St. Louis, MO - Charter - Page 10 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #271 of 3587 Old 06-10-2007, 10:55 AM
Newbie
 
ltdan75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I received the 4.1 upgrade earlier this week out in O'Fallon, MO, but it reverted back to the old software yesterday. Anyone have the same problem? I called charter customer support but they were no help. All they did was send a signal to the box that was supposed to reset it or something. I then unplugged it for 2 minutes and plugged it back in. Didn't do anything.
ltdan75 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #272 of 3587 Old 06-10-2007, 05:06 PM
Member
 
Drizzt_DoUrden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Des Peres, MO
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by skippy_rq View Post

Someone asked about upload speeds on Charter HSI.

3m - 256k
5m - 512k
10m - 1m

I have the 10m and can say I rarely see the 10m speed. I always get my 1m up though. I have everything Charter offers except for phone and pay $139.45 per month. I am calling today to complain about the 10m speed never being there and see what I can lower it to monthly.


Sorry, I am digging up a really OLD post here.

Skippy, a couple of questions:
1) Are you using a router, if so is it wireless?
2) Is the computer in question connected wirelessly to a router, or into one of the ethernet ports?
3) What brand and model modem do you have?

I went through some growing pains with my 10meg down. I could rarely get over 5.6megs. Did some research and found out my wireless-G was a bottleneck. So I ran a 50 foot cable from the router to my main computer. Speed stayed the same. More research uncovered that my 5 year old modem could not handle that speed. Went and got a 50 dollar modem (instant rebates) from Best Buy, hooked it up, and immediately experienced 10meg/1meg in all it's glory! :-P Just to be sure, I went back to the wireless card, and my speed dropped back to the 5 meg range. No more wireless for me on my gaming machine.

www.speedtest.net is supposed to be one of the most reliable and accurate speed tests for Internet down and up speed. You might have to try a few of the providers to get an accurate average, as sometimes they are the bottleneck and not you.
Drizzt_DoUrden is offline  
post #273 of 3587 Old 06-11-2007, 07:53 AM
Member
 
Drizzt_DoUrden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Des Peres, MO
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can anyone in Kirkwood verify that the 4.1 update has hit them? I know we have a Glendale subscriber that got his, but not sure if they are truly doing it be zip code. I went over to my folks house to see if they had the update yet, and they didn't. I hopped into the service menus and tried to trigger a software update, but it didn't seem to do anything at all. So anyone in Kirkwood get it?
Drizzt_DoUrden is offline  
post #274 of 3587 Old 06-11-2007, 08:06 AM
Senior Member
 
GlendaleHDTV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Glendale, Missouri (St. Louis)
Posts: 373
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Drizzt_DoUrden View Post

Can anyone in Kirkwood verify that the 4.1 update has hit them? I know we have a Glendale subscriber that got his, but not sure if they are truly doing it be zip code. I went over to my folks house to see if they had the update yet, and they didn't. I hopped into the service menus and tried to trigger a software update, but it didn't seem to do anything at all. So anyone in Kirkwood get it?

My sister, who lives in Kirkwood, got it the same time I did in Glendale (last Wednesday).
GlendaleHDTV is offline  
post #275 of 3587 Old 06-11-2007, 05:27 PM
Advanced Member
 
DLSDO's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 615
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Drizzt_DoUrden View Post

Can anyone in Kirkwood verify that the 4.1 update has hit them? I know we have a Glendale subscriber that got his, but not sure if they are truly doing it be zip code. I went over to my folks house to see if they had the update yet, and they didn't. I hopped into the service menus and tried to trigger a software update, but it didn't seem to do anything at all. So anyone in Kirkwood get it?

I was updated last week. 63122!
DLSDO is offline  
post #276 of 3587 Old 06-11-2007, 08:45 PM
Member
 
Drizzt_DoUrden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Des Peres, MO
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by GlendaleHDTV View Post

My sister, who lives in Kirkwood, got it the same time I did in Glendale (last Wednesday).


Awesome, thanks for the info, guys. I imagine I will be on the phone with Charter at some point this week to get that update pushed through. ;-)
Drizzt_DoUrden is offline  
post #277 of 3587 Old 06-12-2007, 02:20 PM
Member
 
Drizzt_DoUrden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Des Peres, MO
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
MOXI GUY!

Any idea why Charter is telling their customers that they are distributing no more Moxi boxes? They are calling them "old" boxes and will not let people trade any box in for them. They are still trying to push the point that they want people turning in these boxes and replacing them with the Motorola 3416. Yet they push through these huge enhancement patches.

Do you have a contact at Charter that has any semblance of sanity that you could find out what the heck is going on?

Thanks.
Drizzt_DoUrden is offline  
post #278 of 3587 Old 06-12-2007, 02:28 PM
Member
 
charlesrshell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: O'Fallon, Illinois
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Try emailing this guy. I think he is some kinda general manager or something like that for Charter. I traded in two Moxi boxes for three 3416s and have regreted it ever since. Let us know what he has to say.

stevegm@chartercom.com

Dish 1000+/Dish 500/SIRIUS Radio/OTA Terrestrial Digital DB4/26 dB PreAmp
119 / 110 / 61.5 / 118.7 / 129
DPP44 / Duo Nodex2 / HWSx4 / Joeyx1
Slingbox 500

charlesrshell is offline  
post #279 of 3587 Old 06-12-2007, 04:02 PM
Member
 
tommeyj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: St. Louis, MO
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have two Moxi boxes and one updated last week but not the other. Do I just wait or is there something I can do to force the update. I have to say that the response time on the Moxi is a lot faster with this update.
tommeyj is offline  
post #280 of 3587 Old 06-12-2007, 04:48 PM
Advanced Member
 
MoxiGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 957
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Drizzt_DoUrden View Post

... Any idea why Charter is telling their customers that they are distributing no more Moxi boxes?...

The industry is going through a hardware transition because of a ruling by the FCC. I wrote about it last week in this post. There is a new generation of Moxi boxes that's planned for introduction later this year. But right now, Charter has a shortage of Moxi boxes.
MoxiGuy is offline  
post #281 of 3587 Old 06-12-2007, 04:51 PM
Advanced Member
 
MoxiGuy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 957
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by tommeyj View Post

I have two Moxi boxes and one updated last week but not the other. Do I just wait or is there something I can do to force the update. I have to say that the response time on the Moxi is a lot faster with this update.

The update is rolling out over a ten-day period. Two boxes in the same house might be targeted on separate days. You can't force the update if your box hasn't been targeted.
MoxiGuy is offline  
post #282 of 3587 Old 06-12-2007, 04:54 PM
Member
 
tommeyj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: St. Louis, MO
Posts: 60
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by MoxiGuy View Post

The update is rolling out over a ten-day period. Two boxes in the same house might be targeted on separate days. You can't force the update if your box hasn't been targeted.

Thanks MoxiGuy. I'll sit tight.
tommeyj is offline  
post #283 of 3587 Old 06-12-2007, 05:10 PM
Member
 
charlesrshell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: O'Fallon, Illinois
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I understand what you are saying MoxiGuy, but why do customers in the mean time have to put up with crap like the 3416s. I am constantly having problems with the dvr full problem and the guide not working like it is suppose too. Also, I get up some mornings and discover the 3416 is still recording a program that was suppose to record for just one hour. It is still recording away up to 200 to 400 minutes and still climbing. I think it is an I-Guide problem but who knows. When things like this happens the I-Guide and Motorola folks should get together and fix things like this immediately.

Dish 1000+/Dish 500/SIRIUS Radio/OTA Terrestrial Digital DB4/26 dB PreAmp
119 / 110 / 61.5 / 118.7 / 129
DPP44 / Duo Nodex2 / HWSx4 / Joeyx1
Slingbox 500

charlesrshell is offline  
post #284 of 3587 Old 06-13-2007, 03:31 AM
Member
 
football751's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 72
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by charlesrshell View Post

I understand what you are saying MoxiGuy, but why do customers in the mean time have to put up with crap like the 3416s.

My local Charter office said that the original Moxi plant in the Pacific got destroyed by a tsunami and that was why they didn't have any more. Whether or not that is true, Digeo/Moto has stopped making the Moxi, so not much Charter can do to get any when there aren't any to be had.
football751 is offline  
post #285 of 3587 Old 06-13-2007, 03:56 AM
Member
 
charlesrshell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: O'Fallon, Illinois
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yep, that is what Charter told me too about the tsunami. I sure regret turning in the MOXIs for the new 3416s. What a mistake. I sure hope Charter switches to the new MOXIs when they come out. http://forums.moxi.com/topic.asp?TOP...72&whichpage=1

Dish 1000+/Dish 500/SIRIUS Radio/OTA Terrestrial Digital DB4/26 dB PreAmp
119 / 110 / 61.5 / 118.7 / 129
DPP44 / Duo Nodex2 / HWSx4 / Joeyx1
Slingbox 500

charlesrshell is offline  
post #286 of 3587 Old 06-13-2007, 05:34 AM
Newbie
 
ltdan75's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ltdan75 View Post

I received the 4.1 upgrade earlier this week out in O'Fallon, MO, but it reverted back to the old software yesterday. Anyone have the same problem? I called charter customer support but they were no help. All they did was send a signal to the box that was supposed to reset it or something. I then unplugged it for 2 minutes and plugged it back in. Didn't do anything.

Update: Still not quite sure why it got rolled back, but the reason why the resets didn't work is because they had the wrong box id. My old moxi box died a few weeks ago and they didn't update their system with the new box id. All is well this morning; I'm surfing with 4.1 again.
ltdan75 is offline  
post #287 of 3587 Old 06-13-2007, 08:39 AM
Member
 
Drizzt_DoUrden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Des Peres, MO
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
First of all, thanks so much PWSHER(sp?) for your contact information on SteveGM. It took a few days to get a response, but he finally had one of his technical supervisors get back to me. He emailed me last night, and had someone call me first thing this morning to give me the option of having the Moxi delivered to my house or picked up at the office. I voted for pickup, showed up an hour later and got my box. Of course, the programmed CSRs at the front desk went into their predefined head shaking when I told them I was there to swap out the box, but one of them knew I was coming in so had to go get it and bring it to me. So satisfying. :-D

So Steve is definitely the way to go. You may not hear from him directly, but he will eventually get you taken care of. Waiting for my box to get all the updates it needs, then off to the store for a 500gb hard drive. ;-)
Drizzt_DoUrden is offline  
post #288 of 3587 Old 06-13-2007, 08:45 AM
Member
 
Drizzt_DoUrden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Des Peres, MO
Posts: 89
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Moxi Guy,

Next question for you.

I had forgotten one issue I had with this box that I never fully got resolved. When I got my Panasonic Plasma TV, and hooked it up to the Moxi box I noticed my remote's response for the Moxi was AWFUL. I use a Universal Remote to control everything, and figured something might have been off with that, so I dug out my old Moxi remote, and it was even worse. Searching around for a week or so uncovered some known problems where Panasonic and LCD IR signals can interfere with other components. I have noticed no problems with any of my DVD players, Wii, or audio receiver.

Have you ever heard of this problem? A few guys that know more about this stuff than me told me something about putting an unexposed strip of film over the plasma sensor. The only problem with that is I kind of need to be able to work my TV too. Hehe.

***EDIT***

Problem solved. I remembered that the tape/film was supposed to go on the Moxi sensor, NOT the TV. Anyway, I never got that to work either, but I also was not aware the remote sensor is to the RIGHT of the clock, not the left. Once I covered that up it works great. WOO HOO!
Drizzt_DoUrden is offline  
post #289 of 3587 Old 06-20-2007, 06:51 PM
Member
 
charlesrshell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: O'Fallon, Illinois
Posts: 107
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Charter got me a MOXI back today. I am now a happy camper. Still have two 3416s to deal with but I have the MOXI on my main TV. I sure hope Charter goes back to all MOXIs someday.

Dish 1000+/Dish 500/SIRIUS Radio/OTA Terrestrial Digital DB4/26 dB PreAmp
119 / 110 / 61.5 / 118.7 / 129
DPP44 / Duo Nodex2 / HWSx4 / Joeyx1
Slingbox 500

charlesrshell is offline  
post #290 of 3587 Old 06-22-2007, 05:49 PM
Newbie
 
JerrySTL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Near St. Louis
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi,

I just bought a Philips DVDR3575H 160G HDD DVD Recorder. I didn't realize that it was also an HD tuner so I was pleasantly surprised. What does this have to do with Charter? Well I have Charter Internet, telephone, and expanded basic cable. Not digital cable or even any premium channels like HBO. Just for laughs I tuned in the Philips to digital cable and was happy to find the following channels there. About half, like Channel 2 Fox don't have sound - yet.

I don't have the proper names for some of the channels. If anyone can fill in the missing stuff or have an idea of how to get audio, I'd be grateful.

Channel Name
1.6 The Tube
51.1 History
51.6 A&E
67.2 TNT
87.11 Bloomberg
88.2 Biography
88.3 History International
88.4 IFC
88.5 Fuse
88.6 DIY Network
88.9 TV One
89.5 MAV TV
89.7 Gospel Music?
90.13 Real Estate Show
91.1 BETJ
93.12 Preview On-Demand
97.8 Events In Demand
100.3 Weather 5
101.1 ?
101.2 Nick Jr
102.1 Kid?
107.11 Jewelry TV
111.1 Channel 2 Fox
111.8 Larry Rice?
111.9 Gospel
111.1 Advertisements
111.11 Preaching?
112.2 C-Span
112.4 C-Span2
JerrySTL is offline  
post #291 of 3587 Old 06-23-2007, 07:50 PM
Advanced Member
 
paxi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 519
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
sorry if already discussed. Just curious if anyone out there has hooked up the external drive. Recommendations?
paxi is offline  
post #292 of 3587 Old 06-23-2007, 10:04 PM
AVS Special Member
 
black_macleod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Webster Groves
Posts: 1,744
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by paxi View Post

sorry if already discussed. Just curious if anyone out there has hooked up the external drive. Recommendations?

Sure have. Ppl are using many different brands. I just hooked up an extra Maxtor lying around and it formatted and works fine. I don't think anyone should get held up by brand x or y, most external USB's work plug and play. Just see what's on sale.
black_macleod is offline  
post #293 of 3587 Old 06-25-2007, 11:24 AM
Newbie
 
spazattak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: St. Louis, MO
Posts: 13
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by paxi View Post

sorry if already discussed. Just curious if anyone out there has hooked up the external drive. Recommendations?

I have a 500GB WD mybook drive. It's fine. Any USB2 7200 rpm drive should be fine. After going on an hd movie recording binge and keeping every southpark episode that I record, I'm still only 50% full
spazattak is offline  
post #294 of 3587 Old 06-25-2007, 01:05 PM
Member
 
Geeze80's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Granite City, Il
Posts: 40
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just hooked up a 500GB Simple Tech external drive and its been working great with the MOXI. Nice to see a low usage percent on the storage bar. I won't have to see the dreaded 'you must delete programs to add this program' message.
Geeze80 is offline  
post #295 of 3587 Old 06-26-2007, 07:28 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,772
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Hey Charter gang, got a quick question about Pipeline....

I have the 3 meg service and noticed that they've started throttling down the speeds for "bandwidth abusers." (I'll admit I'm a bandwidth abuser) Not seen any announcements stating that... but after three nights in a row of waking up to find my downloads only going at 950kb/s instead of the 3mb/s I'm paying for... and finding the speed jumps back up to normal upon resetting the modem... and hearing at least three people in the OTA thread with the same experience... well, if it quacks like a duck..............

Anybody here with 5 meg or 10 meg service noticing download throttling like this? Or is this just limited to 3 meg customers? Thinking about upgrading to get rid of this issue but would like to make sure it won't happen at the higher service tiers as well.

Charter csr's either don't know about it or won't admit it.

Thanks.........!

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis
Robert Simandl is offline  
post #296 of 3587 Old 06-26-2007, 03:23 PM
Advanced Member
 
StockInv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 616
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by spazattak View Post

I have a 500GB WD mybook drive. It's fine. Any USB2 7200 rpm drive should be fine. After going on an hd movie recording binge and keeping every southpark episode that I record, I'm still only 50% full

Does the Moxi fill its drive first before programs are added to the external drive?
StockInv is offline  
post #297 of 3587 Old 06-26-2007, 07:29 PM
Senior Member
 
phatty's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Valley Park, MO
Posts: 413
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by StockInv View Post

Does the Moxi fill its drive first before programs are added to the external drive?


From what I can tell going by the flashy light on my external drive it does appear to wait till things start to fill up before moving over to the external drive.

-Phatty
phatty is offline  
post #298 of 3587 Old 06-26-2007, 08:13 PM
Member
 
mdriskell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: St. Peters MO
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Simandl View Post

Hey Charter gang, got a quick question about Pipeline....

I have the 3 meg service and noticed that they've started throttling down the speeds for "bandwidth abusers." (I'll admit I'm a bandwidth abuser) Not seen any announcements stating that... but after three nights in a row of waking up to find my downloads only going at 950kb/s instead of the 3mb/s I'm paying for... and finding the speed jumps back up to normal upon resetting the modem... and hearing at least three people in the OTA thread with the same experience... well, if it quacks like a duck..............

Anybody here with 5 meg or 10 meg service noticing download throttling like this? Or is this just limited to 3 meg customers? Thinking about upgrading to get rid of this issue but would like to make sure it won't happen at the higher service tiers as well.

Charter csr's either don't know about it or won't admit it.

Thanks.........!

I have not been a bandwidth abuser until the last couple of days. I have been downloading some very large files and using a scheduler to do so. Today I noticed that I am only getting about 1MB download (I have the 5MB plan) I will try the reset I was not aware of this practice by Charter. I have heard of it with several other ISP's
mdriskell is offline  
post #299 of 3587 Old 06-27-2007, 05:37 AM
Senior Member
 
PWSHER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: St. Charles, MO
Posts: 428
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by StockInv View Post

Does the Moxi fill its drive first before programs are added to the external drive?


It appears to fill the internal to about 60% and then all subsequent recordings are on the external or until space frees up on the internal. Every time we have a power outage my external fails to come back up until I reboot Moxi. Every time the internal showed 60% which was 10-20% for both before the outage. Could just be a coincidence with the 60% but it makes sense and consider it a feature since if you do lose the external for some reason there is room to record until you come home.
pwsher
PWSHER is offline  
post #300 of 3587 Old 06-27-2007, 04:19 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Robert Simandl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: St. Peters, MO
Posts: 2,772
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by mdriskell View Post

I have not been a bandwidth abuser until the last couple of days. I have been downloading some very large files and using a scheduler to do so. Today I noticed that I am only getting about 1MB download (I have the 5MB plan) I will try the reset I was not aware of this practice by Charter. I have heard of it with several other ISP's


I haven't heard any official announcement of this, either... just my own anecdotal experience. Sorry to hear you're getting it on the 5meg tier... was hoping moving up to a higher tier would get me away from the bandwidth throttling thing.

Bob Simandl ... somewhere near St. Louis
Robert Simandl is offline  
Reply Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off