The "Official" Onkyo TX-SR608 Thread (No Price Talk) - Page 28 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #811 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 10:21 AM
AVS Special Member
 
rob316's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,606
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShadowNFLD View Post

It would make a difference. The front high channel does not carry all the sound of the front channel. Can I ask why you want to connect them as front high?

I was just curious so even though the fronts are behind my tv, I should connect them as standard fronts correct? The fronts are behind my tv and to the side of it. It suxs I cannot place the fronts anywhere but behind my tv.
rob316 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #812 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 10:24 AM
Member
 
ShadowNFLD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes connect them as standard fronts.
ShadowNFLD is offline  
post #813 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 03:34 PM
Member
 
kev1031's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have PS3 connects to 608 to 3D TV playing COD4 MW2.

When I checked the audio info using "home/audio", the OSD shows I input "PCM 48kHz, 2.0 CH".

Why is PS3 giving 2.0 CH to 608? Anyone have any idea?
kev1031 is offline  
post #814 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 03:40 PM
Member
 
ShadowNFLD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
How are you sending the audio to the 608? Optical or hdmi?
ShadowNFLD is offline  
post #815 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 04:45 PM
Member
 
kev1031's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShadowNFLD View Post

How are you sending the audio to the 608? Optical or hdmi?

Only HDMI

PS3 => 608 via HDMI
DVD player => 608 via HDMI
PC => 608 => via HDMI

608 to TV => via HDMI

I have to turn volume over 55 or 60 to hear a pretty decent loudness.
kev1031 is offline  
post #816 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 04:57 PM
Member
 
ShadowNFLD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
On the ps3 go to Sound Settings-->Audio Output Settings. Select HDMI then Manual.
See what is checked. On mine only Linear PCM 2 Ch. 44.1kHz and Linear PCM 2 Ch. 48kHz are checked by default.
ShadowNFLD is offline  
post #817 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 07:03 PM
Member
 
kev1031's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShadowNFLD View Post

On the ps3 go to Sound Settings-->Audio Output Settings. Select HDMI then Manual.
See what is checked. On mine only Linear PCM 2 Ch. 44.1kHz and Linear PCM 2 Ch. 48kHz are checked by default.

I have almost all options checked on my PS3. Why you only have 2 CH selected?

Audyssey setup as following using mic:
Front - 40
Center - 50
Surround - 40 or 50 i forgot

Then I changed to => Front/Center/Surround/Surround Back to 80Hz (THX).... what does it mean by "80Hz (THX)"?

Now it seems to sound much louder, is it because I changed to "80Hz (THX)"??....sorry, I am not very good with sound settings.
kev1031 is offline  
post #818 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 07:31 PM
Member
 
ShadowNFLD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I only have 2 selected because that was the default the ps3 selected. I don't have my ps3 connected to the 608 yet so I have not changed these defaults.

As for "80Hz (THX)": 80Hz is the frequency recomended by the THX standard.

You didn't say what the specs of your speakers are but by raising the frequency you are directing more of the bass to your sub. This frees up the amp to work better to produce the high freq through your speakers
ShadowNFLD is offline  
post #819 of 5296 Old 05-09-2010, 08:18 PM
Member
 
kev1031's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 74
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by ShadowNFLD View Post

I only have 2 selected because that was the default the ps3 selected. I don't have my ps3 connected to the 608 yet so I have not changed these defaults.

As for "80Hz (THX)": 80Hz is the frequency recomended by the THX standard.

You didn't say what the specs of your speakers are but by raising the frequency you are directing more of the bass to your sub. This frees up the amp to work better to produce the high freq through your speakers

Ok this is what I have for my 7.1 setup:

Polk Audio Monitor 60 - front
Polk Audio CS1 - Center
Polk Audio PSW10 - sub woofer
Energy take classic - surround and surround back

Am I setting it all wrong to "80Hz THX"?

or should I follow Audyssey calibration?
kev1031 is offline  
post #820 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 05:25 AM
Member
 
yojoe74's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Maine
Posts: 57
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So I tweaked some my 608 settings this weekend, set the output resolution to 1080p and wow....that upscaling technology is pretty amazing! Also, I set my audio output to THX Select 2, since I have a 7.1 set-up.....was watching a show with only 2.0 Dolby Digital audio, and it matrixed it into 7.1 and it sounded amazing.

This receiver is sick. Period.
yojoe74 is offline  
post #821 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 06:15 AM
AVS Special Member
 
Garman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: The Moon
Posts: 4,814
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 181 Post(s)
Liked: 48
This unit is a entry level according to Onkyo, but I would put this far above most other entry level receivers on the market as it sounds very good and is packed full of "useful" features. I had some issues with audio dropouts with direct TV and I think it is directly a problem with the 1.4a spec even though they said it is backward compatible, I could be wrong. So I went with a Intergra 30.1 for 57 bucks more at a local dealer and couldn't be happier. This unit is in an office and I run a pass through of a Int. Amp on the front channels and it is dead quite, with my HD it was buzzing like a bee.
Garman is offline  
post #822 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 07:01 AM
AVS Special Member
 
docprego's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Henderson, NV
Posts: 1,663
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Well I had my first "issue" with my 608 last night. I paused the movie we were watching to take a break and immediately noticed a foreign noise that I couldn't locate. I traced it to the receiver, it was a buzzing noise coming from the top case of the 608. I placed my hands on the top of the enclosure and was able to stop the noise by sort of compressing the top piece towards the front panel. I guess it wasn't perfectly seated, after that I did not hear it again. I hope it's gone for good. It seems apparent to me that the fan is responsible for the energy which created the buzz though my fan itself is completely silent. My 608 is such a beauty in every other way that even if it comes back and I hope it won't, I'll simply find a way to eliminate it again. Any one else experience this with their 608?

I also have a question about volume. I ran the Audyssey setup but is that totally separate from the feature that maintains a steady volume when going from quieter dialogue to louder action sequences? In our movie last night (The Descent 2 - rating 5/10) I nearly had a heart attack when in a quiet cave scene all hell suddenly broke loose! My sub (it's an entry level Velodyne that I knew was good, but I had no idea what it could really do) shook the room like I have never heard before! What settings should I activate to make for a less jarring experience?

My Ridiculously Inexpensive Dedicated Kick *** Home Theaters!
RIDKAHT <The Original>
RIDKAHT <<The Sequel>>
RIDKAHT <<<Part III>>>
docprego is offline  
post #823 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 07:19 AM
Newbie
 
Eraser88's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Is it possible to hook up an UNpowered subwoofer to this receiver or I'd blow it? I have an old set of 5.1 from an HTIB and want to use that while saving money for the big speakers set.

Thanks for your input.
Eraser88 is offline  
post #824 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 07:28 AM
Member
 
benchiu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Maryland
Posts: 62
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by kev1031 View Post

I have PS3 connects to 608 to 3D TV playing COD4 MW2.

When I checked the audio info using "home/audio", the OSD shows I input "PCM 48kHz, 2.0 CH".

Why is PS3 giving 2.0 CH to 608? Anyone have any idea?

Make sure you're not running any sound through your TV speakers. If you run sound through your TV speakers, any input defaults to PCM (at least on the display).

Panasonic 65V10|Oppo BDP-83|Onkyo TX-SR608|Xbox 360|Verizon Fios Motorola HD DVR|Boston Acoustics Micro 90 (L/R/C), VRS Surrounds, Micro 90pv Sub|URC MX-900 Remote
benchiu is offline  
post #825 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 07:40 AM
AVS Special Member
 
winston9332's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 5,822
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 2 Post(s)
Liked: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by langles View Post

Is there any way I can hear sound through both the Front Wide and the Surround Rear speakers simultaneously? Any one figure this out?

Scott Langley

No. The 608 only has 7 amps. you can't make 9 channels out of 7 amps (without repeating).
winston9332 is offline  
post #826 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 08:50 AM
Member
 
cash banquet's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 129
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
quick update: i've decided to return the 608 for something with Audyssey MultiEQ, probably a 707 or denon 2310. i appreciate everyone's help and feedback in this thread. the 608 is a great looking machine, but in the end, i felt that i wanted more features on the "audio" end rather than stiff like the slickest GUI. since a refurb 707 can be had for the same price as a 608, i'm essentially swapping a nicer GUI (707 has one, but its simple) for full preouts and a better version of Audyssey that will EQ my sub also.

good luck to all and enjoy the 608. still a fantastic choice!

PSN: Edgecrusher
cash banquet is offline  
post #827 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 11:24 AM
Member
 
jaystizo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can someone with DirecTV confirm or deny the following happens with their HD DVR receiver (HRxx)? My DTV receiver is connected to the 608 via an HDMI cable. I turn on my TV, my 608 and my HR20 receiver. Then I change to one of the XM Satellite channels (8xx). I hear the audio coming out of my speakers just fine. But then, I turn off my TV. The 608 begins to freak out. The audio comes in and out. I left it for about a minute and the dropouts lasted until I turned my TV back on.

I wanted to leave the receiver on just so my pets had music to listen too. They didn't need the TV on obviously. Has anyone experienced this?

UPDATE: I just called Onkyo Support and the guy told me it's an HDMI issue. Since the 608 detects the TV is off, it's causing issues with the sound. The only way around it is to connect an optical cable from the DTV receiver to the 608. The reason why I got this receiver was to rid myself of all the optical cables I had connected to my old pioneer receiver. Damn... this sucks
jaystizo is offline  
post #828 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 11:43 AM
Senior Member
 
DaveHCYJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Northern VA
Posts: 348
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
When I turn my TV off the sound out of the 608 shuts off for a moment when the screen goes black then sound comes back on, and then it goes out again a second time for a moment when I hear the TV actually click off for real, and then sound comes back on for good. I assumed it has to do with the hdmi handshake and my TV or something along those lines, since I have the 608 partially controlled by the TV through CEC.

It is not a problem for me since its just a one time thing while turning the TV off. It sounds like yours is much more of a problem though if it is continually going in and out non stop until you turn the TV back on.

By the way this is with my Panasonic 42S1 and whatever POS Scientific Atlantic DVR Time Warner provides. I have not tested what happens with my blu-ray player.
DaveHCYJ is offline  
post #829 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 01:13 PM
Member
 
benchiu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Maryland
Posts: 62
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaystizo View Post

Can someone with DirecTV confirm or deny the following happens with their HD DVR receiver (HRxx)? My DTV receiver is connected to the 608 via an HDMI cable. I turn on my TV, my 608 and my HR20 receiver. Then I change to one of the XM Satellite channels (8xx). I hear the audio coming out of my speakers just fine. But then, I turn off my TV. The 608 begins to freak out. The audio comes in and out. I left it for about a minute and the dropouts lasted until I turned my TV back on.

I wanted to leave the receiver on just so my pets had music to listen too. They didn't need the TV on obviously. Has anyone experienced this?

UPDATE: I just called Onkyo Support and the guy told me it's an HDMI issue. Since the 608 detects the TV is off, it's causing issues with the sound. The only way around it is to connect an optical cable from the DTV receiver to the 608. The reason why I got this receiver was to rid myself of all the optical cables I had connected to my old pioneer receiver. Damn... this sucks

You could turn off HDMI CEC instead of running another cable. Depends if it's a big deal to you to use another remote. If you already have a universal remote, then it just causes you to press a couple of extra buttons.

Panasonic 65V10|Oppo BDP-83|Onkyo TX-SR608|Xbox 360|Verizon Fios Motorola HD DVR|Boston Acoustics Micro 90 (L/R/C), VRS Surrounds, Micro 90pv Sub|URC MX-900 Remote
benchiu is offline  
post #830 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 01:28 PM
Member
 
jaystizo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
CEC is off on both the 608 and my TV. I haven't checked my DirecTV receiver yet.

I connected an optical cable just for the hell of it and the dropouts still occur. How do I turn off HDMI audio for one input? I already selected OPTICAL1 on the Digital Audio Input screen.

UPDATE: Disregard. Found where to choose OPT1 instead of the HDMI audio. In the Home menu

Quote:
Originally Posted by benchiu View Post

You could turn off HDMI CEC instead of running another cable. Depends if it's a big deal to you to use another remote. If you already have a universal remote, then it just causes you to press a couple of extra buttons.

jaystizo is offline  
post #831 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 01:53 PM
Senior Member
 
DaveHCYJ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Northern VA
Posts: 348
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaystizo View Post

UPDATE: Disregard. Found where to choose OPT1 instead of the HDMI audio. In the Home menu

Did this fix the problem?
DaveHCYJ is offline  
post #832 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 01:59 PM
Member
 
jaystizo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Yes, I am able to turn the TV off without the audio dropping out from the 608 AT ALL now. Oh well, one more cable isn't too bad.

Quote:
Originally Posted by DaveHCYJ View Post

Did this fix the problem?

jaystizo is offline  
post #833 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 02:01 PM
Newbie
 
donnele's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 6
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaystizo View Post

CEC is off on both the 608 and my TV. I haven't checked my DirecTV receiver yet.

I connected an optical cable just for the hell of it and the dropouts still occur. How do I turn off HDMI audio for one input? I already selected OPTICAL1 on the Digital Audio Input screen.

UPDATE: Disregard. Found where to choose OPT1 instead of the HDMI audio. In the Home menu

I have direct TV with a HD-dvr hooked up via HDMI - I have been able to run just the music only- When I shut off my TV(it turns off the receiver) I just turn the 608 Back on- Like prev posts I bought this unit also to get rid of all the cables -mine is working ok. Have yet though to find the direct tv codes-if anyone has ?
donnele is offline  
post #834 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 03:12 PM
Member
 
jaystizo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 22
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a Harmony remote that does the following:
-Turn on DirecTV HD-DVR
-change to a specific channel
-Turn on 608
-switch to CBL/SAT Input

I tried to see what would happen if I didn't have the TV turn on with just the HDMI cable plugged in. Same issue. Audio dropouts with a constant flashing HDMI symbol on the 608. Looks like the optical cable has to stay for me.

Quote:
Originally Posted by donnele View Post

I have direct TV with a HD-dvr hooked up via HDMI - I have been able to run just the music only- When I shut off my TV(it turns off the receiver) I just turn the 608 Back on- Like prev posts I bought this unit also to get rid of all the cables -mine is working ok. Have yet though to find the direct tv codes-if anyone has ?

jaystizo is offline  
post #835 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 03:44 PM
Newbie
 
chardo14's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 8
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Ok so Canadian newbie here. Love the sound that comes outs of my Onkyo. Running a Roger HD cable box, runn audio/video through HDMI only to a 720p Sony 32"LCD. When I try to change channels using my cable remote the screen goes blank for about 5 seconds. The HDMI indicator on the front panel blinks then the picture pops up with sound. Did I change a setting I shouldnt have? Obviously this is frustrating the hell out of me. Any help would help...using 5.1 set-up.
chardo14 is offline  
post #836 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 03:50 PM
Newbie
 
Greg117's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I noticed that when a device isn't properly found through the on screen setup, it tells me that I should manually 'learn' the commands for the remote. However, I haven't found any documentation telling me how to do this (through their website and google search)

Anyone try this or know where I can find info on this?
Greg117 is offline  
post #837 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 03:58 PM
Senior Member
 
Howie411's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 306
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Just got my SR608 today to replace my Pioneer while I start getting ready for the 3d switch.


I got 2 questions so far.

1. How can get analog sound for my Wii using the game mode. I have 3 component cables pluged into Comp 2 but the only place I can plug the 2 audio cables in are TV/CD. I can change the input so TV/CD points to Comp 2. And all is good, But I was hoping to be able to hit Game on the remote and it would turn on my Wii rather then TV/CD.

2. Mine game with the Ipod Dock, (promotion) I was under the impression I should see some sort of video on the screen too, but the dock only seems to be outputting the sound. It says on the manual Ipod Touch 1st and 2nd Generation, I'm assuming the 3rd Generation works too.

Thanks
Howie411 is offline  
post #838 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 04:14 PM
Member
 
DerKaiser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 113
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I don't quite understand your first question. You're trying to get the Onkyo remote to physically turn on the Wii? Not possible as the Wii uses Bluetooth and the Onkyo remote is IR. And the CEC stuff is all HDMI as far as I know.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Howie411 View Post

Just got my SR608 today to replace my Pioneer while I start getting ready for the 3d switch.


I got 2 questions so far.

1. How can get analog sound for my Wii using the game mode. I have 3 component cables pluged into Comp 2 but the only place I can plug the 2 audio cables in are TV/CD. I can change the input so TV/CD points to Comp 2. And all is good, But I was hoping to be able to hit Game on the remote and it would turn on my Wii rather then TV/CD.

2. Mine game with the Ipod Dock, (promotion) I was under the impression I should see some sort of video on the screen too, but the dock only seems to be outputting the sound. It says on the manual Ipod Touch 1st and 2nd Generation, I'm assuming the 3rd Generation works too.

Thanks

DerKaiser is offline  
post #839 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 04:16 PM
Senior Member
 
Howie411's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 306
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by DerKaiser View Post

I don't quite understand your first question. You're trying to get the Onkyo remote to physically turn on the Wii? Not possible as the Wii uses Bluetooth and the Onkyo remote is IR. And the CEC stuff is all HDMI as far as I know.

Oh sorry about that. I don't want it to turn on the Wii, but I want it so if I hit the Game button on the remote, the Input on the receiver cycles to what connections I have hooked up to the Wii. The problem is the only input that accepts RCA (audio cables) seems to be the TV/CD option.
Howie411 is offline  
post #840 of 5296 Old 05-10-2010, 04:19 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,546
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 97 Post(s)
Liked: 134
Quote:
Originally Posted by Howie411 View Post

Just got my SR608 today to replace my Pioneer while I start getting ready for the 3d switch.


I got 2 questions so far.

1. How can get analog sound for my Wii using the game mode. I have 3 component cables pluged into Comp 2 but the only place I can plug the 2 audio cables in are TV/CD. I can change the input so TV/CD points to Comp 2. And all is good, But I was hoping to be able to hit Game on the remote and it would turn on my Wii rather then TV/CD.

Thanks

Connect the Wii audio cables (red & white) to Input name GAME (instead of TV/CD).
Go to Input/Output Assign, set HDMI Input under Input Selector Game from HDMI-4 to (-----), set Component Video Input under Input Selector Game from (-----) to IN-2, set Digital Audio Input under Input Selector Game from OPT-1 to (-----).
JChin is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off