South Bend, IN - HDTV - Page 25 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #721 of 3792 Old 01-20-2007, 08:31 PM - Thread Starter
AVS Club Gold
 
justalurker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Michiana, South of the Border
Posts: 1,169
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by NDZonie View Post

Hvs10trk: If the stars are correctly aligned, how long does it usually take to construct a digital tower?

Digital tower? One just has to stack the ones and zeros in the right order.

Placing a digital antenna on an existing tower could take a few days of excellent weather. Excellent isn't how I'd describe the current weather ... a lot of ice in the air, especially up on the towers. Getting a digital antenna on premesis to install might take a few weeks as well, although at this time of year there are not a lot of stations asking for antennas (except emergencies) so it may not take as long to get one as it would in the spring. (And the antenna for LD 27 is a simple circular pattern ... nothing fancy like the antennas needed for the other two stations - directional.)

If the stars, and the ones and zeros align, I could see it done by March. It would take a LOT of alignment - especially in winter.
justalurker is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #722 of 3792 Old 01-20-2007, 08:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hvs10trk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Chicago Area
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by justalurker View Post

Digital tower? One just has to stack the ones and zeros in the right order.

Placing a digital antenna on an existing tower could take a few days of excellent weather. Excellent isn't how I'd describe the current weather ... a lot of ice in the air, especially up on the towers. Getting a digital antenna on premesis to install might take a few weeks as well, although at this time of year there are not a lot of stations asking for antennas (except emergencies) so it may not take as long to get one as it would in the spring. (And the antenna for LD 27 is a simple circular pattern ... nothing fancy like the antennas needed for the other two stations - directional.)

If the stars, and the ones and zeros align, I could see it done by March. It would take a LOT of alignment - especially in winter.

We were just up on the tower wed/thurs. At 250' it had 1/2-3/4" thick ice on it.

"Celebrating over 20 years of creating new and inovative ways to completely screw up television programming!"

Disclaimer: My opinions are mine and do not represent those of my employer
hvs10trk is offline  
post #723 of 3792 Old 01-20-2007, 08:47 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hvs10trk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Chicago Area
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by NDZonie View Post

Hvs10trk: If the stars are correctly aligned, how long does it usually take to construct a digital tower?

LOL. We don't need to construct the tower. Its already there. We're ordering gear as I speak. I dont know a timeline. We (just as much as you the viewers) would like all 3 stations up and running soon. If I had to take a REALLY rough guess I would say before summer. But again thats REALLY rough. Once the gear is on site the tower crews can fly through the installs. We'll have a bit of a job inside with the transmitter installs, electrical, and plumbing installs. I will try to pass on info as we go. (and if I remember my camera I will take some pics too)

"Celebrating over 20 years of creating new and inovative ways to completely screw up television programming!"

Disclaimer: My opinions are mine and do not represent those of my employer
hvs10trk is offline  
post #724 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 05:47 AM
Member
 
NDZonie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hvs10trk View Post

(and if I remember my camera I will take some pics too)

Thanks for writing back. Even with the bad weather we've been receiving (ice) it must be exciting to finally be able to get started with the process of getting HD installed for WBND and WCCU.
NDZonie is offline  
post #725 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 07:25 AM
AVS Special Member
 
hvs10trk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Chicago Area
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by NDZonie View Post

Thanks for writing back. Even with the bad weather we've been receiving (ice) it must be exciting to finally be able to get started with the process of getting HD installed for WBND and WCCU.

Yeah we've been waiting patiently for a while for the ability to start. I'm glad viewers will have DTV OTA from us.

"Celebrating over 20 years of creating new and inovative ways to completely screw up television programming!"

Disclaimer: My opinions are mine and do not represent those of my employer
hvs10trk is offline  
post #726 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 01:15 PM
Member
 
NDZonie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
With my new purchase of the Panny from Best Buy yesterday, I was talked into the 4 year Performance Service Plan. Hearing how tempramental Plasma HDTVs were from many sources kept me from saying "NO".

Did I waste $249.00 for the extended warranty?

I would like to hear your input--both for and against.
NDZonie is offline  
post #727 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 01:44 PM
Advanced Member
 
lmacmil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 560
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by NDZonie View Post


Did I waste $249.00 for the extended warranty?

You won't know for 4 years!

The very anti-extended warranty Consumer Reports has recommended extended warranties on most non-CRT TVs because they haven't been around long enough to establish a reliability record. Don't worry about it, just enjoy the TV.
lmacmil is offline  
post #728 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 02:00 PM
Newbie
 
mgjoeviterbo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just got an HD tuner and I have standard cable through Comcast. I can pick up quite a few digital channels, but only one or two have been HD. Is the football game (Bears and Saints) being broadcast in HD on WSJV? I have a digital channel, but it appears to be the SD picture stretched to fit.
I can't use the Comcast channel lineup because all of the channel numbers are, for example, 123-6 (this is Fox)
Thanks for the help.
mgjoeviterbo is offline  
post #729 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 02:17 PM
Member
 
etchasketch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
the game is being broadcast in HD on ch 117-2 (interesting to switch back and forth to SD 123-6, compare). I hunted until I found it in HD, same here, HDTV scan found the channels but no mapping, no guide proper.

I bought the (4) year extended warranty (though as a practice I never go for these). Just too many chances for failure IMO. Take the price and divide by (4) to come to annual piece of mind.

e

HDTV isn't plug and play, it's a journey ...

BetaMax video / Blaupunkt 8-track audio
etchasketch is offline  
post #730 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 02:26 PM
Newbie
 
mgjoeviterbo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What the hell? My tuner won't let me go to 117-2. Did I screw up in the setup? Should I have scanned in STD? HRC/IRC? Also, do you know what WSBT is?
Thanks again
mgjoeviterbo is offline  
post #731 of 3792 Old 01-21-2007, 04:39 PM
Member
 
NDZonie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Etch: Thanks for your input!
NDZonie is offline  
post #732 of 3792 Old 01-22-2007, 02:47 AM
Member
 
etchasketch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
mgjoeviterbo: sorry, family was hogging the www while I slumbered through the second game, so never saw your request. Someone (posted above) mentioned how the new TV remote might have a (.) button, or, in my case it's a (-) button, to select channels like 117-2.

Hard to say what channels your TV should find on auto-scan. It's my impression this is raw digital feed, so not very tidy. I look forward to having order and a proper guide (though Comcast guide looks 2nd best as opposed to DirecTV version).

I asked for input in post #2862 on the official 3412-3416 thread irt install ... would appreciate any / all suggestions:

http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...&&#post9535195

Truck roll (at my expense, why I don't know ... it's to install a trap, per the lady at Ccast). What should I expect the tech to do? Will he: check pole, check cables, splitters, signal strength?

I did not agree to a $30 box install, and have mixed thoughts on that. Maybe it'd be $30 well spent? Or, maybe (if lucky) not needed, and I save the fee for when I need a svc call? Luck of the draw?

A benefit would be the tech brings the box, and provides an up and running system. But, if the firmware loads overnight, it all changes 24-48 hours later? So, what's to gain versus svc call later if needed?

And, why can't I have the box before instead of after the appointment?

Thanks in advance,
etchasketch

HDTV isn't plug and play, it's a journey ...

BetaMax video / Blaupunkt 8-track audio
etchasketch is offline  
post #733 of 3792 Old 01-22-2007, 10:05 AM
Member
 
etchasketch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
NDZonie: you're welcome. At least you can find comfort that another sucker was born on another minute, hey?

Seriously, I don't buy extended warranties, but, with the chance of a dead pixel (my set is LCD), or batch of pixels, or complete meltdown ... well, the insurance fee seemed reasonable (especially to essentially prepay a four year premium in exchange for peace of mind).

You can probably find a topic devoted to your Panny here. Mark the thread and check it every now and then. I keep watch on one dedicated to the LG 37lc2d. Just yesterday an owner posted the nightmare scenario, TV dying after short time as an owner.

http://www.avsforum.com/avs-vb/showt...&&#post9538343

When I read a story like his the fee seems a pittance ...

etchasketch

ps - no takers on what to do day-1 with the cable guy? Shall I hope for Jim Carey ?

HDTV isn't plug and play, it's a journey ...

BetaMax video / Blaupunkt 8-track audio
etchasketch is offline  
post #734 of 3792 Old 01-22-2007, 02:58 PM
Advanced Member
 
lmacmil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 560
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone notice the 5 sec audio dropout about 9:30 on Desperate Housewives last night or were you all watching the football game? This must be the 4th or 5th week in a row that's happened. Different time but always just a few seconds and during dialog, not a commercial. Very strange.
lmacmil is offline  
post #735 of 3792 Old 01-22-2007, 03:11 PM
Member
 
jimisham's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Stevensville, MI
Posts: 69
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I didn't watch it, but there was one earlier in the evening on AFV. Last week, during that 2 hour AFV special, there were two of them. This is off Directv and recorded on TIVO.
I noticed that when the second one happened, of the two on the two hour AFV special, there was some pixeling. I hadn't seen that before on any of the audio dropouts I'd heard before.
They seem to last exactly 3 seconds.
jimisham is offline  
post #736 of 3792 Old 01-22-2007, 05:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hvs10trk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Chicago Area
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by lmacmil View Post

Anyone notice the 5 sec audio dropout about 9:30 on Desperate Housewives last night or were you all watching the football game? This must be the 4th or 5th week in a row that's happened. Different time but always just a few seconds and during dialog, not a commercial. Very strange.

Strange enough that we dont even know where to start. Maybe (with the blessing of the viewers) we'll run Sunday Primetime in SD. If it doesn't happen then that would narrow the field down to half.

"Celebrating over 20 years of creating new and inovative ways to completely screw up television programming!"

Disclaimer: My opinions are mine and do not represent those of my employer
hvs10trk is offline  
post #737 of 3792 Old 01-23-2007, 02:54 PM
Advanced Member
 
lmacmil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 560
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hvs10trk View Post

Strange enough that we dont even know where to start.

I also watch Grey's Anatomy and recently began watching (usually via DVR) Ugly Betty and Brothers & Sisters and occasionally Boston Legal. I'm pretty sure there was a dropout on one of the Ugly Betty episodes but nothing as consistent as Housewives.
lmacmil is offline  
post #738 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 06:16 AM
Member
 
NDZonie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I got my new Panny th-42 plasma setup last night with basic comcast cable plugged into the QAM tuner. It scanned (cable tv) and found MANY channels. Other than the ABC Feed in HD, the other local network stations do not appear in HD (123-6, 117-2 etc.). However, when I rescanned using my new amplified antenna ( had to rewire tv) it clearly picked up all of the local HD stations in HD.

Can I have my cable coaxial and amplified antenna both feed my tv through the same connection?
NDZonie is offline  
post #739 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 09:16 AM
Member
 
etchasketch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
NDZonie:

IANAE (I am not an engineer), nor home theater specialist but think you'd want two different inputs for cable and antenna. Otherwise how would you alternate between the two feeds?

Friday is my cable co appointment, so I hope to have more of the box, direct cable, antenna stuff figured out after. Frankly, I was hoping someone here would reply with ideas on what you would want an installer to do ... No joy!

check incoming signal strength
route per expected components
install splitters / boxes
test moto box
remote

Any suggestions would be much appreciated.

e

HDTV isn't plug and play, it's a journey ...

BetaMax video / Blaupunkt 8-track audio
etchasketch is offline  
post #740 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 10:19 AM
Member
 
NDZonie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Etchasketch: Do you get HD signal through your QAM tuner with basic comcast cable?
NDZonie is offline  
post #741 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 10:42 AM
AVS Special Member
 
hvs10trk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Chicago Area
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by etchasketch View Post

NDZonie:

IANAE (I am not an engineer), nor home theater specialist but think you'd want two different inputs for cable and antenna. Otherwise how would you alternate between the two feeds?

Friday is my cable co appointment, so I hope to have more of the box, direct cable, antenna stuff figured out after. Frankly, I was hoping someone here would reply with ideas on what you would want an installer to do ... No joy!

check incoming signal strength
route per expected components
install splitters / boxes
test moto box
remote

Any suggestions would be much appreciated.

e

Very doubtful it would work through a single input. You would be combining 2 different forms of signal modulation. Usually when you set up a TV you have to specify TV or CABLE. Cable uses 256 QAM and OTA uses 8VSB. Two totally different animals.

"Celebrating over 20 years of creating new and inovative ways to completely screw up television programming!"

Disclaimer: My opinions are mine and do not represent those of my employer
hvs10trk is offline  
post #742 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 10:54 AM
Member
 
NDZonie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Using my basic Comcast cable coax with the QAM tuner, should I be picking up HD programming on my locals (WNDU, WSBT, etc.?)
NDZonie is offline  
post #743 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 02:17 PM
Member
 
etchasketch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
NDZonie asked: Do you get HD signal through your QAM tuner with basic comcast cable?

Yes, the signals are all there, found on auto-scan from Basic. Right now I have 5-6 channels in HD and probably a hundred total. Interesting, but not very user friendly, no mapped channel base, no guide.

Since I am shutting off the sat I'm quite happy to pay for the Comcast feed. I selected the Digital Plus pkg which is a (6) month promo for $40/month plus the HD-DVR. Comcast does not require a contractual obligation, so this allows you to kick the tires. Time will tell as to the programming pkg and hardware.

I'm tempted to pay for installation (though Dtv would upgrade install for free). Plan for now: talk to the guy who installs the "trap" / checks the wires, and see what he's willing to do onsite. Pick up the box and do a self install.

If there are problems I guess then it's time for svc call #2? Hmm ...

e

HDTV isn't plug and play, it's a journey ...

BetaMax video / Blaupunkt 8-track audio
etchasketch is offline  
post #744 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 02:38 PM
Advanced Member
 
lmacmil's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 560
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by etchasketch View Post

I'm tempted to pay for installation (though Dtv would upgrade install for free). Plan for now: talk to the guy who installs the "trap" / checks the wires, and see what he's willing to do onsite. Pick up the box and do a self install.
e

Once the cable is installed, the DVR hookup is simple: cable to DVR and HDMI to TV. That's it. If you don't have an HDMI connection, then component and audio cables to TV. If you have an HT receiver, then the audio goes from DVR to receiver via optical or coax.
lmacmil is offline  
post #745 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 03:00 PM
Member
 
etchasketch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
lmacmil: thanks -- I plan to do just that -- pick up a box and self install. I have a shiny new HDMI-HDMI cable from Monoprice to route signal from the DVR to TV.

Hopefully the guy who comes out to install the wire tap (limiter?) will at least check the signal strength. I have a splitter running feed to another room and am also considering adding a second split in AV area to install a DVD-recorder. I'm wondering what the signal strength will be after the splits ...

My real concern is not knowing what kind of condition the box will be in (from: move out / turn in / defective return). How would you know? And, assuming I understand correctly (which is a real stretch), if the box needs to load software updates that will be overnight (within 24-48 hours).

If it seems to malfunction, would you just wait and hope Humpty Dumpty is OK in the morning?

Thanks in advance,
e

HDTV isn't plug and play, it's a journey ...

BetaMax video / Blaupunkt 8-track audio
etchasketch is offline  
post #746 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 06:10 PM
Advanced Member
 
Foxbat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Michiana
Posts: 625
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does anyone with Comcast in South Bend have a CableCard? A guy at work has Comcast over in Valpo and his was a $45, one-time fee. He said he needed it to get WFLD-DT on his system since it wasn't "in the clear" on his cable. He went through three SD cable boxes trying to get an HD STB before he talked to the right CSR.

I'm curious, how much more is Digital Comcast after the 6 month honeymoon? I have Dish HD now, but I don't know what it would cost to go back.

--Roland
Foxbat is offline  
post #747 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 06:37 PM
Member
 
Tool2Die4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i have the hd package, plus HBO, plus an extra receiver, and it runs about $90 per month or so. add in the cable internet, and my bill is always $140-$150.
Tool2Die4 is offline  
post #748 of 3792 Old 01-24-2007, 06:49 PM
Advanced Member
 
Foxbat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Michiana
Posts: 625
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Wow, that's closer than I thought. I don't have HBO, but with Dish's Silver HD, I'm close to $75 for service, DVR fee, extra HD receiver lease fee, and warranty coverage. I'm hoping it drops a little bit when Dish starts their DVR Advantage package. If I added HBO to what I have, it would come in close to $90. AT&T Internet is only $25/mo., though

--Roland
Foxbat is offline  
post #749 of 3792 Old 01-25-2007, 02:53 AM
Member
 
etchasketch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 56
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Foxbat:

The Bband is very good (when it works, won't start that theme when the topic here is TV). Seems to me the big dif is when going Dish, or Dtv, you are locked in for 18-24 months. With cable, it's kick the tires. If in (6) months the price increase seems onerous, as summer arrives, I might drop some services (say the DVR for example), to stabilize monthly.

I am a DVR virgin, mainly want to try it for time-shifting, not long term saving. I also plan to make recordings on DVD. Frankly, when you read about people losing their saved shows, and all the DVRs seem a little fragile (3416, HR20, ViP622) ... if it's something I really want to save ... saved external seems better to me. Add in that most of the time I don't seem to watch saved stuff at all (boxes of old VHS tapes come to mind).

Really, the whole cable decision is painless at the promo rate. By dropping Dtv and subtracting cable basic ... adding Digital Plus and the DVR is similar with more service. I just want a HD pkg. The cable lineup looks better than what Dtv has now (and I suspect most of their additions in 2007 will be locals, not nationals).

Time will tell ...
e

HDTV isn't plug and play, it's a journey ...

BetaMax video / Blaupunkt 8-track audio
etchasketch is offline  
post #750 of 3792 Old 01-25-2007, 06:23 AM
AVS Special Member
 
hvs10trk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Chicago Area
Posts: 1,692
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Anybody watch WBND-DT or WCWW-DT via Comcast and have audio dropouts?

"Celebrating over 20 years of creating new and inovative ways to completely screw up television programming!"

Disclaimer: My opinions are mine and do not represent those of my employer
hvs10trk is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off