component video input question - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 Old 12-14-2001, 07:53 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
onegroove's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Im guessing that this mean if I want to hook up an xbox or a DVD to my HDTV it would have to have an component video input...?
onegroove is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 Old 12-15-2001, 09:38 AM
Member
 
RobertM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Columbus, Ohio
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
yes
RobertM is offline  
post #3 of 4 Old 12-18-2001, 11:09 AM
Senior Member
 
ciper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: san francisco ca
Posts: 277
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
yellow
ciper is offline  
post #4 of 4 Old 12-18-2001, 11:09 AM
Senior Member
 
ciper's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: san francisco ca
Posts: 277
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Seriously what exactly are you asking? Your thread makes no sense. Why do you think the only answer you got so far was yes?!
ciper is offline  
Closed Thread Local HDTV Info and Reception

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off