Remote to HK AVR 1700 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 
Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 Old 01-29-2013, 05:23 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
xfalconex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I read somewhere that the remote that comes with the Harman Kardon is programmable. I would like to replace my existing remotes (for TV and BluRay) and have only one. Is there a way to program the HK remote and if so can anyone point me to the information on how to?



thanks
xfalconex is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 Old 01-29-2013, 05:31 PM
Senior Member
 
GaryWA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Washington State
Posts: 342
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 19
Isn't the first thing you should have done to open the manual?

http://www.harmankardon.com/resources/Brands/harmankardon/Products/ProductRelatedDocuments/en-US/OwnersManual/AVR1700_OM_EN.pdf
GaryWA is offline  
post #3 of 4 Old 01-29-2013, 05:34 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
xfalconex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I only looked and read the manual that came with it and the link has additional info. Thanks GaryWA:)
xfalconex is offline  
post #4 of 4 Old 01-29-2013, 06:45 PM - Thread Starter
Newbie
 
xfalconex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 12
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Thanks again
xfalconex is offline  
Reply Speakers

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off