New moto 6412 with HDMI and SATA - Page 4 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #91 of 1929 Old 08-30-2005, 06:14 AM
Member
 
erics's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
jc - I was wondering the same thing myself - I was thinking of trying to call Motorola, but I couldn't find the support number - they have zero documentation on the new box.
erics is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #92 of 1929 Old 08-30-2005, 04:40 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
DaveFi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Natick MA
Posts: 17,174
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by jc1455 View Post

Does anyone know if the 6412's SATA connector is supposed to be SATA I or SATA II? I checked the Motorola site but didn't see any info on the phase III.

I would bet it would be I, but you never know- they seemed to have gone all out this time around.

It would be nice if we could buy our own boxes with Comcast soon. I wouldn't mind shelling out $400 for this thing, it definitely seems worth it, especially if they enable SATA support.

XBOX Live: Wagmman
PSN: Wagg
BFBC2: Wagman
Steam: Wag

My Second Life character looks and acts exactly like me except he can fly.
DaveFi is offline  
post #93 of 1929 Old 08-30-2005, 05:29 PM
Member
 
SneakyPete's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Glen Allen, VA
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey Guys,

I've had my 6412 phase III box for about 2 weeks now. A few observations.

1. The tuner is slower than on my previous 6412 (w/ the DVI port). There is also a noticeably longer audio delay when changing channels. Audio lags behind video by about 3 seconds. I personally find this annoying.
2. There is a built-in fan on the bottom of the unit, which is very quiet. It cannot be heard, even when standing directly in front of the unit.
3. Even with the cooling fan, the phase III units seem to run a little hotter than on all my previous 6412 units (w/ DVI port).
4. Other than the simplicity of the HDMI port (providing both video and audio to my plasma), I find little or no improvement over my previous 6412 units.

I'm actually on my third phase III box. The first two had some PQ issues when using the HDMI port.

Haven't tried the SATA port. However, I seriously doubt Comcast would enable this connection to its customers.

Regards,
Pete
SneakyPete is offline  
post #94 of 1929 Old 08-30-2005, 05:41 PM
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Warning,

if someone does try a external HD, be warned, the 6412 STB will format both the internal & the external drive.

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #95 of 1929 Old 08-30-2005, 08:55 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
DaveFi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Natick MA
Posts: 17,174
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

Warning,

if someone does try a external HD, be warned, the 6412 STB will format both the internal & the external drive.

So have you actually tried it?

XBOX Live: Wagmman
PSN: Wagg
BFBC2: Wagman
Steam: Wag

My Second Life character looks and acts exactly like me except he can fly.
DaveFi is offline  
post #96 of 1929 Old 08-30-2005, 11:49 PM
km
Senior Member
 
km's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: Atlanta, Ga
Posts: 419
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can someone with a 6412 Phase 3 on Comcast with Iguide confirm whether the 30 second skip still works?
km is offline  
post #97 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 06:15 AM
Member
 
Walter Lambert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Oklahoma City, OK
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The new Phase III 6412 does have the 30 second skip.
Walter Lambert is offline  
post #98 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 08:15 AM
km
Senior Member
 
km's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: Atlanta, Ga
Posts: 419
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Walter Lambert View Post

The new Phase III 6412 does have the 30 second skip.

Thats good to hear! Elsewhere it was reported that firmware 10.10 kills 30 second skip (presumably on a phase 2). Since the phase 3 is reported to run 12.18, I wondered.

It would seem that the 10.10 report is either a provider/guide issue, or the phase 3 12.18 is in a different development line.
km is offline  
post #99 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 09:58 AM
Member
 
SneakyPete's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Glen Allen, VA
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
"The new Phase III 6412 does have the 30 second skip."

Didn't realize I have this functionality on my phase III unit (firmware 12.18). What button activates this on the remote?

Regards,
Pete
SneakyPete is offline  
post #100 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 10:18 AM
Member
 
erics's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
SneakyPete - you have to program it - search the 6412 w/Iguide thread for the instructions. I attached it to one of the PIP buttons which are unused. I made the other one into cable box un-mute which is needed when a recording starts when the box is off (also in the other thread).
erics is offline  
post #101 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 10:47 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 28,183
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 289 Post(s)
Liked: 373
Quote:
Originally Posted by SneakyPete View Post

"The new Phase III 6412 does have the 30 second skip."

Didn't realize I have this functionality on my phase III unit (firmware 12.18). What button activates this on the remote?

How to program the remote for 30, 60, 90, 120 (and
more) Second Skip

Create a 30 second skip using the following
directions:

1) Press the "Cable" button at the top of the remote
to put it into
Cable Box control mode.
2) Press and hold the "Setup" button until the
"Cable" button blinks twice.
3) Type in the code 994. The "Cable" button will
blink twice
4) Press (do not hold) the "Setup" button
5) Type in the code 00173 for 30 second Skip.
6) Press whatever button you want to map the skip
to.

Next, you create a macro using your new 30 second
skip:

1) Press and hold down the "Setup" button until the
light blinks twice.
2) Press 995.
3) Press the key you want to assign the X second
skip to.
4) Press the button that you have used for the 30
second skip x times.
(2 times for 60 seconds, 3 times for 90 seconds, and
so on.)
5) Press and hold the "Setup" button until the light
blinks twice to
exit programming.

X = 30, 60, 90, 180, etc.



How to program the remote to control the mute on the
cable box instead of the tv.

1. Press the cable button
2. Press and hold setup until it blinks twice then
let
go
3. Press 994
4. Press setup and release
5. Press 00141
6. Press the mute button


Clear the Memory & HD

1. DCT6412 should be turned on
2. Press Cable, Power off, ok/Select, to bring up the
Diagnostics Page
3. With diagnostics page showing press Replay (15-sec
rewind), DVR, DVR, DVR, Live.
4. 6412 now should show "Clr" in the LED display.
5. Press ok/Select to proceed with the reset (and
presumably Exit to cancel).
6. The 6412 should now reset and download Your account
settings & Guide data from the Local headend."
Keenan is online now  
post #102 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 11:39 AM
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The following is NOT the facory reset, it is only the Clear the Memory & HD.

1. DCT6412 should be turned on
2. Press Cable, Power off, ok/Select, to bring up the
Diagnostics Page
3. With diagnostics page showing press Replay (15-sec
rewind), DVR, DVR, DVR, Live.
4. 6412 now should show "Clr" in the LED display.
5. Press ok/Select to proceed with the reset (and
presumably Exit to cancel).
6. The 6412 should now reset and download Your account
settings & Guide data from the Local headend."

If anyone needs a copy of the 6412 installer setup guide, please pm me with your email addy.

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #103 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 11:56 AM
Member
 
thedvdguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Lunenburg, MA USA
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anyone experimented swapping out the existing HD with a larger one?

For instance, does anyone know if the contents of a factory fresh existing 6412 HD could be completely copied to a new (larger) HD to obtain a larger amount of recording space? The original drive could then be stored in a safe place should the box ever need to be returned to Comcast.

Is this at all possible?

I know there are tools available that allow you to replace your existing TiVo drive with a larger drive, so what about this box?
thedvdguy is offline  
post #104 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 12:15 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 28,183
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 289 Post(s)
Liked: 373
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

The following is NOT the facory reset, it is only the Clear the Memory & HD.

1. DCT6412 should be turned on
2. Press Cable, Power off, ok/Select, to bring up the
Diagnostics Page
3. With diagnostics page showing press Replay (15-sec
rewind), DVR, DVR, DVR, Live.
4. 6412 now should show "Clr" in the LED display.
5. Press ok/Select to proceed with the reset (and
presumably Exit to cancel).
6. The 6412 should now reset and download Your account
settings & Guide data from the Local headend."

If anyone needs a copy of the 6412 installer setup guide, please pm me with your email addy.

Okay, I corrected the post. I think I got that from you, no..?

I post that whenever someone asks one of the questions...can you PM me with the factory reset? That way I can have all of the info in one spot.
Keenan is online now  
post #105 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 12:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
scooterboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: East Kingston, NH USA
Posts: 1,080
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by thedvdguy View Post

Has anyone experimented swapping out the existing HD with a larger one?

For instance, does anyone know if the contents of a factory fresh existing 6412 HD could be completely copied to a new (larger) HD to obtain a larger amount of recording space? The original drive could then be stored in a safe place should the box ever need to be returned to Comcast.

Is this at all possible?

I know there are tools available that allow you to replace your existing TiVo drive with a larger drive, so what about this box?

There's a big difference between upgrading your tivo (and invalidating its warrantee) and opening up the 6412. Specifically, you OWN the tivo. You do not own the 6412 - you rent it.

So people would much prefer to find out that the SATA connection will work with an external drive and that the cable company will allow the expansion, rather than violate their contract by opening up the box. Don't forget that the 6412 is a two-way communication device. If you mess with it, they may be able to detect that quite easily.

But if you're volunteering to give it a go, please keep up posted!

"If you're not passing anyone, get the hell out of the passing lane!"
scooterboy is offline  
post #106 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 12:59 PM
Member
 
thedvdguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Lunenburg, MA USA
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by scooterboy View Post

There's a big difference between upgrading your tivo (and invalidating its warrantee) and opening up the 6412. Specifically, you OWN the tivo. You do not own the 6412 - you rent it.

Yeah that is why I am hesitant about opening it up, even to just take a peak at the insides. I wish I could just buy the box instead of renting it, like I did with my TiVos. Once the 90 day warranty was up...it was open season. ;-) I was calculating my weekly HD recording and its going to be tight with only 15 hours of time. In the past with my upgraded SD TiVos I would get behind on some shows by as many as 4 or more episodes. Now I'll have to make sure I watch everything pretty much righ away or I'll run out of room very quickly.


Quote:
Originally Posted by scooterboy View Post

So people would much prefer to find out that the SATA connection will work with an external drive and that the cable company will allow the expansion, rather than violate their contract by opening up the box.

Would someone please try this so I know if I should hound Comcast for a phase 3 box when I sign up. If I had the box and an external SATA drive I'd give it a shot, but unfortunately I don't . From what I've read, it sounds like the firewire port is only for backing up, not for extending the storage space.

Quote:
Originally Posted by scooterboy View Post

Don't forget that the 6412 is a two-way communication device. If you mess with it, they may be able to detect that quite easily.

I know, that's another reason why I am very hesitant about ever opening the box when I do get it.

Quote:
Originally Posted by scooterboy View Post

But if you're volunteering to give it a go, please keep up posted!

Nope, not gonna be the guinnea pig on this one
thedvdguy is offline  
post #107 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 01:17 PM
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
From what some of the Comcast techs have told me, they have tried a External SATA HD and it works, it did cause both of the HD, internal & External to be formated.

Thats all I know.

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #108 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 01:21 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
DaveFi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Natick MA
Posts: 17,174
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

From what some of the Comcast techs have told me, they have tried a External SATA HD and it works, it did cause both of the HD, internal & External to be formated.

Thats all I know.

When I see it I'll believe it.

As for opening up a rented box, be prepared to pay big fines or even lose your cable service permanently.

XBOX Live: Wagmman
PSN: Wagg
BFBC2: Wagman
Steam: Wag

My Second Life character looks and acts exactly like me except he can fly.
DaveFi is offline  
post #109 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 01:47 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 28,183
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 289 Post(s)
Liked: 373
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

From what some of the Comcast techs have told me, they have tried a External SATA HD and it works, it did cause both of the HD, internal & External to be formated.

Thats all I know.

Excellent, now all I need is the new box...they're being bench tested for deployment in the SF bay area right now....
Keenan is online now  
post #110 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 07:16 PM
Newbie
 
jc1455's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
SneakyPete - In your post you said you were on your 3rd phase III box due to PQ issues. What kind of issues did you have. On mine HD looks fine but the rest of the stations (digital and analog) seem odd. It's like maybe they have slightly blurred the image to hide noise (not that you'd need to do that on digital stations but I can see how it might help analog ones.) I notice it mostly on people's faces. Not horrible but I noticed it after swapping out the Phase II for a Phase III.

Other issues.
1. The tuner does seem a little slower. I notice it most when repeatedly pressing FF or RR. Sometime 15 seconds go by and then suddenly it catches us with the button presses I made. The Phase II did this too but it seems a little worse.

2. The fan is very quite...how quite? I didn't even know it had one until SneakyPete's post. Actually I noticed the hard disk chirping is quiter in the Phase III than the Phase II.

Wish I knew where to get an external drive with a SATA drive connectior to try out on the machine.
jc1455 is offline  
post #111 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 07:17 PM
Member
 
SneakyPete's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Glen Allen, VA
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Erics & Keenan, Thanks for the great tip & instructions for programing the skip function on the remote. Very useful. I love this forum!!!

Regards,
Pete
SneakyPete is offline  
post #112 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 08:31 PM
Advanced Member
 
mr2828's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Franklin, TN
Posts: 877
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does the new RF output on these phase 3s just provide a pass through of the cable signal, or is it a modulated output that shows whatever the 6412 is displaying on its other outputs?
mr2828 is offline  
post #113 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 08:32 PM
Member
 
SneakyPete's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Glen Allen, VA
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
jc,

The issues I had were mainly with PQ on the HD channels (specifically Discovery HD). I thought the first two phase III boxes were defective, because I was getting some jitter and alot of jaggies on Discovery HD when outputting 1080i from the box. Changing the output setting to 720p helped but did not eliminate the problem. However, the 720p setting made the PQ on all other HD channels a little softer than with 1080i (at least on my particular display... Panny 50PX50U).

By comparison, the PQ on all HD channels was simply amazing on my previous generation 6412 (w/ the DVI port) with both the 1080i and 720p setting (with the slight edge going to the 1080i setting). I was just not seeing the same jaw dropping PQ from newer phase III units.

It wasn't until I got my third phase III box that I realized there was/is a broadcast issue with Discovery HD (as reported by others in the forum). Nevertheless, the jitter and jaggies are almost completely gone with my third phase III, even with the desired 1080i setting. Also, I am now getting the same amazing PQ with both the 1080i and 720p setting.

Other issues I had with the first two phase III units were
1. the box would self activate its mute function
2. occasionally, the remote would freeze and then 5-10 seconds later, the box would recognize & execute all the buttons/functions I pressed while the remote was frozen. This still happens on my third phase III box, but not nearly as often.

I did not notice much difference in the standard digital or analog channels between the older 6412 and phase III... probably because I was so focused on the HD channels.

Hope this helps.

Regards,
Pete
SneakyPete is offline  
post #114 of 1929 Old 08-31-2005, 11:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
thorr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: San Diego, CA USA
Posts: 1,700
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
This is not first hand information, but a guy at work told me that his buddy replaced the hard drive inside his 6208 or the next model up (I can't remember which) with a larger drive and it automatically formatted the drive to the same size as the original drive, but it does work. You can't get more space, but you can archive hard drives.
thorr is offline  
post #115 of 1929 Old 09-01-2005, 05:17 AM
AVS Special Member
 
hphase's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: New York
Posts: 2,999
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by thorr View Post

This is not first hand information, but a guy at work told me that his buddy replaced the hard drive inside his 6208 or the next model up (I can't remember which) with a larger drive and it automatically formatted the drive to the same size as the original drive, but it does work. You can't get more space, but you can archive hard drives.

I apologize if this has been mentioned before, but be careful about "archiving" programming, either on the internal drive or the external SATA drive.

SA told me that with their box, because of the copy protection security features, if you have to change out you DVR box any content recorded with the old box WILL NOT PLAY through the new box. The security keys are different. There's no provision to change the key numbers

I'm not sure if the same thing will happen with Moto boxes. I don't have SATA on my unit.

I can see why this would be required by Hollywood (mass duplication of digital content on SATA drives) but it sux that you can't change the key in YOUR replacement box so that content recorded BY YOU can still be played.
hphase is offline  
post #116 of 1929 Old 09-01-2005, 07:53 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
DaveFi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Natick MA
Posts: 17,174
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Geez guys! Stop posting assumptions and somebody just try the thing. It's pointless until then.

XBOX Live: Wagmman
PSN: Wagg
BFBC2: Wagman
Steam: Wag

My Second Life character looks and acts exactly like me except he can fly.
DaveFi is offline  
post #117 of 1929 Old 09-01-2005, 10:43 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 28,183
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 289 Post(s)
Liked: 373
Quote:
Originally Posted by DaveFi View Post

Geez guys! Stop posting assumptions and somebody just try the thing. It's pointless until then.

I guarantee you, I soon as I get my hands on one I'll be trying it, I still can't believe nobody has tried it yet.
Keenan is online now  
post #118 of 1929 Old 09-01-2005, 10:45 AM
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by keenan View Post

I guarantee you, I soon as I get my hands on one I'll be trying it, I still can't believe nobody has tried it yet.

Your Cable Head-end might not have that function enabled for there users Yet.

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #119 of 1929 Old 09-01-2005, 11:34 AM
QZ1
AVS Special Member
 
QZ1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: S.E. PA
Posts: 5,047
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Can someone summarize the differences among the three phases of 6412 DVRs?
And approximately when they were each released.
Thanks
QZ1 is offline  
post #120 of 1929 Old 09-01-2005, 11:39 AM
AVS Club Gold
 
Keenan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Santa Rosa, CA
Posts: 28,183
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 289 Post(s)
Liked: 373
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

Your Cable Head-end might not have that function enabled for there users Yet.

The Phase III has not been released in the SF bay area yet, they are in the warehouse though, one of the posters in the SF Comcast thread works for Comcast and is keeping us up to date on the progress of getting them on the street. He was going to bench-test a Phase III with a SATA drive and get back to us. If it works for him it should work throughout the bay area, hopefully.
Keenan is online now  
Reply HDTV Recorders

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off