Los Angeles, CA - TWC - Page 267 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 64Likes
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #7981 of 9094 Old 08-22-2011, 07:48 PM
"Don't PM Me Bro"
 
RandyWalters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: El Segundo, Calif
Posts: 17,457
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 462
Quote:
Originally Posted by EvlAsh View Post

In my area (ESFV), not only is COMEDY CENTRAL affected, but I'm also seeing it on SPIKE HD and occasionally on CARTOON NETWORK HD.

Here in El Segundo CCHD has the image judder/stutter issue pretty bad, and SpikeHD has it but to a lesser extent. I briefly tried ToonHD but couldn't see any judder (maybe the cartoon content masks it)

However E! has no problems (we watch Chelsea Lately a lot and i've never seen the image stutter). I see it on my Tivo S3, Navigator SA8300HD, and also on my neighbor's 8300HD.

Randy
TC-P55ST60, TC-P50GT50, TC-P46G10, TH-42PZ700U, TH-42PX50U, HP LC2600N, TiVo Series3, TWC Cisco 8742HDC DVR, Onkyo TX-SR333, URC R40 Remote.
Pic of My A/V setup - http://cdn.avsforum.com/f/f1/900x900..._Img_4867.jpeg
Gallery - http://www.avsforum.com/g/a/2082686/randywalter...
RandyWalters is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #7982 of 9094 Old 08-24-2011, 04:25 PM
Senior Member
 
EvlAsh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 225
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Cartoon Network HD has been stable for the past week, but there was some image break-up (with audio drop-out) during the Looney Tunes Show last night.
EvlAsh is offline  
post #7983 of 9094 Old 08-24-2011, 07:08 PM
AVS Special Member
 
fleaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 4,577
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 83
Haven't checked SpikeHD or CartoonHD, but comedy central HD still have heavy image judder

When I first turned to CMDY central South Park was on, and of course it was really hard to notice judder since all the character movements are in jagged steps normally! Now that the Daily show is showing (repeat), I can confirm the judder is still there.

A good 25+ days now, WTF???
fleaman is offline  
post #7984 of 9094 Old 08-27-2011, 10:43 AM
Senior Member
 
llabine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: The O.C. Westminster, Calif
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Here is a weird one...I have TW phone service which includes Caller ID on Tv....when I unplug my phone for privacy I can see who is calling on my tv screen...not any more...the option has been removed from my "settings"...anyone know what happened?
llabine1 is offline  
post #7985 of 9094 Old 08-28-2011, 01:46 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
bgooch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,759
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
August 28, 2011 | 12:40 pm

Internet and phone service has been sporadic Sunday for thousands of Southern California homes and businesses after one of the area's largest providers, Time Warner Cable, experienced outages.

The problem began just before 7 a.m., according to Jim Gordon, a Time Warner spokesman.

"Our engineers are working to deploy a fix," Gordon said. The company's television service did not appear to be affected.

Gordon said Time Warner was still investigating the problem.

It's an intermittent issue affecting several thousand customers, he said.

We're encouraging people not to reboot their modem," he added. "That's not the way to fix their issue.

http://latimesblogs.latimes.com/lano...-reported.html
bgooch is offline  
post #7986 of 9094 Old 08-28-2011, 02:15 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
bgooch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,759
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
August 28, 2011 | 1:31 pm

Two Southland men were in jail Sunday after they apparently dressed as Time-Warner Cable repairmen to break into a Los Angeles County home.

http://latimesblogs.latimes.com/lano...able-guys.html
bgooch is offline  
post #7987 of 9094 Old 08-28-2011, 02:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bruce73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 2,219
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
^^^^ I wonder if they knew more about cable than the normal service reps??
bruce73 is offline  
post #7988 of 9094 Old 08-28-2011, 03:07 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Tom Wellman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 1,059
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 16
I'm surprised that hasn't happened more often. I was with my dad donating at a D.A.V. Store and saw a Time Warner Cable jacket on sale rack.

And the FOUL!
Tom Wellman is offline  
post #7989 of 9094 Old 08-28-2011, 04:44 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
bgooch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,759
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
3:41 PM, Aug. 28, 2011 |

Time Warner Cable engineers found a malfunctioning piece of equipment outside the state of California and at about 1 p.m. began reprogramming routers to avoid the bottleneck, said company spokesman Jim Gordon.

Some 2 million Southern California businesses and homes subscribe to Time Warner for cable television, but the company will not disclose how many of them also rely on the firm for cable or fiber-based Internet or telephone service.

http://www.mydesert.com/article/2011...yssey=nav|head
bgooch is offline  
post #7990 of 9094 Old 08-28-2011, 04:58 PM
"Don't PM Me Bro"
 
RandyWalters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: El Segundo, Calif
Posts: 17,457
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 462
Quote:
Originally Posted by bgooch View Post

August 28, 2011 | 12:40 pm

Internet and phone service has been sporadic Sunday for thousands of Southern California homes and businesses after one of the area's largest providers, Time Warner Cable, experienced outages.

The problem began just before 7 a.m., according to Jim Gordon, a Time Warner spokesman.

"Our engineers are working to deploy a fix," Gordon said. The company's television service did not appear to be affected.

Well i just got home and i'm not getting a signal on my Tivo Series 3. I had it set to record the F1 race at 12:30 on Speed and the Indycar race at 1pm on Versus but all i got was black screens, and my Tivo log reports that they weren't recorded because the video signal was unavailable. It did record the 2 hour Australian V8 Supercars race at 9am so whatever failed on their network happened sometime between 11:00am and 12:30pm, and it apparently locked up my Tuning Adapter. It's indicator light is lit solid, but the diagnostics menu is unavailable so i just rebooted the TA and it's now working properly and i'm getting a signal.

My 8300HD however was unaffected and i had set these races to record as a backup since i don't trust this Tuning Adapter and they recorded just fine. It seemed to just affect my TA.

Randy
TC-P55ST60, TC-P50GT50, TC-P46G10, TH-42PZ700U, TH-42PX50U, HP LC2600N, TiVo Series3, TWC Cisco 8742HDC DVR, Onkyo TX-SR333, URC R40 Remote.
Pic of My A/V setup - http://cdn.avsforum.com/f/f1/900x900..._Img_4867.jpeg
Gallery - http://www.avsforum.com/g/a/2082686/randywalter...
RandyWalters is offline  
post #7991 of 9094 Old 08-29-2011, 09:36 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
bgooch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,759
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Another Time Warner outage Monday 6 pm impacting internet & voip subscribers throughout much of So Cal. Monday 9:30 pm no eta when service will be restored.

UPDATE 11 pm service restored.
bgooch is offline  
post #7992 of 9094 Old 08-30-2011, 01:40 PM
Senior Member
 
llabine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: The O.C. Westminster, Calif
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
3x in the past week I will start to watch something I have recorded and about 15 minutes of the show will be missing....as I watch the show it will FF on its own and I will see a chunk of the show missing...it happened when I recorded Haven ...an hour show was 45 minutes...has anyone else experienced this?...this along with my Caller ID on TV missing is making me rethink TW....the only thing that keeps me going is my usually perfect performance of my 3 SA8300HD boxes...one other complaint is the continual humming of the boxes in my bedroom after I turn them off at night...they cycle off and on all night...I have them set to channel 1 ...is there something else I should do?....
llabine1 is offline  
post #7993 of 9094 Old 08-30-2011, 02:22 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bruce73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 2,219
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
^^^ you have 3 boxes in your bedroom?
bruce73 is offline  
post #7994 of 9094 Old 08-30-2011, 02:29 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bruce73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 2,219
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Here's an issue that has been happening lately and I'm wondering if it has anything to do with switched video:

When I turn the set on (direct HDMI connect to TV, digital audio out to AVR), I sometimes get nothing until I change channels. This happens if the box (8400) is left on CNN, for example. There are a few others, which I can't recall offhand. What's up with this?
bruce73 is offline  
post #7995 of 9094 Old 08-30-2011, 06:42 PM
Senior Member
 
llabine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: The O.C. Westminster, Calif
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by bruce73 View Post

^^^ you have 3 boxes in your bedroom?

Don't judge ....LOL...I have 2 boxes in the bedroom and one in the living room. I make no apologies for making tv a substantial part of my life...the up side is I probably will begin glowing in the dark from the electronic field around my bed.... ....the two boxes in my bedroom are inside their own little cubicles in a wall unit. I have elevated them and they sit on egg crate foam pads so that I don't have to hear the continual hum as loudly when they cycle on and off. At least the hard drive now shuts off for a while...before they would be on continually humming away.... I put them on a kill switch but waiting for them to boot up if I wanted to watch tv in the middle of the night does not work for me...anyone have any suggestions on how to stop the hum altogether other than unplugging the suckers...
llabine1 is offline  
post #7996 of 9094 Old 08-31-2011, 03:16 PM
Advanced Member
 
danki6x's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Orange, CA
Posts: 811
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by llabine1 View Post
3x in the past week I will start to watch something I have recorded and about 15 minutes of the show will be missing....as I watch the show it will FF on its own and I will see a chunk of the show missing...it happened when I recorded Haven ...an hour show was 45 minutes...has anyone else experienced this?...this along with my Caller ID on TV missing is making me rethink TW....the only thing that keeps me going is my usually perfect performance of my 3 SA8300HD boxes...one other complaint is the continual humming of the boxes in my bedroom after I turn them off at night...they cycle off and on all night...I have them set to channel 1 ...is there something else I should do?....
Lynda, My recollections are:

Make sure BOTH tuners on non-recordable channels (01, music).

It will still cycle some to check for the need to record. When powered off, the drive stops and it needs to rev up once in a while to check status of recordings coming up.

/Dan
danki6x is offline  
post #7997 of 9094 Old 08-31-2011, 04:25 PM
Senior Member
 
llabine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: The O.C. Westminster, Calif
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thank you Dan I will do just that....you are the best...
llabine1 is offline  
post #7998 of 9094 Old 09-05-2011, 01:30 PM
Senior Member
 
llabine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: The O.C. Westminster, Calif
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
update:...first issue CallerID on tv...called this morning and got the lovely Andrea...she did in 30 seconds what Anthony could not do ...she saw that a recent upgrade accidentally did away with that feature she sent a signal to my boxes and viola everything was back....yay......why this was not done in the first place I will never know...sigh

second issue:...I put my tuners on channel 1 and I have my tv turn off by way of timer at 11:30pm and things have quieted down considerably....but buffering still happens....usually at a few minutes before the hour...just not as much..thank you Dan for the suggestion of channel 1....
llabine1 is offline  
post #7999 of 9094 Old 09-07-2011, 12:46 PM
AVS Special Member
 
fleaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 4,577
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by fleaman View Post

Haven't checked SpikeHD or CartoonHD, but comedy central HD still have heavy image judder

So it appears the judder problem on comedy central HD is finally fixed

Only took 'em a month to get around to it

The shows I watch were all repeats last week, so maybe it was fixed then.
fleaman is offline  
post #8000 of 9094 Old 09-09-2011, 09:51 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Special Member
 
bgooch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 1,759
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
September 9, 2011 | 9:46 am

Find a Time Warner Cable Wi-Fi hotspot.



Time Warner Cable has rolled out the first phase of its $15-million Wi-Fi network in Los Angeles and Orange counties -- the company's largest wireless deployment thus far.

The network, called TWC WiFi, provides customers who subscribe to the company's high-speed Internet service with the ability to access the Internet for free when they are away from home.

"Our goal is to provide Wi-Fi service in areas where the public gathers outdoors, and where Wi-Fi might not currently be an option," said Milinda Martin, a spokeswoman for Time Warner Cable.

The cable company's high-speed Internet customers can tap into the hot spots on their wireless devices for free. People who are not customers can access the network by paying a fee. Rates are $2.95 for one hour, $6.95 for a day; $19.95 for a week or $49.95 for a monthly plan.

The service currently reaches a relatively small area -- an estimated 40 miles in Southern California that includes Venice Beach, West Hollywood, downtown Los Angeles, Santa Ana and Newport Beach. Time Warner Cable plans to eventually expand the network to cover more areas, including Westside coastal communities and sections of Orange County.

Time Warner Cable has nearly 2 million customers in Southern California.

-- Meg James
http://latimesblogs.latimes.com/ente...s-angeles.html
bgooch is offline  
post #8001 of 9094 Old 09-09-2011, 10:15 PM
Senior Member
 
WackyPacks's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 469
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 23
LA Times' article should have a link to TW's site. Just having a static image is not much help when you are trying to determine if you have coverage in your area.

http://timewarnercable.cellmaps.com/WiFi.html
WackyPacks is offline  
post #8002 of 9094 Old 09-09-2011, 10:31 PM
AVS Special Member
 
absolutic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: California
Posts: 1,134
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
I am a TWC high-speed internet user and welcome the idea. How about adding San Fernando Valley and Pasadena to the equation. Would be gggreat

Never Say Never
absolutic is offline  
post #8003 of 9094 Old 09-10-2011, 05:31 PM
AVS Special Member
 
fleaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 4,577
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 83
So i've got at least 15-20 EAS's all day long about a thunderstorm in Lancaster/Palmdale. I'm in Silverlake (east hollywood area).

Each time it interrupts and stops my recording or show I'm trying to watch, loosing portions of scenes etc.

It's become truly annoying now , and impossible to watch anything today w/o missing something in the show.

Besides the fact that they can't figure out how to localize these alerts on a friggin cable system, why can't they at least put these alerts on a ticker scroll at the bottom of the screen?
fleaman is offline  
post #8004 of 9094 Old 09-10-2011, 06:30 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Nimo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: WLA CA
Posts: 2,403
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by fleaman View Post
So i've got at least 15-20 EAS's all day long about a thunderstorm in Lancaster/Palmdale. I'm in Silverlake (east hollywood area).

Each time it interrupts and stops my recording or show I'm trying to watch, loosing portions of scenes etc.

It's become truly annoying now , and impossible to watch anything today w/o missing something in the show.

Besides the fact that they can't figure out how to localize these alerts on a friggin cable system, why can't they at least put these alerts on a ticker scroll at the bottom of the screen?
My SC-07 and 7.1 surround sure let me know... blasted out my ears finally got fed up and switched to the TV tuner. Thanks again TWC for ruining Nascar you still hold the crown for crappiest service on the planet...

I'd also like to thank our WLA Council for demanding Verizon to pay them permit fee's for Fios hook up. When we were next on the list as Verizon was doing this as a public service leave it our idiotic council to get greedy. So they pulled the plug on WLA and nobody wins. I'm shackled to TWC and am so peeved at our greedy council members, it could have benefited everybody....

I'm hoping someone or something can take the place of cable here in WLA were stuck no OTA no options TWC OWNS WLA!!!
Nimo is offline  
post #8005 of 9094 Old 09-10-2011, 06:50 PM
AVS Special Member
 
fleaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 4,577
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nimo View Post
I'm shackled to TWC and am so peeved at our greedy council members, it could have benefited everybody....
Maybe TWC donated to the council members campaigns and Verizon didn't
fleaman is offline  
post #8006 of 9094 Old 09-11-2011, 09:57 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bruce73's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Los Angeles
Posts: 2,219
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Is the DCX-3400 down to one week's worth of guide info? Or did my box reboot overnight without my knowing it?

There's no program info past this coming Saturday morning. If that's SOP, it's ridiculous.
bruce73 is offline  
post #8007 of 9094 Old 09-19-2011, 03:14 PM
Member
 
beinhorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: sfv, ca
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
looks like they updated the software (guide/menus) on the 8300hd to make it look more like the boxes with the cable cards preinstalled. I'm in the west sfv also haven't seen start over for a few days. I'm just glad my box didn't get wiped like in december 09 from the update
beinhorn is offline  
post #8008 of 9094 Old 09-22-2011, 06:02 PM
Senior Member
 
llabine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: The O.C. Westminster, Calif
Posts: 304
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
After the new upgrade on Monday we now have a different way to delete shows instead of hitting the very teeny tiny yellow A button...that is good....what is not good is now the hard drive stays on all the time humming away....I have a kill switch that kills the power with a remote control...one click and silence...however...the boxes reboot every morning when I turn them on...not horrible it only takes a minute or so for that to happen but will that shorten the life of the boxes...as it is they are very warm with the hard drive active....its sad that I have to resort to that though....luckily with everything on OnDemand if I accidentally hit kill and I am recording (that almost happens in my sleep LOL) I can watch what I screw up later....so much tv so little time...
llabine1 is offline  
post #8009 of 9094 Old 09-22-2011, 07:05 PM
"Don't PM Me Bro"
 
RandyWalters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: El Segundo, Calif
Posts: 17,457
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 74 Post(s)
Liked: 462
My 8300HD must have gotten updated recently (i haven't looked at it for a few weeks as i primarily use my Tivo).

Unlike before, it now seems to have about a half hour of buffer built up when i switch my TV to the 8300HD's HDMI input. When this unit first got Navigator'd my buffer would start from the time i switched to it's input and i couldn't rewind, but i just tried it and i was able to rewind the channel it was on at least a half hour back. And on the backround tuner it's now remembering the last channel that tuner was on when i hit the SWAP key, and there is about 15 minutes of buffer on that tuner so i'm able to rewind a little there too.

This feature had disappeared when they forced Navigator onto it and wiped out Passport. I'm going to play with it this evening and see if the buffer can be rewound an hour back like it did with Passport (edit - so far i'm only able to rewind about a half hour back on the primary tuner, and about 10-15 minutes on the backround tuner). But this morning when i checked it the primary tuner had a 27 minute buffer but the backround tuner had only a few minutes of buffer available. Still playing with it but the buffer times seem kinda random so far, but it's an improvement over having no buffers before.

Also, pressing the Guide key a second time now brings up the option of listing only Favorites, High Definition, On Demand, All Channels, etc.

The guide data for individual programs also seems to have a little more details.

Randy
TC-P55ST60, TC-P50GT50, TC-P46G10, TH-42PZ700U, TH-42PX50U, HP LC2600N, TiVo Series3, TWC Cisco 8742HDC DVR, Onkyo TX-SR333, URC R40 Remote.
Pic of My A/V setup - http://cdn.avsforum.com/f/f1/900x900..._Img_4867.jpeg
Gallery - http://www.avsforum.com/g/a/2082686/randywalter...
RandyWalters is offline  
post #8010 of 9094 Old 09-23-2011, 10:44 AM
Member
 
cleverdevil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 65
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am moving to LA from Atlanta next month, and will be living in Venice. It looks like TWC is my only choice, apart from DirecTV or Dish Network for TV and internet.

Does TWC in Venice use Switched Digital Video? I've been a TiVo customer in the past, and the DVR interface for Time Warner that I am seeing on their website looks terrible.

How is TWC? Any good? How is the channel selection and picture quality for HD? Should I look into a satellite option instead?
cleverdevil is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off