, Park Avenue, Inoax, OneCall, Radar City, Best Buy....blah blah...

Mediacom Digital Cable and OTA HD
Panny TC-P55GT50 -- Denon AVR-1713 -- TiVo Premiere XL4 -- Sony BDP-S5100 -- SlingBox 350 -- Polk 5.1 Speakers -- Logitech Harmony One
bierboy is offline  
post #994 of 29292 Old 11-03-2005, 02:30 PM
Member
 
fullhorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Frys Electronics had it in stock at the store here in Phoenix.
fullhorn is offline  
post #995 of 29292 Old 11-03-2005, 04:59 PM
AVS Special Member
 
dozens's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Posts: 1,043
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by bierboy View Post

They're available many places online -- Crutchfield, Dynaco, Fotoconnection, Central Digital, Abes of Maine, Buy Rite, Park Avenue, Inoax, OneCall, Radar City, Best Buy....blah blah...

You quoted me properly but didn't answer my question. I didn't want to know who is selling the DHG....I wanted to know where people are buying them. A subtle difference but a significant one because I am assuming people here are looking for good deals on them.

BTW - bestbuy.com doesn't sell them, are the B&M stores a different story ?


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
dozens is offline  
post #996 of 29292 Old 11-03-2005, 05:13 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bdfox18doe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 6,473
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 81 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Got mine from J & R Music World..

Bob

The views expressed here are my own and do not necessarily represent those of the FOX,ABC,CBS,or CW Networks,MeTv, my employer or its parent company. Nor my wife for that matter!
bdfox18doe is offline  
post #997 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 12:05 AM
Advanced Member
 
Daniel Tonks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Markham, ON
Posts: 605
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 11
1a) Pretty much... if it comes in as 1280x720 or 1920x1080 or 480i, it leaves the same way...
1b) No idea.

2) As long as your DVI device is DVI/HDCP or DVI/HDTV then you should be fine. Also, it works fine through my HDMI switcher (unlike a certain popular Scientific Atlanta product). There is one GOTCHA: if you use HDMI/DVI the box will keep resetting to AUTO mode when you power it on and you were previously on a specific output mode, such as always 720p or 1080i. "Auto" is essentially native - it'll put out any resolutions that your device accepts (for example, some will not accept 480i over HDMI/DVI).
Daniel Tonks is online now  
post #998 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 03:49 AM
Member
 
SteveGoTex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Richardson, Texas, USA
Posts: 34
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

Does using the HDMI to DVI adapter effect the format mode "native" ?

Where are people buying these units ?


No it does not efect the native output mode. I keep my unit at 720p. When it comes out of standby, it remains at 720p. I believe that as long as you do not unplug or externally switch out the HDMI cable, it will remember the last format you selected for the HD modes.

I do not know where other people are buying. I got mine at onecall.com. They had the best price for a new unit online, from a reputable dealer.

I searched bizrate.com and shopping.com to scan for best prices.
SteveGoTex is offline  
post #999 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 05:03 AM
Member
 
inlogan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Logan Circle, Washington, DC
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

You quoted me properly but didn't answer my question. I didn't want to know who is selling the DHG....I wanted to know where people are buying them. A subtle difference but a significant one because I am assuming people here are looking for good deals on them.

BTW - bestbuy.com doesn't sell them, are the B&M stores a different story ?

I bought mine at Tweeter in the store.
inlogan is offline  
post #1000 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 06:16 AM
AVS Special Member
 
PhilB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: The Land of Sugar, TX
Posts: 2,102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I bought mine from Sammans.com in late August.

-phil

Life's a party, let's get out and strut.
PhilB is offline  
post #1001 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 07:18 AM
Advanced Member
 
PhillyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Chicago
Posts: 989
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by SteveGoTex View Post

No it does not efect the native output mode. I keep my unit at 720p. When it comes out of standby, it remains at 720p. I believe that as long as you do not unplug or externally switch out the HDMI cable, it will remember the last format you selected for the HD modes.

Maybe your success has something to do with being connected to a projector? My unit ALWAYS reverts to Auto HDMI after it has been off for a couple of hours. Many others here have reported the same behavior.

Phil
PhillyC is offline  
post #1002 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 08:06 AM
Member
 
Sam Johnson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Northern Virginia
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

You quoted me properly but didn't answer my question. I didn't want to know who is selling the DHG....I wanted to know where people are buying them. A subtle difference but a significant one because I am assuming people here are looking for good deals on them.

BTW - bestbuy.com doesn't sell them, are the B&M stores a different story ?

I got my HDD500 at etronics.com. They had the best prices on the web when I bought it in July.
Sam Johnson is offline  
post #1003 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 08:37 AM
Member
 
Rbrodzinsky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 146
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

You quoted me properly but didn't answer my question. I didn't want to know who is selling the DHG....I wanted to know where people are buying them. A subtle difference but a significant one because I am assuming people here are looking for good deals on them.

BTW - bestbuy.com doesn't sell them, are the B&M stores a different story ?


Got mine at Vanns.com back in June

Rick Brodzinsky


SF Bay Area - OTA & Xfinity

Samsung UN46F6350
Marantz NR1604
TIVO Premiere
Samsung BD-5900
Rbrodzinsky is offline  
post #1004 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 12:57 PM
Member
 
Ruidh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 88
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anyone found a way to log into the Linux kernel on this box? I remember reading that if the machine is started with something in the USB slot, it attempts to boot from there. The right boot disk on a hub with a USB network adapter...
Ruidh is offline  
post #1005 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 02:24 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bdfox18doe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 6,473
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 81 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Time on mine says 4:41pm..clock on the wall says 5:25pm..anyone else with this?

Bob

The views expressed here are my own and do not necessarily represent those of the FOX,ABC,CBS,or CW Networks,MeTv, my employer or its parent company. Nor my wife for that matter!
bdfox18doe is offline  
post #1006 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 06:42 PM
Member
 
bestlab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 30
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by bdfox18doe View Post

Time on mine says 4:41pm..clock on the wall says 5:25pm..?

Let me guess - you pluggged it in 16hours and 41 minutes ago - at about 12:45am - and the date is Jan1, 2004 - if you check the recording schedule.
Something funny going on around here though - my Pioneer DVR TVGOS crashed sometime last night but the sony seems to be updating like nothing happened ???
bestlab is offline  
post #1007 of 29292 Old 11-04-2005, 08:28 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bierboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Quad-Cities (East Moline, Ill.)
Posts: 2,253
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

..BTW - bestbuy.com doesn't sell them, are the B&M stores a different story ?

Then what's this? and this?

Mediacom Digital Cable and OTA HD
Panny TC-P55GT50 -- Denon AVR-1713 -- TiVo Premiere XL4 -- Sony BDP-S5100 -- SlingBox 350 -- Polk 5.1 Speakers -- Logitech Harmony One
bierboy is offline  
post #1008 of 29292 Old 11-05-2005, 04:28 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bdfox18doe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 6,473
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 81 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by bestlab View Post

Let me guess - you pluggged it in 16hours and 41 minutes ago - at about 12:45am - and the date is Jan1, 2004 - ???

No, well over 24 hours before that post..at around 5pm..it had acquired guide data as well.. however, it is correct this morning..

Bob

The views expressed here are my own and do not necessarily represent those of the FOX,ABC,CBS,or CW Networks,MeTv, my employer or its parent company. Nor my wife for that matter!
bdfox18doe is offline  
post #1009 of 29292 Old 11-05-2005, 09:43 AM
AVS Special Member
 
spiff72's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: West Michigan
Posts: 2,439
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by bierboy View Post

Then what's this? and this?

Thats odd...I just checked BB's site a few days ago and couldn't find it. Maybe they added it very recently.
spiff72 is offline  
post #1010 of 29292 Old 11-05-2005, 10:00 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bierboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Quad-Cities (East Moline, Ill.)
Posts: 2,253
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
They may come and go (not unusual for BB), because I had bookmarked those units on the BB Web site some months ago. Of course, who would pay retail for those units?

Mediacom Digital Cable and OTA HD
Panny TC-P55GT50 -- Denon AVR-1713 -- TiVo Premiere XL4 -- Sony BDP-S5100 -- SlingBox 350 -- Polk 5.1 Speakers -- Logitech Harmony One
bierboy is offline  
post #1011 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 07:02 AM
Senior Member
 
alerion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dozens View Post

You quoted me properly but didn't answer my question. I didn't want to know who is selling the DHG....I wanted to know where people are buying them. A subtle difference but a significant one because I am assuming people here are looking for good deals on them.

BTW - bestbuy.com doesn't sell them, are the B&M stores a different story ?

My DHG-HDD250 is for sale on eBay. My user ID there is zephyr69.
alerion is offline  
post #1012 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 11:45 AM
AVS Special Member
 
RichB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 8,777
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 255 Post(s)
Liked: 247
I am considering getting the DHG-HDD250 or DHG-HDD500 but I have some questions:

1) SD Quality. Since pause is always enabled, it is likely that analog SD must be MPEG encoded. I see no settings for quality level. Has anyone compared the SD quality with a standard TiVo?

2) Hard Drive Upgrade. Has anyone tried upgrading the DHG-HDD250 with an additional hard drive?

I am a bit put off by the recording and guide problems and a bit worried that there will be a newer version with 2 tuner announced at CES, but I might give it a go anyway.

Thanks,

Rich

Oppo Beta Group

Oppo BDP-105D | Oppo HA-1 | Oppo PM-1 | Parasound A51 | Revel Salon, Voice, Studio | Velodyne HGS-15
RichB is offline  
post #1013 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 12:32 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bierboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Quad-Cities (East Moline, Ill.)
Posts: 2,253
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by RichB View Post

...I am a bit put off by the recording and guide problems and a bit worried that there will be a newer version with 2 tuner announced at CES, but I might give it a go anyway.

Thanks,

Rich

I'm in exactly the same boat you are. If those are your concerns, and you say that you may wait until CES anyhow, why not wait until/if TiVo "formally" announces its SA HD unit w/dual tuners? You know the interface and programming guide will be much better than the Sony's.

I plan to wait AT LEAST until after CES.

Mediacom Digital Cable and OTA HD
Panny TC-P55GT50 -- Denon AVR-1713 -- TiVo Premiere XL4 -- Sony BDP-S5100 -- SlingBox 350 -- Polk 5.1 Speakers -- Logitech Harmony One
bierboy is offline  
post #1014 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 12:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
RichB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 8,777
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 255 Post(s)
Liked: 247
Quote:
Originally Posted by bierboy View Post

I'm in exactly the same boat you are. If those are your concerns, and you say that you may wait until CES anyhow, why not wait until/if TiVo "formally" announces its SA HD unit w/dual tuners? You know the interface and programming guide will be much better than the Sony's.

I plan to wait AT LEAST until after CES.

You right. I got antsy when I missed a PATS game in HD becuase the local station was just had the SD feed. Also, I just lack patience

-- Rich

Oppo Beta Group

Oppo BDP-105D | Oppo HA-1 | Oppo PM-1 | Parasound A51 | Revel Salon, Voice, Studio | Velodyne HGS-15
RichB is offline  
post #1015 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 12:49 PM
Senior Member
 
alerion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by RichB View Post

I am considering getting the DHG-HDD250 or DHG-HDD500 but I have some questions:

1) SD Quality. Since pause is always enabled, it is likely that analog SD must be MPEG encoded. I see no settings for quality level. Has anyone compared the SD quality with a standard TiVo?

2) Hard Drive Upgrade. Has anyone tried upgrading the DHG-HDD250 with an additional hard drive?

I am a bit put off by the recording and guide problems and a bit worried that there will be a newer version with 2 tuner announced at CES, but I might give it a go anyway.

Thanks,

Rich

SD digital picture quality is very good. My experience is based on digital and analog OTA. I feel it is as good as the stations broadcast (meaning if an event is covered with lower-res cameras or taped, it will look like it in SD. For high quality sources, the picture is outstanding.
There are numerous posts that imply if you add exactly the right 250 gig hard drive, you can turn a 250 into a 500 with no hassle.
I have not had any recording problems. I have had a few quirks with the guide, but nothing major.
For my complete assessment, check out my review of the DHG-HDD250 at epinions.com. It is here:
http://www.epinions.com/content_189971205764
alerion is offline  
post #1016 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 01:08 PM
AVS Special Member
 
RichB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Massachusetts
Posts: 8,777
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 255 Post(s)
Liked: 247
Quote:
Originally Posted by alerion View Post

SD digital picture quality is very good. My experience is based on digital and analog OTA. I feel it is as good as the stations broadcast (meaning if an event is covered with lower-res cameras or taped, it will look like it in SD. For high quality sources, the picture is outstanding.
There are numerous posts that imply if you add exactly the right 250 gig hard drive, you can turn a 250 into a 500 with no hassle.
I have not had any recording problems. I have had a few quirks with the guide, but nothing major.
For my complete assessment, check out my review of the DHG-HDD250 at epinions.com. It is here:
http://www.epinions.com/content_189971205764

Thanks, nice review. BTW, recording will always look the same since the MPEG encoder is engaged for SD. For an accurate comparison, you would have to check the SD performance with another "direct" sd tuner. I got concerned about SD when I had a Motorola 6412. It must have a "PEG" encode since the picture went completely fuzzy on SD anolog whenever the picture moved

-- Rich

Oppo Beta Group

Oppo BDP-105D | Oppo HA-1 | Oppo PM-1 | Parasound A51 | Revel Salon, Voice, Studio | Velodyne HGS-15
RichB is offline  
post #1017 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 03:18 PM
Senior Member
 
alerion's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Posts: 439
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by RichB View Post

Thanks, nice review. BTW, recording will always look the same since the MPEG encoder is engaged for SD. For an accurate comparison, you would have to check the SD performance with another "direct" sd tuner. I got concerned about SD when I had a Motorola 6412. It must have a "PEG" encode since the picture went completely fuzzy on SD anolog whenever the picture moved

-- Rich

When I first owned the Sony, I also had a Zenith direct tuner. It was a very good unit. There was no picture quality difference between it and the Sony on digital channels. If anything the Sony is slightly better. Certainly HDMI out is sharper than component out, even in SD. The Zenith did not have analog, but locally all of our stations are now available digital. SD analog on the Sony DVR looks just like SD analog on the Sony TV.
alerion is offline  
post #1018 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 03:30 PM
Advanced Member
 
PhillyC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Chicago
Posts: 989
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well, I've just joined the "disappearing recordings" club. This problem did not exist with my unit (Chicago Comcast & CableCARD) before today. I've had the HDD500 since June.

Today I noticed the following weekly recordings missing from the schedule:

Desperate Housewives, Grey's Anatomy, Lost, Invasion (ABC);
CSI: Miami (CBS).

I'm not aware of any previous reports of this behavior in the Chicago area. Has anyone been able to determine where the problem lies or if Sony and TVGOS are aware of it?

Phil
PhillyC is offline  
post #1019 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 04:03 PM
AVS Special Member
 
spiff72's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: West Michigan
Posts: 2,439
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Does anyone have the disappearing recordings problem WITHOUT a cablecard? For example, using it for OTA and "in the clear" QAM channels (locals)?
spiff72 is offline  
post #1020 of 29292 Old 11-06-2005, 04:21 PM
Member
 
buccikong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Rochester, NY
Posts: 108
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by spiff72 View Post

Does anyone have the disappearing recordings problem WITHOUT a cablecard? For example, using it for OTA and "in the clear" QAM channels (locals)?

Yes, I have had the disappearing recordings problem a couple of times and I don't use a cablecard. I'm using OTA and QAM cable. I wish they'd fix this bug along with the sporadic guide channel additions. I guess they released a patch that slightly addressed the sporadic channel additions, but it's not truly fixed.

I got my unit in May when it was first released. It worked very well in the beginning. My problems started in the past month or two. Maybe it's because I'm recording a lot of shows now compared to the summer.

I don't think anybody has determined where the problem lies, but I'd guess that it's a TVGOS issue rather than a Sony issue. Hopefully they are aware of these issues and working on a new software release. I don't know how to contact TVGOS to report issues or get a status update of what they're working on.
buccikong is offline  
Reply HDTV Recorders

Tags
vizio m401i-a3 40" hdtv
Gear in this thread - m401i-a3 by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off