Atlanta, GA - Comcast - Page 19 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #541 of 5534 Old 10-19-2003, 01:34 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Cattledog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 1,715
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If Comcast is going with the Motorola HD box then why is it rolling out the SA 8000HD in Arlington VA and also in a few markets on the West coast? I would think they'd stick with a single box. Also when you go on the Comcast website and go to the PVR menu you see the SA8000 not the Motorola.

Reality Based.
Cattledog is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #542 of 5534 Old 10-20-2003, 10:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
SonomaSearcher's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Petaluma, CA
Posts: 2,632
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by Cattledog
If Comcast is going with the Motorola HD box then why is it rolling out the SA 8000HD in Arlington VA and also in a few markets on the West coast?

Which markets on the west coast are you referring to, and what is the source of your information?

Thanks.
SonomaSearcher is offline  
post #543 of 5534 Old 10-20-2003, 03:07 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Cattledog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 1,715
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
From the Comcast website:

Can I view HDTV programs with the Explorer 8000?

No. In order to view HDTV programs, you need an SA 3100 set top box. However, we expect to introduce a box that supports offers both DVR and HDTV service within a year.

Did this information help to answer your question?
Yes
No

I read about it on one of the West Coast threads and they had posted a pic of the unit which was an SA 8000HD.

Reality Based.
Cattledog is offline  
post #544 of 5534 Old 10-20-2003, 04:04 PM
Advanced Member
 
DDisney's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Metro Atlanta GA,USA
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by Cattledog
From the Comcast website:

Can I view HDTV programs with the Explorer 8000?

No. In order to view HDTV programs, you need an SA 3100 set top box. However, we expect to introduce a box that supports offers both DVR and HDTV service within a year.

Did this information help to answer your question?
Yes
No

I read about it on one of the West Coast threads and they had posted a pic of the unit which was an SA 8000HD.

But Comcast uses different boxes in some areas. The quote on their website refers to an area where they use the Scientific Atlanta box for current HD delivery. They use the Motorola 5100 here and we have heard before that they intend to deploy the Motorola 6208 (with only 80GB apparently).

So, who knows? I know that there is talk on the Seattle thread about the Moto 6208.
DDisney is offline  
post #545 of 5534 Old 10-20-2003, 04:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SonomaSearcher's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Petaluma, CA
Posts: 2,632
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by Cattledog


I read about it on one of the West Coast threads and they had posted a pic of the unit which was an SA 8000HD.

The post on the "West Coast thread" simply went to Comcast.com and copied the picture posted by Comcast there. So, your assumption that the post meant that west coast Comcast areas would get an SA HD PVR box is incorrect.

The box out here, in all west coast areas, will be the Motorola 6208.
SonomaSearcher is offline  
post #546 of 5534 Old 10-23-2003, 11:55 AM
Advanced Member
 
DDisney's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Metro Atlanta GA,USA
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Could anyone confirm if you have lost the video/audio feed for the Comcast Fox digital channel 804? Hate to miss the WS in widescreen and I have reported a problem with the feed but as ususal the CSR solution is to schedule a visit to check the box when this type of problem needs multiple reports to goad them into actually checking their feed.
DDisney is offline  
post #547 of 5534 Old 10-24-2003, 07:21 PM
Member
 
ChrisATL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Atlanta, GA.
Posts: 33
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Nope, working fine here right now.
ChrisATL is offline  
post #548 of 5534 Old 10-25-2003, 01:33 PM
Advanced Member
 
DDisney's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Metro Atlanta GA,USA
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by ChrisATL
Nope, working fine here right now.

Dang it, now CBS HD channel 809 is out on Comcast! I saw some posts on Yahoo AHDTV group about sound problems earlier but just turned on the game (or tried to) and no audio or video. ARRRRGGGHHH!
DDisney is offline  
post #549 of 5534 Old 11-26-2003, 05:03 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
jdp_atl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Update on Motorola 6208:

I got an e-mail response yesterday from Comcast regarding the Atlanta rollout of DVR service. They expect to start offering it in December, but no word on price. It will be the Motorola, not SA, box, because Atlanta uses a Motorola head-end.

I also asked about price and whether the firewire port would be active, for external hard drive expansion. Those questions were forwarded on to technical support and I don't expect to hear any definitive answers until the rollout has actually started.
jdp_atl is offline  
post #550 of 5534 Old 11-26-2003, 05:36 AM
Member
 
calebetsy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 46
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So Is it Middle of December or at the beginning of the month? HOw do we sign up for it?
calebetsy is offline  
post #551 of 5534 Old 11-26-2003, 11:46 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
jdp_atl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Attached in pertinent part is the text of the follow up message I just received from Comcast Customer Support:


We will be using the Motorola 6208 HD DVR box. The monthly cost will be
$9.95 for the DVR capability and $5.00 for the HD capability in addition
to the digital package that you subscribe to. The hard drive will record
up to 40 hours of content and will work with our OnDemand feature. The
cable programming will be on a server in the headend rather than loaded
on the set-top box. We have not yet received a test box to see all of
the box features. I have forwarded your name to our Marketing contact so
that you will be contacted when the DVR boxes become available.

If you have any additional questions, please reply to this email or call
our customer service department. Our customer service department can be
reached at 1-888-COMCAST. We are open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week for
your convenience.

Sincerely,

Comcast Customer Care Specialist
jdp_atl is offline  
post #552 of 5534 Old 11-28-2003, 08:15 AM
Member
 
srothwell's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
PLEASE, PLEASE let us know when you get the e-mail saying the PVR boxes are available.

I called the normal 404-COMCAST number today and, of course, the person there didn't have any idea what I was talking about, much less what HDTV was!
srothwell is offline  
post #553 of 5534 Old 11-28-2003, 09:54 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
jdp_atl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by srothwell
PLEASE, PLEASE let us know when you get the e-mail saying the PVR boxes are available.

I called the normal 404-COMCAST number today and, of course, the person there didn't have any idea what I was talking about, much less what HDTV was!

I just used the "e-mail customer support" option on the Comcast website. The first thing I got was (I think) an automated response. The second e-mail was my post above. I think we should all e-mail Comcast about PVR to show some interest is already present.

That being said, I'll definitely post with any new info I receive.
jdp_atl is offline  
post #554 of 5534 Old 11-28-2003, 07:55 PM
Member
 
srothwell's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey!

Check this out:

http://broadband.motorola.com/dvr/multimedia_demo.asp


This is an interactive demo of the Motorola 6208.....

regards,

Stacy
srothwell is offline  
post #555 of 5534 Old 12-02-2003, 02:08 PM
Senior Member
 
GCocks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 261
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am finally moving back to Snellville from Columbia, SC and I am really looking forward to the HD-PVR. Time Warner has been excellent here in SC for nearly 4 years, but I still only have 2 networks, PBS, HBO, SHOW and DISC-HD. Comcast seems to be offering more channels faster than TW.

I know Comcast customer service sucks, but their product appears to be better than most carriers around the country. They just need to get WSB and GPTV in HD and I will be very happy.

Go Gamecocks!
GCocks is offline  
post #556 of 5534 Old 12-03-2003, 09:54 AM
Senior Member
 
Gator123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 217
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
After reading this thread, I have decided to take the plunge and "ditch my dishnetwork". I just ordered up the Comcast Silver Package with two HD receivers and the cable modem and it is supposed to all be installed next Tuesday. With the $400 rebate over the 16 months, my total cost will be under $100 per month, as compared to about $130 per month that I am currently paying from my dish and DSL and I will finally have HDTV! I just hope I am not disappointed with the quality of the non-HD stuff as compared to the satellite.

When I asked about the HD DVR, they said it is not out yet, but should be available "soon", they just don't have a date yet. The guy said it would be no problem to upgrade one of my HD receivers when it comes out and they probably will not charge me any service fee.

Does anyone have any tips for the initial installation? Like things that I should make sure they do? I have two cable outlets that I have never used as they were never terminated (the wire has a bare end). Will they hook these up as part of the installation, or can I get the guy to do it for some extra cash?

Thanks for any suggestions.
Gator123 is offline  
post #557 of 5534 Old 12-03-2003, 10:44 AM
Member
 
srothwell's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Gator,

As much as I love to slam Comcast, they did a pretty good job on my install.

The biggesting thing you'll need to watch out for is signal strength. I have a central wiring system in my home for phone, RJ45, RF. The RF is passive. When it was being distributed to 12 different rooms the signal strength degraded enough that the HD stuff wouldn't work.

Frankly, I expected the installer to say it wasn't his problem and move on. Quite the contrary. He installed an amplified splitter at no charge and, except there's now this big octopus of wire hanging out of the wall where the central wiring box used to handle everything in a sealed in-wall container, it works great.

There is one very annoying thing you'll start to have to deal with (like everyone else here)..... For no reason, randomly, certain HD channels will just not work any more. You'll get a screen that says ONE MOMENT PLEASE and it will never go away. Just like all of us here in this group, you'll call the customer-no-service idiots at Comcast and they'll tell you that they've never heard of any outage and unless 25 people call in and say there's a problem, they'll have to send a tech out to your house sometime in the next 10 days.

Almost like clockwork, the next business morning, the channel comes back. It's remarkably like someone comes in the office and looks and finds a piece of gear locked up. Of Comcast denies this and still claims it has to do with your house........

This last thing is the only thing that makes me shy about having a SuperBowl party at my house..... it's on a Sunday and there's a whole lot of chance that WGCL-DT will not work.

Oh, yes..... there's still the issue of WSB not being on Comcast. WSB says, point-blank, that Comcast is demanding too much money. I don't know who's telling the truth but they're both probably greedy, lying sacks of sh*t. At least ABC has crappy shows :-)

Good luck and welcome to HD!
srothwell is offline  
post #558 of 5534 Old 12-03-2003, 10:46 AM
Newbie
 
jacquesb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Alpharetta, GA
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by Gator123
Does anyone have any tips for the initial installation? Like things that I should make sure they do? I have two cable outlets that I have never used as they were never terminated (the wire has a bare end). Will they hook these up as part of the installation, or can I get the guy to do it for some extra cash?

Thanks for any suggestions.

I had several unterminated cable outlets when they came to install mine. The tech was happy to terminate them and test all my other outlets for no charge. He even installed a splitter to support all 8 rooms in my house that are wired for cable. Hope everything works out well for you... I'm very happy with my Comcast HD so far!

For every winner, there are dozens of Losers. Odds are you're one of them.
jacquesb is offline  
post #559 of 5534 Old 12-03-2003, 12:38 PM
Member
 
jgn1013's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: GA
Posts: 52
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
For me I have only had 2 problems since getting the HD package from Comcast. When they 1st came out to install CBS was out , and I think a month ago CBS was out again for a couple of hours.

Overall I have been very happy with Comcast HD service, I just wish we get more stations ie. ABC, Discover HD...
jgn1013 is offline  
post #560 of 5534 Old 12-05-2003, 09:07 AM
Newbie
 
breathofj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
any news on the new Moto DVR system as of today?

I'm FINALLY about to ditch the Dish as well, but it's really tough to do because of my PVR system. My wife and I are COMPLETELY addicted to that service. So, this is exactly the news I've been waiting for.

Plus the fact that Comcast hasn't had HD in my area...I just called today (my bi-weekly call) and it's actually available! I was totally expecting the usual "should be available next month" answer.

So anyway...if you have any news on the DVR, I'd love to hear it.

Thanks in advance
J
breathofj is offline  
post #561 of 5534 Old 12-05-2003, 09:22 AM
Advanced Member
 
DDisney's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Metro Atlanta GA,USA
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by srothwell
Gator,

There is one very annoying thing you'll start to have to deal with (like everyone else here)..... For no reason, randomly, certain HD channels will just not work any more. You'll get a screen that says ONE MOMENT PLEASE and it will never go away. Just like all of us here in this group, you'll call the customer-no-service idiots at Comcast and they'll tell you that they've never heard of any outage and unless 25 people call in and say there's a problem, they'll have to send a tech out to your house sometime in the next 10 days.

Almost like clockwork, the next business morning, the channel comes back. It's remarkably like someone comes in the office and looks and finds a piece of gear locked up. Of Comcast denies this and still claims it has to do with your house........

This last thing is the only thing that makes me shy about having a SuperBowl party at my house..... it's on a Sunday and there's a whole lot of chance that WGCL-DT will not work.

Oh, yes..... there's still the issue of WSB not being on Comcast. WSB says, point-blank, that Comcast is demanding too much money. I don't know who's telling the truth but they're both probably greedy, lying sacks of sh*t. At least ABC has crappy shows :-)

Good luck and welcome to HD!

A couple of comments about your post. The "channel will be available shortly" message can be caused by a local signal strength problem if it is not an actual channel outage. You can check the current signal strength and errors for that channel but turning off the cable box and pressing OK within 2 seconds to bring up the box menu. Go the in Inbound Status (or something similar) to look at the current status of that channel.

Also, the fact that neither Comcast nor Charter carries the local WSB digital signal tells me that it is more likely an issue with WSB rather than the cable company demands, though that is my personal opinion of course. Also, remember that Cox owns WSB, isn't that coincidental?
DDisney is offline  
post #562 of 5534 Old 12-05-2003, 02:10 PM
AVS Special Member
 
SonomaSearcher's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Petaluma, CA
Posts: 2,632
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by DDisney
Also, the fact that neither Comcast nor Charter carries the local WSB digital signal tells me that it is more likely an issue with WSB rather than the cable company demands, though that is my personal opinion of course. Also, remember that Cox owns WSB, isn't that coincidental?

I have never heard of anyone saying that Comcast wants $$$ to carry a major network's (ABC, NBC, CBS) HD signal. Comcast wants to carry these HD signals to boost its HD local advantage over satellite and thus will do so without asking for any compensation from a local station from everything that I have read and observed.

Where Comcast draws the line is it won't pay the local station extra $$$ for carriage of the HD signal-- that way Comcast subscribers don't have to pay extra $ to get local HD signals. Comcast already pays the local stations with major network (ABC, NBC, CBS) affiliations $$$ for the analog versions of their channels-- this is a significant source of income for these local stations. But some local stations (Sinclair-owned, Cox-owned, Viacom-owned) apparently want more $$$ for the "privilege" of Comcast carrying the HD signals.

It is definitely a Cox problem, versus a Comcast problem. Comcast carries ABC HD locals in just about every market where Comcast has HD, so it's not a problem dealing with ABC affiliates in general.

But NONE of Cox's major stations (KIRO-CBS in Seattle; WSB-ABC in Atlanta; WPXI-NBC in Pittsburgh; KTVU-Fox in San Francisco Bay Area) have reached agreement to allow Comcast carriage of their HD/digital signals.

So all appearances are that Cox (like Viacom and Sinclair) is demanding more from Comcast than are all the other HD broadcasting local stations that have already gained digital carriage on Comcast.

For all you in Atlanta, Comcast has all the major local digital signals (CBS, NBC, Fox) except ABC. And as I mentioned, ABC HD/digitals are available in almost all other Comcast HD areas. So that right there tells you that Cox is playing hardball with respect to negotiations about Comcast carriage of its HD/digital version of WSB.
SonomaSearcher is offline  
post #563 of 5534 Old 12-05-2003, 02:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
DDisney's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Metro Atlanta GA,USA
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


Originally posted by SonomaSearcher
So all appearances are that Cox (like Viacom and Sinclair) is demanding more from Comcast than are all the other HD broadcasting local stations that have already gained digital carriage on Comcast.

For all you in Atlanta, Comcast has all the major local digital signals (CBS, NBC, Fox) except ABC. And as I mentioned, ABC HD/digitals are available in almost all other Comcast HD areas. So that right there tells you that Cox is playing hardball with respect to negotiations about Comcast carriage of its HD/digital version of WSB.

I have no doubt that you are correct, that's basically what I was implying.

I am just sick of the pettiness between these guys and we are the ones who lose of course.
DDisney is offline  
post #564 of 5534 Old 12-09-2003, 09:47 AM
Newbie
 
breathofj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
has anyone heard if the new Moto box is out yet (the PVR version)?

I'm still waiting on this to "ditch the Dish"...otherwise the wife might hand over the divorce papers. She's just a TAD bit attached to TIVO.

Thanks
J
breathofj is offline  
post #565 of 5534 Old 12-09-2003, 10:36 AM
Member
 
dmorphy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 61
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by SonomaSearcher
. . . For all you in Atlanta, Comcast has all the major local digital signals (CBS, NBC, Fox) except ABC.

What?! No HD Monday Night Football? I'm a newbie to cable, have been with E* and am fed up with them if I can just get comparable programming.

Just a couple of questions:

Does the Motorola have OTA capability?

I keep hearing about how bad SD is on cable. Is it really a whole lot worse than SD with E*?
dmorphy is offline  
post #566 of 5534 Old 12-09-2003, 10:54 AM
Advanced Member
 
DDisney's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2000
Location: Metro Atlanta GA,USA
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by dmorphy
What?! No HD Monday Night Football? I'm a newbie to cable, have been with E* and am fed up with them if I can just get comparable programming.

Just a couple of questions:

Does the Motorola have OTA capability?

I keep hearing about how bad SD is on cable. Is it really a whole lot worse than SD with E*?

Nope, no OTA capability and the lack of ABC digital carriage is my biggest gripe with Comcast locally.

Don't have E* so I can't compare, but the SD channels are hit or miss as to quality through the Moto 5100 using component. Some folks use the Svideo output to watch the Non-HD channels but you lose the guide that way I believe.
DDisney is offline  
post #567 of 5534 Old 12-15-2003, 08:14 AM
Newbie
 
breathofj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So any word on the newer PVR edition of the Motorola box for Comcast?

Still waiting word on this before I jump the gun and go for Comcast.

Thanks,
J
breathofj is offline  
post #568 of 5534 Old 12-15-2003, 08:28 AM
Newbie
 
dmuir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Duluth GA
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just got off the phone with Comcast after ordering installation for my 61" DLP. Sales Rep. said they are being told "by Spring" also said ABC & Discovery by the end of the year. We will see
dmuir is offline  
post #569 of 5534 Old 12-15-2003, 08:59 AM
Newbie
 
breathofj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Spring....man, I don't know if the wife and I can go "DVR-less" until then. I was hoping for a closer time period.

Oh well...we'll see what happens I guess.

Thanks for the info.

J
breathofj is offline  
post #570 of 5534 Old 12-15-2003, 10:08 AM - Thread Starter
Member
 
jdp_atl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So which end of year for ABC are they talking about 2003 or 2004 ?
jdp_atl is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off