Comcast TiVo DVR - Page 7 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #181 of 4010 Old 07-22-2006, 09:53 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jacmyoung's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Sacramento, CA
Posts: 4,460
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just switched to E* from Comcast. I hope 18 months from now Comcast in my area (which is usually the last to get upgrades) will have a stable HD Tivo unit with firewire, and all the new HDs added too. I can then dust off my JVC DVHS VCR again!
jacmyoung is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #182 of 4010 Old 07-23-2006, 02:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
newsposter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: SE PA
Posts: 1,432
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
does every cableco have to have a card that works with tivo? My tiny cableco had the moxi box now. If i could use S3 with it, may be an option for me down the road.

57 inch Hitachi 57F710S
Tivo Premiere w/DB8 antenna which gets in VHF 6
Sony T60 2-160 drives unsubbed
Panasonic E80 Dvd recorder
newsposter is offline  
post #183 of 4010 Old 07-23-2006, 07:20 PM
Senior Member
 
cheer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Gurnee, IL
Posts: 366
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
All cablecos are supposed to provide cablecard, as far as I know; even the tiny ones.

--
Christopher D. Heer
Disclaimer: I neither speak for nor represent my employer or its views.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Oscar Wilde
Work is the curse of the drinking classes.
cheer is offline  
post #184 of 4010 Old 07-24-2006, 12:47 PM
AVS Special Member
 
newsposter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: SE PA
Posts: 1,432
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
good news indeed. So then tivo gets the data from service electric and SE must provide a card right? I just didnt know if a cable co can do anything to prevent me from getting a working tivo

57 inch Hitachi 57F710S
Tivo Premiere w/DB8 antenna which gets in VHF 6
Sony T60 2-160 drives unsubbed
Panasonic E80 Dvd recorder
newsposter is offline  
post #185 of 4010 Old 07-24-2006, 12:56 PM
AVS Special Member
 
slimoli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: South Florida
Posts: 4,685
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by newsposter View Post

good news indeed. So then tivo gets the data from service electric and SE must provide a card right? I just didnt know if a cable co can do anything to prevent me from getting a working tivo

They can't prevent you but doesn't mean they will help you. I also have a small cableco and still didn't get my cablecard to work well with my Mistubishi 73927 after 2 replacements and 4 tech visits. Be prepared for a lot of fingerpointing when the S3 comes up.

Sergio

Standard Definition Causes Lung Cancer, Heart Disease, Emphysema, And May Complicate Pregnancy
slimoli is offline  
post #186 of 4010 Old 07-24-2006, 02:05 PM
Advanced Member
 
vstone's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Martinsville, VA
Posts: 624
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by twitchee3 View Post

I...
If one has Cable, there isn't much need for OTA unless it is a VERY OLD cable system and they aren't even running networks in HD.

Many cable systems that have local HD do not have all local hd channels due to squabbling over money. For instance my market (Roanoke/Lynchburg) doesn't have NBC HD and the one immediately to the south of me (Greensboro/High Point/Winston-Salem) doesn't have ABC HD.
vstone is offline  
post #187 of 4010 Old 07-25-2006, 02:02 PM
Member
 
MarkoJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Rockville, Maryland
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I wonder if the Tivo software will forget the box is a DVR if I lose power for a few seconds, and lose all the guide data as well and have to download it, like the current iguide Moto boxes?
MarkoJ is offline  
post #188 of 4010 Old 07-25-2006, 05:22 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by MarkoJ View Post

I wonder if the Tivo software will forget the box is a DVR if I lose power for a few seconds, and lose all the guide data as well and have to download it, like the current iguide Moto boxes?

Thats do to the hardware in the DCT series STB. it has nothing to do with the software your using on the STB. there are no power caps on the STB Memory to keep it from blanking out when the STb looses power.

for those who own there own STB, it is a easy $2.00 fix......

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #189 of 4010 Old 07-25-2006, 05:51 PM
AVS Special Member
 
newsposter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: SE PA
Posts: 1,432
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by MarkoJ View Post

I wonder if the Tivo software will forget the box is a DVR if I lose power for a few seconds, and lose all the guide data as well and have to download it, like the current iguide Moto boxes?

spend as much or little as you want but a UPS is a wonderful thing to protect your investment. Especially if you have expensive equipment like a tv

57 inch Hitachi 57F710S
Tivo Premiere w/DB8 antenna which gets in VHF 6
Sony T60 2-160 drives unsubbed
Panasonic E80 Dvd recorder
newsposter is offline  
post #190 of 4010 Old 07-26-2006, 03:12 PM
AVS Special Member
 
andyross63's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Schaumburg, IL
Posts: 2,722
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

Thats do to the hardware in the DCT series STB. it has nothing to do with the software your using on the STB. there are no power caps on the STB Memory to keep it from blanking out when the STb looses power.

for those who own there own STB, it is a easy $2.00 fix......

It is a software issue. All they have to do is store it on the HD instead of only in memory. Not only would this allow it to survive a power loss, it could probably hold the full 2 weeks with full descriptions for all programs. Currently, the last 2 or 3 days often have no program descriptions.

Need help with your Motorola DVR? Check the Wikibook: How to use a Motorola DVR
andyross63 is offline  
post #191 of 4010 Old 07-26-2006, 03:14 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by newsposter View Post

spend as much or little as you want but a UPS is a wonderful thing to protect your investment. Especially if you have expensive equipment like a tv


Only use a UPS, if it has a power conditioning system to keep the outgoing voltage exact. Most of the cheap ones do not, and this could cause more damage to the STB then not having a UPS.

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #192 of 4010 Old 07-26-2006, 03:20 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by andyross63 View Post

It is a software issue. All they have to do is store it on the HD instead of only in memory. Not only would this allow it to survive a power loss, it could probably hold the full 2 weeks with full descriptions for all programs. Currently, the last 2 or 3 days often have no program descriptions.

Do to the way the current Iguide data is sent in bursts over the cable, it is not feasable to store it on the HDD. It would then hog up most of the HDD CPU cycles and recorded programs from both the tuners would have a higher fail rate. The only thing stored on the HDD is your recording settings.

from the few specs we have got for the OCAP based software, it looks like the OCAP based STB will store info on the HDD, since the data is sent in a fill in data format.

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #193 of 4010 Old 07-26-2006, 03:48 PM
km
Senior Member
 
km's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 1999
Location: Atlanta, Ga
Posts: 419
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

Do to the way the current Iguide data is sent in bursts over the cable, it is not feasable to store it on the HDD. It would then hog up most of the HDD CPU cycles and recorded programs from both the tuners would have a higher fail rate. The only thing stored on the HDD is your recording settings.

from the few specs we have got for the OCAP based software, it looks like the OCAP based STB will store info on the HDD, since the data is sent in a fill in data format.

What about the Comcast/Tivo software. My understanding is that its not OCAP. Will it store the guide info on disk as both the standalone and directv Tivo's do?
km is offline  
post #194 of 4010 Old 07-26-2006, 05:10 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
scanpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: SE / SC PA
Posts: 2,359
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by km View Post

What about the Comcast/Tivo software. My understanding is that its not OCAP. Will it store the guide info on disk as both the standalone and directv Tivo's do?

No the TiVo Software is not OCAP based. However the DCT 3412 & 6412 are built to handle OCAP software. How the guide data is sent to the STB has nothing to do with the STB software.

as soon as we get the specs on the new software, I plan on turning it into a PDF to make available.

Were still waiting here in south central Pa.

---------------------------
Comcast of Lebanon PA.
scanpa is offline  
post #195 of 4010 Old 07-27-2006, 06:00 AM
AVS Special Member
 
newsposter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: SE PA
Posts: 1,432
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by scanpa View Post

Only use a UPS, if it has a power conditioning system to keep the outgoing voltage exact. Most of the cheap ones do not, and this could cause more damage to the STB then not having a UPS.

good advice. I guess I was wrong to assume when people spend thousands for a tv, tivos, dvd burners, computers....that they would spend $$$ for the 'right' UPS. Amazes me when I see people looking for the 'cheapest' of something to protect their $3000 investment. I have 2 belkin 1200s for computer and whole tv system. Very happy and feel safe



belkin (used to) have code 12345 that gives you 1/2 off on their website if anyone's in the market for one.

57 inch Hitachi 57F710S
Tivo Premiere w/DB8 antenna which gets in VHF 6
Sony T60 2-160 drives unsubbed
Panasonic E80 Dvd recorder
newsposter is offline  
post #196 of 4010 Old 07-27-2006, 02:03 PM
Advanced Member
 
Tybee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Decatur, GA
Posts: 742
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by newsposter View Post

good advice. I guess I was wrong to assume when people spend thousands for a tv, tivos, dvd burners, computers....that they would spend $$$ for the 'right' UPS. Amazes me when I see people looking for the 'cheapest' of something to protect their $3000 investment. I have 2 belkin 1200s for computer and whole tv system. Very happy and feel safe



belkin (used to) have code 12345 that gives you 1/2 off on their website if anyone's in the market for one.

Looks like the coupon still works. I was thinking about getting a couple of the 1100s for my home theater and PC. I'm actually as interested in the AVR (line conditioning) features as I am in the UPS, given that we live in an older home on an older street with older wiring and lots of fluctuations in the power flow.
Tybee is offline  
post #197 of 4010 Old 07-28-2006, 08:37 AM
AVS Special Member
 
newsposter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: SE PA
Posts: 1,432
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
if the coupon works....well i'd do it...just last night in the storm the old ups kicked in and saved my ass for the 10th time this year ...at least...the AC died and sounded sick so had to turn that off but we continued watching tv without so much a hiccup.

now if we could just get DTVs signal to pentrate severe clouds it would be great..thankfully ota worked fine.

57 inch Hitachi 57F710S
Tivo Premiere w/DB8 antenna which gets in VHF 6
Sony T60 2-160 drives unsubbed
Panasonic E80 Dvd recorder
newsposter is offline  
post #198 of 4010 Old 07-28-2006, 10:54 AM
Member
 
davidwsica's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 27
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes, the coupon does work, I just ordered 3 UPS systems. Discount on the $199 model down to $119.
davidwsica is offline  
post #199 of 4010 Old 07-28-2006, 11:10 AM
Member
 
pdutia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Sacramento, CA
Posts: 91
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tybee View Post

Looks like the coupon still works. I was thinking about getting a couple of the 1100s for my home theater and PC. I'm actually as interested in the AVR (line conditioning) features as I am in the UPS, given that we live in an older home on an older street with older wiring and lots of fluctuations in the power flow.

So in your opinion, it is OK to use a UPS system geared towards computer on AV equipment? If so, in your opinion, what capacity do I need if I am running a Pio 4270, with 1 DVD player, 1 stereo (Old 2.1), and 1 Comcast Moto 6412 cablebox?
pdutia is offline  
post #200 of 4010 Old 08-05-2006, 11:09 AM
Member
 
drewj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So, no new chat about the Comcast Tivo? I just left DirecTV for the Comcast HD DVR package. Of course, this means I'll be watching this site daily for word of the Tivo updgrade for the Comcast DVR package. Or the S3 - whichever comes first!
drewj is offline  
post #201 of 4010 Old 08-05-2006, 11:16 AM
AVS Special Member
 
shane55's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Left Coast
Posts: 1,491
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Drewj.
I did the same thing... went from SD DirecTivo to HD Comcrap.
Where are you and what DVR did you get?

shane

"Yes Eve... I like to watch." - Chauncey Gardener.

My HT Setup:
http://www.fototime.com/A0E2793180FB3D0/orig.jpg
shane55 is offline  
post #202 of 4010 Old 08-05-2006, 11:54 AM
Member
 
Steff3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Fairfield, CA
Posts: 141
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by drewj View Post

So, no new chat about the Comcast Tivo? I just left DirecTV for the Comcast HD DVR package. Of course, this means I'll be watching this site daily for word of the Tivo updgrade for the Comcast DVR package. Or the S3 - whichever comes first!

Quote:
Originally Posted by shane55 View Post

Drewj.
I did the same thing... went from SD DirecTivo to HD Comcrap.
Where are you and what DVR did you get?

shane

I am contemplating the same thing. Have been with D* for four years and generally am pleased with the exception of HD pq and recordable locals. Even though I use OTA for recording locals, I would really like to get FSN-BA in HD but can not without the H20 and even then would not be able to record. Now that TiVo will be switching to Comcast I am thinking now may be the time to change. In your opinions, how is their DVR and overall pq and compared to D*? Is it worth the switch? Any idea when Comcast will be using TiVo? I am located in east/north bay of the bay area in Ca.
Thanks!
Steff3 is offline  
post #203 of 4010 Old 08-06-2006, 08:50 AM
Member
 
drewj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by shane55 View Post

Drewj.
I did the same thing... went from SD DirecTivo to HD Comcrap.
Where are you and what DVR did you get?

Hey Shane. I'm in the Denver area and got the Motorola 3412. Now that I've had a couple full days with the service, I'll give you my thoughts on it. For background, I've been a D* customer for about 10 years, with DTivo for the last 4 or so. I just bought a 50" plasma, so felt the need to give Comcast a try, despite the horror stories I hear from the forums. Now that I have it, it's not as bad as I was expecting...

DVR While the DVR in no way compares to DTivo, it's not as bad I was expecting. That's not to say that it's not bad, but I guess I thought it would be unusable. I seem to have a random problem where the audio/video suddenly goes out while I'm watching a recorded program. From the other problems I've heard of, I think I'll just deal with this for now. It's hard to stop the fast forward just where you want to. Scheduling recordings is a lot harder than with Tivo. DVR Overall Score: 4/10

Hi Def This makes the lousy DVR all worth it. Even SD programming looks better than D* channels. I find myself watching the Discovery HD Theater channel for hours. The only downside is that all channels aren't HD. HD Overall Score: 9/10

Conclusion Am I happy with Comcast? Well, surprisingly more than I thought I'd be. I'm sure frustrations will arise, but for now, I'm happy. Of course, the second it's available, I'm going to be buying a S3 or paying for the Tivo software upgrade on the Comcast box.
drewj is offline  
post #204 of 4010 Old 08-09-2006, 02:31 AM
Member
 
wj777's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Southwest Florida
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Remember the old "I want my MTV" ads that effectively got the music channel on most cable lineups? We need a "I want my Comcast TiVo" ad so we can at least get some release date info. Yes, I want my Comcast TiVo!! (Where is Sting when you need him?)
wj777 is offline  
post #205 of 4010 Old 08-09-2006, 03:56 PM
Advanced Member
 
weldon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Highlands Ranch, CO
Posts: 798
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by wj777 View Post

Remember the old "I want my MTV" ads that effectively got the music channel on most cable lineups? We need a "I want my Comcast TiVo" ad so we can at least get some release date info. Yes, I want my Comcast TiVo!! (Where is Sting when you need him?)

Don't you mean Mark Knopfler of Dire Straits? Or maybe you are thinking of the Live Aid guest appearance?
weldon is offline  
post #206 of 4010 Old 08-09-2006, 04:23 PM
Member
 
jeffb831's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Lawrenceville, NJ
Posts: 44
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by weldon View Post

Don't you mean Mark Knopfler of Dire Straits? Or maybe you are thinking of the Live Aid guest appearance?

No, he doesn't. Sting did the voiceover for the "I want my MTV" in the Dire Straits song.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Money_for_Nothing_(song)
jeffb831 is offline  
post #207 of 4010 Old 08-10-2006, 08:28 PM
AVS Special Member
 
walk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Petaluma, CA
Posts: 3,115
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yeah, wait til the DVR stops doing FF/REW or just stops working altogether. Then you'll want to throw your 3412 thru the wall.

My advice? Get a lamp cord with an inline rocker switch, cut the end off and splice it onto an extension cord. Plug the 3412 into that, with the switch hanging in a convienent location. Then you can FLIP the power on and off, without fiddling around behind your entertainment center pulling cords... That's what I did. Makes the daily/weekly reboots much less painful!
walk is offline  
post #208 of 4010 Old 08-11-2006, 06:03 AM
AVS Special Member
 
newsposter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: SE PA
Posts: 1,432
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by walk View Post

Yeah, wait til the DVR stops doing FF/REW or just stops working altogether. Then you'll want to throw your 3412 thru the wall.

My advice? Get a lamp cord with an inline rocker switch, cut the end off and splice it onto an extension cord. Plug the 3412 into that, with the switch hanging in a convienent location. Then you can FLIP the power on and off, without fiddling around behind your entertainment center pulling cords... That's what I did. Makes the daily/weekly reboots much less painful!

http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00...3?ie=UTF8&s=hi

would be easier i would think....and there's even other remote options if you look

57 inch Hitachi 57F710S
Tivo Premiere w/DB8 antenna which gets in VHF 6
Sony T60 2-160 drives unsubbed
Panasonic E80 Dvd recorder
newsposter is offline  
post #209 of 4010 Old 08-11-2006, 07:03 AM
Advanced Member
 
JonDeutsch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: King of Prussia, PA
Posts: 742
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by walk View Post

Yeah, wait til the DVR stops doing FF/REW or just stops working altogether. Then you'll want to throw your 3412 thru the wall.

My advice? Get a lamp cord with an inline rocker switch, cut the end off and splice it onto an extension cord. Plug the 3412 into that, with the switch hanging in a convienent location. Then you can FLIP the power on and off, without fiddling around behind your entertainment center pulling cords... That's what I did. Makes the daily/weekly reboots much less painful!

Wow. You know, I had one heck of a time with my 6412 Series III. It was very unreliable and incredibly frustrating. However, when I upgraded to the 3412, I haven't had a single serious problem in the 7 months I've had it. The only issue I've come across is that I'll turn things on and I get a black screen. A quick change of the channel or bringing up a menu resolves the problem.

So, for all of you who have serious issues with your 3412, you can rest assured that there are definitely some that work relatively flawlessly.
JonDeutsch is offline  
post #210 of 4010 Old 08-12-2006, 10:54 AM
Newbie
 
bleys's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Mountain View, CA
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JonDeutsch View Post

So, for all of you who have serious issues with your 3412, you can rest assured that there are definitely some that work relatively flawlessly.

That's what worries me. If some 3412s work flawlessly and others don't, and this can't be traced to software / firmware version, then it's likely that 3412s are plagued by hardware issues. If so, no amount of software that TiVo writes will be able to fix them.
bleys is offline  
Reply HDTV Recorders

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off