Houston, TX - Comcast / DBS - Page 13 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #361 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 08:47 AM
Member
 
Z-M@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Houston, Tx
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:


At any rate, knock on wood, my 8000HD does not appear soft compared to the Moto HD box I had before and there are no audio dropouts on mine using the digital sound output

You're giving me hope. I'm going to exchange it for another box before dropping DVR service. It just seems as if the PQ is good, but not great. My previous HD box was terrific, it made everyone exclaim "WOW!" I don't see that with the SA8000HD.
Z-M@n is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #362 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 11:34 AM
meb
Newbie
 
meb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Houston
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, I am new in these forums, any help will be appreciated. Thanks!

I just recently inquired with TWC about the cost of the new DVR boxes and they quoted me a price of $7.00 that I now paid for the motorola box plus and additional $6.95 for a total of $13.95. Is that the price everybody else pay?

Also I recently changed my old STB for a new one to receive HDTV and they give me a motorola 5100, Is that the latest they offer?. I noticed my 5100 has a DVI connector on the back, Are those connector activated?.

I have a sony KDF60XS955, Sony GRX-300 DVD recorder and TW motorola DTC motorola box.

Thanks!
meb is offline  
post #363 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 12:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jruhnke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston, TX (RNG200)
Posts: 1,234
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:


Originally posted by meb
I just recently inquired with TWC about the cost of the new DVR boxes and they quoted me a price of $7.00 that I now paid for the motorola box plus and additional $6.95 for a total of $13.95. Is that the price everybody else pay?

Also I recently changed my old STB for a new one to receive HDTV and they give me a motorola 5100, Is that the latest they offer?. I noticed my 5100 has a DVI connector on the back, Are those connector activated?

If I remember right, the Moto 5100 (black color) is a digital STB, but not an HD box. I think I traded in the 5100 for a Moto 6200 (dull silver color) when I stepped up from standard-definition digital to HDTV.

Your pricing is accurate. The was they do the pricing, TWC-Houston says, "The DVR box itself costs the same as the HDTV STB, but you have to pay an extra $7/mo to get the DVR *service*." Okay, whatever. Why not just pay $7 for the HDTV STB, and $14 for the HDTV DVR, and make it simple? It's not like anyone's going to rent the DVR box and not use the recording capability...

Jim
jruhnke is offline  
post #364 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 02:01 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
JFR0317's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
meb - The Motorola DCT-5100 that I have is an HD box and is also a dull silver color. As far as I know, it's visually very similar to the DCT-6200, which has a faster processor. Sorry I can't advise as to whether the DVI is active as I have mine hooked up with component.

John
JFR0317 is online now  
post #365 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 02:22 PM
tsw
Member
 
tsw's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've had the 8000HD box for about 3 weeks now. The audio sync on ABC - ch 313 is down right horrible (audio way ahead of the video).

I've got Samsung HLN617W (720p) which has a known video delay problem, but I've run the display with the Moto 6200 box for the past year and the delay has never been as bad as with the 8000HD box on 313. It is unwatchable.

I've been playing with the settings for Picture Format. I've currently got 1080i, 720p & 480p formats enabled for output rez's of the 8000HD (turn box off and hit guide + info on front of box). The best Picture Format setting seems to be Pass Thru for the ABC channel. Upconvert-1 and Upconvert-2 seem to be marginally worse (I know Upconvert-2 shouldn't be any different than Pass Thru for ABC it's 720p, but it does seem a little worse). I havne't tried Fixed at 720p yet though.

Just wondering if anybody else has AV synch problems with ABC lately (maybe their doing something different on their end)?

Thanks,
tsw
tsw is offline  
post #366 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 05:55 PM
meb
Newbie
 
meb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Houston
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the advice. !

I finally got home this evening and I was able to check the box. The STB is a motorola DTC5100 for sure (dull silver). It has the 7.10 firmware and according to the diagnostic menu the DVI is on. I don't know if it will work but I will try a DVI to HDMI cable this weekend.

The thing that is really bothering me is that when I change the caption in the moto box to allow caption, the TV does not block the caption. It is on all the time, even if I set caption on the TV menu to off. If I block the caption at the box, then I have no caption at all. I am going to post the problem in the Sony wega IV group to see if somebody knows how to get caption only via the TV menus, but I it may be related to the moto box in TWC.

Is the DTC5100 the only box offered so far or do TWC still offers the 6200?

Thanks!
meb is offline  
post #367 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 07:00 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
JFR0317's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
As far as I know, the 6200 is the replacement for the 5100, so it should be available.

John
JFR0317 is online now  
post #368 of 9948 Old 11-22-2004, 07:08 PM
Member
 
Z-M@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Houston, Tx
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What are significant differences and advantages between Passport and Sara softwares for the SA8000HD?

Has anyone experienced any difficulties with either software?

Does anyone have a SA8300HD box? Are they available in Houston yet?
If so, any visible improvements witnessed with the SA8300HD.


DTC5100 - I recall the repair guy stating TWC was currently having issues with these back in May. I, too, would be curious if the 6200/6208 are still available.
Z-M@n is offline  
post #369 of 9948 Old 11-23-2004, 06:56 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jruhnke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston, TX (RNG200)
Posts: 1,234
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:


Originally posted by meb
The thing that is really bothering me is that when I change the caption in the moto box to allow caption, the TV does not block the caption. It is on all the time, even if I set caption on the TV menu to off. If I block the caption at the box, then I have no caption at all. I am going to post the problem in the Sony wega IV group to see if somebody knows how to get caption only via the TV menus, but I it may be related to the moto box in TWC.

Whoa, hang on--think about your setup. This is exactly the behavior you should expect.

Caption information is embedded in the broadcast signal. Whatever component you've got processing that signal is the component that will have the ability to display the captions or not. Right now, in your config, that's the Moto box. The only signal your TV is getting is a "picture" (coming across your component video cable). The captions are either part of that picture or not part of that picture, depending on your STB settings.

See what I'm saying? For the TV to have anything to do with the captions, you'd have to be using the TV's internal tuner to process the broadcast signal. Since you're bypassing the TV's tuner, the TV never gets a chance to see the broadcast caption information. By the time the captions get to the TV in your setup, they're just some pixels in the picture, and the TV can't do anything to filter that out, any more than it could filter out the pixels that show up as an unsightly tree or an ugly actor...

Jim
jruhnke is offline  
post #370 of 9948 Old 11-23-2004, 08:28 AM
Senior Member
 
slobbie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: San Diego, CA
Posts: 277
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by Z-M@n
Does anyone have a SA8300HD box? Are they available in Houston yet?

I just went by a TWC office yesterday and the SA8300 HD are NOT available, yet. The SD version IS available, though.

I reported about 6weeks ago that the 8300HD would be available Oct 25 because that is what TWC told me. Now, employees at the TWC office say they have no idea when they will receive them. Pretty frustrating, to say the least...

Winner! - The Annual Montgomery Burns Award for
Outstanding Achievement in the Field of Excellence
slobbie is offline  
post #371 of 9948 Old 11-23-2004, 08:53 AM
AVS Special Member
 
TerryB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: Houston, Tx.,USA
Posts: 1,009
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Z-M@n,
According to my contact, 8300HDs should be available on request. According to slobbie, they are not. I'd call ahead. The big deal about the 8300HD is that all output connections are hot all the time. You can hookup s-video, composite, RF or component for any picture/channel. I have seen some audio dropouts so that's not fixed as I'd heard. The mute doesn't work internal to my STB but it shows mute on the diaplay. This is a major pain when the pphone rings 'cause I have to change hardware selection to mute the A/V receiver. Houston has lost the ability to go direct to SA for solutions, everything has to go through corp. so answers are slower coming.

TerryB
TerryB is offline  
post #372 of 9948 Old 11-23-2004, 11:45 AM
meb
Newbie
 
meb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Houston
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes, but the thing that is very strange is that with the previous box, the one I use to have for normal digital cable, the caption with the same set worked correctly. I had the caption ON in the box and the TV blocked It OFF, via the menu.

Moreover, all other TV's I owned or currently own do not let the caption on, unless it is switched ON via the TV menus.

I this point, after testing with my others TV's, I know it must be a Sony problem. I will call them and find out how to solve this problem.
meb is offline  
post #373 of 9948 Old 11-23-2004, 12:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bigjohns1997SS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Pearland, Texas
Posts: 1,171
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
i took my 8000 back and told them to call me when they are willing to let me have a 8300. The rep even told me they gave them out to employee's only, i expressed my anger and left.

Samsung D7000 65"
Onkyo 905
BIH F12
6x Energy RC-10
WMC ceton4 DVR/Media PC
bigjohns1997SS is offline  
post #374 of 9948 Old 11-23-2004, 12:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jruhnke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston, TX (RNG200)
Posts: 1,234
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally posted by meb
Yes, but the thing that is very strange is that with the previous box, the one I use to have for normal digital cable, the caption with the same set worked correctly. I had the caption ON in the box and the TV blocked It OFF, via the menu.

Interesting. I've got additional questions, but I'll PM you.

Jim
jruhnke is offline  
post #375 of 9948 Old 11-23-2004, 05:48 PM
Member
 
Z-M@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Houston, Tx
Posts: 126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
bigjohns1997SS,

I'm returning mine Friday.

Which box did they give you in return? DTC5100 or 6200/6208?
Z-M@n is offline  
post #376 of 9948 Old 11-29-2004, 07:01 AM
AVS Special Member
 
c1courtney's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Sugar Land, TX
Posts: 1,734
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anybody out ther pick up the SA8300 SD box? Can you comment any improvements besides larger HDD size?

CCourtney
c1courtney is offline  
post #377 of 9948 Old 11-29-2004, 08:02 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bigjohns1997SS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Pearland, Texas
Posts: 1,171
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:


Originally posted by Z-M@n
bigjohns1997SS,

I'm returning mine Friday.

Which box did they give you in return? DTC5100 or 6200/6208?

I never returned my 6200 moto that i had before the dvr came out. I just plugged it in at the house and took the dvr back.

Anyone get a 8300 yet?

Samsung D7000 65"
Onkyo 905
BIH F12
6x Energy RC-10
WMC ceton4 DVR/Media PC
bigjohns1997SS is offline  
post #378 of 9948 Old 11-29-2004, 10:41 AM
AVS Special Member
 
TerryB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: Houston, Tx.,USA
Posts: 1,009
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
bigjohn1997SS,
I've got an 8300. I'm told that they are available for the asking at the storefronts. The difference is in the HDMI and all ouput types are active at the same time. s-video, composite, HDMI and component. I still have audio drops and the box won't mute at the STB. I had to setup the remote to mute the A/V receiver for all activities. Picture (component) the same as the 8000HD I had.

TerryB
TerryB is offline  
post #379 of 9948 Old 11-29-2004, 12:06 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jruhnke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston, TX (RNG200)
Posts: 1,234
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Another minor difference is that the 8300 is a little quicker to respond to the remote, right, since it's got a faster processor?

Does the 8300 also have the capability to "serve" content to other remotely-located DVR boxes in the house? How does that work--specifically, how do the boxes talk to each other? Across the existing cable lines? Separate physical cables? RF?

Jim
jruhnke is offline  
post #380 of 9948 Old 11-29-2004, 05:10 PM
AVS Special Member
 
TerryB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: Houston, Tx.,USA
Posts: 1,009
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
jruhnke,
Yes, quicker. I've heard nothing of the MR capable rig in Houston and don't know anything beyond what has shown up in the HDTV Recorders area from time to time. Some info says it's very different hardware and I saw something just the otherday that says the file sharing is across the existing cable with filter/block added to keep the house network from 'reflecting' into the outside world.

TerryB
TerryB is offline  
post #381 of 9948 Old 11-29-2004, 06:57 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
JFR0317's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
For what it's worth, I stopped by the TWC location on McGowan in Midtown on the way home from work this afternoon to check on the availability of the 8300HD and was told it would not be available until "early January." The TWC guy I spoke with seemed knowledgeable about the 8300HD and 8300SD (which he did have in stock).

If anyone else finds an 8300HD available at another TWC location, please post. Thanks.

John
JFR0317 is online now  
post #382 of 9948 Old 12-03-2004, 01:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdguru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 1,269
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Not to change the topic...but....

Anyone noticed picture problems (pixelation, mid-picture horiz picture shifts, etc.) on 309 (KRIV-26 digital)? I first noticed it the Tues b4 Thanksgiving...and the TWC customer service rep said she had gotten 2 other calls from my area (Maplewood/SW area). I had one of their top field guys at the house yesterday, but there must be HD programming from the Fox network to see the symptoms.

This is similar to the problem they had from early September until the baseball playoffs when they solved it by reconfiguring their headend equipment to deal with KRIV's signal changes when they switch from the local upconvert to the network's true 720p.

Hopefully...I've made enough "noise" by now that they will get it fixed today, but I'm interested if others have experienced the same problems.
hdguru is offline  
post #383 of 9948 Old 12-04-2004, 01:57 PM
Member
 
geodezic's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Houston, Tx
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just picked up a SA 8300HD from the Webster Time Warner location. That's at I45 and Nasa Rd 1. They had 42 left yesterday!
geodezic is offline  
post #384 of 9948 Old 12-06-2004, 07:26 AM
AVS Special Member
 
hdguru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 1,269
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
After a week or so...TWC has once again solved the 309 problem. HD pictures are once again pristine. Don't know if my e-mails or their monitoring of this forum got the job done...but who cares if we got the results.
hdguru is offline  
post #385 of 9948 Old 12-07-2004, 04:51 AM
Member
 
jsup5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Houston
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi,
I've been lurking for awhile and just actually got up and running w/ HDTV but wanted to about everyone elses experience with Cable Card and Time Warner Houston. I'm trying to decide between holding onto the Cable Card or the DVR that I am currently using. I have a Mitsu WD-52725, but the Cable Card doesn't really seem to be doing much of anything (no Call Signs are being presented by the TV's guide, I understand there probably won't be a program guide via the TV but no call signs??)

What is everyone else's experience with the Cablecard? The actual picture does not (currently to me) appear significantly better through the Cable Card then through the SA 8000HD through component, would it be better for me to try to get my hands on an SA83000 HD and use the HDMI that it has? Will the picture look that much better?

Does anyone figure the Cable Card is really worth it?

Any information is greatly appreciated

On another note, just a curious question but if TW has to provide basic HD service over cable wouldn't it make sense that they would haveto modify the cable channel mapping so that people without a Cable Card or STB can receive basic HD (network channels) without needing either to be FCC compliant?
jsup5 is offline  
post #386 of 9948 Old 12-07-2004, 05:39 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jruhnke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston, TX (RNG200)
Posts: 1,234
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:


Originally posted by jsup5
On another note, just a curious question but if TW has to provide basic HD service over cable wouldn't it make sense that they would haveto modify the cable channel mapping so that people without a Cable Card or STB can receive basic HD (network channels) without needing either to be FCC compliant?

Huh? I don't know what FCC regulations are, but TWC does NOT provide "basic HD service over cable", at least not at the moment. For instance, all of the major networks' Houston affiliates are currently broadcasting OTA in digitial. I think they all have both an SD signal and an HD signal. However, TWC does not carry the SD digital signal (yet)--only the analog. They also don't carry all the HD signals currently being broadcast in the Houston market. TWC broadcasts ABC, CBS, NBC, Fox, and PBS in HD. There is no UPN or WB HD programming, nor any of the other, smaller stations' HD programming.

Even if they are required to carry all OTA digital programming at some point in the future, I would doubt that there's a requirement that they have to do it "for free".

Jim
jruhnke is offline  
post #387 of 9948 Old 12-07-2004, 02:06 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
JFR0317's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 591
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anyone besides geodezic been able to pick up a SA8300HD? I'm thinking about going by the TWC location on McGowan in Midtown after work just in case they may have showed up early. I am anxious to get the 8300HD for its simultaneous HD/SD outputs so I can feed my multi-room system with the same program I have on in HD in the main room.

Thanks.

John
JFR0317 is online now  
post #388 of 9948 Old 12-07-2004, 05:22 PM
Member
 
jsup5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Houston
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally posted by jruhnke
Huh? I don't know what FCC regulations are, but TWC does NOT provide "basic HD service over cable", at least not at the moment. For instance, all of the major networks' Houston affiliates are currently broadcasting OTA in digitial. I think they all have both an SD signal and an HD signal. However, TWC does not carry the SD digital signal (yet)--only the analog. They also don't carry all the HD signals currently being broadcast in the Houston market. TWC broadcasts ABC, CBS, NBC, Fox, and PBS in HD. There is no UPN or WB HD programming, nor any of the other, smaller stations' HD programming.

Even if they are required to carry all OTA digital programming at some point in the future, I would doubt that there's a requirement that they have to do it "for free".

Jim

FCC = Federal Communications Commission

I thought I had read something about this previously, but I could have possibly been misinformed or mistaken (very possibly ).

Either way is anyone using the Cable Card? And if so how are you liking it? I've had mine active for about a day, and was wondering if anyone was getting any station information? Is this most possibly an issue with the software on my TV, or is it generally the way it is for everyone else as well?
jsup5 is offline  
post #389 of 9948 Old 12-07-2004, 07:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jruhnke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston, TX (RNG200)
Posts: 1,234
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Quote:
Originally posted by jruhnke
Huh? I don't know what FCC regulations are, but TWC...

Originally posted by jsup5
FCC = Federal Communications Commission

For want of a "the", the meaning was lost...

I know what the FCC is; what I was trying to say was that I wasn't familiar with the applicable regulations, as in, "I don't know what the FCC regs are." (Doh! )

I'm curious to hear about other folks' cable card experiences, too. I ain't got one, so I can't help you there.

Jim
jruhnke is offline  
post #390 of 9948 Old 12-09-2004, 02:14 PM
AVS Special Member
 
hdguru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 1,269
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
jsup5: I don't have a cable card; however, the problem you are having might have something to do with the stations not transmitting PSIP information. There's been a tremendous amount of "discussion" in professional on-line forums and trade magazines about the lack of use of the PSIP capability. The FCC is getting tough with the digital license holders and most should have some info up and running by the end of January.

If your problem is different than this...then this info may not be of any assistance...and it could very well be a set mfr vs station software issue.
hdguru is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off