St. Louis, MO - HDTV - Page 439 - AVS | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!


Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-19-2015, 07:24 AM
Advanced Member
 
dishrich's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Springfield, IL
Posts: 836
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 17 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by moman19 View Post
I don't have the D* option of selecting distant markets for guide data either.
The reason why they are doing this is NOT so much for guide data, but to even allow the D* receiver/OTA tuner to even display those subchannels AT ALL. Unlike E* receivers that allow OTA scanning, D* receivers do NOT allow this; you ONLY get the subchannels that D* has decided to put in their OTA database - hence why these folks have to resort to selecting other markets to allow the tuner to pickup & display these subchannels.

At one time, the HR34 Genie DID allow OTA scanning; they later removed this feature on a software "upgrade" - idiots!

Sorry, but I MUCH prefer E* allowing scanning & displaying ALL your local channels, w/out having to resort to finagling the guide w/distant market (zip codes) to make it work. AND, you can at least set manual timers on the channels w/no EPG data.

BUT to turl's point, if E* is NOT going to keep the EPG updated with the proper subchannel guide info, then they should allow the receiver to default to PSIP data instead.

Last edited by dishrich; 02-19-2015 at 08:16 AM.
dishrich is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 02-23-2015, 09:56 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,837
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 21
What's up with 30-3 Grit TV? Looks like they're broadcasting in the usual 4x3, but chopping off the top and bottom of the picture to make a "16x9" broadcast. The ratings logos and the Grit​ logos are off. WAY off. Very distracting.

Figured when I went out of town for a week to visit my parents, it'd be fixed when I got back. But it's not. Wonder if this going to be fixed soon (now not holding my breath)?

BTW, I tried posting this on KDNL's Facebook page (KDNL ABC St. Louis), but their "posts to page" never actually appear. They just apparently go straight to the trash can.

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis
Robert Simandl is offline  
Old 02-24-2015, 03:36 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,837
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Apparently KDNL gets the message even though it never appears on their Facebook page. They replied:

"According to our engineers, GritTV is sending us their signal this way. Our corporate liaisons have been in touch with them."

So I went to Grit's Facebook page and asked the same question. Will post back when I get an answer.

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis
Robert Simandl is offline  
Old 02-27-2015, 11:08 AM
cb2
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Hey all,

Apologies if this is not the correct place to put my question. Please move to appropriate locale if need be.

We are a Roku/Internet TV/OTA household.

My question is this:

I recently bought a Clearstream 2V antennae. I ran it into the house to a basement television.

Got probably all the channels one could pointing to ST. Louis.

I then split the signal 3 ways to reach other tv's. But lost a channel in the transition. RetroTV (13.1) out of St. Louis.

Not knowing a thing about OTA - I thought I would ask here.

Did the splitter cause the signal failure? I have not unsplit because we like having the OTA on the other TV's.

Thoughts? Again - thanks for taking the time and hope I posted in the correct place!
cb2 is offline  
Old 02-27-2015, 11:21 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
Trip in VA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Alexandria, VA, US | Age: 26
Posts: 14,661
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 194 Post(s)
Liked: 85
Send a message via AIM to Trip in VA Send a message via Yahoo to Trip in VA
Were you getting 13-1? Are you sure you weren't watching Retro on 16-1?

- Trip

N4MJC

Comments are my own and not that of the FCC (my employer) or anyone else.

RabbitEars

"Ignorance and prejudice and fear walk hand in hand..." - Rush "Witch Hunt"

Trip in VA is online now  
Old 02-27-2015, 11:52 AM
cb2
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Apologies - I thought it was 13.2 - not 13.1.

However - the autoprogram on my tv had 16.1 in it which is also a STL affiliate. BUT - it now shows "weak or no signal."
cb2 is offline  
Old 02-27-2015, 12:24 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,837
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Do you have the Clearstream mounted indoors or out? If it's indoors, the signal very well could be weak enough that the splitter further weakened it to the point that some channels dropped out.

But then, my antenna's outdoors and I don't get 13 or 16. But then, it's faced about 30 degrees in the wrong direction since a big windstorm several years ago. Never affected the channels I watch. But now that there's a few new channels I don't get, I might look into finally turning it back to where it's supposed to be.

BTW, still no answer from Grit TV about their funky aspect ratios of late.

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis
Robert Simandl is offline  
Old 02-27-2015, 12:59 PM
cb2
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
The clearstream is mounted outdoors about 7 feet off the ground. I'm in Edwardsville and have my antennae facing approximately towards STL. But I have no idea how exact it is (I just sort of pointed it "that" way). Is there an iphone app that gives those sort of coordinates? If not - someone should create one!

Maybe it was 16.

I will plug the TV directly to the antennae later and report back. Something tells me it may be the splitter. I have no idea how old the splitters are.

Is there a preferred splitter brand?
cb2 is offline  
Old 02-27-2015, 05:00 PM
Advanced Member
 
tomhunter8's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 978
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 134 Post(s)
Liked: 246
Quote:
Originally Posted by cb2 View Post
The clearstream is mounted outdoors about 7 feet off the ground. I'm in Edwardsville and have my antennae facing approximately towards STL. But I have no idea how exact it is (I just sort of pointed it "that" way). Is there an iphone app that gives those sort of coordinates? If not - someone should create one!

Maybe it was 16.

I will plug the TV directly to the antennae later and report back. Something tells me it may be the splitter. I have no idea how old the splitters are.

Is there a preferred splitter brand?
Check this site out and see if it helps. You enter your address and it shows you the direction and distance of each signal.

http://www.tvfool.com/index.php?opti...pper&Itemid=29
tomhunter8 is online now  
Old 02-28-2015, 05:57 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,837
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 21
So now Grit TV 30-3 is apparently showing Universal Soldier in pillarboxed 4:3 inside a 16:9 area, letterboxed inside a bigger 4:3 area, pillarboxed in my TV's 16:9 area.... meaning there are BIG black bars on all four sides of the picture.

This is apparently deliberate because the GRIT logo is in the right place now, unlike the previous couple of weeks when it was cut off at the bottom.

KDNL told me last week this is how Grit was sending the signal to them in the first place. Is this channel (Grit, not KDNL) being run by the Three Stooges?

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis
Robert Simandl is offline  
Old 02-28-2015, 01:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
ProjectSHO89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2,839
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 116 Post(s)
Liked: 89
RetroTV is available on both Daystar stations:

13-2 which is WPXS. They broadcast from a cell tower-like structure near Breese and try to send a single to cover the cable head-ends in both St Louis and Mt Vernon. Edwardsville is fairly well off to the side of the very narrow main signal lobe of their antenna and reception of their channel 21 signal will be hit or miss in Edwardsville unless you really work at it and have some luck. Unless you're near the I64/US50 corridor in Illinois, dont expect reliable reception of this signal.

16-1 which is KDTL-LD. this is a low-power digital broadcasting at only 15,000 watts from the main antenna farm in Affton just south of I44 just outside the St Louis city limits.

A ClearStream 2 aimed at St Louis wouldn't be expected to pick up much of the WPXS signal, so, if it's very sporadic, that would be expected.

BTW, you don't need the VHF attachment of the C2V for St Louis television reception. I'd suggest removing it and simply hooking up to the back of the loop.
cb2 likes this.
ProjectSHO89 is offline  
Old 03-04-2015, 04:43 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,837
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Grit TV (30-3) is still baffling me with the formatting choices it's making.

Braddock: Missing in Action 3 was shown letterboxed inside a 4:3 area, which was pillarboxed inside a 16:9 area, meaning there were black bars on all four sides of the picture.

The entire movie was formatted like this. WHY???????


Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis

Last edited by Robert Simandl; 03-04-2015 at 05:17 PM.
Robert Simandl is offline  
Old 03-04-2015, 05:54 PM
Member
 
jjallou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 112
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Simandl View Post
Grit TV (30-3) is still baffling me with the formatting choices it's making.

Braddock: Missing in Action 3 was shown letterboxed inside a 4:3 area, which was pillarboxed inside a 16:9 area, meaning there were black bars on all four sides of the picture.

The entire movie was formatted like this. WHY???????

That's how normal 4:3 programming would appear on a 16:9 TV. I'm willing to bet that the letterboxed video was squashed vertically anyway and should have been presented as full 4:3. If Grit would ever get their act together and send the affiliates some video with proper aspect ratios it could go back to 16:9. Some spots are normal 4:3, some are anamorphic 4:3, movies are generally letterboxed but sometimes they are squashed. It's a miss mash of video formats. No way for any local station to correct for all of it. It's like a grade school project gone terribly wrong. I just make use of my TV's zoom function, but I shouldn't have to do that in this day and age. I've been checking Grits facebook page and it's a common complaint.

Last edited by jjallou; 03-04-2015 at 05:58 PM.
jjallou is offline  
Old 03-06-2015, 07:22 AM
Member
 
SLiC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Carbondale, IL
Posts: 31
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by cb2 View Post
The clearstream is mounted outdoors about 7 feet off the ground. I'm in Edwardsville and have my antennae facing approximately towards STL. But I have no idea how exact it is (I just sort of pointed it "that" way). Is there an iphone app that gives those sort of coordinates? If not - someone should create one!

Maybe it was 16.

I will plug the TV directly to the antennae later and report back. Something tells me it may be the splitter. I have no idea how old the splitters are.

Is there a preferred splitter brand?
Because of your long cable run and the spliters you probably just need a signal amplifier.
SLiC is offline  
Old 03-06-2015, 07:27 AM
Advanced Member
 
ADTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: St Louis
Posts: 525
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by SLiC View Post
Because of your long cable run and the spliters you probably just need a signal amplifier.

There is insufficient information upon which to base such a decision. The ill-advised, indiscriminate and unnecessary usage of an amplifier is a very common reason for incoming customer support calls here. Another poster already gave him the background he needs to understand his reception issue for that station.

In any event, that poster has never returned to the site since posting back on the 27th. So, either he fixed it, he gave up, or whatever, and there's not much point in conversing with him unless he returns.

Tech support for Antennas Direct
ADTech is offline  
Old 03-06-2015, 07:44 AM
Member
 
SLiC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Carbondale, IL
Posts: 31
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by ADTech View Post
There is insufficient information upon which to base such a decision. The ill-advised, indiscriminate and unnecessary usage of an amplifier is a very common reason for incoming customer support calls here. Another poster already gave him the background he needs to understand his reception issue for that station.

In any event, that poster has never returned to the site since posting back on the 27th. So, either he fixed it, he gave up, or whatever, and there's not much point in conversing with him unless he returns.
So how at what length for an OTA antenna cable do YOU add an amplifier?
SLiC is offline  
Old 03-07-2015, 05:16 AM
Advanced Member
 
ADTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: St Louis
Posts: 525
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 48 Post(s)
Liked: 39
It isn't that simple.

In order to do it most accurately, you need to determine input signal levels, signal differentials, antenna gain, and distribution losses (which includes the coax). It there's sufficient signal margin, an amp isn't needed at all. If the signals are quite strong, an amp will cause a loss of reception. OTOH, if all signals are very weak, then a premp added to a properly selected antenna will improve the overall system performance and help prevent reception loss when signals fade due to atmospheric changes.

Tech support for Antennas Direct
ADTech is offline  
Old 03-07-2015, 08:06 AM
Advanced Member
 
Dan in St. Louis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: St. Louis, MO, USA
Posts: 509
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by ADTech View Post
It isn't that simple.

In order to do it most accurately, you need to determine input signal levels, signal differentials, antenna gain, and distribution losses (which includes the coax). It there's sufficient signal margin, an amp isn't needed at all. If the signals are quite strong, an amp will cause a loss of reception. OTOH, if all signals are very weak, then a premp added to a properly selected antenna will improve the overall system performance and help prevent reception loss when signals fade due to atmospheric changes.
Another common error is to add the amplifier at the receiver end of the antenna cable. It is so much better to amplify at the antenna end and get the signal that much farther above the noise level before the cable run attenuates it.

The exception might be for an installation in which the S/N ratio at the receiver end of the coax is good, but multiple splits are required and it is THEIR loss that needs to be made up -- not the CABLE loss.
cb2 likes this.

---- Dan in Saint Louis
Dan in St. Louis is offline  
Old 03-08-2015, 11:16 AM
cb2
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
I'm here by the way... I don't always log in - but I'm listening.

I will disconnect the VHF if I don't need it.

Re: 13.2 - WPXS is what it was. It may have very well been all planets aligning that I received it initially considered what was said above regarding the range.

I recently pitched what I bet was a signal amplifier that was mounted underneath where my dish used to be mounted. I will be PO'ed if I could have used that. (If it wasn't proprietary to DISH)

Question 1 - should I GROUND my antennae? Like I said - it's about 7-8 feet off the ground, underneath a shallow awning.

Question 2 - Would it be better if I posted my signal test results here to let you all look at them for yourselves. There may be something I am not seeing that you all might.
cb2 is offline  
Old 03-14-2015, 08:14 AM
Advanced Member
 
Dan in St. Louis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: St. Louis, MO, USA
Posts: 509
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by cb2 View Post
I'm here by the way... I don't always log in - but I'm listening.

I will disconnect the VHF if I don't need it.

Re: 13.2 - WPXS is what it was. It may have very well been all planets aligning that I received it initially considered what was said above regarding the range.

I recently pitched what I bet was a signal amplifier that was mounted underneath where my dish used to be mounted. I will be PO'ed if I could have used that. (If it wasn't proprietary to DISH)

Question 1 - should I GROUND my antennae? Like I said - it's about 7-8 feet off the ground, underneath a shallow awning.

Question 2 - Would it be better if I posted my signal test results here to let you all look at them for yourselves. There may be something I am not seeing that you all might.
If the amplifier under your dish was from the dish installation it probably would not help in the UHF band.

In theory you should ground your antenna mast. In practice if it is only 8' high, and is surrounded by chimneys and metal gutters that are considerably higher, I wouldn't be terribly worried.

---- Dan in Saint Louis

Last edited by Dan in St. Louis; 03-14-2015 at 08:15 AM. Reason: typo
Dan in St. Louis is offline  
Old 03-14-2015, 09:24 AM
cb2
Newbie
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Dan in St. Louis View Post
If the amplifier under your dish was from the dish installation it probably would not help in the UHF band.

In theory you should ground your antenna mast. In practice if it is only 8' high, and is surrounded by chimneys and metal gutters that are considerably higher, I wouldn't be terribly worried.
Thanks Dan...

I do have another question...

I have a berm and trees blocking any site reference to St. Louis. So what I THINK is the general direction might be off by an amount that isn't optimal.

Is there a way to find out from my house where, directionally, St. Louis IS, then use a compass app on my iPhone to point my antennae properly? It's generally SW - but probably more SSW thenW.

Any tools like that? Thanks!
cb2 is offline  
Old 03-14-2015, 09:35 AM
AVS Special Member
 
ProjectSHO89's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 2,839
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 116 Post(s)
Liked: 89
It's even easier than that.

Use the Online/Interactive maps tool at TVFool, use the satellite overhead view to put the balloon on your rooftop, then turn on the lines to transmitters. You can (virtually) place the antenna on your rooftop exactly, and, using the lines, orient yourself relatively precisely based on where those green lines cross local landmarks such as buildings or intersections that you can also see from your mounting location.

The ClearStream 2 is very forgiving in its aiming characteristic with a wide 70 degree beamwidth. However, if the direct signal path is blocked, you'll probably need to try a few spots before you get one that allows all your desired signals to come in reliably. IOW, do not drill any holes until you know you've found the right spot.
ProjectSHO89 is offline  
Old 03-17-2015, 07:31 AM
Advanced Member
 
Dan in St. Louis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: St. Louis, MO, USA
Posts: 509
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by cb2 View Post
Is there a way to find out from my house where, directionally, St. Louis IS, then use a compass app on my iPhone to point my antennae properly? It's generally SW - but probably more SSW thenW.

Any tools like that? Thanks!
SHO89 has a great answer. In any case, don't point your antenna towards St. Louis -- the towers are generally south of us.

A second choice is to install Google earth and use this placemark to display the tower locations (if they haven't changed since this placemark was created).

The use the Google Earth path length feature to find the compass direction from your house.

---- Dan in Saint Louis
Dan in St. Louis is offline  
Old 03-17-2015, 07:41 AM
Advanced Member
 
Dan in St. Louis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: St. Louis, MO, USA
Posts: 509
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 57 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by cb2 View Post
I have a berm and trees blocking any site reference to St. Louis. So what I THINK is the general direction might be off by an amount that isn't optimal.
The towers are pretty far away from Edwardsville. KETC is about 33 miles. All of the towers appear to be clustered nicely in a SW direction from you -- see attached clip. So, you could point the antenna at St. Louis after all. In fact, the Arch wold not be a bad target.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Edwardsville_digitalTV.jpg
Views:	30
Size:	357.6 KB
ID:	607697  

---- Dan in Saint Louis
Dan in St. Louis is offline  
Old 04-11-2015, 07:17 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,837
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 21
Hey Jim Wracer, you still around?

Wondering if you can get something done about 30-3 Grit TV?

It was excellent when it first started, what with 16x9 movies actually broadcast in 16x9. Even though I had to play with my TV's format button to get the picture to display properly while watching live, recordings on my PC played back fine.

But the last few months, it broadcasts a 16x9 picture even though nothing, and I mean NOTHING actually fills the 16x9 screen anymore. 4x3 movies are pillarboxed, and widescreen movies are letterboxed in the 4x3 safe area and then pillarboxed in the 16x9 area, giving us black bars on all four sides of the picture (see my post #13153 above, the whole movie was formatted like that).

Can we please get full 16x9 movies back so they fill the screen....

OR if Grit is only going to do 4x3 full frame and letterbox the widescreen stuff inside the same 4x3 area, can we just get the 30-3 broadcast to be 4x3 so it will match what Grit is sending?

Either way would be better than the postage stamp in the middle of the screen surrounded by four black bars that we're getting now.

Thanks!

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis

Last edited by Robert Simandl; 04-11-2015 at 07:29 AM.
Robert Simandl is offline  
Old 04-13-2015, 12:19 PM
Advanced Member
 
moman19's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: St. Louis, MO
Posts: 789
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 8 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Bob, I hope he's around but I fear he may be gone. I fired off a few notes many moons ago but never heard back. It's a shame because he was such a rare treat and so good at follow up.
moman19 is offline  
Old 04-16-2015, 07:51 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,837
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 33 Post(s)
Liked: 21
You're right. I just looked him up, and his last activity here was almost exactly a year ago.

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis
Robert Simandl is offline  
Old Today, 07:20 PM
awh
Member
 
awh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Saint Louis, Missouri
Posts: 38
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Anyone else getting snap-crackle-pops in the audio on 2.2?

Program doesn't matter as it seems to occurs all the time which leads me to believe that it's a problem within KTVI's equipment and not the way the programs are delivered from Antenna-TV.
awh is online now  
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off