Las Vegas, NV - HDTV - Page 49 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 1Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1441 of 9262 Old 09-19-2004, 04:55 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HiHoStevo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Las Vegas & Cedar Hills
Posts: 3,917
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Why was CBS NFL Football not in HD today???

Steve

There are just two theories for successfully quarreling with a woman -- neither one works!

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
- Use Password = AVSForum
HiHoStevo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1442 of 9262 Old 09-19-2004, 06:53 PM
Member
 
tazlv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 104
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
First game at 10am on CBS locally was HD (Indy @ Tenn)....one of two 10am CBS HD games...the 2nd game was not HD....the only HD game at 1pm was Cleveland @ Dallas. We got the Buffalo @ Oakland game.
CSI is not being promoted by the FOX network, it is being promoted by KVVU locally. I think its going to be a while until local affiliates of any network in any city show anything syndicated in HD.
tazlv is offline  
post #1443 of 9262 Old 09-19-2004, 09:47 PM
Member
 
pkincy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yea,

It was kinda frustrating. That game was shot in HD and avail on Directv as HD, but was blacked out here since it was carried as the local CBS main game.....and it wasn't in HD. Presume that is the fault of the local station.

Perry

Perry Kincy
pkincy is offline  
post #1444 of 9262 Old 09-19-2004, 10:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
GeorgeLV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Las Vegas/Pahrump, NV
Posts: 3,139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Perry, the Buffalo/Oakland game wasn't available in HD on DirectTV, or anywhere else. CBS is currently only capable of producing 3 HD games a Sunday and this week they were:
Indianapolis @ Tennessee 10 AM (shown in Vegas)
Pittsburgh @ Baltimore 10 AM
Cleveland @ Dallas 1:15 PM

I think there's contractual nonsense with the NFL that prevented Fox from showing a late game this Sunday. (for the same reason I guess there will only be one CBS game next week)

Next weeks games for Las Vegas should be all be HD (according to TitanTV)

Fox
Bears @ Vikings 10 AM
Packers @ Colts 1:15 PM

CBS
Chargers @ Broncos 1:15 PM
GeorgeLV is offline  
post #1445 of 9262 Old 09-19-2004, 11:08 PM
Member
 
tazlv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 104
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Each network trades off doubleheader weeks.......this week was CBSs turn for two games.
tazlv is offline  
post #1446 of 9262 Old 09-20-2004, 02:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Demodave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Posts: 247
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I didn't see anyone comment on it yet....But thru Cox HD, Speed on Fox was not shown in HD (had the gray sidebars); and Titanic on NBC was not in HD. I really thought that both of these would be in widescreen HD.

Now available in living COLOR
Demodave is offline  
post #1447 of 9262 Old 09-20-2004, 06:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Word Maestro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 482
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Personally, I'd rather watch a blank screen than watch either "Speed" or "Titanic" in ANY form.

But I do have a technical question.

Suppose you record the picture from ESPNHD, while it is NOT transmitting in HD. Those aluminum appearing sidebars are produced in the picture. Which frankly, I do NOT find objectionable.
When that picture is recorded on a VCR or DVD Recorder, I am quite sure that those bars will appear when I play back that recording on my HDTV.

But after finalization of the DVD, will those sidebars appear in the picture on an SD 4:3 TV, when I send that copy (either VHS or DVD) to another person, that does not own an HDTV monitor.?
Word Maestro is offline  
post #1448 of 9262 Old 09-20-2004, 07:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
GeorgeLV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Las Vegas/Pahrump, NV
Posts: 3,139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Demodave, those movies were not show, yesterday in HD anywhere.

Word Maestro, yes those bars will appear unless you zoom in on the 4:3 area during recording. However, many dvd players have a 4:3 zoom button so your friend should be able to zoom past the sidebars anyways.
GeorgeLV is offline  
post #1449 of 9262 Old 09-20-2004, 09:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
speco2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Las Vegas NV
Posts: 2,349
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Ok did the quality of MNFootball from Cox suck for anybody else? Pixilation and huge Audio drops? If not I will need to call Cox, and should have done that, but my show schedule has kept me from home most of the last few days.
speco2003 is offline  
post #1450 of 9262 Old 09-20-2004, 10:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HiHoStevo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Las Vegas & Cedar Hills
Posts: 3,917
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
The first 10 minutes or so seemed to be in SD..... after about 10 minutes or so my projector switched from 480 to 720 and then it looked great.

Steve

There are just two theories for successfully quarreling with a woman -- neither one works!

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
- Use Password = AVSForum
HiHoStevo is offline  
post #1451 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 01:32 AM
Senior Member
 
Word Maestro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 482
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by HiHoStevo
The first 10 minutes or so seemed to be in SD..... after about 10 minutes or so my projector switched from 480 to 720 and then it looked great.

Steve

I found that exactly to be the case in my home as well. Except that ABC did the switching to 1080i. It looked great after that.

PS- I don't know of ABC switched to720P or 1080i. But I never enabled 720p on my 8000HD. So if ABC sent it in 720p, my TV (or the 8000HD) must have upconverted it to 1080i. But as I said, it looked great.
Word Maestro is offline  
post #1452 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 09:43 AM
AVS Special Member
 
HiHoStevo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Las Vegas & Cedar Hills
Posts: 3,917
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally posted by Word Maestro
I found that exactly to be the case in my home as well. Except that ABC did the switching to 1080i. It looked great after that.

PS- I don't know of ABC switched to720P or 1080i. But I never enabled 720p on my 8000HD. So if ABC sent it in 720p, my TV (or the 8000HD) must have upconverted it to 1080i. But as I said, it looked great.

Word..........

ABC is probably sending out 1080i... I just have my box set to output all HD programming at 720p as that is the native resolution for my projector.

I just noticed the jump about 10 minutes into the game... the picture flickered and then the 720p notification box appeared on the screen indicating the resolution change.... and of course immediately the picture looked about 20 times better.

Steve

There are just two theories for successfully quarreling with a woman -- neither one works!

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
- Use Password = AVSForum
HiHoStevo is offline  
post #1453 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 10:33 AM
Member
 
ayanomich's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 125
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This issue of the lousy SD picture for the first few minutes of MNF is apparently a network issue, it has been happening throughout the U.S. for the last three broadcasts (check out the HDTV Programming thread). Don't even bother contacting the local network, I sent an email (very civil I thought) over 10 days ago to the General Manager regarding the poor quality of the stretched out picture on Cox HD 732 and haven't heard anything in return. Anyone try to watch college football on Saturdays on 732? You would think you are losing your vision from the blurriness.

ABC and its affiliates could care less what the public wants when it comes to HD quality. Except for ESPN, of course.
ayanomich is offline  
post #1454 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 02:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
GeorgeLV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Las Vegas/Pahrump, NV
Posts: 3,139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Umm, KTNV always sends out a 720p signal. If the source is SD locally it will be stretched to fill the 16:9 frame and make everybody look fat, but it will be upconverted to 720p at all times. If the first 10 minutes of MNF was pillarboxed it was a network problem, if everyone looked fat KTNV either had trouble acquiring the HD feed or somebody fell asleep at the switch. I almost wonder if HiHoSteve is trolling since with a post count that high he should know that ABC is a 720p network, not 1080i. He should also know that the broadcasters for all intents and purposes never switch what format they're sending. (The last switch in Vegas happened about 3 weeks ago when KVVU put up their 720p signal. It's something that happens once in a blue moon [when a new station goes HD] and often requires a reset on many STBs)
GeorgeLV is offline  
post #1455 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 06:40 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HiHoStevo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Las Vegas & Cedar Hills
Posts: 3,917
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
No George.... not Trolling... but as I have my 3250 set to output at 720p I have not really kept up with what signal the local stations are broadcasting...but I can tell when the signal is or is not HD.

However, on the MNF broadcast when I first tuned in the screen flashed 480p and looked horrible! It did fill the 16x9 screen, but the resolution looked just awful. After about 10 minutes the screen flickered and the 720p boxed appeared on screen and the picture was gorgeous.

There are just two theories for successfully quarreling with a woman -- neither one works!

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
- Use Password = AVSForum
HiHoStevo is offline  
post #1456 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 08:51 PM
Member
 
pkincy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I too noticed the 6 to 6:10 SD content. Was about to turn it off when it got better (DirectV OTA).

Also when I got the "not available in this market" message on DirectV channel 96HD for the titans/colts game (NFL Sunday Ticket) I went to CBS OTA and also got SD. Did turn it off, couldn't stand it. If it was in HD on local CBS it too wasn't switched til later in the game. That game I am sorry I missed.

Perry

Perry Kincy
pkincy is offline  
post #1457 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 10:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
GeorgeLV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Las Vegas/Pahrump, NV
Posts: 3,139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
HiHoStevo, I agree that KTNV's SD upconverts look like you're seeing through cataracts. I just don't see how you projector got confused. The signal they send is always 720p 24 hours a day. I suppose it is possible tha Cox or the Scientific Atlanta box is doing something weird that I don't know about.

pkincy, the Titans/Colts game was in HD OTA. I was watching Fox because their pregame was in ws, it's possible KLAS flipped the switch a few minutes late, but whenever I switched over from the Falcons game I assure you it was in HD. (Do you receive your locals from DirecTV or OTA? The DirectTV local channel package only delivers heavily compressed SD--360x480i at that)
GeorgeLV is offline  
post #1458 of 9262 Old 09-21-2004, 11:31 PM
AVS Special Member
 
GeorgeLV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Las Vegas/Pahrump, NV
Posts: 3,139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
HiHoStevo, come to think of it if your SA 3250 is set to output 720p how can your projector's 720p light not be on? Are you sure it wasn't another indicator? I think you might have seen the DD 5.1 indicator turn on on one of your pieces of equipment. That would have fit the rest of the description you provided, KTNV passes through DD 5.1 during the network HD feed and lots of a/v equipment have some indicator for that.
GeorgeLV is offline  
post #1459 of 9262 Old 09-22-2004, 02:18 AM
Senior Member
 
Word Maestro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 482
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Gentlemen,

I am confused. While watching the latter parts of MNF, I checked my onscreen format (I have a Mitsubishi DLP-51'). It clearly stated 1080i.
I received that game in Standard 1080i- Full Screen HD. I was offered an option of 1080i-Wide Expand. Of course I chose the standard 1080i, and it was beautiful. I have my STB (8000HD) set to output, 1080i, 720i, 720p. 480i and 480p. And while I have my STB set to all those options, I have yet to see an indication that 480i,480p, 720i or 720p is being outputted by the box.

Is it possible that my STB was outputing 720p, while my TV was upconverting it to 1080i? I can't think of any other explanation. But in any event the picture was gorgeous.

One other question: In watching NBC (channel 3- analog). The side bars appear gray. When I change to NBC HD (channel 733) the sidebars appear black. YET. although the WIDTH of the sidebars, the image betwen those sidebars is slightly wider on Channel 3 than on Channel 733.



What's up???
Word Maestro is offline  
post #1460 of 9262 Old 09-22-2004, 12:59 PM
Senior Member
 
LVKeith's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Posts: 205
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
As far as I know the sidebars for Channel 3 are made by your TV set. So they would be whatever color your TV set would output (I have a choice of gray or black on my set-the default is gray). On channel 733, the sidebars are not made by your TV set and are sent out as part of the digital 16x9 picture by channel 3. So those should always be black unless channel 3 would change them for some reason.

My sizes on those channels are just the opposite of yours. My picture is larger on 733 (and sidebars smaller) than it is on channel 3 or even channel 123.

On a similar topic, does anyone know what's up with the HD Fox logo on 735? On my set the logo is pushed way off the bottom right portion of the picture. Only a small part of the "F" and the "O" is visible. I have checked my set for overscan at it is very minimal (about 3%). All other HD logos (ABC, PBS, NBC, CBS) are well withing the boundaries of my picture. The fox HD logo is well outside though. I have tried every resolution and aspect ration on the SA800HD box as well as my TV, but no matter what I use I cannot get the FOX HD logo to display completely.

Is everyone else seeing this or is it something on my end??

Keith
LVKeith is offline  
post #1461 of 9262 Old 09-22-2004, 03:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
GeorgeLV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Las Vegas/Pahrump, NV
Posts: 3,139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Word Maestro, your description strongly indicates that you actually have your cable box set to only output 1080i. The last I heard (I'm on OTA guy so I'm not sure) Cox hasn't activited pass-through yet so the box will only output the format you select, not the format the station is broadcasting. For most fixed pixel displays, like yours, 720p will produce a better picture, but sometime the tv has better format conversion circuitry than the STB. Try to change the setting in the menu and see what looks better for you.

Keith, Re: the Fox HD logo. I suspect KVVU hasn't set up their splicer bug yet and is displaying the default. That it why is looks ugly and is positioned wrong. If you check out the main splicer thread you should be able to see what it will look like when they correct it. BTW, the bug is off during sporting events so it won't intrude if you have company over to watch the NFL.
GeorgeLV is offline  
post #1462 of 9262 Old 09-22-2004, 04:30 PM
AVS Special Member
 
vegggas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 2,789
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Word, Keith,
The 4x3 content will have side bars created by the STB if you view it in 4x3 mode on a 16x9 set. You can adjust the side bars in the 2nd settings menu from light to gray, depending on your preference. The HD channel will show the complete 16x9 image, but the local staton has no video for the sides, so it appears black with no video in those areas.
The 8000 should not have passthrough out yet, so output is usually set to fixed, and by default, it is 1080i. If you enabled all the resolutions, you can go into the first settings menu and choose your fixed output resolution. On 720 native DLP sets, ABC, ESPN, and FOX would look best if you change the STB resolution to 720P so it does no conversion. All other channels may look worse at 720P due to the scaling of the box down to that resolution. They should be best viewed at 1080i and the TV can do the scaling. Try it out and compare, but the diferences may be marginal on sets, and dramatic on others.

vegggas

Helpful Links
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
-
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 0 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
vegggas is offline  
post #1463 of 9262 Old 09-22-2004, 07:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
GeorgeLV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Las Vegas/Pahrump, NV
Posts: 3,139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Kudos to whoever at KVVU changed the pillarbars back to black.
GeorgeLV is offline  
post #1464 of 9262 Old 09-23-2004, 06:52 AM
Member
 
ayanomich's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 125
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone catch Cox cable 732 last night? It seemed the non-HD transmission looked a lot sharper than the usual blur, especially the local news at 6 pm. The HD transmission of "Lost" seemed pretty good and was in 5.1 also.

One new issue on 732 I noticed is the unbelievably loud volume on local commercials....comments?
ayanomich is offline  
post #1465 of 9262 Old 09-23-2004, 06:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
fasteddielv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 926
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The loudnest of commercials is a common problem. Audio in 5.1 is usually lower than stereo broadcast. Commercials are primarily done in stereo.
fasteddielv is offline  
post #1466 of 9262 Old 09-26-2004, 02:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Word Maestro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 482
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If I decide to go the "Cable Card" route, I know of course that I will lose the DVR capabilities of my SA 8000HD.

Is there a way to configure the cables and associated equipment to connect a TiVo or other external recording/replay device with no loss of picture quality?

PS . I realize that I probably will not be able to record in HD, but that is of no consequebce to me. SD is fine for such purposes.

Thank You.
Word Maestro is offline  
post #1467 of 9262 Old 09-26-2004, 03:16 PM
AVS Special Member
 
speco2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Las Vegas NV
Posts: 2,349
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 20
COX is about to lose my biz. I had a tech out to check on the internet and Hi Def. The cables coming into my house had great signal he said. But sure enough the modem dropped out several times while he was here. He chalked it up to a bad power supply. He gave me a new one and that seemed to fix it, until about 10 mins after he left. Then it started reseting again. This was a Terryan(sp) from Cox. I went into replace it and because it is a purchased modem from Cox they wont replace, we bought it in June. So I bought a new one from BB. Seems to be ok now.

Then the drop out issue with the HD. He said he wasnt much of a vid tech but called his "best guy" who said the STB was bad because of the signal to noise ratio. Well I replaced it while at the Cox office with a new one. Same problem today while trying to watch football or listen to music. Drop outs and lockups of video.

So I am going to give them one more shot to see if they can pinpoint the problem, then I am going to dump them. I already have Direct TV and Sunday ticket and a tevo. So I would just upgrade that system to HD, and get DSL for internet.
speco2003 is offline  
post #1468 of 9262 Old 09-26-2004, 07:37 PM
Advanced Member
 
fasteddielv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Las Vegas
Posts: 926
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Speco, former cable Tech here. Sounds to me like Cox should replace your modem. I've replaced many that were bought from Cox. I don't understand why they wouldn't replace it as it's under warranty. But I suspect that it's not the modem or the STB but a signal issue as they very well could be related. The both need two way communication so have similar needs. While the technician reports a incoming good signal I wonder about the downstream signal.
Tell us about your inhouse cable system.
How old is your house?
Do you have a smart box?
How many active outlets?
How many TV sets?

There are many possibilities as to why your having issues. Also as you neighbors if they have a modem or cable box and if it works correctly.
One final bit of advise, check if DSL is available in your area before you drop Cox.

Eddie
fasteddielv is offline  
post #1469 of 9262 Old 09-26-2004, 10:15 PM
AVS Special Member
 
speco2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Las Vegas NV
Posts: 2,349
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Its a rental that I think was built in 2000

we have the HD outlet downstairs. The internet outletr upstairs and in the bedroom a tv outlet. None have splitters on them. All the cables going to tv etc from wall have been replaced at least 3 times. The drops are now only in the HD stations even if its not HD content, ie 60 mins tonite. And also the music choice stations.
speco2003 is offline  
post #1470 of 9262 Old 09-27-2004, 12:59 AM
Senior Member
 
Word Maestro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 482
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If I decide to go the "Cable Card" route, I know of course that I will lose the DVR capabilities of my SA 8000HD.

Is there a way to configure the cables and associated equipment to connect a TiVo or other external recording/replay device with no loss of picture quality?

PS . I realize that I probably will not be able to record in HD, but that is of no consequebce to me. SD is fine for such purposes.

Thank You.
Word Maestro is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off