The **Official** Denon 3311CI/ 991 Owner's Thread NO PRICE TALK - Page 53 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #1561 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 09:48 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,676
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 892 Post(s)
Liked: 1422
yes, if you specifically select the "1080p/24" option for resolution output, it will scale ALL input signals to 1080p/24 output for that source.

leaving it on the AUTO setting should allow 1080p signals to pass through untouched, while scaling anything below 1080p up to 1080p/60.

However, with certain combinations of source/AVR/TV, the "auto" setting screws up and converts 1080p/24 to 1080p/60 on the way through. If this is happening to you, you should probably just disable the scaler and let your BDP handle the scaling. So try "auto" for resolution... if it is letting 1080p/24 pass through, then you are fine with that setting.

(on a side note, DVD's are 480i, not 480p)

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1562 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 10:06 AM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
alright thanks batpig. I think my oppo bdp83 has the same upscaling chip in it anyways. So id prolly be fine letting it do all the scaling, however if i could get away with auto, it would scale all my hdtv channels up as well, that would be kinda sweet. and i knew it was 480i, lol, thats emabrrasing.
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
post #1563 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 10:14 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,676
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 892 Post(s)
Liked: 1422
Quote:


I think my oppo bdp83 has the same upscaling chip in it anyways.

your Oppo is an upscaling champ; definitely turn off the scaler in the Denon and let it pass through untouched. The Oppo has the same chip, but it is more fully implemented.

Quote:


however if i could get away with auto, it would scale all my hdtv channels up as well, that would be kinda sweet.

remember that video settings are BY INPUT, so what you do with the Oppo has zero relevance to your hdtv you can tweak each input separately!

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #1564 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 10:26 AM
Member
 
nsx_guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Annoying. Reporting a problem with my 2 mo old 3311ci. Sudden loss of Dolby digital and prologic and multi ch ext in fidelity voices wisper quiet and music blaring. Dropped it off at pyramid audio in Austin for repair.
nsx_guy is offline  
post #1565 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 10:30 AM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
OOH! ok, so you can independently set each hdmi input to scale how u want. ok. I was under the impression when i was making the settings that "HDMI" meant all hdmi inputs. that makes it a non issue then, ill just leave it off on the oppo, and turn it on for my satellite hdmi input
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
post #1566 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 10:45 AM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1356 Post(s)
Liked: 1595
Quote:
Originally Posted by nsx_guy View Post

Annoying. Reporting a problem with my 2 mo old 3311ci. Sudden loss of Dolby digital and prologic and multi ch ext in fidelity voices wisper quiet and music blaring. Dropped it off at pyramid audio in Austin for repair.

What troubleshooting did you do on your own? Did you reset the microprocessor? Did you unplug the AVR and let it sit for a few minutes to power down completely and then power it back on again?

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer Elite, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #1567 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 02:25 PM
Member
 
nsx_guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 17
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post


What troubleshooting did you do on your own? Did you reset the microprocessor? Did you unplug the AVR and let it sit for a few minutes to power down completely and then power it back on again?

Reset microprocessor, turned off audysey and dynamic vol, unplugged for 1 hr, moved avr to cooler location, direct tv hd dvr dd5.1 hdmi source, DVD dd 5.1 optical source, ps3 blueray multichannel hdmi source. Reassigned amp. All without luck. I wonder if the processor for the dsp sim modes are on a different chip since those modes and pure direct were not affected.
nsx_guy is offline  
post #1568 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 04:38 PM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

remember that video settings are BY INPUT, so what you do with the Oppo has zero relevance to your hdtv you can tweak each input separately!


How do you go about doing this? I tried playing around with it, and it uses the HDMI setting that you pick across all the hdmi inputs for me.
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
post #1569 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 04:42 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,676
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 892 Post(s)
Liked: 1422
no. you need to close the GUI, switch inputs, and then reopen the GUI and go back into "Input Setup". The "Input Setup" menu only affects the currently selected input.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #1570 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 04:48 PM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
oh ok, that makes sense. I'll give that a shot and see if I can make it work. Thanks!


Sure enough, worked like a charm
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
post #1571 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 05:21 PM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So I used the mic and did the audyssey set up calibration, and it went very smoothly. I noticed it had me select multiple listening positions. I only did two, as two is all I ever use, I cancelled on the 3rd, but anyways. My question is, is there a way you can quickly switch on the fly between these listening positions? Is it like a zone2 and zone3 and main zone type of thing or what?

Or does it just take the measurements for multiple positions and try and make something suitable for all of them?
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
post #1572 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 05:25 PM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,676
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 892 Post(s)
Liked: 1422
use all 8 positions. it doesn't matter how many places you actually sit -- the point is to gather as much data as possible about the acoustics of your space. acoustic problems are spatially distributed around your listening area... that is one of the biggest advantages of audyssey vs. other room EQ setups.

have you read through the Audyssey section of my FAQ? this stuff is covered there

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #1573 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 06:10 PM
Member
 
Led Zappa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 168
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
An observation on video conversion.

One of the worst Standard DVD transfers I own is The Rockford Files. My Sony, noted in my sig, does an exceptional job of upscaling DVD's, but the Rockford DVD's have always been a disappointment. I am not sure what the Denon is doing, but the picture is much better. The collection still has it's faults, but is acceptable to me now.

Overall the video transfer of the collection is extremely disappointing due to the fact that the broadcasts of the show on A&E years back proves that the source material was there to do an adequate job of transfer during the production process.

DVD's /rant
Denon /praise

Panny PZ800U - Denon 3311CI - JBL CS6100BG 5.1 - Sony DVPCX995V 400-Disc DVD Player - Sony BDP-S5100-3D - HTC One (Used to Play Music via my 3311CI)

Led Zappa is offline  
post #1574 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 07:15 PM
Member
 
medrberg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 90
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Charles R View Post

Our local Fry's has had the 991 for several weeks.

I looked online and fry's doesn't even sell denon online (but they might have in local store). still odd
medrberg is offline  
post #1575 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 07:21 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1356 Post(s)
Liked: 1595
Quote:
Originally Posted by nsx_guy View Post

Reset microprocessor, turned off audysey and dynamic vol, unplugged for 1 hr, moved avr to cooler location, direct tv hd dvr dd5.1 hdmi source, DVD dd 5.1 optical source, ps3 blueray multichannel hdmi source. Reassigned amp. All without luck. I wonder if the processor for the dsp sim modes are on a different chip since those modes and pure direct were not affected.

Thanks for the update. The more information you can post regarding issues also helps other 3311 owners. Please report back with what the repair facility ends up repairing/replacing.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer Elite, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #1576 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 07:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
mariob33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Holbrook, Ma
Posts: 1,711
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 9 Post(s)
Liked: 24
Send a message via Skype™ to mariob33
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

The UPA-5 isn't likely to add much more headroom than will the 3311 running alone. The XPA-3 would likely be your better option for the same price, although you can discuss further with an Emotiva rep. Also, not sure what the reference to "5 channel stereo" has to do with getting a 3CH vs. 5CH external amp as you can still use 5CH stereo mode with a 3CH amp.

with the 4 OHM polks (Recommended Amplifier Power: 10-125 w/channel) and a UPA 5 I agree you will only see a slight improvement at higher listening levels. I believe the UPA 5 is rated at 185 watts RMS x 5 into 4 ohms (assuming all of his speakers are 4 ohm).
Now, this has no bearing on the stereo need. Before spending the money on any 5 channel amp I would give the Denon a shot. You will be surprised at how well the denon's can power a 4 ohm load at moderate listening levels. I had a pair of MK LCR's in my family room and there was really only a minimal difference with the UPA2 instead of denon.

In search of video bliss...
mariob33 is offline  
post #1577 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 07:53 PM
Member
 
davisp3's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 19
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by mariob33 View Post

with the 4 OHM polks (Recommended Amplifier Power: 10-125 w/channel) and a UPA 5 I agree you will only see a slight improvement at higher listening levels. I believe the UPA 5 is rated at 185 watts RMS x 5 into 4 ohms (assuming all of his speakers are 4 ohm).
Now, this has no bearing on the stereo need. Before spending the money on any 5 channel amp I would give the Denon a shot. You will be surprised at how well the denon's can power a 4 ohm load at moderate listening levels. I had a pair of MK LCR's in my family room and there was really only a minimal difference with the UPA2 instead of denon.

Thanks for all of the help guys. I spoke with a sales mgr. at Emotiva and settled on the XPA-3. Turns out the sales Mgr. had ten yrs. working experience with Denon and was very familiar with the 3311. He was confident that the XPA-3 would meet my needs as has been recommended by JD and others. Really appreciate all of the help you guys provide. It is nice to know Emotiva's come with 5 year warranties and 30 day in home satisfaction trials!
davisp3 is offline  
post #1578 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 08:01 PM
Member
 
Scamps's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Bethesda, MD
Posts: 178
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by davisp3 View Post

Thanks for all of the help guys. I spoke with a sales mgr. at Emotiva and settled on the XPA-3.

I'll be curious to hear your review of the sound quality you get from the 3311 with and without the XPA-3
Scamps is offline  
post #1579 of 10527 Old 08-20-2010, 09:33 PM
AVS Special Member
 
DreamCatcher's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Reno, NV
Posts: 2,155
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by batpig View Post

your Oppo is an upscaling champ; definitely turn off the scaler in the Denon and let it pass through untouched. The Oppo has the same chip, but it is more fully implemented.



remember that video settings are BY INPUT, so what you do with the Oppo has zero relevance to your hdtv you can tweak each input separately!

So how about the setting on the OPPO?
I'm guessing you wouldn't set the OPPO to Source Direct correct?

DreamCatcher

StayThristyMyFriends
DreamCatcher is offline  
post #1580 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 08:21 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,676
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 892 Post(s)
Liked: 1422
right, "Source Direct" means the Oppo does ZERO processing, it just outputs the source "direct" off the disc. It is specifically intended for use with an external video processor, so you want to prevent the Oppo from doing anything.... but I was recommending he use the Oppo for scaling, so this setting would be wrong!

If he wanted to compare the Oppo scaling to the AVR scaling, he could just pop the Oppo into "source direct" and turn the i/p scaler on in the Denon. They should be pretty close overall, but the Oppo is more "tweakable", has more options for picture enhancement, noise reduction, etc. to let you dial in the perfect image. On a 50" or smaller display, it is likely that they will look virtually identical.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #1581 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 11:25 AM
Member
 
bigspndr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey Guys

Just finished my Audyssey setp and I am concerned with what I hear.

Not alot... thats for sure. My speakers are DefTech BP7004 fronts,clr 2002,
BPX2's for surrounds and SVS PC12-Plus.

With the settings Audyssey gave, I manually set the Xover frequency to 80hz.
It set my fronts to large, center and surrounds to small.
With an SPL iphone app ( the one from studio six), I set the tones to 78db for the mains.
I am sure I am missing information here so if more is needed please let me know. I turned the volume on the receiver to 0 and I thought it blow my house down?I am still reading all the posts and batpigs setup guide. I did notice the the bluray's seem to play a little louder than the cable.

I know just some tweeks here and there should do the trick, its just finding out which ones!! Sub is set to LFE and 120hz

...back to studying
bigspndr is offline  
post #1582 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 11:55 AM
AVS Addicted Member
 
batpig's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: San Diego
Posts: 24,676
Mentioned: 5 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 892 Post(s)
Liked: 1422
Quote:


With an SPL iphone app ( the one from studio six), I set the tones to 78db for the mains.

bad idea, revert back to the channel levels measured by Audyssey.

not only is the iPhone app not even close to as accurate as the Audyssey mic, by arbitrarily setting your fronts to 78dB they are now out of balance with your other speakers.

your settings otherwise seem fine, can you describe a little more clearly what you think you are missing? You say you are "concerned with what you hear", but you haven't really described anything besides the very descriptive "I thought it would blow my house down".

Is it just a volume issue? Make sure Dyn Vol is OFF and use a good Blu-ray soundtrack if you want to properly test system dynamics.

batpig's "Denon-to-English Dictionary"
Setup Guide and FAQ
http://batpigworld.com/

Become a fan "batpigworld.com" on Facebook!
batpig is online now  
post #1583 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 12:15 PM
Member
 
bigspndr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
thank you... It is reset.

Dyn Volume is off...My wife thinks I am crazy. She says its VERY Loud

Threw in Ninja Assassin in the Bluray player and basically forget what I said in my post. The sound was awesome.

Thanks batpig


Will go to radio Shack and pick up a good SPL meter.
bigspndr is offline  
post #1584 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 12:36 PM
Member
 
bigspndr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Audyssey set my speakers

Front : Large : Full Band ( any benefits to this?)

Center : Small : 40hz

Surround : small : 90hz

Front L : -4.5
Front R : -4.5
Center : -7.5
Sub : -8.0
Surr L : -6.0
Surr R : -6.0
bigspndr is offline  
post #1585 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 01:05 PM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
So I turned video processing to "off" for my BD player, and now volume and eq settings no longer show up on the screen like they do for the other inputs, you have to watch them on the front of the receiver instead. Is there another setting that I am missing to turn it back on?
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
post #1586 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 01:10 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1356 Post(s)
Liked: 1595
bigspndr -

When there's a sub in the mix, you're going to want to set ALL speakers to SMALL to let the sub take over the lower frequency processing with it's own powered amp and then raise their crossover settings to 60hz or 80hz.

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer Elite, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #1587 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 01:12 PM
585-645-1006
 
jdsmoothie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Orlando, FL
Posts: 45,206
Mentioned: 13 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1356 Post(s)
Liked: 1595
Quote:
Originally Posted by Makaveli Tha Don View Post

So I turned video processing to "off" for my BD player, and now volume and eq settings no longer show up on the screen like they do for the other inputs, you have to watch them on the front of the receiver instead. Is there another setting that I am missing to turn it back on?

ipScaler - OFF

Video Convert - ON

---------------------------------
"JD" – jd@avscience.com ; shop.avscience.com ; 585-645-1006, AVScience - Authorized dealer for AVRs, Speakers, etc. 
Daily 8am – 8pm EST (Sat/Sun too if you leave message)
Call for pricing on Denon, Marantz, Yamaha, Pioneer Elite, Def Tech, Atlantic Tech, Oppo
** Think the AVR is defective?  Reset the microprocessor 4-5 times. 
jdsmoothie is online now  
post #1588 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 01:17 PM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

ipScaler - OFF

Video Convert - ON


YAY! it's back. thanks
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
post #1589 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 01:55 PM
Member
 
bigspndr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 55
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by jdsmoothie View Post

bigspndr -

When there's a sub in the mix, you're going to want to set ALL speakers to SMALL to let the sub take over the lower frequency processing with it's own powered amp and then raise their crossover settings to 60hz or 80hz.

So I will override the Audessy setting and set the fronts to small and Xover frequency to my mains @ 80hz

...Thanks
bigspndr is offline  
post #1590 of 10527 Old 08-21-2010, 05:40 PM
Advanced Member
 
Makaveli Tha Don's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Posts: 768
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Does audyssey automatically calculate the optimal x over frequency for your subwoofer as well? I noticed mine was at 120hz after I ran it, but I figured that might just be the default setting. And the manual on my def tech speakers says to set your x over at 150hz for your subwoofer, so I set it to 150. Should I have just left it be and trust audyssey instead?
Makaveli Tha Don is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Tags
Denon Avr 3311ci Receiver , Denon , Receivers Amplifiers
Gear in this thread - 3311ci by PriceGrabber.com

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off