Dish ViP722 DVR Best HD DVR on the market! - Page 18 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #511 of 650 Old 05-20-2010, 02:15 PM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by lsilvest View Post

Actually, the 722 isn't that efficient for disk space. I have 76 hours of HD, 12 hours of SD and 15 HD hours available on the 750GB drive, which calculates to about 8GB per hour.

My HTPC OTA HD Mpeg-2 recordings (1080i and 720p) using BeyondTV average around 6GB per hour.

Are you referring to the internal drive or an external one? The internal one in the 722 is 500GB with a certain portion reserved for the 1080p on-demand content (100GB iirc). When I transfer recordings to my external drive, a half-hour show will generally be 2-2.5GB and an hour-long show is ~4.5GB. It also depends greatly on the content. Action movies for instance take up a lot more space than a dialog-centric drama.

Ted
ncted is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #512 of 650 Old 05-20-2010, 03:05 PM
Advanced Member
 
lsilvest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Pueblo, CO
Posts: 875
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ncted View Post

Are you referring to the internal drive or an external one? The internal one in the 722 is 500GB with a certain portion reserved for the 1080p on-demand content (100GB iirc). When I transfer recordings to my external drive, a half-hour show will generally be 2-2.5GB and an hour-long show is ~4.5GB. It also depends greatly on the content. Action movies for instance take up a lot more space than a dialog-centric drama.

Ted

My bad. It's the internal drive. I honestly thought the 722 had a 750GB drive and the 622 a 500GB. If it's only 500, then roller11's facts are way off (must have watched a D* commercial). Most of my recordings are movies and some concerts from Palladia.
lsilvest is offline  
post #513 of 650 Old 05-20-2010, 04:25 PM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by lsilvest View Post

My bad. It's the internal drive. I honestly thought the 722 had a 750GB drive and the 622 a 500GB. If it's only 500, then roller11's facts are way off (must have watched a D* commercial). Most of my recordings are movies and some concerts from Palladia.

Yep. The 722 has a 500GB drive and the 622 has a 320GB. In both cases a significant portion is reserved for on-demand content. The 922 has a 1TB drive.

Ted
ncted is offline  
post #514 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 10:13 AM
Advanced Member
 
lsilvest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Pueblo, CO
Posts: 875
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've had something strange happen with my 722 recently. When turning it on, I get no picture or sound. All of the menus, info, etc. work fine. I have to reset the unit, then everything is back to normal. What's really weird is that it's only happened twice, both times in the last week, and both times early Thursday evening. Each time it happened, a recording was taking place and the recordings were perfect (I waited to reset until after the recordings were done). I have OTA hooked up to the unit and there was no picture or sound on any of those channels either.

Obviously there's a glitch in the software, but wondering if anyone else has had this happen and if it may be a precursor of unit failure.
lsilvest is offline  
post #515 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 10:22 AM
AVS Special Member
 
darthrsg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Post America America
Posts: 8,911
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 340 Post(s)
Liked: 968
I've noticed that in the last week the "info" display does not go away unless you press "exit." Very annoying.
darthrsg is offline  
post #516 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 12:45 PM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by lsilvest View Post

I've had something strange happen with my 722 recently. When turning it on, I get no picture or sound. All of the menus, info, etc. work fine. I have to reset the unit, then everything is back to normal. What's really weird is that it's only happened twice, both times in the last week, and both times early Thursday evening. Each time it happened, a recording was taking place and the recordings were perfect (I waited to reset until after the recordings were done). I have OTA hooked up to the unit and there was no picture or sound on any of those channels either.

Obviously there's a glitch in the software, but wondering if anyone else has had this happen and if it may be a precursor of unit failure.

I've seen that before. I haven't seen it in a while, but I am no longer using OTA, so perhaps that is why. My 722 is 2 years old now, so I doubt it is an indication of anything other than buggy software.

Ted
ncted is offline  
post #517 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 12:46 PM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthrsg View Post

I've noticed that in the last week the "info" display does not go away unless you press "exit." Very annoying.

When are you using info? In the guide, while you are watching something (paused or otherwise), or some other scenario. I have not seen this, but I will test when I get home.

Ted
ncted is offline  
post #518 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 01:52 PM
Advanced Member
 
TheKrell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Fairfax, VA
Posts: 578
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by ncted View Post

I've seen that before. I haven't seen it in a while, but I am no longer using OTA, so perhaps that is why. My 722 is 2 years old now, so I doubt it is an indication of anything other than buggy software.

Precisely my situation and observations too. Except I still use OTA extensively due to the HD or subchannels not yet on satellite.
TheKrell is offline  
post #519 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 02:42 PM
Advanced Member
 
lsilvest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Pueblo, CO
Posts: 875
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ncted View Post

I've seen that before. I haven't seen it in a while, but I am no longer using OTA, so perhaps that is why. My 722 is 2 years old now, so I doubt it is an indication of anything other than buggy software. Ted

Thanks. Just wanted to know if it was a brief anomaly or more serious. Only reason I mentioned OTA was to indicate that it didn't seem to be related to satellite reception.

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheKrell View Post

Precisely my situation and observations too. Except I still use OTA extensively due to the HD or subchannels not yet on satellite.

I only use the OTA to record when my HTPC tuners run out, but I'll take the OTA PQ and reliability any day (and it's free).
lsilvest is offline  
post #520 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 02:59 PM
AVS Special Member
 
darthrsg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Post America America
Posts: 8,911
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 340 Post(s)
Liked: 968
Quote:
Originally Posted by ncted View Post

When are you using info? In the guide, while you are watching something (paused or otherwise), or some other scenario. I have not seen this, but I will test when I get home.

Ted

Never really "use" it but if you come out of the guide to a channel the channel banner stays on the screen, it used to time out after a few seconds. Weird.
darthrsg is offline  
post #521 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 04:38 PM
Advanced Member
 
lsilvest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Pueblo, CO
Posts: 875
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthrsg View Post

Never really "use" it but if you come out of the guide to a channel the channel banner stays on the screen, it used to time out after a few seconds. Weird.

You're right, it should be going off in just a couple of seconds. Tried resetting the receiver? I wonder if some of these quirks don't pop up just after their updates.
lsilvest is offline  
post #522 of 650 Old 05-21-2010, 06:02 PM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by darthrsg View Post

Never really "use" it but if you come out of the guide to a channel the channel banner stays on the screen, it used to time out after a few seconds. Weird.

Ah, mine stays around for about 3-4 seconds.
ncted is offline  
post #523 of 650 Old 06-17-2010, 02:09 AM
Member
 
HomeAppraiser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Oregon
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
When I push any forward, back, pause or play buttons during live TV or playback of a recorded show, I see the blue arrows on the screen that used to go away after 5 seconds. Now it stays there unless I hit Info then select to clear it. Is this a hardware or software problem and is there a fix?

Also, I have now had three incidences of a show recording in 30 one minute sections instead of one 30 minute. Any help?
HomeAppraiser is offline  
post #524 of 650 Old 06-17-2010, 07:09 AM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by HomeAppraiser View Post

When I push any forward, back, pause or play buttons during live TV or playback of a recorded show, I see the blue arrows on the screen that used to go away after 5 seconds. Now it stays there unless I hit Info then select to clear it. Is this a hardware or software problem and is there a fix?

Also, I have now had three incidences of a show recording in 30 one minute sections instead of one 30 minute. Any help?

I haven't seen this behavior. Have you reset your DVR? That can sometimes clear out software bugs. If so, then I recommend getting on a chat with Dish Tech Support.

Ted
ncted is offline  
post #525 of 650 Old 06-18-2010, 06:20 PM
Member
 
HomeAppraiser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Oregon
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Looks like I'm not the only one getting shows in 30 one minute recordings http://www.satelliteguys.us/dish-net...ent-1-min.html
HomeAppraiser is offline  
post #526 of 650 Old 06-18-2010, 07:32 PM
Member
 
KRUZNBY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Raleigh, NC
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by HomeAppraiser View Post

Looks like I'm not the only one getting shows in 30 one minute recordings http://www.satelliteguys.us/dish-net...ent-1-min.html

I had that happen a few times. I did nothing specific to correct it.
KRUZNBY is offline  
post #527 of 650 Old 06-21-2010, 04:03 AM
Member
 
HomeAppraiser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Oregon
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ncted View Post

I haven't seen this behavior. Have you reset your DVR? That can sometimes clear out software bugs. If so, then I recommend getting on a chat with Dish Tech Support.

Ted

Powering on and off cleared the stinking blue arrows. No new one minute recordings, but that has only happened 3-4 times over seven weeks so I'd have to go a month without seeing short recordings before I call that problem solved.
HomeAppraiser is offline  
post #528 of 650 Old 06-24-2010, 06:45 PM
Member
 
HomeAppraiser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Oregon
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Now Closed Captioning stopped working.
HomeAppraiser is offline  
post #529 of 650 Old 06-25-2010, 02:23 PM
AVS Special Member
 
darthrsg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Post America America
Posts: 8,911
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 340 Post(s)
Liked: 968
Mine has really started sucking lately. Searching for signal, updates in the middle of the day, short recordings. I'm going to call it in this weekend.
darthrsg is offline  
post #530 of 650 Old 06-27-2010, 05:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Mike99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Illinois
Posts: 3,052
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 40 Post(s)
Liked: 51
I was looking at the Dish web site & have a few questions.

Free DVR and free HD, as long as you go with their direct billing. It looks like the ViP 722 DVR might be the way to go. I called Dish and to record OTA it appears an additional module needs to be installed which they said was no charge. It appears the only additional charge would be a $6.00/month DVR fee.

Are there any local taxes or franchise fees like Comcast has?

Can programs be transferred to a PC in order to save them and/or burn a disc?

How many days out does the electronic program guide extend?

I did read through the forum & did some searching which raised a couple questions. One is about a warranty. My Comcast DVR has been replaced several times within a year & it never cost me anything because I don't own it. I thought the Dish DVRs were also leased/rented, but it appears some are purchased because people talk about a warranty. They are offering a free DVR, but is this considered a purchase, even though I have to pay a monthly fee?

The Dish rep I spoke with did say model 722K but I took the K to mean the DVR was black since other consumer electronics use this designation. And there was no 722K on their web site. According to the forum it appears the 722K is a slightly different model & the OTA module includes 2 tuners and costs $40. Has anyone got the module for free as the rep told me? Or could he possibly be implying that it would be a single tuner module for free in the 722K?

Any comments or suggestions would be appreciated.
Thanks in advance.
Mike99 is offline  
post #531 of 650 Old 06-28-2010, 07:11 AM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

I was looking at the Dish web site & have a few questions.

Free DVR and free HD, as long as you go with their direct billing. It looks like the ViP 722 DVR might be the way to go. I called Dish and to record OTA it appears an additional module needs to be installed which they said was no charge. It appears the only additional charge would be a $6.00/month DVR fee.

Are there any local taxes or franchise fees like Comcast has?

Depends on where you live. Dish should be able to tell you this when you call to order.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

Can programs be transferred to a PC in order to save them and/or burn a disc?

Not in any easy way that we've been able to determine

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

How many days out does the electronic program guide extend?

In my experience, a little over a week

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

I did read through the forum & did some searching which raised a couple questions. One is about a warranty. My Comcast DVR has been replaced several times within a year & it never cost me anything because I don't own it. I thought the Dish DVRs were also leased/rented, but it appears some are purchased because people talk about a warranty. They are offering a free DVR, but is this considered a purchase, even though I have to pay a monthly fee?

Most people don't purchase since it is several hundred dollars up front and difficult to get repaired out of warranty. If it is free it is leased. If you get the Protection Plan, it will cost $15 for a tech to come out to your house to fix problems. Not sure what the fee would be to replace a failed DVR, if any.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

The Dish rep I spoke with did say model 722K but I took the K to mean the DVR was black since other consumer electronics use this designation. And there was no 722K on their web site. According to the forum it appears the 722K is a slightly different model & the OTA module includes 2 tuners and costs $40. Has anyone got the module for free as the rep told me? Or could he possibly be implying that it would be a single tuner module for free in the 722K?

The 722k is an updated version of the 622/722 series of DVRs from Dish. Only the marketing minds within Dish know what the K stands for as the original 722 is black. It has an optional OTA module that allows you to record 2 OTA recordings in addition to the 2 Satellite tuners. It is not uncommon for Dish to include the OTA tuner module for free.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

Any comments or suggestions would be appreciated.
Thanks in advance.

ncted is offline  
post #532 of 650 Old 06-28-2010, 07:43 AM
Advanced Member
 
lsilvest's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Pueblo, CO
Posts: 875
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

Can programs be transferred to a PC in order to save them and/or burn a disc?

You can record using a Hauppage HD PVR (about $190), or an Avermedia HD DVR card ($89). The Hauppage is widely in use and I believe works with Win7. By using an IR blaster you can switch channels to record, or just do manual recordings live or from previous recordings. I use the Avermedia card which only works manually. It has HDMI inputs, but the software is really flaky and only records 2 channel audio even through the HDMI. You can also use component, s-video, or composite inputs. There's another high-end card similar to the Avermedia but costs as much as the Hauppage.
lsilvest is offline  
post #533 of 650 Old 06-28-2010, 03:37 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Mike99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Illinois
Posts: 3,052
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 40 Post(s)
Liked: 51
ncted,

Thanks for all the information.

Dish's Protection Plan seems strange to me in that I would have to pay for a plan to cover something I do not own. Plus have to pay for a tech to come out to the house to fix their property. I'm certainly not sticking up for Comcast and am looking to drop them, but they have never charged me to fix or replace their leased equipment. I guess the providers get your money one way or the other.

Thanks again.
Mike99 is offline  
post #534 of 650 Old 06-28-2010, 06:23 PM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike99 View Post

ncted,

Thanks for all the information.

Dish's Protection Plan seems strange to me in that I would have to pay for a plan to cover something I do not own. Plus have to pay for a tech to come out to the house to fix their property. I'm certainly not sticking up for Comcast and am looking to drop them, but they have never charged me to fix or replace their leased equipment. I guess the providers get your money one way or the other.

Thanks again.

Yes, these are the sorts of fees that people complain about with Dish. I've only had to pay for a tech once when I got a new Dish installed. If I had gone through Dish initially instead of a local reseller, I would have gotten the right dish to begin with. Ah well, I am still way ahead of where I would be if I still had TWC.

Ted
ncted is offline  
post #535 of 650 Old 07-05-2010, 01:03 PM
Newbie
 
MojaveRon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Any one know if the Logitech Harmony 550 Advanced Universal Infrared Remote Control supports the Dish Network ViP 722K DVR I am trying to find out before purchasing it.
and have not been able to find any Info on it.
MojaveRon is offline  
post #536 of 650 Old 07-05-2010, 01:17 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bobby94928's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Rohnert Park, CA
Posts: 4,558
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 137
Quote:
Originally Posted by MojaveRon View Post

Any one know if the Logitech Harmony 550 Advanced Universal Infrared Remote Control supports the Dish Network ViP 722K DVR I am trying to find out before purchasing it.
and have not been able to find any Info on it.

Yes, all the Harmonys will support the 722K.....

Bobby 

bobby94928 is offline  
post #537 of 650 Old 07-05-2010, 01:41 PM
Advanced Member
 
Sundance's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 891
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by ncted View Post

Yes, these are the sorts of fees that people complain about with Dish. I've only had to pay for a tech once when I got a new Dish installed. If I had gone through Dish initially instead of a local reseller, I would have gotten the right dish to begin with. Ah well, I am still way ahead of where I would be if I still had TWC.

Ted

It gets even better. Dish is now charging you to return their equipment if you cancel or at the end of your contract you don't renew. To me Dish is taking over the spot of scum of the TV providers, beating out Cable by a long shot. If cable just didn't have such junk equipment I would go back to them in a sec.

Maybe there is hope with fiber, are people happy with Verizon's FIOS?

Are you looking for a mentor
www.winningonlinebusiness.com
Sundance is offline  
post #538 of 650 Old 07-05-2010, 02:15 PM
Newbie
 
MojaveRon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobby94928 View Post

Yes, all the Harmonys will support the 722K.....

Thanks for the reply.
MojaveRon is offline  
post #539 of 650 Old 07-05-2010, 02:25 PM
Advanced Member
 
ncted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Durham, NC
Posts: 861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 12 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sundance View Post

It gets even better. Dish is now charging you to return their equipment if you cancel or at the end of your contract you don't renew. To me Dish is taking over the spot of scum of the TV providers, beating out Cable by a long shot. If cable just didn't have such junk equipment I would go back to them in a sec.

Maybe there is hope with fiber, are people happy with Verizon's FIOS?

While that sucks, I am neither surprised nor upset. Dish is still cheaper than cable, and, as you pointed out, offers a much better equipment. If you want a good experience, FIOS with Tivo is about the best out there from what I hear. If only Verizon hadn't sold my market to Frontier!

Ted
ncted is offline  
post #540 of 650 Old 07-07-2010, 05:22 PM
Member
 
HomeAppraiser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Oregon
Posts: 117
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sundance View Post

It gets even better. Dish is now charging you to return their equipment if you cancel or at the end of your contract you don't renew.

Send it "Media Mail". What Ted said, they are cheaper monthly, but the nuisance fees add up quickly.

The 722k seems to be like a gas gauge on an old American car, it drops very slowly the closer you get to E. I have been waiting for an excuse to spend $39.99 for the privilege of hooking up my own 1TB expansion drive, but the lowest I have gotten down to is 15 hours of HD remaining. I am even stockpiling movies for when we drop the $24/month HBO-Showtime at the end of this month. In doing that I have run across another one of the 722k limitations:

It is limited to 40 timers. We have 5 people who want to record shows for 2 TVs and some shows are only on occasionally so we are maxed out on timers. Should I switch to Dish Pass instead?
HomeAppraiser is offline  
Reply HDTV Recorders

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off