2008 Samsung DLP's Discussion (HLxxA650/A750) - Page 169 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Baselworld is only a few weeks away. Getting the latest news is easy, Click Here for info on how to join the Watchuseek.com newsletter list. Follow our team for updates featuring event coverage, new product unveilings, watch industry news & more!



Forum Jump: 
 1Likes
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-19-2011, 05:13 PM
Newbie
 
Snapper01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Need Help with my unit. I turn it on and it stays on with very good picture then all the sudden sound and picture is lost. I try to turn it off and it seems like it goes into some kind of reset mode. i hear it trying to re-boot? Then 10-15 mins later will come back on and do the same thing. I at a loss trying to figure this out. Unit is about 3 years old andgets about 4-5 hours of use per day. Football season is coming and I need some help.
Snapper01 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 09-11-2011, 10:57 AM
Member
 
talljerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Snapper01 View Post

Need Help with my unit. I turn it on and it stays on with very good picture then all the sudden sound and picture is lost. I try to turn it off and it seems like it goes into some kind of reset mode. i hear it trying to re-boot? Then 10-15 mins later will come back on and do the same thing. I at a loss trying to figure this out. Unit is about 3 years old andgets about 4-5 hours of use per day. Football season is coming and I need some help.

it maybe getting to hot.
try putting a fan behind the lamp to push air in.
talljerry is offline  
Old 09-11-2011, 12:25 PM
Member
 
talljerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 13
having a uninterruptible power supply on my samsung dlp may help my dlp last longer. over 10.000 hours a the lamp and still works

uninterruptible power supply will keep the same voltage when there is a
1.Power failure: defined as a total loss of input voltage.
2.Surge: defined as a momentary or sustained increase in the main voltage.
3.Sag: defined as a momentary or sustained reduction in input voltage.
4.Spikes, defined as a brief high voltage excursion.
5.Noise, defined as a high frequency transient or oscillation, usually injected into the line by nearby equipment.
6.Frequency instability: defined as temporary changes in the mains frequency.
talljerry is offline  
Old 10-10-2011, 11:09 AM
Member
 
Hawk521's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Rural Hall, NC USA
Posts: 96
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have another data point on the seemingly inevitable "Check fan no 3" error on my Samsung HL67A750. It popped up on Sunday afternoon and shuts down the TV after several minutes. This is the first problem I've had with this TV in the 2 1/2 years I've owned it. Found this AVS thread quite useful in troubleshooting the problem and finding a DIY solution.

I ordered a couple of replacement fans from CWC-Group.com that should be here in a few days. I have yet to open the back of the TV - but don't anticipate any problems with that.

As I understand it, the Fan#3 is identical to Fan#1. So I might swap both fans out and keep the old working one as an emergency spare.

Will post again if I learn anything significant.
Hawk521 is offline  
Old 10-10-2011, 11:49 AM
AVS Special Member
 
yankeeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: SOUTH FLORIDA
Posts: 2,796
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 336 Post(s)
Liked: 414
I got that CHECK FAN NUMBER 3 message once about 2 months ago, it only showed once, and never has appeared again. Since nothing ever happened, i have done nothing. I couldnt replace it myself anyway due to physical problems, and i am not gonna call someone in as long as everything is working and the message has never re-appeared. So far, i am 2 months short of 3 years and the set has been 100% perfect, how long can this last?

never take life seriously
yankeeman is offline  
Old 10-22-2011, 10:49 AM
Member
 
vfr781rider's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 145
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I am selling my 2 pair of Samsung glasses and emitter SSG 1000 if interested http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll...m=120798272346. I bought these off eBay about a year ago and did absolutely nothing with them. Thanks!
vfr781rider is offline  
Old 10-22-2011, 07:49 PM
Newbie
 
sandman_a_c's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 11
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello.

I have a HL61A750. It has served me well the past few years. Occasionally it will freeze up. I would then have to actually unplug and replug it in order to get it responsive again. This occurred mainly if I swapped between too many sources too quickly. The only commands I usually send to the tv is on\\off and source change. All my tuners and etc are set top boxes.

Recently I hooked up an ota antenna to the tv. So now I'm actually sending commands to the tv. It starts off working fine. After I switch between a few channels, it then starts switching to channel 2 or 3 after my channel switch. If I keep going, the tv becomes unresponsive and I have to unplug and replug the tv in order to get it responsive again.

Does anybody else have these issues?

If it helps, I'm running firmware 1006.1
sandman_a_c is offline  
Old 11-20-2011, 06:25 PM
Newbie
 
kruiser02's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi, I am very hopeful that someone will be able to point me to what could be wrong before I spend $$ on the service call for my out of warranty HL61A750.

I bought this set in January 2009 from crutchfield, and everything was hunky-dory till a month ago. We came back from a 4 day vacation during which TV was plugged in, and when turned it on, everything had RED color swimming over it. I stayed that way for 10 minutes and then picture returned to normal.
Every time I switched on the TV, till the components could get "warm enough" I guess, there would be red shadows all over screen.

Now the situation is that the RED color does not go away even if the TV is ON for 2-3 hrs. Needless to say, this is happening for all inputs - cable, component AV, HDMI. I tried resetting it to Factory settings, no improvement

I went to service menu and amazingly, the picture was perfect as soon as I entered service menu! All test patterns good, all colors sharp, no distortions, no shadows, no RED color all over! As soon as I exit service menu, the RED color is again omni-present.

I have searched all over internet, but could not figure out the probable cause. Can anyone please help me know what could have gone wrong?

I am pasting an image of what it looks like -
Attachment 228509

Attachment 228510
LL
LL
kruiser02 is offline  
Old 11-24-2011, 07:27 AM
Senior Member
 
feeth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Atlanta area
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Thinking of selling my 67 on craigslist and getting a 73" Mitsu that Best buy has for a great price today ( under 700 )

Never had any issues w/ mine, but getting nervous about issues that others are having.

Any thoughts?

Great room: Samsung 65JS9500. Emotiva UMC-200, Stealth 8 x3, AM5 x2, AV123 MFW-15. PS3, HR-34. Bedroom: 55HU6950
feeth is offline  
Old 11-24-2011, 09:30 AM
AVS Special Member
 
yankeeman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: SOUTH FLORIDA
Posts: 2,796
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 336 Post(s)
Liked: 414
Feeth, just because others have had problems doesnt mean you will. My set now is a few weeks away from being a full 3 years old, and i am retired and give the set a ton of use, and its been 100% perfect. I wouldnt get rid of it just because it MIGHT have a problem, but thats just my opinion.

never take life seriously
yankeeman is offline  
Old 11-24-2011, 06:52 PM
Advanced Member
 
phlydude's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Newark/Glasgow, DE
Posts: 504
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Trade a set with no issues for one that the reliability is unknown? Is the 73" Mitsu LED or bulb?

If I were going big again, LED LCD or plasma all the way...never going rear projection with bulbs...the cost of the non-RP sets have come down enough to make it comparable to what I paid for my Sammy when new.

I don't want RP again because of the dust inside issue that comes up in a couple years...I want a sealed screen

~Dennis
PSN ID: phlydude
phlydude is offline  
Old 11-24-2011, 11:01 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Kalani's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Studio City, CA
Posts: 1,555
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 108 Post(s)
Liked: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by feeth View Post

Thinking of selling my 67 on craigslist and getting a 73" Mitsu that Best buy has for a great price today ( under 700 )

Never had any issues w/ mine, but getting nervous about issues that others are having.

Any thoughts?

Where does BB have the 73" Mits for under $700? Online the lowest I've seen is $999.
Kalani is offline  
Old 11-25-2011, 09:05 PM
Senior Member
 
feeth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Atlanta area
Posts: 224
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kalani View Post

Where does BB have the 73" Mits for under $700? Online the lowest I've seen is $999.

It was a black friday online deal, no longer valid.

Great room: Samsung 65JS9500. Emotiva UMC-200, Stealth 8 x3, AM5 x2, AV123 MFW-15. PS3, HR-34. Bedroom: 55HU6950
feeth is offline  
Old 05-01-2012, 07:39 PM
Member
 
talljerry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 102
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 13
i finally replaced the dlp lamp after 4 years a will 12.000 hours on the lamp it was getting dim.

my samsung 50a650 looks like new
talljerry is offline  
Old 05-29-2012, 05:30 PM
Newbie
 
chris0000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My TV has been having problems with the ballast/lamp. Both have been replaced then everything works fine for a couple of weeks and then fails. I replaced the large capacitor on the ballast board and the tv started working again ... for a while. The fuse blew on the power supply board. I have put a ballast in and it is working again.

My question is does anybody know what the voltage of the power supply to the ballast board should be? The service manual I have is full of mistakes including the number of pins and voltage on the ballast power supply connector.

I measured 260V at switch-on dropping to about 210V when the lamp is at full brightness. I wonder if this is a little too high and causing the premature failures.
chris0000 is offline  
Old 11-23-2013, 10:41 AM
Advanced Member
 
jhferry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Blast from the past but I was wondering if anyone knows if these models were capable of RGB "full" or they are RGB limited.
jhferry is offline  
Old 11-23-2013, 12:06 PM
Advanced Member
 
Chodite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 524
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by jhferry View Post

Blast from the past but I was wondering if anyone knows if these models were capable of RGB "full" or they are RGB limited.

Someone got a next-gen console wink.gif
I'm wondering the same.
Chodite is offline  
Old 11-23-2013, 01:03 PM
Advanced Member
 
jhferry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Posts: 879
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 24 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chodite View Post

Someone got a next-gen console wink.gif
I'm wondering the same.

Lol, yeah. I know to toggle between the 2 on that samsung you need to change the HDMI level between low and normal. I never found anything conclusive as to which does which. Do far in my testing "Full" on the Xbox One or PS4 makes the screen darker. Normally I have my Samsung set to HDMI level = low for richer blacks.
jhferry is offline  
Old 04-24-2014, 03:02 AM
Newbie
 
droemelt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11

I have a 6 year old HL61A750 - it has served my extremely well - i recently capitalized on an opportunity and bought a 2-3 yr old 73" Mits  DLP -  I know I should sell this set, but I am struggling to pull the trigger because these are such good sets . . . .     :-)

 

plus, I'm worried, I'll need to buy a new bulb for the Mits a week after selling the Sammy - I suspect 'selling' on the forums is considered a violation - but if your in chicago and interested send me a PM - I would like to see this set go to someone for parts / supplies - as before I purchased the 73" Mits - I was shopping for a HL67A750

droemelt is offline  
Old 09-22-2014, 05:55 PM
Member
 
ajc1616's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 47
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My samsung hl650a keeps turning off with the green and red light blinking lights. My TV turns back on. I just recently replaced my lamp with a genuine samsung lamp. Is my ballast to blame? Or something else.
ajc1616 is offline  
Old 09-25-2015, 02:08 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by StevenZ View Post
Quote:Originally Posted by turls

The service manual says the DLP chip in the HLT6189S, HL61A750, & HL67A750 is the same: xHD5 (search AVS for more info on it).

* MPEG video decoder, 266MHz DDR II SDRAM interface, and bus architecture using Sonics solution
[/INDENT]
Sites that sell the xHD5 say that the HL61A750 isn't compatible and point me to one that is $80 more expensive. Are you sure the xHD5 is what the service manual says? (I tried to ask the folks at Samsung, but they wouldn't tell me).

ps-- I know you posted this years ago and probably won't see this, but I figured it was worth a try. I'm having a starry starry night situation on my screen.
Robert Schechter is offline  
Old 09-26-2015, 10:22 AM
Senior Member
 
StevenZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: third from the left
Posts: 284
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Schechter View Post
Sites that sell the xHD5 say that the HL61A750 isn't compatible and point me to one that is $80 more expensive. Are you sure the xHD5 is what the service manual says? (I tried to ask the folks at Samsung, but they wouldn't tell me).

ps-- I know you posted this years ago and probably won't see this, but I figured it was worth a try. I'm having a starry starry night situation on my screen.
Robert, I'm traveling at the moment, so I don't currently have access to the service manual. Give me a couple of days and I can double check it for you.
StevenZ is offline  
Old 11-24-2015, 04:32 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Herndon VA
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Robert Schechter View Post
Sites that sell the xHD5 say that the HL61A750 isn't compatible and point me to one that is $80 more expensive. Are you sure the xHD5 is what the service manual says? (I tried to ask the folks at Samsung, but they wouldn't tell me).

ps-- I know you posted this years ago and probably won't see this, but I figured it was worth a try. I'm having a starry starry night situation on my screen.
It is not the xHD5, If you search for any of these numbers they are all the same thing and work on HL61A750.
Try eBay.

1910-6103W, 1910-6143W, 4719-001997, 4719-001999, 276P595010, 1910-6106W,
1910-6145W, 1910-6146W, X1910-6143W
stanman2242 is offline  
Old 11-24-2015, 04:47 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Herndon VA
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by kruiser02 View Post
Hi, I am very hopeful that someone will be able to point me to what could be wrong before I spend $$ on the service call for my out of warranty HL61A750.

I bought this set in January 2009 from crutchfield, and everything was hunky-dory till a month ago. We came back from a 4 day vacation during which TV was plugged in, and when turned it on, everything had RED color swimming over it. I stayed that way for 10 minutes and then picture returned to normal.
Every time I switched on the TV, till the components could get "warm enough" I guess, there would be red shadows all over screen.

Now the situation is that the RED color does not go away even if the TV is ON for 2-3 hrs. Needless to say, this is happening for all inputs - cable, component AV, HDMI. I tried resetting it to Factory settings, no improvement

I went to service menu and amazingly, the picture was perfect as soon as I entered service menu! All test patterns good, all colors sharp, no distortions, no shadows, no RED color all over! As soon as I exit service menu, the RED color is again omni-present.

I have searched all over internet, but could not figure out the probable cause. Can anyone please help me know what could have gone wrong?
I tend to think it is your main board because if it was your DMD board it would look that way on menu also.
stanman2242 is offline  
Old 01-28-2016, 04:30 PM
Advanced Member
 
Chodite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 524
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Lots of white dots on my 7 yr. old HL61A750. All within the last month. Started with one and now about 6. A few black specks too. Dead pixels or dust? I did have new floors put in... the floor above the TV. So possibly dust. Just afraid to open this thing up!
Chodite is offline  
Old 01-28-2016, 04:34 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Herndon VA
Posts: 45
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 20 Post(s)
Liked: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chodite View Post
Lots of white dots on my 7 yr. old HL61A750. All within the last month. Started with one and now about 6. A few black specks too. Dead pixels or dust? I did have new floors put in... the floor above the TV. So possibly dust. Just afraid to open this thing up!
No, it's not dust and this ain't kansas.
You need a new chip.

"Yes I have a house full of Samsung Parts"
"Yes I live alone"
stanman2242 is offline  
Old 01-28-2016, 04:36 PM
Advanced Member
 
Chodite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 524
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by stanman2242 View Post
No, it's not dust and this ain't kansas.
You need a new chip.
Thanks for the reply. So no use opening it up and/or getting a tech to the house? Sammy 65JS8500 here we come!

Also, is a 7 yr. old run for this TV pretty normal?
Chodite is offline  
Old 01-28-2016, 04:50 PM
Member
 
massimj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Jensen Beach, Florida
Posts: 125
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by stanman2242 View Post
No, it's not dust and this ain't kansas.
You need a new chip.
Mine did that after just about the same time. The DLP chip can go bad and start producing white dots on the screen. First you see one or two, but if you wait longer, more dots will gradually appear. You can buy the DLP chip on line at this web site https://www.shopjimmy.com/dlp-chips if the site URL gets chopped out, it is shopjimmy dot com. I bought the DLP chip there for my Samsung because a friend who does it for a living told me that he felt that I could replace the chip with no problem. I did just that, and while I had the TV apart, I took all the dust out of it. It is now working like new again, and has for at least 4 or 5 months.

There is no soldering involved in replacing the DLP chip, but you do have to be careful to keep dust off of the new chip when you put in it.

The Samsung DLP I have is the one that uses the LED light engine, and not the light bulb, and spinning mirror, this was the best DLP ever produced, and it blows away all but the new OLED, and some Plasma sets.

Good luck if your decide to replace the chip yourself.

As for dust getting into it from construction, it is not likely, and you will see why when you take the set apart for the new DLp chip. The only time dust can get on the DLP: chip is when you are replacing it. Use a bright light and move the TV to an uncarpeted room, like a kitchen table. I used a Hepa vacuum , made by Tyson, to clean all the dust out of the fans and heat sinks. It is very reminiscent of a computer inside.

Joe
Chodite likes this.

I love a good gadget.
massimj is offline  
Old 04-19-2016, 06:55 PM
Member
 
tbernot's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 23
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by kruiser02 View Post
Hi, I am very hopeful that someone will be able to point me to what could be wrong before I spend $$ on the service call for my out of warranty HL61A750.

I bought this set in January 2009 from crutchfield, and everything was hunky-dory till a month ago. We came back from a 4 day vacation during which TV was plugged in, and when turned it on, everything had RED color swimming over it. I stayed that way for 10 minutes and then picture returned to normal.
Every time I switched on the TV, till the components could get "warm enough" I guess, there would be red shadows all over screen.

Now the situation is that the RED color does not go away even if the TV is ON for 2-3 hrs. Needless to say, this is happening for all inputs - cable, component AV, HDMI. I tried resetting it to Factory settings, no improvement

I went to service menu and amazingly, the picture was perfect as soon as I entered service menu! All test patterns good, all colors sharp, no distortions, no shadows, no RED color all over! As soon as I exit service menu, the RED color is again omni-present.

I have searched all over internet, but could not figure out the probable cause. Can anyone please help me know what could have gone wrong?

I am pasting an image of what it looks like -

Long shot post here. i am now having the same above issue and cannot find anything on this issue. if anyone could help, it would be appreciated
tbernot is offline  
Old 04-19-2016, 07:47 PM
Member
 
massimj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Jensen Beach, Florida
Posts: 125
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 11
My Samsung DLP has been fantastic for over 8 years, maybe longer, I bought it as soon as they released the updated DLP with the LED light engine. That also including dropping the need for a light bulb, and spinning mirrors. After alloydtony these years of enjoying the great picture the DLP produced, I started to see white dots appear on the screen. That meant that the DLP chip was failing. So I got on the Web site Shop Jimmy to buy the new DLP chip for $189. Ithe took me a little while to watch a few YouTube instructional videos on replacing the DLP chip, but as I had the entire TV taken apart to get at the DLP chip, I cleaned all the dust from the fans and other componetsy. Once it was all clean, I inserted the new DLP chip, and put it all back together. The picture was fantastic once again. It has been working well for 8 months now, and I have always kept it on a big UPS, so I do expect to use it for another 8 years. My other TV is a Sony Bravia, and for and LED LCD'S TV, it is very good, but it does not produce a picture as perfect as the DLP. We keep all electronics in the house on a UPS, if we didn't , we would have to buy a new TV every year or two. Welcome to Florida, the lightening capital.
massimj is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off