Official JVC HD-xxFH97 HD-xxFN97 HD-xxFC97 Owners Thread - Page 8 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #211 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 12:34 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domingos1965's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,986
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
i just got my 61fn97 and noticed that when theres white text u can see some green,red,blue.
i think the convergence is a little off.
should i return it for a new one?


thanks
domingos1965 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #212 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 01:45 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domingos1965's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,986
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
plus i can't get my HD DVD player to work connected to the second HDMI port.
bad HDMI port?

thanks
domingos1965 is offline  
post #213 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 01:58 PM
Member
 
H60Ace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Posts: 131
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So far, so AWESOME. This set has exceeded my expectations. Even SD looks pretty good if you turn on the noice reduction.

I can't get the digital optical audio out to work though???
H60Ace is offline  
post #214 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 03:22 PM
Member
 
benjammin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by H60Ace View Post

So far, so AWESOME. This set has exceeded my expectations. Even SD looks pretty good if you turn on the noice reduction.

I can't get the digital optical audio out to work though???



Mine does not work either, but it's being run from the set top box, so for the moment it's not a big deal. I hope it's something that can be fixed at some point in the home as it's in our attic/tv room.
benjammin is online now  
post #215 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 03:47 PM
Advanced Member
 
halsan40's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Palm Bay, Fl
Posts: 998
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by domingos1965 View Post

i just got my 61fn97 and noticed that when theres white text u can see some green,red,blue.
i think the convergence is a little off.
should i return it for a new one?


thanks

I am glad you finally got a set, but you may be at the cutting edge. My Pro has no convergence problems, and my Tosh XA1 works perfectly with the Dig 2 input. My set was delayed about 4 months so JVC could fix their problems. I have never had any problems with the HDMI inputs. I would return it and hope they have solved their problems on their new production units..

Hal
halsan40 is offline  
post #216 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 04:13 PM
AVS Special Member
 
fjerina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2000
Location: Albuquerque, NM, USA
Posts: 1,452
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 11
I saw the new 56" JVC set at Best Buy and I was VERY impressed. I have the older 52" 720p model which I am happy with but I would love to have the new one. I would encourage everyone to check it out. Great price compared to the Sony 55" SXRD model too. Can't wait to hear reports on how the 1080p HD DVD players look on it.
fjerina is offline  
post #217 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 05:18 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domingos1965's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,986
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
can these HDMI ports be reset?
by the way the picture is stunning on my 61fn97.
does anyone have settings that i can use?

thanks
domingos1965 is offline  
post #218 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 05:57 PM
Member
 
nc_av_newbee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Greensboro, NC
Posts: 122
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by domingos1965 View Post

can these HDMI ports be reset?

See post #142...Page 5
nc_av_newbee is offline  
post #219 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 06:38 PM
AVS Special Member
 
westa6969's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: From Michigan now Retired to Naples, FL
Posts: 6,849
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 110 Post(s)
Liked: 145
Quote:
Originally Posted by domingos1965 View Post

plus i can't get my HD DVD player to work connected to the second HDMI port.
bad HDMI port?

thanks

Try clicking the "Vout" button on that lousy remote - I had the same issue in the beginning and that was the recommendation, it works for me so far and it seems I have to hit the VOUT but everytime I run it as it reports a Audio issue via HDMI.

Samsung 65F8000, 60D8000, 40HU6350, Panasonic 50E60 LCD's
westa6969 is online now  
post #220 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 06:52 PM
Member
 
pchemist's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 164
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by H60Ace View Post

So far, so AWESOME. This set has exceeded my expectations. Even SD looks pretty good if you turn on the noice reduction.

I can't get the digital optical audio out to work though???

Hi Ace,

How's the SSE? I recall you expressed concern about this in an earlier post, so I'd be interested to hear your feedback. I've not yet seen either the 97 or 96. Two sets I have seen are the Sony A2000 and XBR1. Watching the HD-DVD of Sahara on both of these, I thought SSE was very prominent on the XBR1, and somewhat less so on the A2000. If you could rate your JVC for SSE relative to either of these sets that would give me a good idea of how it stands. Thanks.
pchemist is offline  
post #221 of 6627 Old 09-04-2006, 08:14 PM
AVS Special Member
 
domingos1965's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,986
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
HDMI problem has been fixed.picture looks fabulous jvc has a real winner in this year's models.
thanks nc_av_newbee and westa6969
domingos1965 is offline  
post #222 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 12:54 AM
Member
 
Tom5040's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Phoenix
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomboyter View Post

RR,

Do you agree with GammaDude that the SSE is less on the 97 than on the 96 ? Are you bothered by it in normal viewing?

Somebody find out what the replacement part number is for the screen. If it's the same, your SSE is going to be the same, although due to many being in awe of the new model, they might perceive it to be less.

Unless the screen is different in some way, the SSE isn't going to be any different.
Tom5040 is offline  
post #223 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 05:39 AM
Member
 
Lankness's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Pearland, TX
Posts: 61
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've tried to search for some help on this, but I'm not finding good direction in the jumbled mess of search results... I made a post in the HTPC forum, but haven't gotten any responses there, so I'll try this thread. I have read Karnis's post/directions, but the settings listed don't help me (I don't see anything in regards to 1080p).

Setup:
TV - JVC HD-56FN97
PC Video - ATI Radeon X850XT, newest drivers, connected to TV with DVI->HDMI

PC looks awesome on the TV, no issues getting it hooked up and a picture displayed and 1920x1080/60Hz. There is overscan as expected, and I would like to get rid of it... I'm not sure how to get the screen pulled down enough to work. I've tried using the adjustments in the custom resolution screen but I lose a compatable signal well before I get rid of the overscan. I have tried making a few custom resolutions (ie - 1856x1044, etc) but none give me a picture. I am new to using the Powerstrip app, and I'm lost as to what all the settings need to be set at...

Question(s):
Any one have a PC setup using 1080p on this TV? Settings I could start from? Other guides that help me out?

Thanks for any assistance.
Lankness is offline  
post #224 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 06:50 AM
Newbie
 
markyoungsmagic's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Woodbury, NJ
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I also had the overscan issue and set my resolution to 1768 X 992 (DVI to HDMI GeForce 7900GT) there's a little border around the picture but on a screen that large losing an less than an inch on each side dosen't bother me a bit. Try it out.
markyoungsmagic is offline  
post #225 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 06:59 AM
Member
 
lbnja's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 127
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
[quote=Lankness] I have tried making a few custom resolutions (ie - 1856x1044, etc) but none give me a picture. I am new to using the Powerstrip app, and I'm lost as to what all the settings need to be set at...

Any one have a PC setup using 1080p on this TV? Settings I could start from? Other guides that help me out?[quote]



Don't know if the following will help. I found it on a blog some time ago. Haven't tried it myself yet because I'm still waiting for the 70FN97 to hit the market. Let me know if it works.

LOL, John

---------------- xxxx ------------------

1824x1026 @ 30Hz with no overscan:

PowerStrip timing parameters:
1824x1026=1824,142,32,210,1026,175,6,13,80813,7

Generic timing details for 1824x1026:
HFP=142 HSW=32 HBP=210 kHz=37 VFP=175 VSW=6 VBP=13 Hz=30

VESA detailed timing details:
PClk=80813.00 H.Active=1824 H.Blank=384 H.Offset=126 HSW=32 V.Active=1026 V.Blank=194 V.Offset=175 VSW=6

Linux modeline parameters:
"1824x1026" 80.813 1824 1966 1998 2208 1026 1201 1207 1220 -hsync -vsync


Here are the 60Hz numbers PowerStrip comes up with as well for you to play with:

PowerStrip timing parameters:
1824x1026=1824,142,32,210,1026,175,6,13,162000,7

Generic timing details for 1824x1026:
HFP=142 HSW=32 HBP=210 kHz=73 VFP=175 VSW=6 VBP=13 Hz=60

VESA detailed timing details:
PClk=162000.00 H.Active=1824 H.Blank=384 H.Offset=126 HSW=32 V.Active=1026 V.Blank=194 V.Offset=175 VSW=6

Linux modeline parameters:
"1824x1026" 162.000 1824 1966 1998 2208 1026 1201 1207 1220 -hsync -vsync

John
.
lbnja is offline  
post #226 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 07:53 AM
Member
 
Lankness's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Pearland, TX
Posts: 61
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well, I must not be doing something correctly.

1920x1080/60hz works fine, just has overscan.
1680x1050/60hz works fine, ~1" bar on left and right, and a slight bit of vertical overscan.
1776x1000/60hz works, vertical is about right, horizontally there are 3/4" bars, but text isn't clear...
1440x900 works fine, 3" black on either side and 1" black top and bottom...

All of the above are default resolutions windows provides. Whenever I try a custom resolution (the 1824x1026 would probably be about perfect), I lose signal when I apply... This occurs for the 60hz numbers listed above, as well as every other "custom" 60hz attempt I have made.

I assume that there is a parameter that is out of the limitations of the TV, any ideas on what the allowed ranges are? BTW, I am working from the Powerstrip App->Diplay Profiles->Configure->Advanced Timing Options->Custom Resolutions... After entering/tweaking the parameters there, I am adding the new resolution (which causes a popup each time stating that it is out of the capabilities, then that the driver has accepted it), then rebooting, then trying out the resolution...

Thanks for the help, hopefully we'll be able to get the settings down where others don't have to go through this.
Lankness is offline  
post #227 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 08:22 AM
Newbie
 
MyVice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I used your recommendations, which I found to be a great improvement. One thing I cant figure out is if I put the same settings in Theater Pro and Dynamic setting, I get different pictures if I switch back and forth. With an HD signal, Theater Pro seems more yellow than Dynamic; with a SD signal, Dynamic seems clearer than Theater Pro. Again, this is with the exact same settings as you have listed. Does anyone have any ideas why this would be so different between the two modes? Also, is there a way to get the TV to switch between the two modes automiccally depending on what type of signal? I know i can do it with my Harmony if I am watching a DVD vs TV, but not sure about the different types of signlas with the same input.
Thanks


Quote:
Originally Posted by aohurst View Post

OK guys,

I tried to calibrate my unit today and ran through the DVE DVD on my 61FN97 and it is not easy. Of course, I am an AV newbee.

I can share the settings, but please, this could be crap for you.

I was told to hook the DVD player direct to the TV but I did not. I ran it through my JVC A/V receiver.

All connections are via HDMI, and the DVE did not mention this connection, only calibration for component.

Also, Iris setting I just left to default since DVE did not mention this.

This is for TheaterPro setting.

Anyway,
I have:
Tint: -0-
Color +2
Picture: -7
Bright: -15
Detail: -8
Iris: -0-
Color Temp: Low
Color Mgt: Off
Dynamice Gamma: Off
Advanced Smart Picture: Off
Digital VNR: Auto
Mpeg NR: On

FWIW

MyVice is offline  
post #228 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 08:26 AM
Member
 
Z4Dave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
BB delivering my 56FN97 today, very excited
Will post pics of my setup when installed
Z4Dave is offline  
post #229 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 08:26 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
videobruce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Buffalo NY
Posts: 14,955
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 117
You understand many resolutiuons are governed by the inf file that windows installs for the monitor that is connected. If it is the wrong file (generic monitor) you will have a problem.

Abundant OTA television is what makes this country different from all others. Lets keep it this way.
The Internet is no place for streaming video.
videobruce is offline  
post #230 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 09:44 AM
Member
 
Lankness's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Pearland, TX
Posts: 61
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by videobruce View Post

You understand many resolutiuons are governed by the inf file that windows installs for the monitor that is connected. If it is the wrong file (generic monitor) you will have a problem.

Ok - the ATI Catalyst Control Center recognized the display as the HD-56FN97 immediately - it lists it as that, not a generic monitor. Under the Windows display settings, the monitor is listed as a generic plug and play... Is there a different driver or setting that I need to enable on that side?
Lankness is offline  
post #231 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 09:51 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
videobruce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Buffalo NY
Posts: 14,955
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 83 Post(s)
Liked: 117
Quote:


Under the Windows display settings, the monitor is listed as a generic plug and play

That is what limits your resolutions. Cahnge to another monitor. Most use the (I hate to say) Sony GDM-W900 file (I believe).

Abundant OTA television is what makes this country different from all others. Lets keep it this way.
The Internet is no place for streaming video.
videobruce is offline  
post #232 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 10:47 AM
Advanced Member
 
tomboyter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Columbus, Georgia
Posts: 753
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Well, my 56FH97 is being shipped today, so I am praying that I get one with no problems.
tomboyter is offline  
post #233 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 10:48 AM
Member
 
Z4Dave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomboyter View Post

Well, my 56FH97 is being shipped today, so I am praying that I get one with no problems.

Me too, so what sould I look for? bad HMDI what els?
Z4Dave is offline  
post #234 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 11:18 AM
Member
 
Lankness's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Pearland, TX
Posts: 61
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by videobruce View Post

That is what limits your resolutions. Cahnge to another monitor. Most use the (I hate to say) Sony GDM-W900 file (I believe).

Changed to that one... as well as a couple of others - no change in the ability to display 'custom' resolutions...

I did notice that all of the 'default' resolutions that work end up with the same timings (ie - the horizontal and vertical totals are the same for each resolution). When you are in the custom resolution screen, you are unable to see the related timings and totals, you just see the parameters. I am assuming that the changes I am making and the changes in the info above are causing these totals to be far enough away from the standard that the signal is being lost.

Of course, I can't see what those numbers are being changed to since the screen is blank when applied... so frustrating.
Lankness is offline  
post #235 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 01:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
HDntheCity's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: newport news, Va.
Posts: 1,130
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
had a pleasant surprise yesterday. went to Best Buy for a Labor Day browse & there was a 56FN97 on display(in spite of the website saying the set was "unavailable" at my local BB). of course it was stuck in a corner where it was difficult to get a clear view at a reasonable distance, all the way across the display floor from the sets I most wanted to compare it to(Sony xxa2000) & with nothing but SD content on ESPN2(have they not heard of DiscHD or HDnet?).
i can say the displays SD upconversion is good-a touch sharper than the 720p JVC that was nearby. when someone switched to HD U.S. Open coverage it was subtly but but definitely sharper(best noticed on graphics, especially white lettering).
i also noticed a VERY subtle bit of SSE-significantly less than what i saw on the Sony 55A2000 on the opposite side of the floor. didn't really need them to be side-by-side, i noticed the SSE on the Sony & then took another look at the JVC- it was there but so subtle i probably would have overlooked it if i hadn't been looking for it.
if/when i'm seriously considering a purchase(not til Xmas) i'll go back & give the remote & menus a workout-i was with other people yesterday & had other places to go-couldn't really take the time for all that.


Jim

"increasing vision is increasingly
expensive"- R. A. Janek
HDntheCity is offline  
post #236 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 02:58 PM
Newbie
 
joebmed's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Texas Medical Center, Houston , Texas
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I went out to the BB store at the Galleria in Houston, TX yesterday. They had a 56FN97 next to a 56 720p unit from the previous year I think, next to a Sony 60A2000. All looked fantastic on the feed that was looping on them. You could see the difference between the 720 and the two 1080s flanking it. I have to admit though, it was hard to see a difference between the new Sony and JVC 1080s. What differences I did see, I wondered if it was due to user settings. Both were outstanding and making me wonder why I am waiting to buy one or the other. The screens were absolutely incredible. The difference in the PQ at this BB as opposed to the TVs I had seen at the Pearland, TX store (see previous post a few pages back) was like night and day. The SDE I had seen previously at the Pearland store was all but gone. I had to walk up on the units (less than 2 feet) to see it, and then it was only when I was looking for did I see it. However I did find out that a lot of the SDE I was seeing was really macroblocking. From the one looping feed I saw. You could tell what had been shot in HD and what wasn't. You could tell as well what had bad compression as well, as macroblocking was more apparent. These tvs are awesome, I might be going to buy one before the week is out.
joebmed is offline  
post #237 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 04:03 PM
Member
 
aohurst's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 93
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by MyVice View Post

I used your recommendations, which I found to be a great improvement. One thing I cant figure out is if I put the same settings in Theater Pro and Dynamic setting, I get different pictures if I switch back and forth. With an HD signal, Theater Pro seems more yellow than Dynamic; with a SD signal, Dynamic seems clearer than Theater Pro. Again, this is with the exact same settings as you have listed. Does anyone have any ideas why this would be so different between the two modes? Also, is there a way to get the TV to switch between the two modes automiccally depending on what type of signal? I know i can do it with my Harmony if I am watching a DVD vs TV, but not sure about the different types of signlas with the same input.
Thanks

Is color management on or off?
aohurst is offline  
post #238 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 04:39 PM
Member
 
benjammin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 84
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi everyone. I've been trying to use PIP with two broadcast channels without success. I have tried splitting the cable signal so that one cable goes to the set top box and the other cable goes into the TV's cable input. I also tried using an indoor antenna connected to the VHF/UHF input, but our TV is in the attic and the indoor antenna doesn't seem to pick up any signals.

Ironically, the stb has two tuners, but does not support PIP.
benjammin is online now  
post #239 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 05:06 PM
Newbie
 
joebmed's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Texas Medical Center, Houston , Texas
Posts: 9
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by COL P View Post

NEOGEO33,

Saw the AAFES (military exchange) sale price of <2500 for the 61FN97 starting on the 8th. I'm going to put one on layaway and check out the reviews from all the owners here. Not sure you can go wrong at that price. What do you think, good strategy??

COL P


COL P or NEOGEO33,

Could you give me a description (or a link) on how to find this wonderful deal. I looked on AAFES site today and could not find it. I even tried by looking up all JVC products that are listed there and it didn't come up.

Thanks in advance.

-joebmed
joebmed is offline  
post #240 of 6627 Old 09-05-2006, 05:33 PM
Member
 
COL P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Joebmed,

I looked on the AAFES website as well and it was not listed. However, the weekly military circular that comes out in the PX's has this specific unit (61FN97) shown and listed for that price starting on Sep 8th. Suggest you make a call to your nearest AAFES and see if they can hold one for you or call AAFES on line directly and tell them you want to purchase that set for the advertised price and see if it is possible. I have special ordered items through AAFES that are not listed in thier catalog, they have a special order division that goes to the manufacturer and then gets you a price. Hope that helps.

COL P
COL P is offline  
Reply Rear Projection Units

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off