Lehigh Valley, PA HDTV - Page 2 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #31 of 164 Old 02-11-2007, 07:47 AM
Newbie
 
jfowlerpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Hellertown, PA
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by T-Max View Post

Hi guys. I've been posting on the Philly thread for awhile now but I'm looking for an answer to a simple question; namely, is anybody out there receiving programming on OTA 39-4. This is WLVT's "39-4 DLC" channel.

I get the signal, but no programming. It just shows up as "off-air." Their schedule shows programming, but I get nothing. I'm getting 39-1 and 39-3 just fine, but no programming on 39-4.

Thanks

TMax, yes I can get 39-4, not sure what transmission hours are. I watch a few minutes of some painting show at about 3pm yesterday.
jfowlerpa is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #32 of 164 Old 02-25-2007, 08:27 AM
Newbie
 
jfowlerpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Hellertown, PA
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've been following Tigerbangs (another HD forum) prescription exactly, one step at a time. I installed a CM7777 pre-amp yesterday and it had a great affect on channels and quality. Last weekend I suffered through Daytona on WOLF 56-1 at 35-40% signal with choppy video and audio. My location is just south of Bethlehem PA. I get the following channels by applying Tigerbangs prescription to the letter (Panasonic TH-42PX60U ATSC tuner):

Antenna pos 130-140 (Phila direction - 37.5 miles)
3-1 KYW-DT CBS 88%
6-1 WPVI-HD ABC 70%
6-2 WPVI-SD ABC local talk shows 74%
6-3 WPVI-WX 24-hour Weather 70%
10-1 WCAU-DT NBC 75%
10-2 WX-PLUS 24-hour Weather 74%
17-1 WPHL-D1 MyPHL 80%
17-2 WPHL-D2 TheTube Music videos pretty cool 78%
29-1 WXTFDT FOX 65%
35-1 WYBE-DT 80%
57-1 WPSG-DT The CW 50%

48-1 WGTW-D1 Religious programming 70%
48-2 WGTW-D2 Church TV 70%
48-3 WGTW-D3 JCTV religious music videos 70%
48-4 WGTW-D4 Spanish Religious TV 70%
48-5 WGTW-D5 E/I 70%
61-1 ION Paid Programming 82%
61-2 QUBO Kids programming 82%
61-3 IONLIFE 88%
61-4 WORSHIP Religion 80%

Antenna pos 285-295 (Scranton direction - 44 miles)
16-1 WNEP-DT ABC 82%
16-2 Anytime Local news/Weather 80%
22-1 WYOU-DT CBS 68%
28-1 WBRE-DT NBC 71%
44-1 WVIA-DT PBS 67%
44-2 WVIA-DT PBS 68%
44-3 WVIA-DT PBS 68%
44-4 WVIA-DT PBS 68%
56-1 WOLF-DT FOX 70%
56-2 PA's CW 70%
56-3 WQMY My network TV 70%

Antenna pos 240-245 (Allentown direction - 3.5 miles)
39-1 WLVT-DT PBS 65%
39-3 39KIDS PBS 65%
39-4 DLC PBS 60%
69-1 WFMZ-S1 Local 88%
69-2 WFMZ-S2 24-hour Weather 88%
69-3 WFMZ-HD No programming 88%

Antenna pos 85-90 (NYC direction - ?? miles)
52-1 WNJT-DT PBS 70%
52-3 NJN-3 PBS 70%
52-4 NJN-4 PBS 70%

It works and I'm loving high def for free.:yippee:
jfowlerpa is offline  
post #33 of 164 Old 02-26-2007, 09:31 AM
Member
 
hackmeister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Easton, PA
Posts: 63
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello folks. Just picked up an HDTV and switched to RCN. The HD channels look fantastic. It appears the cable guy installed a DCT6412 (HD DVR model) even though I explicitly told him not to. I might just keep around to see if it shows up on the first bill. If it does I'll demand to get the Motorola 6200 receiver and and fight the charge for the DVR. I previously had Dish Network for SD and switched to RCN for a couple reasons:
- I already use RCN for phone & internet (bundle packages save $)
- currently cable is better for home brew PVR (MythTV)
- the Motorola 6200 HD box is fairly easy to get content off via firewire with MythTV
- Service Electric is kinda lame IMHO
hackmeister is offline  
post #34 of 164 Old 03-05-2007, 06:05 PM
Newbie
 
jlkrupka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am with RCN in the Moore Township area. Within the past year, I have gotten 2 TV's with build in QAM tuners (64 & 256). I have noticed that I am able to get CBS-HD on 92.1 and ABC-HD on 93.1. I didn't realize i could get any of the channels until I get the 2nd TV and started receiving CBS. After trying to figure out why I wasn't getting it on the other set, I thought maybe signal to that set might be slightly weaker since it splits to the tv, vcr and a now empty line that was once connected to a cable box. So, I removed the splitter and low and behold, CBS-HD on 92.1 stated coming in. In addition, I could get 93.1(ABC-HD) on both sets. I have ordered a signal booster to see if I get any other channels. I can get all the unencrypted digital channels as well. Does anyone know of any other HD channel locations using a built in QAM tuner?
jlkrupka is offline  
post #35 of 164 Old 03-19-2007, 03:50 PM
Newbie
 
nascababbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
hey guys man i guess no one in the lehigh valley wants hdtv lol i just got my hdtv last week and i get some movies on the channels like 116.4 116.2 115.2 my question is why cant i get the hd chanels i am on cable brac to be exact any ideas? also wher can i buy a converter box tghat will work with my cable
thanks glad i found others from the valley
nascababbs is offline  
post #36 of 164 Old 03-19-2007, 04:40 PM
Advanced Member
 
flyersfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lehigh Valley
Posts: 816
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
You would rent the converter box from your cable company. Or, if your TV can accept them, cable cards woulds take the place of the converter box. Some HD channels will be in the clear, such as those available over the air, but the rest will require a subscription to the cable co's HD service. For example, RCN lumps HDNet, HDNet Movies, ESPNHD, Nat'l Geographic HD, Discovery HD, and all the premium movie channels into various packages.

One alternative is to get an HD TiVo. However, you'll need cable cards to get the channels mentioned above (in RCN's case). The cost from the cable co. will be less but you'll have the cost of the TiVo and it's subscription.

Most, if not all, of this info is on the websites of the cable companies.
flyersfan is offline  
post #37 of 164 Old 03-20-2007, 06:09 AM
Member
 
hackmeister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Easton, PA
Posts: 63
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Anyone know if RCN will allow you to use your own cable box? They charge $8 a month for the HD box and $3 for the SD box. I'd be willing to pay $100 for a Motorola 6200 HD receiver.
hackmeister is offline  
post #38 of 164 Old 03-20-2007, 08:08 AM
Advanced Member
 
flyersfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lehigh Valley
Posts: 816
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hackmeister View Post

Anyone know if RCN will allow you to use your own cable box? They charge $8 a month for the HD box and $3 for the SD box. I'd be willing to pay $100 for a Motorola 6200 HD receiver.

I don't know of any cable companies that allow you to BYO cable box. It's either cable cards or their box for rent.
flyersfan is offline  
post #39 of 164 Old 03-20-2007, 04:45 PM
Newbie
 
nascababbs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i found out today from may cable co that they do not sell converter box and if thay did would cost like 700.00 all i know is that if i where to buy a box it still would not work thay do something in the home office to allow you to get theese channels and my cable is north of you hope this help
nascababbs is offline  
post #40 of 164 Old 04-07-2007, 11:49 AM
Advanced Member
 
gdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I currently have rcn--phone cable and internet...hdtv package and hd dvr.
Its not bad and to me the hd looks really good. But I noticed Service electric which I can also get has about twice the amount of HD programming---heres my question.
Does the fact that Service electric has way more channels mean that there compression rate may be much higher than RCN's to handle the additional channels ?
I would love to have more channels but not if the quality is much worse.
Thanks
gdog2004 is offline  
post #41 of 164 Old 04-10-2007, 11:29 AM
Member
 
hackmeister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Easton, PA
Posts: 63
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I previously had Service Electric for internet and cable tv. They used to be the only service available. Last summer RCN put down fiber optic cable in my neighborhood. They had a better package deal so I switched. For the most part I've been happier with RCN. Service Electric used to have sporadic outages. Currently I have the 5 mbps down and 768 kbps up cable modem service. They also offer 20 mbps down and 2 mbps up for another $20. I'm very tempted to upgrade. I did not have hi-def with Service Electric so I can't comment on it.
hackmeister is offline  
post #42 of 164 Old 04-27-2007, 05:28 PM
Advanced Member
 
gdog2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 778
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by hackmeister View Post

I previously had Service Electric for internet and cable tv. They used to be the only service available. Last summer RCN put down fiber optic cable in my neighborhood. They had a better package deal so I switched. For the most part I've been happier with RCN. Service Electric used to have sporadic outages. Currently I have the 5 mbps down and 768 kbps up cable modem service. They also offer 20 mbps down and 2 mbps up for another $20. I'm very tempted to upgrade. I did not have hi-def with Service Electric so I can't comment on it.

can anyone else comment on Service electric cable/hdtv quality ?
gdog2004 is offline  
post #43 of 164 Old 04-27-2007, 07:18 PM
Member
 
dacbeth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Bethlehem PA
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

can anyone else comment on Service electric cable/hdtv quality ?

I haven't seen RCN HD but I have had service for approximately 4 years and with my new mits I think it provides decent service, but again, I can't compare to RCN or sat.
dacbeth is offline  
post #44 of 164 Old 05-14-2007, 11:21 AM
Member
 
IMind's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
and am fairly happy with the quality. Fairly. I'm considering a QAM TV Tuner card for my PC as a backup DVR. My wife records a TON of network television and frequently has both tuners in the DVR utilized. It'd be nice if I could watch HD while she's doing that. I was wondering if anyone could tell me what's clear from Service Electric.

OTA is probably not an option as I live in a small protected valley.
IMind is offline  
post #45 of 164 Old 05-15-2007, 06:57 AM
Senior Member
 
Y2KFirehawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Saucon Valley, PA
Posts: 353
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm in Bethlehem with RCN. I have their Motorola DCT6416 III Dual-Tuner DVR box with their HD Service. IMO their DVR box really stinks, not nearly enough horsepower in it, very clunky. I was previously using my Windows MCE environment exclusively with SD only content and it was beautiful. I have now started looking in to how to get HDTV QAM into my Media Center, which leads to my questions.

I got an HDHomeRun to try to start things out.... But I'm wondering if anyone has a already made map of all the QAM channels for RCN in this area? Does anyone else have a Media Center (or the like) using QAM with RCN to DVR HDTV media?
Y2KFirehawk is offline  
post #46 of 164 Old 05-25-2007, 06:15 PM
AVS Special Member
 
WaltA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,133
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

But I noticed Service electric which I can also get has about twice the amount of HD programming---heres my question.
Does the fact that Service electric has way more channels mean that there compression rate may be much higher than RCN's to handle the additional channels ?
I would love to have more channels but not if the quality is much worse.

Quote:
Originally Posted by gdog2004 View Post

can anyone else comment on Service electric cable/hdtv quality ?

I have SECTV, and their HD channels are all great quality. Now, I do have newly installed fiber running down my street.

I get CBS HD, WPHL-HD (MY), WTXF-HD (Fox), ABC HD, WPSG-HD (CW), HDNet, HDNet Movies, NBC HD, Outdoor Network-HD, PBS-HD, Discovery HD, National Geographic HD, A&E HD, Food HD, HGTV HD, Universal HD, TNT HD, ESPN HD, ESPN2 HD, Comcast Sports HD, NFL HD, Golf HD, WFMZ-HD (local) and if you otherwise subscribe, HBO HD, Cinemax HD, and Showtime HD.
WaltA is offline  
post #47 of 164 Old 05-25-2007, 06:23 PM
AVS Special Member
 
WaltA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Earth
Posts: 1,133
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by conqst99 View Post

I have it split via an amplier to about 7 tv's in the house including the plasma. I left the TV with the built in HD tuner QAM scan the all the channels. To my knowledge, it isn't picking up any digital channels.

Are you sure that your splitter, amp, and in-house cable runs, all have sufficient bandwidth to permit the digital channel carriers thru? I would be worried that you are filtering them out, yourself.
WaltA is offline  
post #48 of 164 Old 06-15-2007, 02:06 PM
Member
 
zoomingm3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Posts: 76
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anyone gone from the Motorola HD/DVR unit to the Pace HD/DVR unit or vise versa? If so, are there PQ differences between the two? I have Service Electric as my cable provider. Thanks
zoomingm3 is offline  
post #49 of 164 Old 06-19-2007, 08:02 AM
Member
 
hackmeister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Easton, PA
Posts: 63
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Good news, just got a notice from RCN that will be adding additional HD channels (ESPN2HD, Food Channel HD and a couple others) at no additional charge to people already subscribed to their HD package starting July 12. I see Direct TV claiming that will have 150 channels of HD programming by the end of the year. I might switch if the cost is comparable to the 15 or so HD channels RCN currently provides. I have no problem switching down the road for a better deal. For now RCN stays.
hackmeister is offline  
post #50 of 164 Old 06-19-2007, 08:06 AM
Senior Member
 
Y2KFirehawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Saucon Valley, PA
Posts: 353
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
What drives me nuts with RCN is the junk Motorola DCT 6416 III box I have from them.... The thing does not have nearly the horsepower that it needs to operate efficiently with HD channels... Anyone using something ELSE than this box with RCN in this area? I would love to be able to do a CableCARD + MCE setup, but the technology isn't there yet...
Y2KFirehawk is offline  
post #51 of 164 Old 06-23-2007, 11:16 AM
Advanced Member
 
flyersfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lehigh Valley
Posts: 816
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Y2KFirehawk View Post

What drives me nuts with RCN is the junk Motorola DCT 6416 III box I have from them.... The thing does not have nearly the horsepower that it needs to operate efficiently with HD channels... Anyone using something ELSE than this box with RCN in this area? I would love to be able to do a CableCARD + MCE setup, but the technology isn't there yet...

When they changed the software on the 6412 last year, that was the final straw for us. We ordered an HD TiVo and haven't looked back since. The cablecard installation was a lot less painful than I expected and it has worked flawlessly since November. Even the switch over to all digital was handled seamlessly by the cards. An added bonus is the cable bill is actually a bit less now.
flyersfan is offline  
post #52 of 164 Old 06-23-2007, 06:16 PM
Senior Member
 
Y2KFirehawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Saucon Valley, PA
Posts: 353
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
At this moment it really seems like the HD TiVo is the only other viable option for recording HD at the moment... (well at least for a plug-n-play solution) Although you don't give RCN money for their box, you have to pay out the $$$ for the TiVo box itself and THEN the monthly fee for TiVo...
Y2KFirehawk is offline  
post #53 of 164 Old 07-02-2007, 07:54 AM
Senior Member
 
Y2KFirehawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Saucon Valley, PA
Posts: 353
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Y2KFirehawk View Post

But I'm wondering if anyone has a already made map of all the QAM channels for RCN in this area?

Anyone?
Y2KFirehawk is offline  
post #54 of 164 Old 10-01-2007, 11:26 AM
AVS Special Member
 
E-A-G-L-E-S's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 7,721
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Hello all. In Allentown and looking for a little OTA advice.
Switching back to D* this week, after having SECTV-HD for the last year. Looking into my OTA options and how it may work out for me in Allentown. I'm in the west end so no four story buildings, but there are 40' trees everywhere.
E-A-G-L-E-S is offline  
post #55 of 164 Old 10-01-2007, 12:08 PM
Advanced Member
 
flyersfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lehigh Valley
Posts: 816
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
EAGLES - I know this doesn't answer your question, but I'm also in the west end and have been pretty happy with RCN's service. Cable modem speeds are always high and their HD selection is decent. My only issue was their DVR isn't very good but I resolved that with an HD Tivo nearly a year ago.

Good luck with an antenna out here. Our line of sight to Philly is terrible between the trees and south mountain.
flyersfan is offline  
post #56 of 164 Old 10-01-2007, 12:22 PM
AVS Special Member
 
E-A-G-L-E-S's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 7,721
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I figured with south mountain OTA wouldn't be a great option.

I use RCN phone and 10meg modem and am very happy with both. I had their HDTV before also for less than a month as it's quality was no better than SECTV's and it didn't carry Comcast!
I'm switching back to D* for the amount of HD channels and I will be paying $20+ less a month than SECTV-HD package.

I know I could get the RCN bundle with the 10meg and phone all included for only $10 more total a month than just the D* t.v. package, but the lack of HD is why I choose not to.

I wish verizons' dsl speed was better because then I would bundle that with D* and save a little, but last time I had them was about 4 months ago on a 7meg service getting no more than 1.5meg, lol.


On a side note where in west end? I'm two blocks behind Callahans. North off Tilghman on St. Elmo St.
E-A-G-L-E-S is offline  
post #57 of 164 Old 10-01-2007, 12:42 PM
Advanced Member
 
flyersfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Lehigh Valley
Posts: 816
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yea, D*'s lineup is much better now that the new bird is up. However, if you meant Comcast Sportsnet, RCN does have it in HD. I'm really looking forward to the new hockey season. Hope always springs eternal before the season starts.

I'm a few blocks north of Tilghman as well and a few blocks east of Cedar Crest. If I feel like getting some exercise, which is rare, definitely within walking distance of your place.

One quick thought - would it be possible to get RCN's most basic cable package? The HD OTA stuff is in the clear and they don't recompress the OTA feeds. I'm not too familiar with the process of getting locals through D*, but it might be worth a look.
flyersfan is offline  
post #58 of 164 Old 10-01-2007, 01:23 PM
AVS Special Member
 
E-A-G-L-E-S's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 7,721
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Must have been another channel then that RCN didn't have and SECTV did? That's the comcast that shows all home Phillies games in HD?

OTA wouldn't give me all the extra HD channels though and besides comedy central and tbs that's all I watch.


You are more than welcomed to swing by anytime. I could use a little 'double-check' to make sure my HT is all set-up properly.
Shoot me a PM and I can give you my address or phone#.
-Matt
E-A-G-L-E-S is offline  
post #59 of 164 Old 10-09-2007, 01:45 PM
Member
 
stunnerstorm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Near Walnutport, PA
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I'm up here near Walnutport and have Blue Ridge cable and their HD package with 20 HD channels so far and they except to have 40 by the end of the year. They are however, the only cable company in the valley that doesn't offer Big Ten Network.
stunnerstorm is offline  
post #60 of 164 Old 10-20-2007, 10:25 PM
Newbie
 
MacungieMadMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Using a brand new Samsung 4665F. Watching NBC HD in 16:9. Gettting a white vertical strip (thin) at left side of screen. Anyone else see this?

Thanks!
Mike
MacungieMadMan is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off