*Official* Denon AVR-1911/791 & AVR-2311CI/891 Owner's Thread - Page 146 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #4351 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 04:21 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
^^
1. More likely an HDMI-CEC issue .. set it to OFF on the TV (eg. Anynet+, VierraLink, BraviaSync).
2. Could be issue with that particular BDP, although there is an Audio Delay setting that can be adjusted as necessary on the AVR.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #4352 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 06:16 AM
Newbie
 
Nerijus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
ok I read quite a few threads but non of the recomended sugestions solved the problem, still can't get DTS HD or Dolby True HD. getting pretty frustrated now

Have sony bdp-s760 connected to denon 1911 all hdmi connected

The audio setup on my BluRay player is:

Audio Output Priority: HDMI
Audio (HDMI): Auto
BD Audio Setting: Direct
Audio ATT: Off
Dolby Digital: Dolby Digital
DTS: DTS
48/96 PCM: 96/24
Audio DRC: Auto
Downmix: Dolby Surround

Any ideas please??
Nerijus is offline  
post #4353 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:12 AM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,431
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 122
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nerijus View Post

ok I read quite a few threads but non of the recomended sugestions solved the problem, still can't get DTS HD or Dolby True HD. getting pretty frustrated now
...
Any ideas please??

Hi Nerijus, BD player audio settings appears correct, some questions?

- what BD disc is playing?

- is TrueHD/DTSHD-MA track selected on the BD disc menu (note: not all disc default to TrueHD/DTSHD-MA track and also beginning previews)?

- what does it show for audio output on BD player (press "Display" on Sony remote)?

- what does the receiver display?

- did you try pressing the "STANDARD" button on Denon remote?
JChin is offline  
post #4354 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:38 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jproy13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: East of West, Canada
Posts: 1,182
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nerijus View Post

ok I read quite a few threads but non of the recomended sugestions solved the problem, still can't get DTS HD or Dolby True HD. getting pretty frustrated now

Have sony bdp-s760 connected to denon 1911 all hdmi connected

The audio setup on my BluRay player is:

Audio Output Priority: HDMI
Audio (HDMI): Auto
BD Audio Setting: Direct
Audio ATT: Off
Dolby Digital: Dolby Digital
DTS: DTS
48/96 PCM: 96/24
Audio DRC: Auto
Downmix: Dolby Surround

Any ideas please??

I'm suspecting that the player is doing the decoding. The player should have the option of sending the audio PCM or bitstream. The player needs to be set to send audio bitstream so the audio is sent undecoded for the receiver to do it.
jproy13 is offline  
post #4355 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 08:01 AM
AVS Special Member
 
BIslander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 8,470
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by jproy13 View Post


I'm suspecting that the player is doing the decoding. The player should have the option of sending the audio PCM or bitstream. The player needs to be set to send audio bitstream so the audio is sent undecoded for the receiver to do it.

Sony players don't have a bitstream setting. When set to Direct, the player uses the HDMI handshake to determine whether to decode or bitstream. So, HDMI Auto and Direct should produce a bitstream output when attached to an AVR with lossless decoders.

Nerijus - what does the AVR report about the type of audio it is receiving? Also, is the AVR set to Amp or Thru?
BIslander is online now  
post #4356 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 08:22 AM
AVS Special Member
 
jproy13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: East of West, Canada
Posts: 1,182
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by BIslander View Post

Sony players don't have a bitstream setting. When set to Direct, the player uses the HDMI handshake to determine whether to decode or bitstream. So, HDMI Auto and Direct should produce a bitstream output when attached to an AVR with lossless decoders.

Nerijus - what does the AVR report about the type of audio it is receiving? Also, is the AVR set to Amp or Thru?

ah, I just check and you're right. But the most embarrassing part is that I actually have a Sony BD player
jproy13 is offline  
post #4357 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 01:22 PM
Newbie
 
Nerijus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JChin View Post


Hi Nerijus, BD player audio settings appears correct, some questions?

- what BD disc is playing?

- is TrueHD/DTSHD-MA track selected on the BD disc menu (note: not all disc default to TrueHD/DTSHD-MA track and also beginning previews)?

- what does it show for audio output on BD player (press "Display" on Sony remote)?

- what does the receiver display?

- did you try pressing the "STANDARD" button on Denon remote?

By pressing display on Sony remote I get English dolby digital 3/2.1 48kHz
And receiver displays digital, PLIIx HDMI auto
Nerijus is offline  
post #4358 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 01:26 PM
Newbie
 
Nerijus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by BIslander View Post


Sony players don't have a bitstream setting. When set to Direct, the player uses the HDMI handshake to determine whether to decode or bitstream. So, HDMI Auto and Direct should produce a bitstream output when attached to an AVR with lossless decoders.

Nerijus - what does the AVR report about the type of audio it is receiving? Also, is the AVR set to Amp or Thru?

Think is set to amp.
Have no remote for denon receiver using Logitech harmony instead and denons panel to set up everything. Audyssey is missing as well, had to set it up everything manually. Got denon from Currys for £189 of display with no remote or Audyssey now paying the price
Nerijus is offline  
post #4359 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 01:28 PM
AVS Special Member
 
BIslander's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 8,470
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 30 Post(s)
Liked: 123
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nerijus View Post

Think is set to amp.

I asked because when set to Through, the HDMI handshake with a TV can override the player output settings. But, that would cause a PCM stereo output, not DD 5.1.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nerijus View Post

By pressing display on Sony remote I get English dolby digital 3/2.1 48kHz
And receiver displays digital, PLIIx HDMI auto

Dolby Digital 3/2.1 means the player is not sending TrueHD. So, are you selecting the TrueHD track on the disc? (While many discs default to TrueHD, some do not.) Does this happen with all discs or just some?

Are you configured for 7.1? PLIIx is applied to 5.1 sources to expand them to 7.1 and it is only available as an option in systems with rear speakers.
BIslander is online now  
post #4360 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 01:29 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 23,794
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 136 Post(s)
Liked: 925
If it says it's playing Dolby digital... Why are surprised the receiver also says dolby digital? You need to select the HD audio track on the disc (assuming it has one).

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #4361 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 01:36 PM
Newbie
 
Nerijus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

If it says it's playing Dolby digital... Why are surprised the receiver also says dolby digital? You need to select the HD audio track on the disc (assuming it has one).

D'oh just me being and moron pressed audio button on Sony remote and it changed the track to TrueHD
Sorry guys for wasting your time
Nerijus is offline  
post #4362 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 02:21 PM
AVS Special Member
 
CZ Eddie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2000
Location: Austin TX, USA
Posts: 7,060
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

^^
1. More likely an HDMI-CEC issue .. set it to OFF on the TV (eg. Anynet+, VierraLink, BraviaSync).
2. Could be issue with that particular BDP, although there is an Audio Delay setting that can be adjusted as necessary on the AVR.

Thanks, I do remember seeing some sort of HDMI-CEC thing and we disabled it at some point just because we didn't know what it was. Hopefully that helps.

I agree that the BDP could be at issue on #2. Wasn't sure if it was a known issue with this AVR though.

Thanks for responding!

"The boom is dead, long live the bass"
CZ Eddie is offline  
post #4363 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:02 PM
Newbie
 
dbmp1971's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi all,

Sorry if this has been answered before but this is one looong thread!

I recently picked up an AVR 891, along with a Panasonic TH-P50UT30A 50" plasma. I have this hooked up to the 891 via the ARC input, but when I select TV on the amp, all I get onscreen is the Denon logo and no sound. All other connections are working fine (OPPO BDP-83, Topfield PVR and XBox).

I'm sure it's something really simple, but I can't figure it out. Any help would be greatly appreciated.
dbmp1971 is offline  
post #4364 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:11 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
ccotenj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: the toxic waste dumps of new jersey
Posts: 21,915
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 89
you do have a source connected to the "tv" input on the avr, correct?

- chris

 

my build thread - updated 8-20-12 - new seating installed and projector isolation solution

 

http://www.avsforum.com/t/1332917/ccotenj-finally-gets-a-projector

ccotenj is offline  
post #4365 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:12 PM
Newbie
 
dbmp1971's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Correct
dbmp1971 is offline  
post #4366 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:15 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
ccotenj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: the toxic waste dumps of new jersey
Posts: 21,915
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 89
^^^

check in the "input assign" menu (on the avr) and make sure the hdmi port you are using is assigned to the "tv" input...

- chris

 

my build thread - updated 8-20-12 - new seating installed and projector isolation solution

 

http://www.avsforum.com/t/1332917/ccotenj-finally-gets-a-projector

ccotenj is offline  
post #4367 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:23 PM
Newbie
 
dbmp1971's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Sorry. At work at the moment (getting heaps done!). Just looking at the manual online, I don't see a TV "input". There's just the "Monitor Out" (ARC). As far as I can tell, I just need the hdmi from that connection to the hdmi 2 (ARC) on the TV.
dbmp1971 is offline  
post #4368 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:27 PM
AVS Special Member
 
JChin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Mesquite Tx
Posts: 8,431
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 36 Post(s)
Liked: 122
Quote:
Originally Posted by dbmp1971 View Post

I recently picked up an AVR 891, along with a Panasonic TH-P50UT30A 50" plasma. I have this hooked up to the 891 via the ARC input, but when I select TV on the amp, all I get onscreen is the Denon logo and no sound. All other connections are working fine (OPPO BDP-83, Topfield PVR and XBox).

I'm sure it's something really simple, but I can't figure it out. Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Hi dbmp1971, on the receiver enable HDMI Control. And go into Panasonic Tv Viera Link menu and enable Viera Link and set Tv Speaker to Theater. After the settings, turn tv off and on (may require doing the same with receiver).
JChin is offline  
post #4369 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:37 PM
Newbie
 
dbmp1971's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JChin View Post

Hi dbmp1971, on the receiver enable HDMI Control. And go into Panasonic Tv Viera Link menu and enable Viera Link and set Tv Speaker to Theater. After the settings, turn tv off and on (may require doing the same with receiver).

Cool. Will do. I'll report back. Cheers!
dbmp1971 is offline  
post #4370 of 5060 Old 01-08-2012, 07:43 PM
Senior Member
 
fullerms's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 318
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi all,
I'm looking to upgrade my Denon 1610 and the 2311 is going for pretty cheap prices where I live. They sell the EU model here, and it comes with pre outs.

Is the 2311 still a worthy upgrade, or should I spend on a xx12 model instead?
fullerms is offline  
post #4371 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 06:04 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
^^

2311 vs. 1610: 7.1, GUI Overlay, 1080p video upscaling chip, preouts (EU only)

2312 vs. 2311: Networking, Airplay, upgraded version of Audyssey (MultEQ XT), no preouts

Note: Denon has dropped the preouts on the 23XX line and therefore you would have to upgrade to the 3312 to get them.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #4372 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 01:07 PM
Newbie
 
dbmp1971's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 7
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by JChin View Post

Hi dbmp1971, on the receiver enable HDMI Control. And go into Panasonic Tv Viera Link menu and enable Viera Link and set Tv Speaker to Theater. After the settings, turn tv off and on (may require doing the same with receiver).

Thanks JChin. It's all good now. Much appreciated!
dbmp1971 is offline  
post #4373 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 01:52 PM
Newbie
 
yowsurs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 5
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
My equipment:
1. Denon AVR 1911
2. Yamaha Receiver
3. Mono Price Speaker Selector (http://www.monoprice.com/products/pr...=2#description)

Areas getting sound:
1. Living Room (5.1 off the Denon)
2. Kitchen (pair speakers)
3. Patio (pair speakers)
4. Master Bedroom (pair speakers)

The big question:
I just purchased the Speaker Selector, and not sure were it goes?

- I am running Klipsch 5.1 speakers directly to Denon
- The rest of the speakers should go to Speaker Selector right?

***Now after connecting the rest of the speakers to the Speaker Selector(minus 5.1), do I connect the "Input" from Speaker Selector to the Yamaha Receiver and do a RCA cable Zone 2 out from Denon to Yamaha?***
yowsurs is offline  
post #4374 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 02:29 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
^^
Correct. Zone 2 preout to analog input on the Yamaha. Then connect FL/FR speaker posts on the Yamaha to the INPUTs (upper left corner) on the switch.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #4375 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 04:59 PM
AVS Special Member
 
jproy13's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: East of West, Canada
Posts: 1,182
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by JChin View Post

Hi dbmp1971, on the receiver enable HDMI Control. And go into Panasonic Tv Viera Link menu and enable Viera Link and set Tv Speaker to Theater. After the settings, turn tv off and on (may require doing the same with receiver).

for the life of me, I can't get this to work. I have the same tv and a 2311, passthrough works fine but ARC . I have my HDMI cable in the one mark ARC behind the tv. It didn't work on my Pio 921 either. I read both manuals to see if there is some kind of sequence to do things but can't find anything that elude to that. Could it be my HDMI cable?

cheers
jproy13 is offline  
post #4376 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 07:26 PM
Senior Member
 
Olbi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: GTA
Posts: 393
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
^^^ Make sure that both devices support HDMI 1.4, that the cable is HDMI 1.3 or 1.4 compatible, that you have HDMI-CEC enabled on both the TV (Viera link) and on the AVR (HDMI Control is set to ON) and that on the TV the HDMI cable is plugged in HDMI port that supports ARC.

Hope this helps.
Olbi is offline  
post #4377 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 07:33 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 43,019
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 357 Post(s)
Liked: 1320
Quote:
Originally Posted by jproy13 View Post

for the life of me, I can't get this to work. I have the same tv and a 2311, passthrough works fine but ARC . I have my HDMI cable in the one mark ARC behind the tv. It didn't work on my Pio 921 either. I read both manuals to see if there is some kind of sequence to do things but can't find anything that elude to that. Could it be my HDMI cable?

cheers

It's not likely the cable. If you have followed the instructions JChin provided and the cable from the 2311 is plugged into HDMI(2) on the Panny, more than likely it's an issue with the Panny itself.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - AVSForum sponsor for 15 years  
Mon - Fri: 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun, leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Onkyo, Klipsch, Def Tech, Oppo, Parasound 
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #4378 of 5060 Old 01-09-2012, 07:50 PM
Senior Member
 
Olbi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: GTA
Posts: 393
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jproy13 View Post


for the life of me, I can't get this to work. I have the same tv and a 2311, passthrough works fine but ARC . I have my HDMI cable in the one mark ARC behind the tv. It didn't work on my Pio 921 either. I read both manuals to see if there is some kind of sequence to do things but can't find anything that elude to that. Could it be my HDMI cable?

cheers

Also, after you have all settings correct, you might have to restart both the TV and the AVR.
Olbi is offline  
post #4379 of 5060 Old 01-10-2012, 11:40 AM
Member
 
jmpa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 50
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hi,

I have one Denon 1911 with a monitor audio subwoffer. The problem is the subwoofer only have auto power-off. When i am listening music with low level the subwoofer turns off, and ruin all the sound.. I need to put the volume highter to make the subwoofer turn on again, but after a while it turns off again.

There are any way to solve it?

Thks in advance.
jmpa is offline  
post #4380 of 5060 Old 01-10-2012, 03:18 PM
Newbie
 
denon2311setup's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 2
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
hi,

I have denon 2311 and Bose AM10. Bass is too much even after multiple auto setup run. NEED HELP..

At what level Bass and LFE nob should be set before starting the auto setup?Also whats the best setting of cross over frequency, speaker size, SW setting (lfe or lfe+main), reference level offset, LPF for LFE, LFE DB for music, relative DB volume etc?

Thanks..
denon2311setup is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr 791 Receiver , Denon Avr 1911 Receiver , Denon Avr 891 Receiver , Denon Avr 2311ci Receiver
Gear in this thread

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off