Charlotte, NC - TWC - Page 23 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 4Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #661 of 7936 Old 01-26-2004, 05:17 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bdfox18doe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 6,466
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 77 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Profit Center?

Bob

The views expressed here are my own and do not necessarily represent those of the FOX,ABC,CBS,or CW Networks,MeTv, my employer or its parent company. Nor my wife for that matter!
bdfox18doe is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #662 of 7936 Old 01-26-2004, 07:57 PM
Advanced Member
 
rcase13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 609
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by HughScot
Because most people couldn't begin to do it themselves. Probably 90% couldn't based on the people I've taked with over the years.

Nail on the head... $39 for the limited number of people who get HD means nothing to TWC. Can you imagine the number of boxes they would get back because the owner figured the box was broke. When in reality they probably didn't connect it right.

Rodney
rcase13 is offline  
post #663 of 7936 Old 01-27-2004, 07:11 AM
Advanced Member
 
sengsational's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: NC
Posts: 918
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by rcase13
Nail on the head... $39 for the limited number of people who get HD means nothing to TWC. Can you imagine the number of boxes they would get back because the owner figured the box was broke. When in reality they probably didn't connect it right.

Agreed. Sending someone might seem like a higher cost option, but if you didn't send someone, you'd not only have to train your technicians, but also have to train the non-technical people that answer the phones, write "wizards" that the people on the phones would use, etc. Maybe some day...

--Dale--
sengsational is offline  
post #664 of 7936 Old 01-28-2004, 01:41 PM
Advanced Member
 
cajunlab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 878
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
FYI, Charlotte (actually KingsMountain/Shelby) Update:
per Phil of TimeWarner Charlotte:
There are known issues with the 3510Pioneer HD boxes:
1. When it is connected via digital audio out. Crackles & pops occur when changing channels. There is no known solution but lots of complaints.
2. Regarding the ABC HD feed. Over time the sound & picture will lose synch. Like a godzilla movie. Unplugging the box & replugging it will temporarily fix it.
The last firmware was uploaded to our boxes on 1-20-04.
Nothing above was fixed...PPV was modified.
DVI is enabled & does work but only if component is not connected.
On my Infocus7200 it only outputs 720p.
No significant picture improvement (contrary to the dvi hype).
You lose the ability with DVI to select formats like via component where you can enable 1080i, 720p, 480p & 480i.
cajunlab is offline  
post #665 of 7936 Old 01-28-2004, 01:55 PM
Newbie
 
russman16's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey speaking of synch issues, especially ABC. I have a set of rabbit ears attached to my Sony Projection TV that has a built in HD OTA tuner. I've noticed that there seems to be an audio / video synch issue from time to time. Is that a common problem or just mine?
russman16 is offline  
post #666 of 7936 Old 01-28-2004, 02:08 PM
Advanced Member
 
HughScot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 820
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:


Originally posted by russman16
Hey speaking of synch issues, especially ABC. I have a set of rabbit ears attached to my Sony Projection TV that has a built in HD OTA tuner. I've noticed that there seems to be an audio / video synch issue from time to time. Is that a common problem or just mine?

This is a very common problem be it OTA or via Cable. The networks have gotten better but during the State of the Union address CBS was horrible and NBC was the best. It varies but has improved over the last couple of years.

Hugh Campbell
HughScot is offline  
post #667 of 7936 Old 01-30-2004, 11:39 PM
Member
 
NUPE009's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by cajunlab
FYI, Charlotte (actually KingsMountain/Shelby) Update:
per Phil of TimeWarner Charlotte:
There are known issues with the 3510Pioneer HD boxes:
1. When it is connected via digital audio out. Crackles & pops occur when changing channels. There is no known solution but lots of complaints.
2. Regarding the ABC HD feed. Over time the sound & picture will lose synch. Like a godzilla movie. Unplugging the box & replugging it will temporarily fix it.
The last firmware was uploaded to our boxes on 1-20-04.
Nothing above was fixed...PPV was modified.
DVI is enabled & does work but only if component is not connected.
On my Infocus7200 it only outputs 720p.
No significant picture improvement (contrary to the dvi hype).
You lose the ability with DVI to select formats like via component where you can enable 1080i, 720p, 480p & 480i.

You mentioned that DVI does not give a picture improvement as one of the issues with this box. Do you think this is a limitation of the box or is this the same behavior seen on other boxes.
NUPE009 is offline  
post #668 of 7936 Old 01-31-2004, 05:23 AM
Member
 
AnthonyM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have compared DVI vs component several times with my panny pa2ou (EDTV) plasma with the Pioneer HD cable box. In my opinion the DVI connection produces less pixelation than component. Anthony
AnthonyM is offline  
post #669 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 05:18 AM
Member
 
savagez3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does anyone have a date on when the HD recorders will be available from TWC or what the likely cost will be?
savagez3 is offline  
post #670 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 07:27 AM
AVS Special Member
 
DianaTWCSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,570
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Good Morning,

Per my counterparts in The Charlotte Division -

"The Charlotte Division is currently testing the HD DVR. We expect testing to be complete and full product roll-out before the end of 2004. We are eagerly anticipating the launch of the HD DVR product and hope that testing allows us to launch sooner rather than later."

Pricing is still under consideration and will be announced concurrent with the launch.

Diana Smith
Director of Marketing for Video Services

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
DianaTWCSC is offline  
post #671 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 08:45 AM
Newbie
 
14TheLamb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks Diana.
What this means for all us TWC customers here in Charlotte is to send them an email/call them so that they KNOW we all want HD-DVR desperately! Business is business, and if they know they'll get a good ROI they'll provide it. I really think TWC has done a good job about realizing and responding to market demand here.
14TheLamb is offline  
post #672 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 08:49 AM
Member
 
e137811's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Charlotte NC
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I got pretty much the same response when I called to inquire about the SA 8000HD. I also asked by email and got the standard response (below).
I have seen press releases in early December about Time Warner rolling out the SA 8000HD in Green Bay. I looked on the TW GB web site but there was no mention of it.
On a different note I saw where SA previewed a Explorer 8300 Multi-Room DVR at the 2004 Consumer Electronics Show. Who knows, maybe we will see something by this summer.

=================================================
Subject: Re: DVR for HDTV
Date: Fri, 23 Jan 2004 09:26:07 -0500
From: Time Warner Cable Charlotte

Thanks for writing. We will be rolling out this converter later this year.
I can not give an exact time frame for this but a safe bet would be this
summer. If you have any additional questions please let us know.

Sincerely,

Chris
Electronic Support Specialist
Time Warner Cable Charlotte
High Speed Data Services
24-Hour Technical Support Help Line 704-943-2337
http://www.twcarolina.com
e137811 is offline  
post #673 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 11:14 AM
AVS Special Member
 
DianaTWCSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,570
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I understand you are anxious to receive this equipment and the old "I want my MTV" idea of call you local cable operator may seem to make sense. But, please believe me, the launch of this equipment is not tied to customer desire.

As a Division with Pioneer Converters, The Charlotte Division must wait until that version of converter is approved by TWC Corporate Engineering. No matter how many times you call or write, it will not hasten this process.

The reason we have already launched HD DVRs in SC and Greensboro and Green Bay is because we have SA Converters which have already received Corporate Approval.

I'm not trying to say that you shouldn't call or write or make your desires known, just that it is not going to speed up this particular project.

Diana Smith
Director of Marketing for Video Services

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
DianaTWCSC is offline  
post #674 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 04:45 PM
Member
 
savagez3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Diana,

Many thanks for explaining the situation; the knowledge does help. For me, the HD DVR is significant as I will not subscribe to cable until I can get HD and record it. If HD were available 'on demand' this would be good, but I suspect that the bandwidth requirements would be prohibitive.

I take it from you email that the Carolina's will not recieve the SA recorder, but will use a Pioneer implementation. Is that correct.
savagez3 is offline  
post #675 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 05:11 PM
AVS Special Member
 
DianaTWCSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,570
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Always glad to provide info.

First, HD Movies on Demand are also in testing. While they are having some difficulties working out all the bugs, once it gets up and running, it will be an issue of server capacity rather than bandwidth.

As far as converters in the Carolinas - here is what I know (ie, I could leave something out)

South Carolina is exclusively SA - headend and converters
Charlotte is Pioneer
Greensboro supports Pioneer, SA and Pace
Raleigh is Pioneer and Pace (I think)
Eastern Carolina (Wilmington) is ??

Diana Smith
Director of Marketing for Video Services

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
DianaTWCSC is offline  
post #676 of 7936 Old 02-02-2004, 06:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
cajunlab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 878
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Phil of TW Charlotte called again:
There is still no resolution to the crackles & pops present in the 3510 digital audio out.
At least they acknowledge it is an issue.
Diana, can you shed some light on this issue and why the fix is so slow?
Thanks
cajunlab is offline  
post #677 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 07:59 AM
Member
 
mduskin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 42
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The HD DVR is what is holding back my purchase of an HDTV. Simply can't live w/o dvr once you get used to it. Any idea how large the hard drives in the HD DVRs are? Will the box be similar to the 3510 as far as HD features?
mduskin is offline  
post #678 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 08:12 AM
AVS Special Member
 
DianaTWCSC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,570
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Good Morning,

cajunlab - I'll see what I can find out for you

mduskin - The SA8000 HD that we have issued in SC is 160 GB which records 20 hours of HD or 80 hours of SD.

I do not know which Converter Charlotte will utilize for their HD DVR launch, so I don't know if it will have the same size hard drive. Also, I'm not familiar with Pioneer converters, specifically the 3510, so I cannot address that.

Again, I'll see what I can find out for you and follow up.

Diana Smith
Director of Marketing for Video Services

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
DianaTWCSC is offline  
post #679 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 02:17 PM
Newbie
 
TWCCLTMKTNG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Charlotte
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Good afternoon metro-Charlotte folks,

My name is Keith Crawford and I work in Marketing at Time Warner Cable's Charlotte Division. Diana and I have spoke at length about this forum, and I'm here to be to represent Charlotte in an official capacity.

I'll do my best to provide prompt responses to your queries about our services in Charlotte, but be forewarned: I'm not a technical powerhouse when it comes to AV technology. If I don't know an answer, it may take me time to ask the right folks and get an answer to you.

Like Diana, this isn't my only responsibility, but I am here to help.

A few meta-issues:

1) HD DVR is something that I'm really looking forward to. The official date we launch in Charlotte has not been determined as we're waiting for corporate sign-off on the product that we'll launch. As we are a publicly-traded company, improper release of information could materially alter investor expectations.

As soon as I'm able to release dates, I will do so with pride (and come to you guys for model numbers to check out on a new HDTV for my living room).

2) The hard disk capacity of the model we launch has not been determined. Should you get a HD DVR from Time Warner Cable and a newer model be released with greater storage capacity, you can upgrade at no cost once the newer model is available. Just bring your box by a payment center.

3) There seems to be a lot of talk about the 3150 boxes and audio output. When speaking with our head engineering guru, he doesn't recognize a problem with the box, but there is a standards issue that he mentioned to me.

Due to a new digital standard, you may be noticing a 10db decrease in volume when you navigate to a high definition channel from a standard definition channel. If you adjust your volume upward to compensate and navigate to a standard def channel, the volume will jump up on you. (Hold your ears). Technology will catch up.

Hope this helps,
Keith

Keith Crawford
Marketing
Time Warner Cable
Charlotte Division

Keith Crawford
Marketing Department
Time Warner Cable
Charlotte Division
TWCCLTMKTNG is offline  
post #680 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 02:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bdfox18doe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2000
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 6,466
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 77 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Welcome Keith-
Glad you are here!

Bob

The views expressed here are my own and do not necessarily represent those of the FOX,ABC,CBS,or CW Networks,MeTv, my employer or its parent company. Nor my wife for that matter!
bdfox18doe is online now  
post #681 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 02:56 PM
Member
 
savagez3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Keith, Very pleased to have your input.
savagez3 is offline  
post #682 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 03:10 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
dvdguru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Shelby, NC. previously in Charlotte
Posts: 1,186
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Welcome Keith and Diana! Charlotte has come a long way since I started this thread and the future is definitely looking bright. Tell Phil that Steve Blair (me) said hello. He'll remember me. We used to talk at length when we were waiting on ABC, HDNET, etc.

I do not have audio problems but I only watch HD through component and regular tv through RCA jacks anyway. The reason is that the two mediums are under different frequencies anyway the way I understand it. So if you calibrate for HD then your regular tv doesn't look good and if you calibrate your regular tv then HD doesn't look good. The way around that is to watch HD through component or dvi and regular cable through RCA or Svideo inputs. Otherwise your brightness, contrast, tint, etc will vary SIGNIFICANTLY between HD and standard programming. I fear this will be the problem until analog is finally and thankfully turned off in 2006 (we hope).

Anyways, once again welcome to the forum and we look forward to your input here. Can't wait to get the HD-DVR here as well

Elite PRO-70X5FD!

dvdguru

Xbox Live Gamertag: AVS Steve
dvdguru is offline  
post #683 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 03:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
HughScot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 820
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Keith,

Can you say if Sue Breckenridge is still in Charlotte with TWC?

Hugh Campbell

Hugh Campbell
HughScot is offline  
post #684 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 03:30 PM
Newbie
 
TWCCLTMKTNG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Charlotte
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes, Sue is our VP of Public Affairs (and a really neat lady).

Keith Crawford
Marketing Department
Time Warner Cable
Charlotte Division
TWCCLTMKTNG is offline  
post #685 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 03:55 PM
Advanced Member
 
cajunlab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 878
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Keith,
Welcome & thanks for your input.
Regarding the 3510 box...please speak to Phil (the HD rep) at TWCharlotte regarding this issue. I'm on his "call when there is a fix" list.
He is aware of the problem.
The issue is severe crackling & popping through the digital audio output of the 3510 box when you change channels (not a volume change).
He acknowledged the problem & said there was no fix yet.
We NEED the digital audio out for Surround Sound...otherwise it's just analog stereo...yuck.
TWCharlotte can really use someone like you!
Thanks & please keep us posted.
cajunlab is offline  
post #686 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 05:01 PM
Advanced Member
 
HughScot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 820
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
In the for what it's worth dept. I just heard from someone at TWC CLT that they are hoping in 4 to 6 weeks to have the PVR available.

Hugh Campbell
HughScot is offline  
post #687 of 7936 Old 02-03-2004, 05:13 PM
Advanced Member
 
HughScot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 820
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Keith,

Could we have your email address at TWC?

Hugh Campbell

Hugh Campbell
HughScot is offline  
post #688 of 7936 Old 02-04-2004, 07:25 AM
Newbie
 
TWCCLTMKTNG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Charlotte
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey cajunlab, if you're on a call to fix list, then the guys and gals in support will be getting to you in the order that you called to report the problem. The folks that handle the HD stuff are the cream of the crop.

I realize that I probably wasn't too clear about what I can do and I can't do. I can't arrange escalated service calls, troubleshoot specific signal problems, or handle billing issues. I can, however, answer questions about channel launches, new service launches, etc. So with that said, I guess I'm here to be helpful...but I don't have the training (or the time available) to be that helpful.

If you need to email for the purposes of this board email me at:

m_a_r_k_e_t_i_n_g@t_w_c_a_r_o_l_i_n_a_DOT_c_o_m

(The person that checks that email address will forward things to me as they apply, but I don't need to provide the spammers on the internet another address to market their wares to.)

If you have a specific signal or hardware problem, please give our support folks a call at 1-866-872-4898.

Re: rumor of 4-6 weeks for HD DVR. I spoke with our lead engineer last night. Whomever "leaked" that pearl of false information must be out of the loop. Even if that were true, getting product for roll-out that fast is pretty close to a logistical impossibility.

Re: 3510 digital audio out. I spoke with our guru and he thinks this is likely a Dolby Pro Logic issue. Check with your receiver manufacturer's technical support, but I have two proposed work arounds. 1) See if you can use another digital audio out or 2) Take the system out of Dolby Pro Logic mode. Yeah, analog audio out is kind of like driving a beat-up old van after driving a new german uber-powerful luxury sports sedan. It'll get you where you're goingbut no way near the way you're accustomed to traveling.

Keith Crawford
Marketing Department
Time Warner Cable
Charlotte Division
TWCCLTMKTNG is offline  
post #689 of 7936 Old 02-04-2004, 07:31 AM
Advanced Member
 
cajunlab's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 878
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Keith,
Thanks.
Unfortunately there is only one digital audio out jack (coax).
I went so far as to install a coax-to-optical converter to see if it was a static or grounding issue but got the same problem.
I am using a Pioneer 49TXi receiver with the Pioneer3510 box.
I tried other receiver brands with the same result.
(Kinda make it hard to market surround-sound.)
Please keep us posted as I don't get the feeling much is being done....per my conversations with Phil....forgive the cynicism.
Thanks again!
cajunlab is offline  
post #690 of 7936 Old 02-04-2004, 08:40 AM
Advanced Member
 
rcase13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Charlotte, NC
Posts: 609
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by cajunlab
Keith,
Thanks.
Unfortunately there is only one digital audio out jack (coax).
I went so far as to install a coax-to-optical converter to see if it was a static or grounding issue but got the same problem.
I am using a Pioneer 49TXi receiver with the Pioneer3510 box.
I tried other receiver brands with the same result.
(Kinda make it hard to market surround-sound.)
Please keep us posted as I don't get the feeling much is being done....per my conversations with Phil....forgive the cynicism.
Thanks again!

I thought I was going crazy. No one else knew what I was talking about. I get the same popping noises when switching channels. I have a Denon 4802 surround receiver and of course the 3510. I have never had a problem untill the 3510. Cajunlab has a Pioneer receiver and still experiences the problem. Seems to me Pioneer would step up and solve the problem that effects their own products. I see know reason to call Denon technical support when it is obivous that this is not a problem with their product. I guess it will take as long for Pioneer and TWC to admit the problem with the audio as it did for them to admit the DVI/Sammy problem. Let's see, as I recall they first started telling us to call Samsung technical support! Sorry to be so critical but at $145 per month this kind of support just pushes me ever closer to DirectTV or Dish.

Rodney
rcase13 is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off