Medina, OH Armstrong Cable Set Top Options - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 Old 03-14-2012, 02:09 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
philmck2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am interested in changing to an Armstrong bundle of Internet, TV and phone from Directv. One issue important to me is that one of my current Directv set tops remote control is working in radio frequency mode because the device is physically located in another room. Do any of the Armstong HD set tops have radio frequency remote control capabilities? If so which one, and can I request that box for my setup?

Thanks in advance.
Phil
philmck2 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 Old 03-14-2012, 02:56 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Ken H's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 1999
Location: Metro Detroit
Posts: 45,876
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Please use the existing topic for your area, found here: http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showthread.php?t=1269188

'Better Living Through Modern, Expensive, Electronic Devices'

Ken H is offline  
Closed Thread Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off