Hartford, CT - Comcast - Page 37 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1081 of 3315 Old 07-28-2007, 08:39 PM
Member
 
robd1438's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 172
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just wondering if anyone else on here has been having weird issues with signals the past few days. I'm on the middletown system and since Thursday night we've been getting a lot of signal interference (pixelation/breakups for HD and just static and random noise in SD). Seems to be worse during later hours/night. Went almost 2 years with barely any issues but over the past 2 month or so we've had 3 outtages and alot of problems like this, just curious if anyone else is noticing it. Thanks!

Gear List!

robd1438 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1082 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 10:38 AM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is anyone else out there having issues with NESN HD volume? I noticed last night it was out for part of the game.

I was watching the pre-game show and it was fine today, but as soon as they went to Tampa, no volume.

NESN is a sorry excuse for how an HD feed should be run. They should be SHOT! Or ashamed of themseles. YES does it a lot better.
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1083 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 11:04 AM
Senior Member
 
tase2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Wallingford, CT
Posts: 474
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by pplchamp1 View Post

Is anyone else out there having issues with NESN HD volume? I noticed last night it was out for part of the game.

I was watching the pre-game show and it was fine today, but as soon as they went to Tampa, no volume.

NESN is a sorry excuse for how an HD feed should be run. They should be SHOT! Or ashamed of themseles. YES does it a lot better.

Thank god I am not the only one.

What is the deal???

The non-HD (channel 28) is fine.

I had the same problem last night. Eventually the volume came on.

Just curious, do you have a Tivo S3?
tase2 is offline  
post #1084 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 12:17 PM
Member
 
ad301's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Madison CT
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Confirming, I have no audio, right now, on ch 200 NESN, through both a Moto 6412 and a TiVo S3. Other channels are fine.
ad301 is offline  
post #1085 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 12:19 PM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
No... I am using a Comcast Dual Tuner DVR.

NESN has some serious issues with whoever in in charge of their HD feed.
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1086 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 12:24 PM
Senior Member
 
tase2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Wallingford, CT
Posts: 474
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am going to contact Comcast now, for whatever good that will do. I will report back with any info.
tase2 is offline  
post #1087 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 12:55 PM
Senior Member
 
tase2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Wallingford, CT
Posts: 474
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Here is a transcript of my live chat
Problem: Why is there no volume coming out of channel 200 (NESN-HD). I have checked with others in CT and they also have the same problem.
End Session
user Mark_ has entered room

Mark>
Why is there no volume coming out of channel 200 (NESN-HD). I have checked with others in CT and they also have the same problem.

analyst Eric has entered room

Eric>
Hello Mark_, Thank you for contacting Comcast Live Chat Support. My name is Eric. Please give me one moment to review your information.

Eric>
I am very sorry to learn about the difficulties that you have experienced.

Eric>
One moment please while I take a look at that channel

Mark_>
NESN -sd -channel 28 has no problem so it is not nesn. I have also checked with people using DirecTv-HD no problems.

Eric>
How long has this been happening?

Mark_>
It happened last night for about an hour, and today since 1:30 and counting. A couple of commercials had volume, but only 1 or 2

Eric>
I have sent this to our engineering team to investigate the problem
Mark_>
Were you able to duplicate the problem?

Eric>
The engineering team will be looking into this in your area. Since my location is not on the same head end as yours checking my location would not help

Mark_>
OK-so am I waiting now for an answer or will someone get back to me later?
Mark_>
No the problem is not at my house-no tech needed

Mark_>
Have a great day

Eric>
Thank you for contacting Comcast. If you need assistance in the future, please do not hesitate to contact us through Live Chat or E-mail (available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week). Thank you again for choosing Comcast we appreciate your business. To visit our local support page including links to contact us via Email, as well as many downloadable forms,and FAQ pages, please visit: http://www.comcast.com/nesupport/

Did you know that Comcast offers its customers a variety of free benefits? These include McAfee Antivirus, Firewall and Privacy software as well the Comcast tool bar that lets you take Comcast.net with you while you surf, and the Desktop Doctor to help you restore lost settings...plus much more, please visit http://www.comcast.net/downloads/ to see all of the extras that we provide.

Eric>
Analyst has closed chat and left the room

analyst Eric has left room

Anyway as soon as I logged off, the volume started working.

How about you guys?
tase2 is offline  
post #1088 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 01:18 PM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Came back here about the 5th or 6th inning. Wasn't really paying attention.

Sox were doign better in muteville.
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1089 of 3315 Old 07-29-2007, 03:04 PM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well, no sound again. Either NESN or Comcast is clueless.
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1090 of 3315 Old 07-31-2007, 06:38 AM
Member
 
BGMurphy2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 41
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anyone received information about Comcast offering DVRs in the Plainville system that use Tivo technology? Thanks.


BGM
BGMurphy2003 is offline  
post #1091 of 3315 Old 08-01-2007, 12:25 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
Addicted2HD4Now's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Canton, CT
Posts: 897
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I got a letter today stating that Comcast is increasing it's rates for DVR service to $12.95 from $9.95 because of all the money they're investing in new technology. It said they're developing a new guide and new DVR software (or something to that effect).

Hooray! (sarcasm should be noted)
Addicted2HD4Now is offline  
post #1092 of 3315 Old 08-01-2007, 01:11 PM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Addicted2HD4Now View Post

I got a letter today stating that Comcast is increasing it's rates for DVR service to $12.95 from $9.95 because of all the money they're investing in new technology. It said they're developing a new guide and new DVR software (or something to that effect).

Hooray! (sarcasm should be noted)

I got that too. I thought it was full of lies
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1093 of 3315 Old 08-01-2007, 05:57 PM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
Addicted2HD4Now's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Canton, CT
Posts: 897
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by pplchamp1 View Post

I got that too. I thought it was full of lies

I just wonder if my second DVR is going to go from $17.95/month to $20.95 a month. I don't dare call and ask because I might just tell them they can stick it.
Addicted2HD4Now is offline  
post #1094 of 3315 Old 08-01-2007, 11:08 PM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
NFL HD added to channel 214 on 8/2


-- now that the Celtics acquired Ray Allen and Kevin Garnett, it's about time they get some HD lovin too . Come on Comcast, you know you can do it!
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1095 of 3315 Old 08-02-2007, 04:55 AM
Newbie
 
mrotino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: southern CT
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just wondering if these channels are available on the New Haven system in HD. I noticed they were listed as being available in the master thread as of June 2007. Usually new HD channels just show up in my guide but these haven't yet.
mrotino is offline  
post #1096 of 3315 Old 08-02-2007, 06:36 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
Addicted2HD4Now's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Canton, CT
Posts: 897
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by pplchamp1 View Post

NFL HD added to channel 214 on 8/2


-- now that the Celtics acquired Ray Allen and Kevin Garnett, it's about time they get some HD lovin too . Come on Comcast, you know you can do it!

I saw the channel this morning, but don't have access to it.

I think Comcast thinks everyone in CT is a Nets fan unfortunately, but we'll find out for sure this fall. If they don't give us the Celtics in HD this year it's never going to happen. At least they'll be relevant enough to show up on ESPN HD and TNT HD this season.
Addicted2HD4Now is offline  
post #1097 of 3315 Old 08-02-2007, 06:38 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
Addicted2HD4Now's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Canton, CT
Posts: 897
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrotino View Post

Just wondering if these channels are available on the New Haven system in HD. I noticed they were listed as being available in the master thread as of June 2007. Usually new HD channels just show up in my guide but these haven't yet.

Sorry, I assume that New Haven gets what the rest of CT's 750Mhz areas get because they're an 860Mhz system. I'll remove those channels since they're not actually on your system.

By the way, I think you're the first to comment from the New Haven system so please keep us updated on additions/changes.
Addicted2HD4Now is offline  
post #1098 of 3315 Old 08-02-2007, 09:59 AM
AVS Special Member
 
owine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Chicago, IL, USA
Posts: 1,096
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Nothing new on Branford system.
owine is offline  
post #1099 of 3315 Old 08-02-2007, 10:00 AM
Newbie
 
mrotino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: southern CT
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks for the reply. I'll keep you informed of any developments.

Do you have any idea when those channels would begin airing in HD? I'm surprised we don't have them since New Haven is a larger capacity system.
mrotino is offline  
post #1100 of 3315 Old 08-02-2007, 11:36 AM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
A note on NFL HD...

In order to recieve it, you must subscribe to the Sports & Entertainment package, otherwise it'll say "not authorized".
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1101 of 3315 Old 08-03-2007, 11:23 AM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Please Note: On 10/1/07, Product Information Network (PIN) will be replaced with Gem TV on Channel 99.


Please Note: On September 6 Gospel Music Channel will move from channel 293 to channel 189 and will remain in the Digital Classic package.
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1102 of 3315 Old 08-03-2007, 11:33 AM - Thread Starter
Advanced Member
 
Addicted2HD4Now's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Canton, CT
Posts: 897
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrotino View Post

Thanks for the reply. I'll keep you informed of any developments.

Do you have any idea when those channels would begin airing in HD? I'm surprised we don't have them since New Haven is a larger capacity system.

I wish I knew, but I don't have any info. I just can't believe they haven't been added to your system yet. Could be an indication that the headend for New Haven is in need of equipment in order to add more HD channels to the system. I know at one point that was the reason why Motorola areas that had the capacity for more HD channels were not receiving any. Then as soon as they installed the new equipment we got about 5 channels added within 2 days (last summer).
Addicted2HD4Now is offline  
post #1103 of 3315 Old 08-03-2007, 12:30 PM
Senior Member
 
pplchamp1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: East Hartford, Ct
Posts: 383
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Comcast has launched a new website.

http://hidefhigh.com/
pplchamp1 is offline  
post #1104 of 3315 Old 08-03-2007, 06:36 PM
Senior Member
 
KML-224's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: New Britain, CT
Posts: 461
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Cool! However, whatever it is won't be live for another 6 days.
KML-224 is offline  
post #1105 of 3315 Old 08-04-2007, 01:15 AM
Member
 
glbanks@yahoo.co's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 70
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
PBS WEDH HD is back on 24-1. They must have fixed the problem. Watched "Nature" about the sharks on Cocos island last night. It was really spectacular!
glbanks@yahoo.co is offline  
post #1106 of 3315 Old 08-05-2007, 11:22 AM
Member
 
jzareski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 198
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by glbanks@yahoo.co View Post

PBS WEDH HD is back on 24-1. They must have fixed the problem. Watched "Nature" about the sharks on Cocos island last night. It was really spectacular!

FYI,

On Thursday morning of August 2, 2007, Comcast CableTV switched from the WEDN HD 53-1 "off air" feed that they were temporally using since Wednesday July 18, 2007, to a fiber "studio feed" of WEDH HD 24-1 that doesn't pass through the CableTV equipment that has the PSIP issue.

This also restored the 24/7 CPTV WEDH HD 24-1 / PBS overnight feed on Comcast CableTV that disappeared on Wednesday July 18, 2007.

Some personal STBs, DCRs and DVRs may need to re-scan to find 24-1.

Yes, PBS HD is spectacular!

CPTV is hoping to add local HD studio productions and HD programs by end of year, if not sooner.

CPTV has three HD studio and three HD field production cameras, allowing the studios and field productions to shoot in HD since September 2004. The local shows and productions being down converted to SD for broadcast or output from editing systems to SD for broadcast.

Z
jzareski is offline  
post #1107 of 3315 Old 08-09-2007, 05:58 AM
Newbie
 
mrotino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: southern CT
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I noticed a few days ago that several HD channels Nat Geo HD, HBOHD, SHOHD, and VS HD have severe pixelation and artifacts on the New Haven system.

Anyone else experiencing these problems on the New Haven system or know what the problem is?
mrotino is offline  
post #1108 of 3315 Old 08-09-2007, 01:41 PM
Newbie
 
naluman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jzareski View Post

FYI,

On Thursday morning of August 2, 2007, Comcast CableTV switched from the WEDN HD 53-1 "off air" feed that they were temporally using since Wednesday July 18, 2007, to a fiber "studio feed" of WEDH HD 24-1 that doesn't pass through the CableTV equipment that has the PSIP issue.

This also restored the 24/7 CPTV WEDH HD 24-1 / PBS overnight feed on Comcast CableTV that disappeared on Wednesday July 18, 2007.

Some personal STBs, DCRs and DVRs may need to re-scan to find 24-1.

Yes, PBS HD is spectacular!

CPTV is hoping to add local HD studio productions and HD programs by end of year, if not sooner.

CPTV has three HD studio and three HD field production cameras, allowing the studios and field productions to shoot in HD since September 2004. The local shows and productions being down converted to SD for broadcast or output from editing systems to SD for broadcast.

I am mystified on why these change so often. I'm in the Middletown system and since April the only 2 channels that come in on HD are 20-1 and 24-1 through the HD tuner built into my Panasonic Plasma. Those 2 channels have carried various stations from WTHN, WFSB, WVIT. Its currently 20-1 = Fox61 and 24-1 = CPTV. Why doesn't all the feeds come through and how does a STB remap these. I thought come 7/1/2007, that cable companies were required to separate the tuner from security and mapping devices that allowed the consumer to purchase their own STB. Can anyone shed some light on the FCC mandate and how that translate to minions like me.
naluman is offline  
post #1109 of 3315 Old 08-09-2007, 03:55 PM
Member
 
jzareski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 198
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by naluman View Post

I am mystified on why these change so often. I'm in the Middletown system and since April the only 2 channels that come in on HD are 20-1 and 24-1 through the HD tuner built into my Panasonic Plasma. Those 2 channels have carried various stations from WTHN, WFSB, WVIT. Its currently 20-1 = Fox61 and 24-1 = CPTV. Why doesn't all the feeds come through and how does a STB remap these. I thought come 7/1/2007, that cable companies were required to separate the tuner from security and mapping devices that allowed the consumer to purchase their own STB. Can anyone shed some light on the FCC mandate and how that translate to minions like me.

CableTV companies from time to time need to reorganize their channel offerings to reflect the times and sometimes it takes a little longer to complete a change.

For the past several months, Comcast CableTV has been doing this process. If you haven't re-scanned since April, I can understand why maybe you may have "lost" channels else the other shoe, a cable connection problem.

I'm not sure about Comcast CableTV Middletown, but IMOO, Comcast Hartford and Bolton Systems have done a very good job in trying to set up the virtual channels to be more intuitive, matching the major-minor numbers of the OTA broadcaster.

At the moment the eight Comcast CableTV "open" or unencrypted QAM DTV channels are as follows on the Hartford and Bolton systems:

WFSB-DT 3.1 (CBS)
WTNH-DT 8.1 (ABC)
WTXX-DT 20.1 (CW)
WTXX-DT 20.2 (The Tube)
WEDH DT 24.1 (PBS-HD)
WVIT-DT 30.1 (NBC)
WVIT-DT 30.2 (NBC Weather Plus)
WTIC-DT 61.1 (FOX)

Whenever the CableTV company changes the physical and or virtual channel, some STBs, DCRs and or DVRs may require a channel "re-scan", the process where the tuner scans through all available cable DTV QAM channels to learn what is available and presents them to you. The option is usually on the set-up channel pages. Once the channel is learned, you can then tune to it.

These eight are available to subscribers on the Basic Cable Tier, the same tier that also provides the analog OTA broadcasters and the analog simulcast digital channels of the OTA broadcasters, community voice, local and government access.

Z
jzareski is offline  
post #1110 of 3315 Old 08-10-2007, 02:16 PM
Newbie
 
naluman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jzareski View Post

CableTV companies from time to time need to reorganize their channel offerings to reflect the times and sometimes it takes a little longer to complete a change.

For the past several months, Comcast CableTV has been doing this process. If you haven't re-scanned since April, I can understand why maybe you may have "lost" channels else the other shoe, a cable connection problem.

I'm not sure about Comcast CableTV Middletown, but IMOO, Comcast Hartford and Bolton Systems have done a very good job in trying to set up the virtual channels to be more intuitive, matching the major-minor numbers of the OTA broadcaster.

At the moment the eight Comcast CableTV "open" or unencrypted QAM DTV channels are as follows on the Hartford and Bolton systems:

WFSB-DT 3.1 (CBS)
WTNH-DT 8.1 (ABC)
WTXX-DT 20.1 (CW)
WTXX-DT 20.2 (The Tube)
WEDH DT 24.1 (PBS-HD)
WVIT-DT 30.1 (NBC)
WVIT-DT 30.2 (NBC Weather Plus)
WTIC-DT 61.1 (FOX)

Whenever the CableTV company changes the physical and or virtual channel, some STBs, DCRs and or DVRs may require a channel "re-scan", the process where the tuner scans through all available cable DTV QAM channels to learn what is available and presents them to you. The option is usually on the set-up channel pages. Once the channel is learned, you can then tune to it.

These eight are available to subscribers on the Basic Cable Tier, the same tier that also provides the analog OTA broadcasters and the analog simulcast digital channels of the OTA broadcasters, community voice, local and government access.

The thing is I have rescanned frequently (not just since April) and the last was last week. Which I now have PBS on 24-1 and CW on 20-1 (I thought it was Fox just because of 10P news). These stations have consistently been HD but different feeds everytime I rescan. Oh and it was 53-1 the week before that had Fox and now its gone.

What I do not understand is that I was watching 53-1 (Fox) and 20-1 (WFSB), then I decided to rescan, going from watching to rescan, five minutes later after the scan, 20-1 is now CW and 53-1 is gone. Where did WFSB and Fox go? I was watching it 5 minutes before, they could not have remapped in that time frame. Manually went through the other million channels and nowhere to be found. So in this case WSFB and Fox were just "virtual" channels, locked on to that channel on my set? Or are they sharing that specific frequency 20-1 and 24-1, just because everytime I scan I get a different feed.

If the STB from Comcast can pick up all the so called "open" HD channels, why can't my tuner? Wasn't the FCC change suppose to make cable co like Comcast less of a monopoly on their STB???

I guess I'll stick with PBS for now, they got the most interesting HD programming.

Prior to April it was fine, 231-235, 240 and 250. Now.....
naluman is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off