Official DataSat RS20i thread. (Setup Tips, Questions,General Info, etc) - Page 145 - AVS Forum | Home Theater Discussions And Reviews
Forum Jump: 
 595Likes
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-03-2017, 04:04 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Kain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Dubai, UAE
Posts: 3,397
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1274 Post(s)
Liked: 357
I got a quote for an RS20i from my local dealer. They stated the price of the RS20i along with all the possible additions/addons. However, the Dirac Live "kit"(?) was not mentioned in the quote. I read previous posts and it seems you cannot calibrate an RS20i yourself and have to call in a professional. Is this true? Every time I want to calibrate or re-calibrate the RS20i, I have to call in a professional?
Kain is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Old 02-03-2017, 05:15 AM
Member
 
Chris Austria's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Austria
Posts: 125
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 58 Post(s)
Liked: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kain View Post
I read previous posts and it seems you cannot calibrate an RS20i yourself and have to call in a professional. Is this true? Every time I want to calibrate or re-calibrate the RS20i, I have to call in a professional?
Officially yes.
Chris Austria is offline  
Old 02-03-2017, 05:26 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kain View Post
I got a quote for an RS20i from my local dealer. They stated the price of the RS20i along with all the possible additions/addons. However, the Dirac Live "kit"(?) was not mentioned in the quote. I read previous posts and it seems you cannot calibrate an RS20i yourself and have to call in a professional. Is this true? Every time I want to calibrate or re-calibrate the RS20i, I have to call in a professional?
That is Datasat's position but I think a few guys have some how "finagled" a way to get the kit. I got mine because I do the calibrations for a large HT store in our area. On the one hand I know why Datasat has taken this approach but for guys who frequent AVS, this doesn't fit so well. AVSers are not their target market. The vast majority are customers of high end home theater integrators who provide the whole package.

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
 
Old 02-03-2017, 07:42 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Kain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Dubai, UAE
Posts: 3,397
Mentioned: 6 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1274 Post(s)
Liked: 357
Thanks for the replies.

How long is the warranty period for the RS20i in the US and Europe? Here, they are only offering a 1 year warranty (as with nearly all electronic equipment).

Secondly, any thoughts on the newly announced Altitude16? I know there is not much info on it. I think I will be sticking to a 7.1.4 setup due to room constraints.
Kain is offline  
Old 02-03-2017, 09:22 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kain View Post
How long is the warranty period for the RS20i in the US and Europe? Here, they are only offering a 1 year warranty (as with nearly all electronic equipment).
Buy it with an American Express card and get the warranty extended by one year up to $10,000. I don't know if there are any exclusions but it might be worth checking into.

See HERE

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
Old 02-04-2017, 03:17 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kain View Post
Thanks for the replies.

How long is the warranty period for the RS20i in the US and Europe? Here, they are only offering a 1 year warranty (as with nearly all electronic equipment).

Secondly, any thoughts on the newly announced Altitude16? I know there is not much info on it. I think I will be sticking to a 7.1.4 setup due to room constraints.
The standard warranty period in Europe for electronics is two years. I have the kit for the measurements - Earthworks M23 and Sound Devices USBPre 2 - and more important, got the software from the first owner. How TheBland got the software, I don't know. Usually this software is not for sale but it seems there are some exceptions. I could get an upgrade from v1 to v2 without problems from Datasat.
Altitude 16? Depends on the price.
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-08-2017, 12:13 AM
Advanced Member
 
dschulz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 641
Mentioned: 3 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 555 Post(s)
Liked: 362
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kain View Post

Secondly, any thoughts on the newly announced Altitude16? I know there is not much info on it. I think I will be sticking to a 7.1.4 setup due to room constraints.
If you're sticking to 7.1.4 you should also consider the Datasat LS10. It has *most* of the feature set of the RS20i but maxes out at 11 output channels; perfect for 7.1.4 setups.
dschulz is offline  
Old 02-08-2017, 04:31 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Quote:
Originally Posted by dschulz View Post
If you're sticking to 7.1.4 you should also consider the Datasat LS10. It has *most* of the feature set of the RS20i but maxes out at 11 output channels; perfect for 7.1.4 setups.
I know you know this but it is actually 15 output channels and 11+1 input channels. But it is still an excellent recommendation.

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
Old 02-08-2017, 04:38 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 155
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 66 Post(s)
Liked: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kain View Post
Thanks for the replies.

How long is the warranty period for the RS20i in the US and Europe? Here, they are only offering a 1 year warranty (as with nearly all electronic equipment).

Secondly, any thoughts on the newly announced Altitude16? I know there is not much info on it. I think I will be sticking to a 7.1.4 setup due to room constraints.

Its recommended to buy new from a dealer so you get the full support/setup and warranty but if you cant swing it their is a LS10 on Ebay.
Phantomaudio is offline  
Old 02-08-2017, 04:48 AM
Member
 
matty1137's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 86
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 15
I have a like-new LS10 for sale on the AVS classifieds.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
matty1137 is online now  
Old 02-08-2017, 03:33 PM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
May I ask you, why do you sell it? Trinnov?
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-08-2017, 04:01 PM
Member
 
matty1137's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 86
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 43 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ganymed4 View Post
May I ask you, why do you sell it? Trinnov?
No, I'm not purchasing the Trinnov. I'd like to change my speakers, so selling the LS10 will help pay for that.
matty1137 is online now  
Old 02-09-2017, 04:49 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
Thank you
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-13-2017, 05:17 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
If I were to try and play a Multi-Channel SACD with DSD output (via HDMI) into the RS20i, would the RS20i downsample it or just not play or ???

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
Old 02-14-2017, 12:41 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
My guess is, the RS20i won't play it. I will check my Oppo 103, if it can output DSD directly to the RS20i. I have strong doubts, that the RS20i can decode and downsample a DSD stream.
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-14-2017, 03:43 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ganymed4 View Post
My guess is, the RS20i won't play it. I will check my Oppo 103, if it can output DSD directly to the RS20i. I have strong doubts, that the RS20i can decode and downsample a DSD stream.
Thanks

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
Old 02-14-2017, 03:50 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wookii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 1,447
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 990 Post(s)
Liked: 308
The RS20i can't accept DSD other than by the new USB audio input (On the Atmos card), and that is limited to stereo I believe.

The player will down sample the DSD stream when it fails to sense compatibility in the HDMI chain.
Wookii is online now  
Old 02-14-2017, 04:14 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wookii View Post
The player will down sample the DSD stream when it fails to sense compatibility in the HDMI chain.
Downsampling works for me. Thanks.

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
Old 02-15-2017, 10:00 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
It doesn't work as expected. Set the Oppo to output DSD instead of PCM and there is no sound via HDMI. I didn't try USB.
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-15-2017, 02:54 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
djnickuk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 1,048
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 250 Post(s)
Liked: 63
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ganymed4 View Post
It doesn't work as expected. Set the Oppo to output DSD instead of PCM and there is no sound via HDMI. I didn't try USB.
Have you got it set to DSU? If so turn that off.. or select auro.
djnickuk is offline  
Old 02-15-2017, 02:57 PM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
I think it was set to DSU. Do you think there is a change, if I set the RS20i to Auro? I wonder why? But I will try it. Thanks for the hint.

I am just curious what will be the difference? The DSD data is decoded in the player and sent as PCM data to the RS20i OR the DSD data is sent directly to the RS20i and has to be decoded in the RS20i into PCM. This was the question - as far as I understood it. What will change about this, if I turn the RS20i to Auro or DTS? And what is wrong with the DSU?

I mean, I will check it but I switched the Oppo back from DSD to Auto - with DSU enabled on the RS20i - and I could hear sound. Before, not.

The basic question was, can the RS20i decode DSDs? And - as far as I know - it can't. Only may be via the USB port and then only in stereo. I haven't tried this, because it is of no interest to me.

Last edited by Ganymed4; 02-15-2017 at 05:20 PM.
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-15-2017, 03:53 PM
Senior Member
 
matted's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 238
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 11 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Well, it took nearly two weeks but I've now read through most of this thread... I picked it up in early 2014 when the Atmos upgrade was "just around the corner". Thanks for all the great information! I'm considering purchasing an RS20i from an ex-coworker of mine and have a number of questions...

1. Is it possible to load more than 1 set of Dirac filters on to the RS20i so they can be changed out without the Dirac software? I would like to feed two totally different speaker sets with the RS20i and would like to switch between "Room A" and "Room B" Dirac/EQ settings. If I understand it correctly, I will need to set up virtual inputs for each room configuration with the proper filters/EQ applied to the input channels, and then route them to the appropriate output channels depending on which room I would like to feed. One room has the option of being fed via the digital outputs, however the unit has the additional output module so I could conceivably wire two separate 7.1.4 systems to it ("Room A" to outputs 1-12, "Room B" to outputs 13-24"). I realize that I cannot use both rooms simultaneously like a traditional Zone 1/Zone 2 setup.

2. Does anyone have the latest manual? The newest one I can find is for version 1.02, dated March 2015 (pre Atmos).

3. Further to #1 , can the Analog and digital outputs be separately enabled/disabled, or muted? Or are they always both live?

4. Can the digital outputs have their volume control disabled (i.e. always remain at full output)?

Thanks in advance... I can't wait to give this piece a listen.
matted is offline  
Old 02-15-2017, 05:06 PM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
Yep, you should give this piece a listen. It is really great, if not marvelous - sound wise.

1. The concept of the RS20i is a bit different as you assume. Dirac is applied to all output ports and you can't have it on specific channels. It applies to all channels but you can have about 20 storage spaces for different measurements. I use it to switch from no screen and with screen e.g. but with the same set of speakers.

2. I have some addendum's to the 1.02 manual, describing the additions. There is no full manual, as far as I am aware of. However, if you have your RS20i, you can ask Datasat directly for additional manuals, above 1.02. Or I can sent them to you.

3. The digital output can be switched on and off independently. But there was a limitation in the resolution in kHz, if you use the digital output, if I remember correctly. It should be in the 1.02 manual.

4. As far as I know, not. The volume control applies to all outputs.

Last edited by Ganymed4; 02-15-2017 at 05:15 PM.
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-16-2017, 04:14 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ganymed4 View Post
1. The concept of the RS20i is a bit different as you assume. Dirac is applied to all output ports and you can't have it on specific channels. It applies to all channels but you can have about 20 storage spaces for different measurements. I use it to switch from no screen and with screen e.g. but with the same set of speakers.
Dirac is actually applied to input channels and not output channels. And actually you can have some channels with Dirac and some not. When you set up the channels to run Dirac, you can exclude those you don't want it applied to. In my case, (for reasons not necessary to this discussion) I don't apply Dirac to my subs (I use PEQ's only).

There is a huge advantages to this for me. I never change the position of my bed level (or height) speakers but I continue to experiment with different sub positions. So, I did the initial calibration without the subs. Then I did the subs calibration and stick that in the same "slot" as the other channels. When I want to move the subs around, I simply recalibrate JUST the subs, remove the old sub calibration from that slot and insert the new one. No need to recalibrate each of the other channels.. MUCH faster.

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
Old 02-16-2017, 04:16 AM
Advanced Member
 
Ganymed4's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Germany
Posts: 788
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 112 Post(s)
Liked: 81
You are right, I forgot that you can choose what channels will be covered and which not. Sorry, my mistake.
Ganymed4 is offline  
Old 02-16-2017, 06:25 AM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by audioguy View Post
Dirac is actually applied to input channels and not output channels. And actually you can have some channels with Dirac and some not. When you set up the channels to run Dirac, you can exclude those you don't want it applied to. In my case, (for reasons not necessary to this discussion) I don't apply Dirac to my subs (I use PEQ's only).

There is a huge advantages to this for me. I never change the position of my bed level (or height) speakers but I continue to experiment with different sub positions. So, I did the initial calibration without the subs. Then I did the subs calibration and stick that in the same "slot" as the other channels. When I want to move the subs around, I simply recalibrate JUST the subs, remove the old sub calibration from that slot and insert the new one. No need to recalibrate each of the other channels.. MUCH faster.
I just placed my order for the RS20i. Excited! I currently have a 7.2 bed and just purchased 4 new speakers (these will replace my current surrounds. I will then use the current 4 surrounds on the ceiling).

I have read this entire forum thread and have digested as much as I could. Quite a lot with most over my head! Anyway....my question is about front sides. I currently am not planning on adding them. However, in theory, I do believe they would be of benefit. I have read the many differing opinions on this issue. Particularly as they relate to what is encoded specifically for the front side channels etc. I realize we are limited to 11 discrete channels in Atmos. So if I were to add 2 front sides these would have to be matrixed channels and not discrete, as I understand it.

I don't want to spend the money if this will not significantly enhance the presentation and 3-d sound experience. However, I don't want to add them after the fact as i am having it professionally calibrated, etc and don't want to have to pay for it again.

Would like some input from those who may have executed the matrixed sides within their system. Do you believe it has improved your experience?

Thanks!!
jazzrock is online now  
Old 02-16-2017, 06:46 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
Wookii's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 1,447
Mentioned: 10 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 990 Post(s)
Liked: 308
Quote:
Originally Posted by jazzrock View Post
I just placed my order for the RS20i. Excited! I currently have a 7.2 bed and just purchased 4 new speakers (these will replace my current surrounds. I will then use the current 4 surrounds on the ceiling).

I have read this entire forum thread and have digested as much as I could. Quite a lot with most over my head! Anyway....my question is about front sides. I currently am not planning on adding them. However, in theory, I do believe they would be of benefit. I have read the many differing opinions on this issue. Particularly as they relate to what is encoded specifically for the front side channels etc. I realize we are limited to 11 discrete channels in Atmos. So if I were to add 2 front sides these would have to be matrixed channels and not discrete, as I understand it.

I don't want to spend the money if this will not significantly enhance the presentation and 3-d sound experience. However, I don't want to add them after the fact as i am having it professionally calibrated, etc and don't want to have to pay for it again.

Would like some input from those who may have executed the matrixed sides within their system. Do you believe it has improved your experience?

Thanks!!
Personally I don't think there is much value in copying channels in an Atmos system. The added resolution that comes from Atmos, is derived from the ability for an object to track seamlessly around the room, that resolution will be reduced if you have multiple speakers outputting the same signal.

There is no harm in installing width channels, and you can always experiment with running 9.1.2 and comparing to 7.1.4, you could even route TF and TR speakers together to simulate TM positions for that purpose (despite what I said above about copying channels for Atmos).

At the end of the day you have 16 configurable output channels, and multiple EQ and Dirac slots to play with, so build in the most flexibility you can - that way if Datasat so ever release expansion cards to give more Atmos channels, you'll be in a position to immediately take advantage of them.
Wookii is online now  
Old 02-16-2017, 08:56 AM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Quote:
Originally Posted by Wookii View Post
Personally I don't think there is much value in copying channels in an Atmos system. The added resolution that comes from Atmos, is derived from the ability for an object to track seamlessly around the room, that resolution will be reduced if you have multiple speakers outputting the same signal.

There is no harm in installing width channels, and you can always experiment with running 9.1.2 and comparing to 7.1.4, you could even route TF and TR speakers together to simulate TM positions for that purpose (despite what I said above about copying channels for Atmos).

At the end of the day you have 16 configurable output channels, and multiple EQ and Dirac slots to play with, so build in the most flexibility you can - that way if Datasat so ever release expansion cards to give more Atmos channels, you'll be in a position to immediately take advantage of them.
^^^ What he said. The possible exception I have done is on the ceiling channels. And if I were to ever add a 2nd side surround (won't ever happen) I might experiment with channel copying.

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7
audioguy is offline  
Old 02-16-2017, 12:56 PM
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 16
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 13 Post(s)
Liked: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by audioguy View Post
^^^ What he said. The possible exception I have done is on the ceiling channels. And if I were to ever add a 2nd side surround (won't ever happen) I might experiment with channel copying.
thanks guys. Appreciate your input.
jazzrock is online now  
Old 02-16-2017, 04:07 PM
AVS Forum Special Member
 
audioguy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Not far from Atlanta - but far enough!
Posts: 5,857
Mentioned: 30 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1983 Post(s)
Liked: 1290
Anyone ever have the RS20i volume control knob come loose, quit functioning and then come off?

Our Theater

"Worry does not empty tomorrow of its sorrows; it empties today of its strength." Corrie Ten Boom

1 Peter 5:7

Last edited by audioguy; 02-20-2017 at 03:50 AM.
audioguy is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
 
Thread Tools


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off