Charleston, SC - HDTV - Page 263 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 1Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #7861 of 7921 Old 07-10-2014, 07:43 AM
Senior Member
 
ClemsonKev's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Summerville, SC
Posts: 257
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Time Warner

Ok, apparently Comcast made a switch in 2012 so that you can no longer get the 'basic' non-HD channels w/ your TV digital tuner. And I am finding the HD stuff via QAM is crap/pixelated.

Cancelling Comcast after less than 1 week.

TIME WARNER - can anyone confirm if you can still get all the basic channels AND QAM channels w/o the need for a box from TW?

thanks, Kevin
ClemsonKev is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #7862 of 7921 Old 07-10-2014, 09:38 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jspENC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Jacksonville, NC
Posts: 4,378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 51 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpencerKarter85 View Post
Had WMMP aka MyTV Charleston added GetTV on 36.2 yet? I know sister station WMYA 40 here in the Upstate SC added it recently to replace The Cool TV (which disappeared recently)
Get TV is on WTAT 24-2. I saw it last night. It's been up though for at least a week.
jspENC is offline  
post #7863 of 7921 Old 07-10-2014, 09:55 PM
Advanced Member
 
SpencerKarter85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Greenwood, South Carolina
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by jspENC View Post
Get TV is on WTAT 24-2. I saw it last night. It's been up though for at least a week.
I apologize about the wrong station in the Lowcountry.

Spencer Karter

OTA Equipment: ChannelMaster 25' telescopic mast, 5' extra antenna mast, antenna rotor, AntennaCraft C490.
SpencerKarter85 is offline  
post #7864 of 7921 Old 07-11-2014, 04:31 AM
Senior Member
 
ClemsonKev's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Summerville, SC
Posts: 257
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 11
QAM mapping for Time Warner in Summerville anyone?
ClemsonKev is offline  
post #7865 of 7921 Old 07-14-2014, 07:04 PM
Advanced Member
 
SpencerKarter85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Greenwood, South Carolina
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by ClemsonKev View Post
QAM mapping for Time Warner in Summerville anyone?
Sorry I don't know about QAM, I'm not a cable subscriber. On markets, I know that Charleston, SC is #95 in the Nielsen's 210 DMA list with 326,760 TV households, while adjacent markets like Myrtle Beach, SC (formerly a short market) #102 with 292,080 TV households, while capitol city of Columbia, SC #77 TV households is 407,140. The largest DMA market in the South Carolina goes out to Greenville, SC #37 and the TV households is much better 849,340 and Greenville, SC is the state's largest Metropolitan area as of last year despite Columbia, SC is the largest city in the state.

Spencer Karter

OTA Equipment: ChannelMaster 25' telescopic mast, 5' extra antenna mast, antenna rotor, AntennaCraft C490.
SpencerKarter85 is offline  
post #7866 of 7921 Old 07-25-2014, 05:49 AM
Senior Member
 
eacalhoun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: 5 mi SW of Morganton, NC
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 11
It Appears WCIV Will Go Dark

The FCC has approved the sale of Albritton Communications (owner of WCIV) to Sinclair Broadcast Group (owner of WMMP and via a "sidecar" deal, WTAT). Since ownership of WCIV would put Sinclair over the limit in Charleston as a part of the FCC approval process, Sinclair will surrender the license of WCIV. For more info on the entire deal, see the link below. To see just the specifics of how this affects WCIV, see page 4, line item 11 at the same link:

http://www.fcc.gov/document/allbritt...on-group-inc-0

Here's a good summary of the Albritton-Sinclair deal, if you don't want to muddle through the FCC document:

http://www.tvnewscheck.com/article/7...llbritton-deal

Last edited by eacalhoun; 07-25-2014 at 06:01 AM. Reason: grammar
eacalhoun is offline  
post #7867 of 7921 Old 07-25-2014, 10:18 PM
Advanced Member
 
SpencerKarter85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Greenwood, South Carolina
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Unhappy

Quote:
Originally Posted by eacalhoun View Post
The FCC has approved the sale of Albritton Communications (owner of WCIV) to Sinclair Broadcast Group (owner of WMMP and via a "sidecar" deal, WTAT). Since ownership of WCIV would put Sinclair over the limit in Charleston as a part of the FCC approval process, Sinclair will surrender the license of WCIV. For more info on the entire deal, see the link below. To see just the specifics of how this affects WCIV, see page 4, line item 11 at the same link:

http://www.fcc.gov/document/allbritt...on-group-inc-0

Here's a good summary of the Albritton-Sinclair deal, if you don't want to muddle through the FCC document:

http://www.tvnewscheck.com/article/7...llbritton-deal

The END of an ERA?

Losing ABC News 4 WCIV is like a death in the family.
The Lowcountry might lose a beloved TV station that was NBC from 10/23/1962 inception until it switch to ABC on 8/19/1996. Viewers will be in mourning!

Spencer Karter

OTA Equipment: ChannelMaster 25' telescopic mast, 5' extra antenna mast, antenna rotor, AntennaCraft C490.
SpencerKarter85 is offline  
post #7868 of 7921 Old 08-19-2014, 08:07 AM
Advanced Member
 
SpencerKarter85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Greenwood, South Carolina
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 12
WCIV ABC News 4 is STILL ON THE AIR as of now! WCIV reporter Nikki Gaskins told me she doesn't believe that WCIV is going off the air from her FB.


But for WCSC Live 5 they're not lucky...WCSC's parent company Raycom Media are in a possible Retransmission Consent dispute with DirecTV! Last year Raycom blackout their stations (including WCSC) from rival DISH Network for 9 days until they reach a new agreement. Retransmission Consent has been a taboo topic in TV in recent years with record 127 blackouts last year. Recently Senators Thune and soon-to-be-retiring Rockefeller found a solution to end it for good...It's called Local Choice. For more info go to http://www.americancable.org or http://www.americantelevisionalliance.org


I know that WCBD News 2 got a new set for their local news. I don't know if WMMP and WTAT finally went HD for their HD syndicated programming.

Spencer Karter

OTA Equipment: ChannelMaster 25' telescopic mast, 5' extra antenna mast, antenna rotor, AntennaCraft C490.
SpencerKarter85 is offline  
post #7869 of 7921 Old 08-22-2014, 12:33 PM
Member
 
weezer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Charleston, SC
Posts: 36
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does anyone from Comcast still monitor this thread? I have a question about availability in a new neighborhood and customer service isn't helping.
weezer is offline  
post #7870 of 7921 Old 09-02-2014, 08:09 AM
Member
 
woodsmith's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Summerville,SC
Posts: 59
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well SpencerKarter85 you are so correct. Live 5 here in Charleston went down Sunday at midnight. It is just going nto get me tio connect my OTA sooner. Any problems with getting the local channels? Does any one have a list of the channels they can receive? I live in Summerville off Dorchester Rd. Thx
woodsmith is offline  
post #7871 of 7921 Old 09-15-2014, 05:57 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have been using a HD Homerun Prime for a few years now to receive Comcast ClearQAM stations. All of a sudden FOX no longer comes in. Has something happened to that station? My other ones seem to still work.

I use Windows 7 Windows Media Center.

When I go to edit the stations, it still shows as the FOX station being unlocked but it gets no signal at all and won't display anything.

Hopefully someone can help me out.
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7872 of 7921 Old 09-16-2014, 04:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Gary J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: 4000' or sea level
Posts: 7,856
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 128
rescan otherwise prob temp out
Gary J is offline  
post #7873 of 7921 Old 09-16-2014, 01:54 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gary J View Post
rescan otherwise prob temp out
I did try a rescan and it didn't seem to change anything. It's been out for a while now. Was hoping someone else could give input if they use an HDHRP in the same way in my area.
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7874 of 7921 Old 09-22-2014, 05:38 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Now this is really strange. I started from the beginning to scan my channels and now they're all messed up. It originally only picked up three so I went into the menu to see all of the unlocked channels. Now I get:

CW HD
WGN HD
this TV (SD)
Bounce (SD)
MeTV (SD)
Weather Channel HD
Hallmark Channel HD
QVC HD
HSN HD
C-Span HD

But I can't find any of the basic channels in HD. I found FOX, CBS, NBC, ABC, PBS, MyTV all in SD but none of them have an unlocked HD station. What's with that?

I get Comcast ClearQAM using an HD Homerun Prime

It has to be something funky with my software or my tuner because I was getting all of these basic stations (except Fox) before I did the re-scan and none of the premium stations. Why would scanning again change what is encrypted and what isn't?

Last edited by RUsum1; 09-22-2014 at 06:22 PM.
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7875 of 7921 Old 09-24-2014, 07:38 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jspENC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Jacksonville, NC
Posts: 4,378
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 51 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by RUsum1 View Post
Now this is really strange. I started from the beginning to scan my channels and now they're all messed up. It originally only picked up three so I went into the menu to see all of the unlocked channels. Now I get:

CW HD
WGN HD
this TV (SD)
Bounce (SD)
MeTV (SD)
Weather Channel HD
Hallmark Channel HD
QVC HD
HSN HD
C-Span HD

But I can't find any of the basic channels in HD. I found FOX, CBS, NBC, ABC, PBS, MyTV all in SD but none of them have an unlocked HD station. What's with that?

I get Comcast ClearQAM using an HD Homerun Prime

It has to be something funky with my software or my tuner because I was getting all of these basic stations (except Fox) before I did the re-scan and none of the premium stations. Why would scanning again change what is encrypted and what isn't?
Try this site. http://www.silicondust.com/support/channels/
Put in zip, then use the pull down icon window in the top left to see if your provider is listed.
jspENC is offline  
post #7876 of 7921 Old 09-24-2014, 05:42 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jspENC View Post
Try this site.
Put in zip, then use the pull down icon window in the top left to see if your provider is listed.
Thank you for the link however I'm not using a digital antenna. I am getting ClearQAM Comcast channels so it's a little different I think.

To further complicate things, I noticed that at the beginning of my scan, I got four stations (PBS HD, two PBS affiliates in SD, and Fox HD). Then sometime after 50% complete, two of the PBS stations disappeared and some other station was added to the list. The Fox HD station still showed on the list but when I view it, it is actually this tv (hxxp://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/This_TV)

So what I did so far is re-scanned my stations from the beginning of TV Setup and stopped the scan at 50% while it stilled showed four stations on the list. When I go to what is tagged as Fox, it really is Fox HD this time. So how the heck does that work out? During the first part of the scan it's FOX HD but then it suddenly becomes this TV? And why would PBS HD work at first and then become encrypted?

I'm going to wait until Saturday to try the "scan for more channels" option to see if anything gets added. Hopefully my existing channels won't get changed like they do with the initial TV setup. Until then, any ideas with this new info?
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7877 of 7921 Old 09-26-2014, 08:15 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Stupid channels decided to do their own thing and "fix" themselves to my original problem. Nooooo!

Any other ideas of why this is happening?
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7878 of 7921 Old 09-27-2014, 04:38 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Gary J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: 4000' or sea level
Posts: 7,856
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 128
Try studying up on QAM channels. They can come, go and change frequently.
Gary J is offline  
post #7879 of 7921 Old 09-28-2014, 07:41 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Here's a new twist to the chaos.

I was watching the end of the Eagles vs. 49ers game on Fox HD. I had The Simpsons, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, and the one-hour Family Guy (because it was going to be a Simpsons special) set to record. I stayed on the channel and watched the Simpsons episode along with the Brooklyn Nine-Nine episode, but then stopped playback because I planned to watch the recorded Family Guy episode tomorrow. When I checked the recording of Family Guy, the channel reverted back to "this TV". I wanted to see what the channel looked like when it made the switch so I went to my Brooklyn Nine-Nine recording and that entire recording was of "this TV". Same with The Simpsons.

How is it possible that I actually watched Fox HD but the show that was recorded on what is supposedly the same station "this TV"?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gary J View Post
Try studying up on QAM channels. They can come, go and change frequently.
I understand that these stations can change, but are my symptoms reflective of common QAM activities? Where I can get Fox HD only if I stop scanning for channels mid-scan but then it will randomly recognize it as a completely different station sometime later in the day? I get all of my local HD stations except for Fox (which randomly went out), then when I do a rescan to try and fix the problem, the only local HD station that comes in is Fox and that's only if I do what is said above?

Last edited by RUsum1; 09-28-2014 at 07:46 PM.
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7880 of 7921 Old 09-29-2014, 04:09 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Gary J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: 4000' or sea level
Posts: 7,856
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 128
Could be scrambled channel.
Gary J is offline  
post #7881 of 7921 Old 09-29-2014, 11:08 AM
Senior Member
 
eacalhoun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: 5 mi SW of Morganton, NC
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 23 Post(s)
Liked: 11
According to the FCC database, WCIV and WMMP - effective today - have swapped callsigns. WCIV is now transmitting on ch 36 - virtual ch 36; WMMP is now transmitting on ch 34 - virtual ch 4. Again, all of this is currently in the FCC database. Wish I lived in the Charleston area - can anyone investigate and see what any discreet or almost hidden station IDs are saying? From checking out these stations' websites and FB pages, it's "business as usual" and apparently the change today is going to be virtually transparent to the viewer.

Eric

Eric Calhoun

"If it was simple, anyone could do it" - Roy Clark from Hee Haw
eacalhoun is offline  
post #7882 of 7921 Old 10-01-2014, 01:51 AM
Advanced Member
 
SpencerKarter85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Greenwood, South Carolina
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 12
WCIV changes:


MyNetworkTV is on channel 36.1 (in HD!)
ABC (ABC News 4) is on channel 36.2 (in HD!)
MeTV is on channel 36.3 (in SD)


Folks who have cable or satellite remains unchanged! Which means like those having DIRECTV for example you can still see WCIV on channel 4 for ABC programming and MyNetworkTV programs still on channel 36.


Confused?


It takes time to get used to the new position for those who rely on over-the-air antennas in the Lowcountry.

Spencer Karter

OTA Equipment: ChannelMaster 25' telescopic mast, 5' extra antenna mast, antenna rotor, AntennaCraft C490.
SpencerKarter85 is offline  
post #7883 of 7921 Old 10-01-2014, 03:34 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by SpencerKarter85 View Post
WCIV changes:


MyNetworkTV is on channel 36.1 (in HD!)
ABC (ABC News 4) is on channel 36.2 (in HD!)
MeTV is on channel 36.3 (in SD)


Folks who have cable or satellite remains unchanged! Which means like those having DIRECTV for example you can still see WCIV on channel 4 for ABC programming and MyNetworkTV programs still on channel 36.


Confused?


It takes time to get used to the new position for those who rely on over-the-air antennas in the Lowcountry.
Well those three stations show up as if they are WMMP 1, 2, & 3 but all have the lock icon next to them.
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7884 of 7921 Old 10-05-2014, 02:33 PM
Newbie
 
RUsum1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I finally got around to connecting my coax directly to my TV and scanning those channels and I get every station I'm supposed when doing that so the problem has to be with WMC or my HDHRP. How can I fix this?
RUsum1 is offline  
post #7885 of 7921 Old 10-05-2014, 02:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Gary J's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: 4000' or sea level
Posts: 7,856
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 128
what is HDHRP?
Gary J is offline  
post #7886 of 7921 Old 10-05-2014, 04:22 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Trip in VA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Alexandria, VA, US | Age: 26
Posts: 14,734
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 237 Post(s)
Liked: 89
Send a message via AIM to Trip in VA Send a message via Yahoo to Trip in VA
My guess: HDHomeRun Prime.

- Trip

N4MJC

Comments are my own and not that of the FCC (my employer) or anyone else.

RabbitEars

"Ignorance and prejudice and fear walk hand in hand..." - Rush "Witch Hunt"

Trip in VA is online now  
post #7887 of 7921 Old 10-06-2014, 02:16 PM
Member
 
chsgas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 92
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by RUsum1 View Post
Well those three stations show up as if they are WMMP 1, 2, & 3 but all have the lock icon next to them.
For those individuals with a TiVo, the WCIV channel switch has got the channel listing for channels 208 and 431 on Comcast switched. I've sent a problem report today.
chsgas is offline  
post #7888 of 7921 Old 10-21-2014, 05:55 AM
Member
 
upstate31410's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 29
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone know when ABC will move to .1, MY to .2....and the bug on .3 to reflect .3?

Also, anyone plan on bringing back a weather channel? 2.3 seems ideal, after viewing 3.3 in Savannah (also Media General).
upstate31410 is offline  
post #7889 of 7921 Old 10-21-2014, 11:23 PM
Advanced Member
 
SpencerKarter85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Greenwood, South Carolina
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Does anybody use Slingbox in Charleston, SC?

Spencer Karter

OTA Equipment: ChannelMaster 25' telescopic mast, 5' extra antenna mast, antenna rotor, AntennaCraft C490.
SpencerKarter85 is offline  
post #7890 of 7921 Old 10-21-2014, 11:31 PM
Advanced Member
 
SpencerKarter85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Greenwood, South Carolina
Posts: 512
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by upstate31410 View Post
Anyone know when ABC will move to .1, MY to .2....and the bug on .3 to reflect .3?

Also, anyone plan on bringing back a weather channel? 2.3 seems ideal, after viewing 3.3 in Savannah (also Media General).


Gotta love the legendary Rob Fowler on WCBD 2.


BTW, I prefer Charleston, SC over Savannah, GA because it's more historic.


I always wanted a Slingbox M1 (cost $150) for Christmas, so I could ask one of my FB friends who lives in the Lowcountry to use my Slingbox on their receiver so I could watch the live TV Charleston style.


Do Charleston, SC DirecTV lineup have HD locals only or both HD and SD?


I know it's


2 WCBD
3 CW (WCBD 2.2)
4 WCIVDT (Channel 36.2)
5 WCSC
7 ETV
24 WTAT
36 WCIV (Channel 36.1)

Spencer Karter

OTA Equipment: ChannelMaster 25' telescopic mast, 5' extra antenna mast, antenna rotor, AntennaCraft C490.
SpencerKarter85 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off