BenQ W1070 : DLP Full HD, 3D Ready with lens-shift for 1000$ - Page 311 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #9301 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 03:11 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bommai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Melbourne, FL
Posts: 4,513
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 17
For those talking about hooking up a UPS, I bought the outlet/inlet from monoprice. When I built my house, I made sure that the builder hooked up my ceiling outlet using this and provided me the inlet next to where I planned to put the UPS. Worked out great. However, you all can still use this if you can isolate the romex that is hooked up to that outlet and somehow connect it to the inlet and then use the supplied cable to take it to an outlet.
ellisr63 likes this.
bommai is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #9302 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 07:00 PM
Member
 
long_pn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 24
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ellisr63 View Post
You don't want abrupt turning off of the projector as the bulb doesn't get cooled by the fan when it is off. I run a UPS on mine, and I know a lot of people do for that reason.
Ok, thanks, what type of UPS should I get ?
In specs, W1070 consumes 353w, so the UPS should be at least 600VA, or 500VA is fine ?
Does offline UPS ok for it? (projector not sensitive to switch-over and output wave form)
After you power-off the W1070, the cooling system still operates for how long (I haven't read the manual yet), meaning the UPS backup time should be long enough for that ?

Last edited by long_pn; 06-18-2014 at 07:12 PM.
long_pn is offline  
post #9303 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 07:13 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bluer101's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,044
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Liked: 71
I have a Belkin Pureav AVR and battery backup since 2007. I'm on my 3 set if batteries but it works great. I have my 60 inch Sony, cable box, 100 inch motorized elite screen and the w1070 all hooked up to it. For me I ran a heavy duty extension cord from the Belkin up my front screen wall to a surface mounted wall outlet. This is where I connect my screen. From that outlet I have romex they the ceiling over to where my w1070 is mounted. There I have another outlet for the PJ.
bluer101 is online now  
post #9304 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 07:38 PM
Member
 
Crestwood1001's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: NEPA
Posts: 57
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Hey guys just jumped on amazon to grab a total for the W1070 and associated items for my upcoming order and the price on the W1070 has dropped from $749 to $729!!!!!!!!
Crestwood1001 is offline  
post #9305 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 08:10 PM
Senior Member
 
Arcadia88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 336
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Price drop? Now? Sigh
The pair of hi shock 4th gen glasses delivered and now I've played around with 3d.
These glasses block the red sync and watching cars 2 3d was effortless. No eye strain no crosstalk no loss of sync as long as your facing the screen.
Super stardust hd in 3d is a new way to play. Splosions coming at ya.
The biggest negative I can think of is all the light leakage through the vents.
Arcadia88 is offline  
post #9306 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 09:11 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bori's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,894
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 45 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by Arcadia88 View Post
Price drop? Now? Sigh
The pair of hi shock 4th gen glasses delivered and now I've played around with 3d.
These glasses block the red sync and watching cars 2 3d was effortless. No eye strain no crosstalk no loss of sync as long as your facing the screen.
Super stardust hd in 3d is a new way to play. Splosions coming at ya.
The biggest negative I can think of is all the light leakage through the vents.
Do u have a link for those glasses?
bori is offline  
post #9307 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 09:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Arcadia88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 336
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by bori View Post
Do u have a link for those glasses?
http://www.amazon.com/gp/aw/d/B00E1S65EM/ref=redir_mdp_mobile?ref_=pe_385040_30332190_TE_dp _1
Arcadia88 is offline  
post #9308 of 9889 Old 06-18-2014, 09:42 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bori's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,894
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 45 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by Arcadia88 View Post
http://www.amazon.com/gp/aw/d/B00E1S65EM/ref=redir_mdp_mobile?ref_=pe_385040_30332190_TE_dp _1
Thanks
bori is offline  
post #9309 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 05:55 AM
Newbie
 
dedi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Was anyone able to successful "overclock" the input refresh rate? Like 1080p/120hz, 72hz or 720p/120hz?

The only thing I found was this topic: BenQ W1080ST 120Hz operation - with the last post beeing able to accept 120hz, but with some missing horizontal lines. Also he did no test if it's actually true 120hz, and did not tweak the settings (eg. with toastyX custom resolution tool) or with lower refresh rate.
dedi is offline  
post #9310 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 06:42 AM
Member
 
shiseido's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: porto, PORTUGAL
Posts: 112
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 10
picture quality only, should an "old" optoma hd8200 be better than a w1070? or could a used 8200 be better deal than a new 1070?!?!
shiseido is online now  
post #9311 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 09:01 AM
Senior Member
 
kreeturez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 458
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 93 Post(s)
Liked: 141
Quote:
Originally Posted by dedi View Post
Was anyone able to successful "overclock" the input refresh rate? Like 1080p/120hz, 72hz or 720p/120hz?

The only thing I found was this topic: BenQ W1080ST 120Hz operation - with the last post beeing able to accept 120hz, but with some missing horizontal lines. Also he did no test if it's actually true 120hz, and did not tweak the settings (eg. with toastyX custom resolution tool) or with lower refresh rate.
I was able to do 720p@120hz (in 2D mode) a while back. No tweaking of settings required and no under/over-scan; it was simply listed in Display Settings as a supported resolution/frame-rate combination. The projector reported the correct input refresh-rate and it looked otherwise perfect.

See from Page 56 onwards of the User Manual for all the supported refresh rate timings - it appears that 1280x800 @ 120hz is supported as well.

BenQ W1070 Projector; Xtreamer Ultra 2 (running XBMC on OpenELEC) via Sony STR-DH540 AVR with Boston Acoustics SoundWare XS SE 5.1 Audio. MediaBrowser3 for Mobile Streaming.

Helpful post? Click the 'Like' button!

Last edited by kreeturez; 06-19-2014 at 09:04 AM.
kreeturez is offline  
post #9312 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 12:47 PM
Advanced Member
 
wraunch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Clayton, NC
Posts: 786
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 44 Post(s)
Liked: 22
what ceiling mount is everyone using for this?
wraunch is offline  
post #9313 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 01:14 PM
Advanced Member
 
Adult Beverage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 513
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 28 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by wraunch View Post
what ceiling mount is everyone using for this?
What do you need and how much do you want to spend? How much room do you have? I'm installing the Peerless PRG-UNV tonight because I found it in white and got a good deal on it. Chief makes some highly recommended models. I went with a quality universal figuring it will work for the next PJ as well.

I played with the shift on my new W1070 yesterday and found that I have up to 5 inches from the center of the lens to the edge of the screen to play with. Going to need them all to get it up high enough to be out of the way.

Infamous last words: "Hold my beer. Watch this!"
Adult Beverage is offline  
post #9314 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 01:18 PM
Advanced Member
 
wraunch's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Clayton, NC
Posts: 786
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 44 Post(s)
Liked: 22
I have a 9' ceiling and will most likely need to drop the projector down around 12" to clear my soffit. How much can I shift the image down with the w1070 without having to keystone? I'd prefer to get a mount for as cheap as I can but still get a quality product. Doesn't need to be name brand as nobody cares about that.
wraunch is offline  
post #9315 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 01:44 PM
AVS Special Member
 
filtor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: OKC, OK
Posts: 1,126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 13
I have a UPS on my projector but it shuts off anyway when the power even blips a bit. My TV, computer and AVR stay on but the projector shuts off. Can anyone with a UPS confirm that this projector stays on with a UPS without the UPS being a double-conversion type. Mine is an older APC with newer batteries (2nd set). This UPS used to keep my Optoma on to power down .. but three times now has not done so for my 1070.

I read where some types of power supplies are very sensitive to voltage fluctuations and wonder if the 1070 has one of those?
filtor is offline  
post #9316 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 02:10 PM
AVS Special Member
 
AV_Integrated's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Northern, VA - Washington, DC
Posts: 2,964
Mentioned: 2 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 161 Post(s)
Liked: 283
Quote:
Originally Posted by wraunch View Post
I have a 9' ceiling and will most likely need to drop the projector down around 12" to clear my soffit. How much can I shift the image down with the w1070 without having to keystone? I'd prefer to get a mount for as cheap as I can but still get a quality product. Doesn't need to be name brand as nobody cares about that.
Almost all non-name brand mounts are cheap, non-adjustable, pieces of junk. Projectors drift, don't lock down properly, and are difficult to adjust. So a quality mount will make you happy over the long term compared to everything else. To this point, I've seen no 'cheap' mount that is worth using.

In order: Chief RPMAU, Peerless PRG-UNV, Chief RPAU, then a ton of junk.

Check eBay for options and pricing on used/open box/old stock. About $80 or so.

Lens shift: The W1070 can be about 5" above the top edge of a typical screen at the most. Double check before mounting your screen/projector.
ellisr63 likes this.

AV Integrated - Theater, whole house audio, and technology installation in the Washington DC metro area.
AV_Integrated is offline  
post #9317 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 02:49 PM
AVS Special Member
 
bori's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,894
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 45 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by AV_Integrated View Post
Almost all non-name brand mounts are cheap, non-adjustable, pieces of junk. Projectors drift, don't lock down properly, and are difficult to adjust. So a quality mount will make you happy over the long term compared to everything else. To this point, I've seen no 'cheap' mount that is worth using.

In order: Chief RPMAU, Peerless PRG-UNV, Chief RPAU, then a ton of junk.

Check eBay for options and pricing on used/open box/old stock. About $80 or so.

Lens shift: The W1070 can be about 5"

above the top edge of a typical screen at the most. Double check before mounting your screen/projector.

That's what i use. Best investment. My job uses chief mounts for all there projectors too.
bori is offline  
post #9318 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 03:36 PM
Advanced Member
 
rekbones's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Somers, CT
Posts: 537
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 48
Quote:
Originally Posted by shiseido View Post
picture quality only, should an "old" optoma hd8200 be better than a w1070? or could a used 8200 be better deal than a new 1070?!?!
The Optoma HD8200 is a much better projector than the 1070 for 2D, no 3D. Of course used is always a gamble, manufacturer refurbished should be fine. Better blacks as it has an iris,DC3 chip, large lens shift both horizontal and vertical, better optics, RGBRGB color wheel and FI. It did have some reliability issues when it first came out. Of course this is in a good room, if the room is less than ideal than the 1070 might work better for you

Smart enough to know better, to old to care

Last edited by rekbones; 06-19-2014 at 03:38 PM.
rekbones is offline  
post #9319 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 06:07 PM
Member
 
long_pn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 24
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by filtor View Post
I have a UPS on my projector but it shuts off anyway when the power even blips a bit. My TV, computer and AVR stay on but the projector shuts off. Can anyone with a UPS confirm that this projector stays on with a UPS without the UPS being a double-conversion type. Mine is an older APC with newer batteries (2nd set). This UPS used to keep my Optoma on to power down .. but three times now has not done so for my 1070.

I read where some types of power supplies are very sensitive to voltage fluctuations and wonder if the 1070 has one of those?
That is what I'm worry about when getting a new off-line UPS. You never know if the projector PS is sensitive to the UPS switch-over or not.
The best way is to ask the users here what type of UPS they have for the W1070
long_pn is offline  
post #9320 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 06:48 PM
Senior Member
 
dolphinc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 330
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by filtor View Post
I have a UPS on my projector but it shuts off anyway when the power even blips a bit. My TV, computer and AVR stay on but the projector shuts off. Can anyone with a UPS confirm that this projector stays on with a UPS without the UPS being a double-conversion type. Mine is an older APC with newer batteries (2nd set). This UPS used to keep my Optoma on to power down .. but three times now has not done so for my 1070.

I read where some types of power supplies are very sensitive to voltage fluctuations and wonder if the 1070 has one of those?
How old is the battery backup, typical battery life is around 18 months or so.

Also if you look at most battery backups there are 2 sides, one says "battery and surge" the other states "surge only", make sure you have it on the battery and surge side.
dolphinc is offline  
post #9321 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 06:52 PM
AVS Special Member
 
filtor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: OKC, OK
Posts: 1,126
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by long_pn View Post
That is what I'm worry about when getting a new off-line UPS. You never know if the projector PS is sensitive to the UPS switch-over or not.
The best way is to ask the users here what type of UPS they have for the W1070
Quote:
Originally Posted by dolphinc View Post
How old is the battery backup, typical battery life is around 18 months or so.

Also if you look at most battery backups there are 2 sides, one says "battery and surge" the other states "surge only", make sure you have it on the battery and surge side.
It's connected to the correct side. Latest battery maybe a year old - still holds charge and runs HTPC, AVR and TV but 1070 shuts off even if the UPS chirps for a micro-second.

AGAIN - can anyone with a 1070 on a standard UPS confirm it staying on if power is interrupted?
filtor is offline  
post #9322 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 08:58 PM
Senior Member
 
hotjt133's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 347
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 14 Post(s)
Liked: 30
I think there is also a bug in the 1070's power management. It not only shut down due to a power cycle, it even shuts down when I plug in or out the 3.5mm audio cable! I'm been hit with this problem twice. Each time it just abruptly shuts down, fan shuts down as well. This must have eaten several hundreds of lamp hours.
hotjt133 is offline  
post #9323 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 09:04 PM
Newbie
 
mega129's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hello

My new house (closing next month) has a media room with dimensions: 11' by 18' and 9' ceiling. The electrical outlet is placed on the ceiling at about 14' from the screen wall.

When I saw a great deal on the 1070 at the Benq outlet store last month, I just jumped on it. But now I'm not sure this will work based on the calculations from projector central.

I figure the largest screen my wall can handle is about 120" diagonal allowing for my tower speakers on either side. That translates to throw range between 10' and 13'. I assume throw range means I can ceiling mount the projector anywhere in this range from the wall to get the 120": diagonal picture?

So looks like it's about a foot short of where I need it. Unless of course I take into account the length of the power cord, etc, which may still not be enough, or would it?

Or should I just return it to Benq (still have until end of the month) and get the Optoma HD25 which has a longer throw distance and seems a better fit for my room conditions?

Would appreciate any advice, TIA
mega129 is offline  
post #9324 of 9889 Old 06-19-2014, 09:35 PM
Member
 
Crestwood1001's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: NEPA
Posts: 57
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by mega129 View Post
Hello

My new house (closing next month) has a media room with dimensions: 11' by 18' and 9' ceiling. The electrical outlet is placed on the ceiling at about 14' from the screen wall.

When I saw a great deal on the 1070 at the Benq outlet store last month, I just jumped on it. But now I'm not sure this will work based on the calculations from projector central.

I figure the largest screen my wall can handle is about 120" diagonal allowing for my tower speakers on either side. That translates to throw range between 10' and 13'. I assume throw range means I can ceiling mount the projector anywhere in this range from the wall to get the 120": diagonal picture?

So looks like it's about a foot short of where I need it. Unless of course I take into account the length of the power cord, etc, which may still not be enough, or would it?

Or should I just return it to Benq (still have until end of the month) and get the Optoma HD25 which has a longer throw distance and seems a better fit for my room conditions?

Would appreciate any advice, TIA
The benq should work just fine with your plan, it does not need to be placed directly next to or in front of the outlet, it has an average length power cord
Crestwood1001 is offline  
post #9325 of 9889 Old 06-20-2014, 04:03 AM
Member
 
shiseido's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: porto, PORTUGAL
Posts: 112
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by rekbones View Post
The Optoma HD8200 is a much better projector than the 1070 for 2D, no 3D. Of course used is always a gamble, manufacturer refurbished should be fine. Better blacks as it has an iris,DC3 chip, large lens shift both horizontal and vertical, better optics, RGBRGB color wheel and FI. It did have some reliability issues when it first came out. Of course this is in a good room, if the room is less than ideal than the 1070 might work better for you
Thanks rek, the major problem is that the hd82 is not refurbished but used and its realy a gamble (ive had 3 epson pjs!!), so ive opted for the benq.
my living room has light walls end roof but i can get all the lights off, but not ideal batcave....
shiseido is online now  
post #9326 of 9889 Old 06-20-2014, 04:53 AM
Advanced Member
 
rekbones's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Somers, CT
Posts: 537
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 27 Post(s)
Liked: 48
Quote:
Originally Posted by shiseido View Post
Thanks rek, the major problem is that the hd82 is not refurbished but used and its realy a gamble (ive had 3 epson pjs!!), so ive opted for the benq.
my living room has light walls end roof but i can get all the lights off, but not ideal batcave....
Good choice, especially in a light colored room.

Smart enough to know better, to old to care
rekbones is offline  
post #9327 of 9889 Old 06-20-2014, 05:15 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bluer101's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,044
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by Crestwood1001 View Post
The benq should work just fine with your plan, it does not need to be placed directly next to or in front of the outlet, it has an average length power cord
I agree with you. If it's only off by a foot or so that's not a big deal.
bluer101 is online now  
post #9328 of 9889 Old 06-20-2014, 05:17 AM
AVS Special Member
 
bluer101's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: South Florida
Posts: 1,044
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 46 Post(s)
Liked: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by hotjt133 View Post
I think there is also a bug in the 1070's power management. It not only shut down due to a power cycle, it even shuts down when I plug in or out the 3.5mm audio cable! I'm been hit with this problem twice. Each time it just abruptly shuts down, fan shuts down as well. This must have eaten several hundreds of lamp hours.
I have had an issue when I was trying the 3.5 trigger. It shut down and started to blink error. I had to unplug the PJ to reset it.

I can try my ups later to see what happens.
bluer101 is online now  
post #9329 of 9889 Old 06-20-2014, 06:15 AM
Senior Member
 
Arcadia88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 336
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 10 Post(s)
Liked: 34
I've got a two year old 1500VA UPC from APC. It's connected to all my HT equipment including the new 1070. I yanked the power from the wall and the meter says I have about 20 min of backup power. This is with the 1070, sony dn1000 (soon to be a 1040) and one game machine, and my cable modem and router. I have not tried turning on all of my equipment at the same time as thats not usually how I run things.
Everything including the 1070 stayed powered up.
Arcadia88 is offline  
post #9330 of 9889 Old 06-20-2014, 06:46 AM
Newbie
 
mega129's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 10
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by Crestwood1001 View Post
The benq should work just fine with your plan, it does not need to be placed directly next to or in front of the outlet, it has an average length power cord
Hey there Crestwood1001, thank you so much for your prompt and helpful advice. I didn't really want to return it anyway so I'm happy to know that I can make it work.
mega129 is offline  
Reply Digital Projectors - Under $3,000 USD MSRP

Tags
Benq W1070 1080p 3d Projector
Gear in this thread - W1070 by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off