Hartford, CT - Comcast - Page 99 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #2941 of 3315 Old 10-31-2010, 12:00 PM
Senior Member
 
chasbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Naugatuck CT
Posts: 446
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by fred9 View Post

I'm in Simsbury and both HD and "regular" CBS and Fox are very blurry. Anyone else?

Thanks,

I see it also. Its really bad on standard def.

Seymour system
chasbox is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2942 of 3315 Old 11-03-2010, 04:21 PM
Advanced Member
 
Beaker1024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: CT
Posts: 949
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
This might sound stupid as I hate the limited Comcast HD channels in my 550Mhz area/region but I might give Triple Play a try.

I'm paying over $100 just to have lowest digital HD package (only 1 box, HD DVR) that I can get ESPN-HD.

$99 for internet, TV and phone (I have always had ATT regular old phone but that's another $80 (DSL & phone)).....

I've seen some Comcast trucks in town lately messing with the overhead wires. I tried Comcast internet once when I moved in and found it slower than DSL and they didn't want to fix it (that's over 7 years ago). Over the last few years Comcast service people have assured me they'd get it working better "next time" by doing a 2nd drop, etc... Plus I have 30 days to get rid of it if I don't like it and I don't need to have major work/install.

I'm not a fan of audio dropouts so I'm staying away from DirectTV and I like my PC TV Tuner so cable is easier than Sat (plus no holes in roof).

Anyone have thoughts or suggestions based on experiences?
Beaker1024 is offline  
post #2943 of 3315 Old 11-06-2010, 03:51 PM
Newbie
 
BLAZE86's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Triple Play is going to cost you upwards of $148-$153 a month if your not a new customer..
BLAZE86 is offline  
post #2944 of 3315 Old 11-10-2010, 01:29 PM
Member
 
gbelous's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 53
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just wanted to see if anyone else is having issues with Tivo. I have the HD XL and just a few days ago random channels began to not come it. It would say "no signal" They are all HD channels, but the SD ones come in fine...and so do the channels in the bedroom that are on a series 2 tivo. The comcast guy came out and checked around, but he knew nothing about tivo, so he changed a few splitters and still no fix. later to find out others were having this same issue in the area, but that still doesn't help fix the problem.
Just want to see if I'm alone or not in this.
Thanks!
gbelous is offline  
post #2945 of 3315 Old 12-02-2010, 09:54 AM
Senior Member
 
DavidinCT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Someplace in CT
Posts: 377
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 16
To all those people who are complaining about the lack of HD in your area, check this out...Yep on one of this 550mhz systems here

I found a statement the other day from March 2007 with the HD channel lineups offered in my area (Groton, Ledyard, New London area) and today 12/2/2010 they have not added ANY other HD channels from that statement and I know those channels were in place a long time before that.

So before you complain about getting only 3-5 HD channels in a year, try living in this area....

-Dave

MCSE 2003
Windows Media Center specialist

My Windows Media Center Blog...
http://mc.anywherecool.com/Blog/
DavidinCT is offline  
post #2946 of 3315 Old 12-12-2010, 01:38 PM
Member
 
ad301's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Madison CT
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
There was a letter posted on the DPUC site on Nov 5th, telling of additional HD (and SD) channels coming, soon, to Branford, East Haven, and Madison. 20 HD channels are mentioned. It says customers are being notified by special mailing. I haven't seen that yet.

See here.
ad301 is offline  
post #2947 of 3315 Old 12-13-2010, 10:39 AM
Newbie
 
Zurbert82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I had a tech come to my house a few weeks ago to replace my box and he did mention Guilford was a bit behind Branford and Madison in terms of the upgrades. Patiently awaiting Guilford to be mentioned next.
Zurbert82 is offline  
post #2948 of 3315 Old 12-14-2010, 11:47 AM
Member
 
ad301's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Madison CT
Posts: 175
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ad301 View Post

There was a letter posted on the DPUC site on Nov 5th, telling of additional HD (and SD) channels coming, soon, to Branford, East Haven, and Madison. 20 HD channels are mentioned. It says customers are being notified by special mailing. I haven't seen that yet.

See here.

Update:

I did get a letter in today's mail, dated yesterday 12/13. It has the same information as in the link I posted, and says the new channels will be added "in the next few days".
ad301 is offline  
post #2949 of 3315 Old 12-14-2010, 11:51 AM
Newbie
 
Zurbert82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Somebody over on dslreports who lives in Branford reported he received the new HD channels this morning. Madison and East Haven were the only other towns mentioned.
Zurbert82 is offline  
post #2950 of 3315 Old 12-17-2010, 09:20 PM
Member
 
Eminemdrdre00's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zurbert82 View Post

Somebody over on dslreports who lives in Branford reported he received the new HD channels this morning. Madison and East Haven were the only other towns mentioned.

Yeah it looks like Guilford & North Branford weren't included in the update. Any idea how long that'll take?
Eminemdrdre00 is offline  
post #2951 of 3315 Old 12-20-2010, 05:26 PM
Advanced Member
 
Beaker1024's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: CT
Posts: 949
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Ok its been 2 months. Anyone have news on Groton, Ledyard, New London system?
Beaker1024 is offline  
post #2952 of 3315 Old 12-20-2010, 06:19 PM
Member
 
MrVociferous's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Middletown, CT
Posts: 43
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by gbelous View Post

Just wanted to see if anyone else is having issues with Tivo. I have the HD XL and just a few days ago random channels began to not come it. It would say "no signal" They are all HD channels, but the SD ones come in fine...and so do the channels in the bedroom that are on a series 2 tivo. The comcast guy came out and checked around, but he knew nothing about tivo, so he changed a few splitters and still no fix. later to find out others were having this same issue in the area, but that still doesn't help fix the problem.
Just want to see if I'm alone or not in this.
Thanks!

Having the same problem in Middletown. For the last week or so, ESPN and DIY have been freezing every 5-10s min or so. Today, ESPN is gone completely, but DIY plays normal.
MrVociferous is offline  
post #2953 of 3315 Old 12-28-2010, 02:25 PM
Newbie
 
Zurbert82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 14
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Has anybody heard any news on the other towns in the Branford system that did not yet receive these new HD channels? I believe North Branford, Wallingford, and Guilford are the only towns left.

Also, has anybody had any luck in getting an HDMI moto STB? I went to the local office last week but there was a big sign at the front desk that says they're out due to high demand. Probably a stupid question, lol.
Zurbert82 is offline  
post #2954 of 3315 Old 01-05-2011, 08:20 AM
AVS Special Member
 
BiggAW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,206
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 94 Post(s)
Liked: 48
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zurbert82 View Post

Has anybody heard any news on the other towns in the Branford system that did not yet receive these new HD channels? I believe North Branford, Wallingford, and Guilford are the only towns left.

Also, has anybody had any luck in getting an HDMI moto STB? I went to the local office last week but there was a big sign at the front desk that says they're out due to high demand. Probably a stupid question, lol.

We went a week or so before Christmas, and they didn't have HDMI DVRs, we got a component only model, but that one was bad, so we ended up going back, and they had two on hand. They claim they are getting new ones in at the end of January, I don't know if those are DCX3400's or the new Pace Xfinity boxes. We ended up with a 160GB DCT6416, which, interestingly enough, is quite a bit lighter than the component only box we had first, although still a beast.

For TiVo questions, head over to TiVo Community.

They also claim 12mbit internet at the end of January.
BiggAW is offline  
post #2955 of 3315 Old 01-10-2011, 08:42 AM
Newbie
 
speleo106's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Wallingford CT
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zurbert82 View Post
Has anybody heard any news on the other towns in the Branford system that did not yet receive these new HD channels? I believe North Branford, Wallingford, and Guilford are the only towns left.
I heard that it might be within the next few months (March was mentioned for Wallingford but was clearly just a ballpark estimate). Apparently they are working north. Wallingford has the largest number of subs, so they are working out the bugs in the smaller subs first. Most of the equipment infrastructure is already in place in Wallingford.

This is based only on a 5 minute conversation with a tech during a service call. A second tech confirmed that the upgrade is coming "soon".

I have no "inside" info, so take this for what it's worth.
speleo106 is offline  
post #2956 of 3315 Old 01-10-2011, 03:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
BiggAW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,206
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 94 Post(s)
Liked: 48
Quote:
Originally Posted by speleo106 View Post

I heard that it might be within the next few months (March was mentioned for Wallingford but was clearly just a ballpark estimate). Apparently they are working north. Wallingford has the largest number of subs, so they are working out the bugs in the smaller subs first. Most of the equipment infrastructure is already in place in Wallingford.

This is based only on a 5 minute conversation with a tech during a service call. A second tech confirmed that the upgrade is coming "soon".

I have no "inside" info, so take this for what it's worth.

I'm not surprised given that it's Comcast, but it seems rather surprising, considering all they are doing is upgrading the system from 650mhz to 860mhz, the gear is obviously in place for some more HD's, since Madison and Branford are getting them, presumably in the 650-860mhz range.
BiggAW is offline  
post #2957 of 3315 Old 02-11-2011, 09:05 AM
Member
 
GunZLo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Waterbury,Connecticut
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
just got my dta's in the mail today,you know what that means
GunZLo is offline  
post #2958 of 3315 Old 02-11-2011, 12:02 PM
Senior Member
 
chasbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Naugatuck CT
Posts: 446
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GunZLo View Post
just got my dta's in the mail today,you know what that means
http://www.dpuc.state.ct.us/DPUCUndo...f?OpenDocument
chasbox is offline  
post #2959 of 3315 Old 02-11-2011, 02:03 PM
Member
 
GunZLo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Waterbury,Connecticut
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
how do u find info like that . amazing . should have contacted you months ago . thankx
GunZLo is offline  
post #2960 of 3315 Old 02-11-2011, 02:48 PM
Senior Member
 
chasbox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Naugatuck CT
Posts: 446
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GunZLo View Post

how do u find info like that . amazing . should have contacted you months ago . thankx

YW
Open this
http://www.dpuc.state.ct.us/DPUCUndo...=30&Expand=1#1
Then put a shortcut on your desktop. Check it once in a while.
chasbox is offline  
post #2961 of 3315 Old 02-17-2011, 08:11 PM
Senior Member
 
DavidinCT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Someplace in CT
Posts: 377
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 16
Still nothing new for the Groton/Ledyard area....Maybe some day over the rainbow....Same crap here, same HD channels as 2005....WTF. I wish comcrap would just sell this area to a provider who will do something with it.

-Dave

MCSE 2003
Windows Media Center specialist

My Windows Media Center Blog...
http://mc.anywherecool.com/Blog/
DavidinCT is offline  
post #2962 of 3315 Old 02-18-2011, 07:38 PM
Newbie
 
jreddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is Comcast really trying that hard to lose customers?

I've been getting mailings about changes to digital channels for a while now. Emails and phone calls to Comcast result in varying and confusing answers to what was going to happen. Most of them keyed around having to have a separate converter box. But they could never give a clear answer to what I could receive with the TV's QAM tuner.

Well, now they seem to have implemented this. No longer do I receive HD broadcast without a box as I did before CBS on 3-1, ABC on 8-1, NBC on 30-1. Now all I can get are the analog or standard definition digital (203-1, 208-1, 230-1).

Here I buy a digital ready HD TV where I can tune into over-the-air signals in HD but cable doesn't pass through the HD. I now need a box which will only output standard def unless I pony up even more for an HD package. All this for the inconvenience of having yet another box and remote and which does not let my DVD recorder select channels.

All I get in HD broadcast networks now is PBS. While that's a good portion of my viewing, what am I paying cable for? Since I can't get a straight answer out of Comcast, I'm checking here. Will network HD signals come back or are they hiding somewhere? I did a rescan of channels and all I get are the analog and SD digital channels.

Since there is not much I watch on the other non-broadcast network channels I think I'll need to start looking at antenna set-ups. All because cable won't carry my local HD TV stations.
jreddington is offline  
post #2963 of 3315 Old 02-18-2011, 07:47 PM
Senior Member
 
L Supreme's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Metrowest MA
Posts: 496
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jreddington View Post

Is Comcast really trying that hard to lose customers?

I've been getting mailings about changes to digital channels for a while now. Emails and phone calls to Comcast result in varying and confusing answers to what was going to happen. Most of them keyed around having to have a separate converter box. But they could never give a clear answer to what I could receive with the TV's QAM tuner.

Well, now they seem to have implemented this. No longer do I receive HD broadcast without a box as I did before CBS on 3-1, ABC on 8-1, NBC on 30-1. Now all I can get are the analog or standard definition digital (203-1, 208-1, 230-1).

Here I buy a digital ready HD TV where I can tune into over-the-air signals in HD but cable doesn't pass through the HD. I now need a box which will only output standard def unless I pony up even more for an HD package. All this for the inconvenience of having yet another box and remote and which does not let my DVD recorder select channels.

All I get in HD broadcast networks now is PBS. While that's a good portion of my viewing, what am I paying cable for? Since I can't get a straight answer out of Comcast, I'm checking here. Will network HD signals come back or are they hiding somewhere? I did a rescan of channels and all I get are the analog and SD digital channels.

Since there is not much I watch on the other non-broadcast network channels I think I'll need to start looking at antenna set-ups. All because cable won't carry my local HD TV stations.


You will still get your local HD stations via your QAM tuner. Due to the change, the frequencies have been moved around & you will need to rescan. Over the next month or so you may have to do this a few more times due to everything becoming finalized.

If you still don't get channels once you rescan, you may need to contact Comcast to have a tech come out to remove a filter from the tap that may be blocking those channels. Hope this helps
L Supreme is offline  
post #2964 of 3315 Old 02-19-2011, 05:37 AM
Newbie
 
jreddington's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 3
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks,

I'll keep doing ocassional rescans to see if HD comes back. If they don't I'll give Comcast another call. However, based on past calls I'm betting any mention of filters or taps to the phone rep will met with confusion and misinformation. If I could get a tech out here, I'd hate to have to take time off just to be told there isn't a problem and then charged for the service call.

Jim
jreddington is offline  
post #2965 of 3315 Old 02-19-2011, 06:50 PM
Member
 
GunZLo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Waterbury,Connecticut
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
comcast is refusing to install a cable amplifier to fix their own problems . I have (2) HD Dvr's , (2) non hd receivers (1) dta , (1) docsis modem and (1) regular modem w/phone connection . I have the highest level package and subscribe to nba lp . so i'm being punished with pixelation and audio drop outs . comcast just left my home and did NOTHING . tech checked signal at pole and said it's fine . it's not my wiring as my home is 5 years old and was pre wired with rg7 directly to every outlet . I know this because i physically seen it prior to sheetrocking etc . anyone else face similar issue with tech ?
GunZLo is offline  
post #2966 of 3315 Old 03-06-2011, 07:32 PM
Member
 
pauldow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Suffield, CT
Posts: 57
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Antenna TV (OTA 61.2) has been added to the expanded basic package. Our main set top box can receive it at 299, however the other two digital adapters won't accept 299 as a channel up/down or direct entry. There are other OTA subchannels in the 29X range that can be seen through the adapters.

We tried the unplug/replug the power, but no help there.
Anyone have any ideas, or should I get on the phone to them?

Thanks

Paul
pauldow is offline  
post #2967 of 3315 Old 03-13-2011, 06:52 PM
Member
 
GunZLo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Waterbury,Connecticut
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
For those of you who may be afraid to click on links posted ..this is for the waterbury system .

Channel Conversion

In addition to the digital network enhancements, some channels will change service levels and a series of channel additions will occur over the next several months.

On March 29, 2011, the following channels will begin to be transmitted in digital-only format. A compatible digital cable box, digital adapter, or CableCard equipped device will be required to view these channels.

Network Channel Position Network Channel Position
Versus 29 Lifetime 30
TNT 33 Cartoon Network 42
E! Entertainment 43 Food Network 46
AMC 47 Syfy 51
TLC 52 HGTV 56
Animal Planet 57 Bravo 64
Travel Channel 65



Channel Additions

On April 19, 2011, the following High-Definition and 3D channels will be added to the channel line-up.

Network Channel Position Service Tier
MSNBC HD 1108 Expanded Basic
CNBC HD 1115 Expanded Basic
fX HD 1207 Expanded Basic
Bravo HD 1332 Expanded Basic
Nickelodeon HD 1521 Expanded Basic
Lifetime Movie Network HD 1820 Expanded Basic
Fox News HD 1105 Expanded Basic/Economy
Spike HD 1209 Expanded Basic/Economy
Lifetime HD 1305 Expanded Basic/Economy
Hallmark Channel HD 1307 Expanded Basic/Economy
QVC HD 1311 Expanded Basic/Economy
Home Shopping Network HD 1312 Expanded Basic/Economy
Biography HD 1331 Digital Starter
ESPN 3D 1603 Digital Starter
Xfinity 3D 1703 Digital Starter
Hallmark Movie Channel HD 1821 Digital Starter
Fox Business HD 1117 Digital Preferred
Planet Green HD 1292 Digital Preferred
Encore HD 1830 Digital Preferred
NFL Redzone HD 1706 Sports Entertainment
NHL Network HD 1711 Sports Entertainment & Digital Preferred
NBA TV HD 1712 & 1770 Sports Entertainment & Digital Preferred
MLB Network HD 1714 Sports Entertainment & Digital Preferred



Please note that these new High-Definition and 3D channels will be found in the 1000 channel position range. As a result of enabling four-digit tuning, customers will have three methods to access channels in the 1000 position range:

• Select the channel desired and then press “Enter/OK” on the remote (i.e. to tune to channel 115, press 1-1-5-OK); or
• Enter “0” prior to the desired channel (i.e. press 0-1-1-5); or
• Enter the desired channel and wait 1 to 1 ½ seconds to be auto tuned to that channel.
GunZLo is offline  
post #2968 of 3315 Old 03-14-2011, 05:18 AM
Member
 
Gene53's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Beacon Falls, CT
Posts: 27
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I wonder when changes will come to the Seymour System?

Gene53 is offline  
post #2969 of 3315 Old 03-15-2011, 07:26 PM
Member
 
robd1438's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 172
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Based on the channel guide on their website, it looks like the middletown/portland system has quite a bit of new HD channels. Can anyone in this area confirm? Is this still a Scientific Atlanta system or has it been updated to Motorolla? Does it support multi-room DVR yet? Thanks in advance!

Gear List!

robd1438 is offline  
post #2970 of 3315 Old 03-16-2011, 12:30 PM
AVS Special Member
 
BiggAW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,206
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 94 Post(s)
Liked: 48
What's the latest DVR anyone has on Comcast Branford? The first page of the thread claims we have 3416's, but Comcast claims they don't have anything newer than DCT6416's, which is what we have now.

Also, when does Comcast plan to reclaim analog and/or add more HD's to Branford? They are in the process of going to 860mhz (done in Branford, East Haven, and Madison), which gives them another 210mhz, even though they've only added 21 HD's, which is somewhere around 50mhz worth. Even with VOD and D3, that should still leave 100mhz for more HD's, and reclaiming analog would give another 180-350mhz, depending on which tiers they reclaim.
BiggAW is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off