Palm Springs, CA - HDTV - Page 8 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #211 of 264 Old 11-27-2010, 09:20 AM
Senior Member
 
Weaselboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by lalawyer View Post

I just rescanned all available OTA channels with my TiVo Hd and, to my surprise, I now have CBS. I'm thrilled to now have the three major networks for free. Finally!

Thanks for the update. It is nice to have all three available.
Weaselboy is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #212 of 264 Old 11-29-2010, 02:54 PM
Newbie
 
ptas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
For those of you waiting for Fios TV, it looks like it is finally here. I just placed an order on the Verizon website for Fios TV to be installed at my home in Palm Desert on December 18.
ptas is offline  
post #213 of 264 Old 11-29-2010, 06:06 PM
Member
 
lalawyer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 143
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ptas View Post

For those of you waiting for Fios TV, it looks like it is finally here. I just placed an order on the Verizon website for Fios TV to be installed at my home in Palm Desert on December 18.

How does the pricing compare to time warner cable?
lalawyer is offline  
post #214 of 264 Old 11-30-2010, 12:02 AM
Member
 
iasm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: seattle
Posts: 168
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just bought ahous with time warner.I have comcast so have no idea what on tw. Do they broadcast all channels in hd and are they clear or scrambled. Her in seattle it wasclear so we used a media center as a dvr until the scrambled then we only had a couple of channels. The house were getting isin a development that comes with basic cable.Do you guys know whats in there basic. Any sugestions forme in setting up our tv? I wouldlike to use the media center setup if it will reduce the need for the dvd, We will only be down there a few mounths out of the year.
Thanks
iasm is offline  
post #215 of 264 Old 11-30-2010, 07:18 AM
Senior Member
 
Weaselboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by iasm View Post
I just bought ahous with time warner.I have comcast so have no idea what on tw. Do they broadcast all channels in hd and are they clear or scrambled. Her in seattle it wasclear so we used a media center as a dvr until the scrambled then we only had a couple of channels. The house were getting isin a development that comes with basic cable.Do you guys know whats in there basic. Any sugestions forme in setting up our tv? I wouldlike to use the media center setup if it will reduce the need for the dvd, We will only be down there a few mounths out of the year.
Thanks
You can look at channel listings here. Just about any popular channel out there is now on TW in HD. If you want all the HD channels you will need a digital cable box. There are a few HD channels in clear QAM you can get, I believe just the channels that are free OTA like NBC, CBS, ABC etc. You are going to want the digital cable box or digital DVR if you want more than just those few channels.

TW uses SDV here, so if you want to use your own DVR, like Tivo or MC, you will need a TW Cable Card and a SDV convertor box hooked up to the device. I have read mixed reviews of this setup. You can search "Time Warner SDV" and learn more.

I don't know if you are interested in Internet and TW phone, but they offer bundles that can save you some money if you order all three. I have all three and no problems. They don't seem to add as many bogus fees as Verizon and offer more features at a better price, so the TW phone has been a good deal for me.
Weaselboy is offline  
post #216 of 264 Old 11-30-2010, 08:35 AM
Newbie
 
ptas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by lalawyer View Post
How does the pricing compare to time warner cable?
It's comparable. The basic triple play bundle (phone/tv/internet) is $89.99/mo with no contract. You get unlimited ld, 15/5 internet, and Fios Prime with a free HD DVR.

I have had Fios Internet for the last two years, and it is incredibly reliable. It has never gone down.l Totally reliable. Same with phone service. TV should be the same.
ptas is offline  
post #217 of 264 Old 11-30-2010, 08:45 AM
Senior Member
 
Weaselboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by ptas View Post
It's comparable. The basic triple play bundle (phone/tv/internet) is $89.99/mo with no contract. You get unlimited ld, 15/5 internet, and Fios Prime with a free HD DVR.

I have had Fios Internet for the last two years, and it is incredibly reliable. It has never gone down.l Totally reliable. Same with phone service. TV should be the same.
Be careful comparing prices. That FIOS offer is only for the first year, then it goes up $40 a month. Also does not include taxes and Verizon's BS $6.50 "Interstate subscriber line fee" that TW does not charge.

I have a TW bundle that requires a two year commitment for I think $124, looks like that bundle is now $128. Taxes adds about $6.

I think FIOS is great, but you really need to call them and ask what is the final monthly bill will all taxes and fees to compare.
Weaselboy is offline  
post #218 of 264 Old 12-09-2010, 06:01 PM
Newbie
 
verizongreed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I will admit that verizon's home products are superior in every which way to cable first off. home phone continue to work even in a power outage cant say that for cables home phone service. cables internet shares bandwith, so even if your shelling the extra cash to get cables fastest speeds with power boost you never actually get the bandwith you are paying for, not to mention during peak hours how much bandwidth you actually lose. Verizon on the other hand does not share bandwidth so you get a constant speed and extremely reliable service. as far as tv superior hd and more of it plus online streaming to your pc or smartphone on there fios tv? its a no brainer. Now on to the bad the very bad. In order to cut down on installation costs verizon has planned to hire a ridiculous amount of contractors to meet up with the demands of these services. why is this bad? well think about it when verizon hires a employee the first thing they do is a background check. contractors are hired by a third party to work under the verizon name and some have criminal records. Would you like some one to come into your home look at all your lcd's plasma's or led tvs home theater equipment, pc's or Mac's if your into that? who might have a criminal record? I know i wouldnt so do yourself a favor and when your installer arrives make sure hes driving a company vehicle and ask for a badge if he is a contractor ask nicely if they could send you a verizon technician and do not allow them into your home for your own safety.
verizongreed is offline  
post #219 of 264 Old 12-21-2010, 03:26 PM
Advanced Member
 
Desert Hawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Bakersfield California
Posts: 979
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
It looks like Palm Springs, Santa Maria, and Barstow may be without PBS come January 1. KOCE's website, as well as searches around the web, show that KOCE is not carried in those areas, and there seem to be no plans to add it. Why would any cable company deny their subscribers PBS? If my information is wrong, please correct me. I will still get PBS here in Bakersfield via KVPT Fresno, but I am curious as to what is happening in the rest of KCET's service area. Charter of San Luis Obispo county is getting KQED San Francisco, though likely SD only. Since getting my first HDTV in February 2007, PBS has been a mainstay of my HD viewing. I can't imagine being without it. Not even having PBS in SD would be worse still. Yet it looks like that is about to happen for many people in Southern California. Barstow is in the L.A. DMA, shouldn't KOCE have must carry status there? Or are they demanding retransmission consent payments?

How can we say "the digital transition is complete" when thousands of low power stations are still broadcasting in analog?
LOW POWER ANALOG NEEDS TO DIE NOW!!!
Desert Hawk is offline  
post #220 of 264 Old 01-06-2011, 07:48 PM
Member
 
Tfrost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 20
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
If yes, how would I add it to my Dish Network receiver model vip722?
Tfrost is offline  
post #221 of 264 Old 01-07-2011, 11:44 PM
Newbie
 
ronsnwbrd's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
No. Fox OTA is in SD only.
ronsnwbrd is offline  
post #222 of 264 Old 08-21-2011, 09:15 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Trip in VA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Alexandria, VA, US | Age: 25
Posts: 14,356
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 38 Post(s)
Liked: 59
Send a message via AIM to Trip in VA Send a message via Yahoo to Trip in VA
I note KCWQ-LD filed to cover their permit with the FCC. Anyone seeing it on the air?

- Trip

N4MJC

Comments are my own and not that of the FCC (my employer) or anyone else.

RabbitEars

"Ignorance and prejudice and fear walk hand in hand..." - Rush "Witch Hunt"

Trip in VA is online now  
post #223 of 264 Old 10-02-2011, 10:19 PM
Member
 
hdbrew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 105
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone have an update for Directv in Palm Springs? Does Directv have NBC, CBS, ABC and FOX in HD now for all available primetime shows? Last time I checked, there was only ABC and sometimes FOX and the rest were either non-existent or 480p at best? (Also, any word on Dish in the area?) Thank you!
hdbrew is offline  
post #224 of 264 Old 10-04-2011, 08:08 AM
Senior Member
 
Weaselboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdbrew View Post

Anyone have an update for Directv in Palm Springs? Does Directv have NBC, CBS, ABC and FOX in HD now for all available primetime shows? Last time I checked, there was only ABC and sometimes FOX and the rest were either non-existent or 480p at best? (Also, any word on Dish in the area?) Thank you!

I checked the DTV web site a year or so ago and they showed all the locals in HD.
Weaselboy is offline  
post #225 of 264 Old 10-04-2011, 03:32 PM
Member
 
hdbrew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 105
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Weaselboy View Post

I checked the DTV web site a year or so ago and they showed all the locals in HD.

But, has anyone actually seen this in person or is using it? I think the term HD may be being used loosely...hope I'm wrong...but...
hdbrew is offline  
post #226 of 264 Old 10-04-2011, 05:01 PM
Advanced Member
 
dishrich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Springfield, IL
Posts: 800
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdbrew View Post

But, has anyone actually seen this in person or is using it? I think the term HD may be being used loosely...hope I'm wrong...but...

Well not sure what you mean by "loosely" - but if D* says they offer any given local channel in HD, it means they ARE putting it up in an HD format, as it comes out of the local station. IOW, if a local station does NOT offer ALL prog in HD, (such as local news & syndicated prog) then obviously D* can't deliver something it's not being provided.

According to 2 different local channel lookup links on DirecTV's website, they ARE providing all 4 major nets (ABC, NBC, CBS & FOX) in HD; they provide the local CW & Telemundo nets in SD only, but only provide a national SD feed for PBS. (no local PBS's are provided in PS)

Do be aware that PS is an MPEG4 locals market - which means they ONLY install all HD receivers, & slimline dishes. So even when they install those FREE "SD receivers", you WILL in fact get HD ones instead.
dishrich is offline  
post #227 of 264 Old 10-05-2011, 08:59 AM
Senior Member
 
Weaselboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdbrew View Post

But, has anyone actually seen this in person or is using it? I think the term HD may be being used loosely...hope I'm wrong...but...

I have a neighbor with DTV and he has not complained about the quality of the HD on his 58" Panasonic plasma.
Weaselboy is offline  
post #228 of 264 Old 10-05-2011, 01:23 PM
Member
 
hdbrew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 105
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dishrich View Post

Well not sure what you mean by "loosely" - but if D* says they offer any given local channel in HD, it means they ARE putting it up in an HD format, as it comes out of the local station. IOW, if a local station does NOT offer ALL prog in HD, (such as local news & syndicated prog) then obviously D* can't deliver something it's not being provided.

According to 2 different local channel lookup links on DirecTV's website, they ARE providing all 4 major nets (ABC, NBC, CBS & FOX) in HD; they provide the local CW & Telemundo nets in SD only, but only provide a national SD feed for PBS. (no local PBS's are provided in PS)

Do be aware that PS is an MPEG4 locals market - which means they ONLY install all HD receivers, & slimline dishes. So even when they install those FREE "SD receivers", you WILL in fact get HD ones instead.


Thank you. Yes, what I mean by loosely is that a couple of the stations are low power stations that never truly went HD over the air. So, they send a widescreen format image, most likely 480i or 480p, and then call is HD...and something tells me, because these low power stations don't have the ability to send HD OTA (last time I checked), they're not getting it to DTV as well...but they are getting a widescreen format...and DTV is calling it HD...when it's really not, and most people would not understand the difference... I could be totally wrong here, but I have yet to hear from someone who has it and can confirm CBS, FOX and NBC are in true HD at least during primetime if not always...
hdbrew is offline  
post #229 of 264 Old 10-05-2011, 02:59 PM
Advanced Member
 
dishrich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Springfield, IL
Posts: 800
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdbrew View Post

...and something tells me, because these low power stations don't have the ability to send HD OTA (last time I checked), they're not getting it to DTV as well...

Just because because those local stations are NOT sending a (true) HD signal OTA, does NOT mean it's true for either DBS provider. In several areas, there are local stations that are NOT HD on their OTA signal, but ARE sending a direct feed to the satellite AND cable company(s) as well. DirecTV or DISH Network will locate their LRF (local receive facility) at the studio of these stations & pick up a (direct) HD feed there. And in many of these same instances, these single studios actually are the master controls for more than one local channel, which makes things even easier for those direct feeds.

Usually if a sat or cable provider is claiming to carry a given local channel in HD, that only has an OTA SD signal - it's via a direct feed.
dishrich is offline  
post #230 of 264 Old 10-05-2011, 03:12 PM
Member
 
hdbrew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 105
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by dishrich View Post

Just because because those local stations are NOT sending a (true) HD signal OTA, does NOT mean it's true for either DBS provider. In several areas, there are local stations that are NOT HD on their OTA signal, but ARE sending a direct feed to the satellite AND cable company(s) as well. DirecTV or DISH Network will locate their LRF (local receive facility) at the studio of these stations & pick up a (direct) HD feed there. And in many of these same instances, these single studios actually are the master controls for more than one local channel, which makes things even easier for those direct feeds.

Usually if a sat or cable provider is claiming to carry a given local channel in HD, that only has an OTA SD signal - it's via a direct feed.

I hear you, and I'm hoping you're 100% correct...though I do know, the last I heard, DTV was unable to get to the local CBS low power station direclty...though, yes, it's carried on local cable and fios... Hmmm... I did check a local best buy, but the feed they're pulling in is chopped up so many times to feed multiple tvs, even the best hd channels looked terrible... Also, and this was recent, none of the local channel programs had "HD" in the guide on the HD local channels...unlike the HD DTV guides I've seen where I know there's HD for locals...it actually has the "HD" in the guide... Fishy at best? But, again, I hope I'm wrong!
hdbrew is offline  
post #231 of 264 Old 10-05-2011, 10:41 PM
Senior Member
 
dhett's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Chandler AZ
Posts: 298
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I can give you the OTA information on the six DTV stations I picked up last May in Palm Springs:

Univision KVES-LD 28.x is 1080i on 28.1, and 480i on the rest.
Independent KVMD-DT 31.x is 480i on all subchannels, not surprisingly.
PBS K35LA-D is 720p on 35.1 and 480i on the rest.
NBC KMIR-TV 36.x is 1080i on 36.1 and 480i on 36.2.
CBS KPSP-LD 38.x is 1080i on 38.1, its only stream.
ABC KESQ-TV 42.x is 720p on 42.1, and 480i on the rest.

From there, whatever cable and satellite choose to do with the signals is their own business.
dhett is offline  
post #232 of 264 Old 10-24-2011, 05:28 PM
Member
 
PO BUG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm a former insider in the market......
"Direc" has their local receive point at KESQ and that's how they are able to feed FOX in HD...KPSP and KMIR are taken off the air and feed into the system. I think Dis* is there as well, but I'm not 100% sure.

As for Cable, KMIR, KPSP and KESQ have had hard wire links to Time Warner's building in Palm Desert for a very long time...That's why Time Warner had KPSP in HD before it was over the air.
PO BUG is offline  
post #233 of 264 Old 12-11-2011, 11:39 AM
Member
 
hdbrew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 105
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by PO BUG View Post

I'm a former insider in the market......
"Direc" has their local receive point at KESQ and that's how they are able to feed FOX in HD...KPSP and KMIR are taken off the air and feed into the system. I think Dis* is there as well, but I'm not 100% sure.

As for Cable, KMIR, KPSP and KESQ have had hard wire links to Time Warner's building in Palm Desert for a very long time...That's why Time Warner had KPSP in HD before it was over the air.

Yes, I've got a friend with Dish and he does not have FOX in HD...sad.

So, KPSP is HD OTA? I didn't think they were as a low power station. Again, sounds "fishy"... Even if it's true HD OTA fed back into the system doesn't sounds like high quality..?
hdbrew is offline  
post #234 of 264 Old 12-12-2011, 11:48 AM
Senior Member
 
Weaselboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 415
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by hdbrew View Post

So, KPSP is HD OTA? I didn't think they were as a low power station. Again, sounds "fishy"... Even if it's true HD OTA fed back into the system doesn't sounds like high quality..?

Yes, you can get KPSP HD OT here. The quality coming over TWC looks as good/same as the other HD locals, which is pretty good IMO.
Weaselboy is offline  
post #235 of 264 Old 12-13-2011, 09:33 PM
Member
 
PO BUG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I think I should clarify, Low power stations can still send out full HD... the "low power" status just means a lower wattage of power to send out the signal from the transmitter....so KESQ and KMIR signals can travel further like to Banning or Imperial County, than KPSP which has a hard time getting past Indio or DHS.
PO BUG is offline  
post #236 of 264 Old 01-14-2012, 08:21 AM
Advanced Member
 
rdvegas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Northwest Las Vegas
Posts: 940
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by PO BUG View Post

I think I should clarify, Low power stations can still send out full HD... the "low power" status just means a lower wattage of power to send out the signal from the transmitter....so KESQ and KMIR signals can travel further like to Banning or Imperial County, than KPSP which has a hard time getting past Indio or DHS.

In nearby Las Vegas, KELV-27.1 is a LPTV station operating with 15kw providing the Hispanic Telefutura network programming. Often in comparison to the full power stations in Vegas, KELV will have the best HD 16x9 picture in town. It all depends on original source material.

Wanting a strong FCC to say no to the Wireless lobby. Keep the tv broadcast band for ota television broadcasters.
rdvegas is offline  
post #237 of 264 Old 01-14-2012, 10:42 AM
Member
 
Kennemax1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
KESQ Local News Picture Quality
Can someone tell me what the station is doing for their local news broadcasts....as far as "resolution" is concerned. The newcasters images look awful....say compared to KMIR. It looks like 480p...or "i" SD which is upconverted/zoomed, etc. ????????
Kennemax1 is offline  
post #238 of 264 Old 01-31-2012, 09:17 PM
Member
 
PO BUG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 25
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
KESQ just merged with KPSP. I'll bet you a dollar, they'll all move over to KPSP's newer HD building, after building a set, and re-working the KPSP building. they've probably been planning this for a while, so why buy new equipment, if your just going to buy out the station in Thousand Palms? Smart move by KESQ.
PO BUG is offline  
post #239 of 264 Old 03-07-2012, 07:51 AM
Advanced Member
 
rdvegas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Northwest Las Vegas
Posts: 940
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 12
A new network, MundoFox, is coming to Palm Springs. The station to host this new Hispanic network has not yet been named.

Wanting a strong FCC to say no to the Wireless lobby. Keep the tv broadcast band for ota television broadcasters.
rdvegas is offline  
post #240 of 264 Old 03-31-2012, 10:55 AM
Member
 
hdbrew's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 105
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Still trying to figure out local HD TV broadcasting. Does anyone have FIOS or Directv in the Palm Springs area? If so, do all of the local channels broadcast prime time shows in HD? Meaning, do you get American Idol on FOX in HD here? Do you get Survivor on CBS in HD? Do you get The Office in NBC? Do you get Dancing with the Stars on ABC in HD? Sometimes these companies say they offer these local channels in HD, but it's only a football game on Sunday's and nothing else. Can anyone confirm this on FIOS or Directv?
hdbrew is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off