"Official" Yamaha RX-A1000/RX-A2000/RX-A3000 thread - Page 297 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
 4Likes
Reply
Thread Tools
post #8881 of 8907 Old 09-14-2014, 09:29 AM
Senior Member
 
Dominic26's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Grand Rapids MI
Posts: 447
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 12
I am sure the answer is easy enough, but I can't figure what I am doing wrong. I put my A-2000's MAC address into the V-Tuner website and log in. Then I created folders, with stations in each folfer. Why can't I see them in the favorites section of the Net Radio function on the receiver?
Dominic26 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #8882 of 8907 Old 09-14-2014, 07:41 PM
Senior Member
 
Dominic26's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Grand Rapids MI
Posts: 447
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 12
The answer was easy enough. Unfortunately, it is a new problem for another thread. It is my modem/router. Seems only certain wired things (two Roku 3's, laptop and desktop can access the internet. All other wired items including the A-2000 can NOT. Wireless, phones and iPods /iPads yes, but certain apps no. When the kids got on my neighbor's wireless (also Comcast - the non working apps connected there). Obviously I will have to hit a thread for Comcast Broadband and for my modem. Wish me luck.
Dominic26 is offline  
post #8883 of 8907 Old 09-17-2014, 08:45 PM
Member
 
brianhahne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 54
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Help w/ Sound Options

OK so I hooked up the RX-A3000 and am working on getting it set properly.

With the RX-V2700 I had, I pretty much had the thing set to do surround decoding all the time. It seems it always chose surround, unless the system was receiving a signal NOT in surround, and then I think it did Neural surround... which if I recall is an interpretation of 2 channel audio to surround 5.1?

anyway... I've got the following set: AV1 (PS3), AV2 (DVR), AV3 (Oppo DVD), AV4 (VHS), AV5 (Chromecast).

For av1-4, it seems the default is that it's always coming up as STRAIGHT. My preference would be that it be in surround and not straight. Something like Pro Logic. Is that what everyone uses? I can't figure out how to get this thing to NOT do Straight though.... is it even possible? The book says Straight is the default, but it doesn't say the default can't be changed...

i'd either like to set it to a surround mode as default... or set it there, and have it remember the last setting it was on, when the system is powered down...

Running the latest firmware.
thanks... really apprecaiate the feedback.

enjoying it so far... although, the UPS guy dropped the box @ my front door and some speaker banana plug sockets got bent... but i was able to bend them back.
brianhahne is offline  
post #8884 of 8907 Old 09-20-2014, 07:59 PM
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 1
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 3
Straight "is" surround sound

Basically, Straight is just the original sound source with minimal receiver modification. So if it's receiving 5.1 Dolby Digital from the source, it will output it as 5.1. Note that I specified "Minimal", however it DOES do some processing, basically to adjust the source signal to match your "room settings" and anything else that is modified from an output perspective. So if you have a 7.1 signal, and only 5.1 setup, it'll adjust the signal some to optimize for your speakers. If you have 2 subs, and they have different sound levels, it'll try and adapt accordingly.
"Pure Direct" is as close to unprocessed as possible, basically decoding the source signal and feeding it straight into the amp stages. I don't know that it's 100% that straight, but basically, if you want to hear what the recording producer's pure original mix would sound like in your home theater, that's it. It might be terrible though, given that the programming of the receiver modifies the signal to adapt to your room's harmonic profiles.
So to sum up, the difference between "Straight" and the other fields, is that it's not programmed as a "venue", and not adapted for 5.1 from a stereo signal, etc. But if you feed it 5.1 surround material (from a DVD or BluRay), it's going to output 5.1 surround, for example. If you feed it stereo, it'll output stereo. But it DOES adapt the input to output based on your speaker levels, and offset times, etc.
Pure Direct is the source signal, without sound field modifications of any sort. So like "Straight" but without customized speaker placement handling, etc. If your room stinks in the 3000hz band, you are going to have terrible quality in the 3000hz band. With "Straight" your receiver has been calibrated and is likely boosting the 3000hz region, so it'll sound better "Straight".
SO... for any surround source, Straight is surround sound, without too much processing (basically pure decoded, adapted for your room's acoustics, but not "Vienna Hall" or "Jazz Club" or "Spectacle" sound fields, it's just as close to what the receiver thinks it should sound like on the original mix, modified to fit your room.
So the only time you'll need a "ProLogic" etc sound mode, is if it's 2-channel source that you want to convert to surround, or you just want a different mode that sounds better for you than the simple "source surround decoding".
I often switch to Pure Direct, which is as close as it gets to the source, it just seems better the way it was mixed. I probably use "Straight" nearly as often though, for broadcasts/uverse "Straight" seems better, for BluRay PureDirect seems better. I've stopped using nearly all other modes except for music type inputs.
DavidMP, jimfrench and Cravit8 like this.
christexan is offline  
post #8885 of 8907 Old 09-29-2014, 02:01 PM
Member
 
Invictus87's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 42
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Adding a 2-channel amp to RX-A2000

I have an RX-A2000 currently running a Klipsch Quintet System. I am planning on upgrading very soon to tower speakers. Likely a B&W CM9/10 system or a Sonus Faber Venere 3.0 system. I realize that these are fairly sensitive speakers and don't require a ton to drive but I like the idea of adding a two-channel amp for my front speakers for HT and to provide a better result for music. I was researching and I found the size and energy efficiency of the Class D amps quite appealing. I was mainly considering the Peachtree220 or the Rotel RB-1572. My question is if it would be ill-advised to have the 2-channel class D running my fronts in stereo by itself for music, but having it running in conjunction with the I'm assuming AB amp inside the RX-A2000 for HT. Down the line I would likely go to complete separates but just wanted some opinions. Thanks in advance.


Last edited by Invictus87; 09-29-2014 at 02:02 PM. Reason: forgot something
Invictus87 is offline  
post #8886 of 8907 Old 10-03-2014, 06:23 PM
Senior Member
 
iraweiss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Ohio
Posts: 444
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 16
RX-A800 Video Problem

I have a video problem with my RX-A800.

When I use a Denon DVD player or Pioneer Laserdisc through the composite input the colors look correct (i.e. menus are blue). When I hook up a VCR (I've tried two - a JVC S-VHS and GE) the colors are incorrect (i.e. menus are green and other colors look off).

Any suggestions (not that I play a lot of video cassettes any more)?

FWIW my Panasonic DVD/VHS recorder works fine with my RX-A3000.
iraweiss is offline  
post #8887 of 8907 Old 11-15-2014, 10:52 AM
Member
 
lfox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Is anyone else missing Rhapsody and Sirius functionality? I am getting "Not connected" lately.
lfox is online now  
post #8888 of 8907 Old 11-15-2014, 11:15 AM
AVS Special Member
 
VARTV's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: VA Beach, VA 23456
Posts: 4,861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by lfox View Post
Is anyone else missing Rhapsody and Sirius functionality? I am getting "Not connected" lately.
SiriusXM has been out for me. Fortunately for us, we just got a Roku3. Having an A/V guy to install it in my home theater system (they'll have to add a piece to pull audio out of the HDMI stream to send analog audio to Zones 2 and 3)...

Robert F Corbin
VARTV.com | Virginia Media News & Information


email: editor@VARTV.com
facebook: facebook.com/VARTV

twitter: twitter.com/VARTV

linkedin: linkedin.com/in/VARTV

google+: plus.google.com

pinterest: pinterest.com/VARTV

VARTV is offline  
post #8889 of 8907 Old 11-25-2014, 08:49 PM
Member
 
lfox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Has anyone successfully accessed and used Rhapsody or Sirius internet in the past week? Still "not connected" for me. Other sources work Pandora, vtuner, etc.
lfox is online now  
post #8890 of 8907 Old 11-26-2014, 04:59 AM
AVS Special Member
 
VARTV's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: VA Beach, VA 23456
Posts: 4,861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by lfox View Post
Has anyone successfully accessed and used Rhapsody or Sirius internet in the past week? Still "not connected" for me. Other sources work Pandora, vtuner, etc.
Just tried SiriusXM again with no luck...

Robert F Corbin
VARTV.com | Virginia Media News & Information


email: editor@VARTV.com
facebook: facebook.com/VARTV

twitter: twitter.com/VARTV

linkedin: linkedin.com/in/VARTV

google+: plus.google.com

pinterest: pinterest.com/VARTV

VARTV is offline  
post #8891 of 8907 Old 11-26-2014, 08:44 AM
Advanced Member
 
nathanddrews's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 957
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 47 Post(s)
Liked: 79
I've never gotten any of the e-stations to work and playing content from my music server often fails. Streaming directly from my Android devices through the app works fine though.
nathanddrews is offline  
post #8892 of 8907 Old 11-27-2014, 09:13 AM
Member
 
Firehawk295's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Posts: 99
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I couldn't connect to SiriusIR last night.

Checked Yamaha website and found firmware version 3.50 was released, dated 11/21/14.

After upgrading firmware I was able to connect to SiriusIR again.

http://download.yamaha.com/search/de...asset_id=63925


RX-A3000 Firmware Update Version 3.50

Yamaha is pleased to offer the following firmware update to ensure the best possible performance and latest features for your AV receiver.
This firmware
1. Improves connectivity of network music streaming services
.

Registered Date : 11/21/2014
Language : English
Size : 21.38 MB
Firehawk295 is offline  
post #8893 of 8907 Old 11-29-2014, 01:00 AM
Member
 
sqa4life's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 179
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 7 Post(s)
Liked: 36
Hi,
I really need the answer/help on this.

I have an RX-A2000; 2 klipsch RF-82 II, RC-64 II and 2 klipsch surround speakers and Klipsch Reference RW-12d. This system sound awesome for music and movie. However, it doesn't sound good when singing (Karaoke). So, I ended got a pair of Yamaha 12" speakers from my friend. It sounds very good at his house for karaoke.

I want to use my existing klipsch speakers for music and movie; yahama speakers for karaoke.

Do I need to get a Speaker Selector similar to this: http://www.amazon.com/Monoprice-1099...eaker+Selector

or can I simply hook up the two Yamaha speakers into another zone (zone 1, 2..etc) in the RX-A2000?

Please advice!

Thanks
sqa4life is offline  
post #8894 of 8907 Old 12-02-2014, 01:30 PM
Advanced Member
 
nathanddrews's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 957
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 47 Post(s)
Liked: 79
I apologize if this has been beaten to death, but I have an issue regarding the implementation of HDMI on this unit.

Yamaha claims that the the RX-A3000 has "HDMI (V.1.4a with 3D and Audio Return Channel)". Both the 1.4 and 1.4a standard include specifications for 4Kx2K, yet this AVR doesn't even pass through a 4K signal. Has Yamaha ever explained this or fixed this? I just updated to firmware 3.50 and my 4K equipment is limited to 1080p60. Before you ask, I have a collection of the finest "high speed" HDMI cables around and I have tried them all. I can't help but feel like a bait and switch victim. You can't say you support a standard when you actually don't.
nathanddrews is offline  
post #8895 of 8907 Old 12-02-2014, 02:39 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Cravit8's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Florida
Posts: 1,998
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 464 Post(s)
Liked: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by nathanddrews View Post
I apologize if this has been beaten to death, but I have an issue regarding the implementation of HDMI on this unit.

Yamaha claims that the the RX-A3000 has "HDMI (V.1.4a with 3D and Audio Return Channel)". Both the 1.4 and 1.4a standard include specifications for 4Kx2K, yet this AVR doesn't even pass through a 4K signal. Has Yamaha ever explained this or fixed this? I just updated to firmware 3.50 and my 4K equipment is limited to 1080p60. Before you ask, I have a collection of the finest "high speed" HDMI cables around and I have tried them all. I can't help but feel like a bait and switch victim. You can't say you support a standard when you actually don't.
When I purchased my A2000 I don't recall v1.4 being on the marketing.
Just as a test, have you set the appropriate input and then put AVR into standby and see what pass-through does?

PSN: Cravit8
XBL: oOo_Crav_oOo
Cravit8 is online now  
post #8896 of 8907 Old 12-02-2014, 02:55 PM
Advanced Member
 
nathanddrews's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 957
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 47 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cravit8 View Post
When I purchased my A2000 I don't recall v1.4 being on the marketing.
Just as a test, have you set the appropriate input and then put AVR into standby and see what pass-through does?
http://usa.yamaha.com/products/audio...3000_black__u/

Under "Features"
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	rxa3000.png
Views:	30
Size:	60.2 KB
ID:	398338  
nathanddrews is offline  
post #8897 of 8907 Old 12-02-2014, 03:12 PM
Advanced Member
 
nathanddrews's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 957
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 47 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Just got off the phone with Yamaha. The official tech answer is:

1. It is 1.4a, but that doesn't matter.
2. It can't pass 4K.
3. It will never pass 4K.

Bad form, Yamaha.
nathanddrews is offline  
post #8898 of 8907 Old 12-02-2014, 08:57 PM
Member
 
lfox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Firehawk295 View Post
I couldn't connect to SiriusIR last night.

Checked Yamaha website and found firmware version 3.50 was released, dated 11/21/14.

After upgrading firmware I was able to connect to SiriusIR again.

http://download.yamaha.com/search/de...asset_id=63925


RX-A3000 Firmware Update Version 3.50

Yamaha is pleased to offer the following firmware update to ensure the best possible performance and latest features for your AV receiver.
This firmware
1. Improves connectivity of network music streaming services
.

Registered Date : 11/21/2014
Language : English
Size : 21.38 MB

Thank you for this information. I too discovered the 3.5 firmware update. Installed it on my 1000 and it restored Rhapsody immediately. Still seeing "not connected" for Sirius IR internet radio service. Hopefully it will return for me as well.


Has anyone else tried 3.5? Results?
lfox is online now  
post #8899 of 8907 Old 12-03-2014, 08:18 AM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,097
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 207 Post(s)
Liked: 176
Quote:
Originally Posted by nathanddrews View Post
Just got off the phone with Yamaha. The official tech answer is:

1. It is 1.4a, but that doesn't matter.
2. It can't pass 4K.
3. It will never pass 4K.

Bad form, Yamaha.

Not all HDMI formats are mandatory, so you always have to check which features a particular device supports. The A3000 manual has a table of supported video formats (page 167 in the PDF), so they weren't hiding anything.

It's the same situation with current HDMI 2.0 models (from any manufacturer). Some don't support the maximum frame rate for 4K video that's in the HDMI 2.0 spec, but they should document exactly what they do support. Most don't have HDCP 2.2 that will be needed for protected 4K content.
Cravit8 likes this.
kriktsemaj99 is online now  
post #8900 of 8907 Old 12-03-2014, 04:39 PM
Advanced Member
 
nathanddrews's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 957
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 47 Post(s)
Liked: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by kriktsemaj99 View Post
Not all HDMI formats are mandatory, so you always have to check which features a particular device supports. The A3000 manual has a table of supported video formats (page 167 in the PDF), so they weren't hiding anything.

It's the same situation with current HDMI 2.0 models (from any manufacturer). Some don't support the maximum frame rate for 4K video that's in the HDMI 2.0 spec, but they should document exactly what they do support. Most don't have HDCP 2.2 that will be needed for protected 4K content.
But the bandwidth is there! They could fix it with a firmware update, but they have chosen not to.
nathanddrews is offline  
post #8901 of 8907 Old 12-03-2014, 05:12 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 6,097
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 207 Post(s)
Liked: 176
Quote:
Originally Posted by nathanddrews View Post
But the bandwidth is there! They could fix it with a firmware update, but they have chosen not to.

The A3000 uses the SiI9134 HDMI transmitter, which is really an HDMI 1.3 device that happens to support some HDMI 1.4 features. I'm pretty sure it doesn't have the bandwidth of the newer chips.
kriktsemaj99 is online now  
post #8902 of 8907 Old 12-05-2014, 07:18 PM
Member
 
lfox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by lfox View Post
Thank you for this information. I too discovered the 3.5 firmware update. Installed it on my 1000 and it restored Rhapsody immediately. Still seeing "not connected" for Sirius IR internet radio service. Hopefully it will return for me as well.


Has anyone else tried 3.5? Results?
I can answer my own question to some degree. I contacted Yamaha via facebook and got a prompt response. The solution was to delete the old Sirius account information by using the remote to go to "on screen", "Input", "Sirius ir" and delete old account info. Sirius came back as soon as I logged back in, with the same info I had used before. Hope this helps.
lfox is online now  
post #8903 of 8907 Old 12-05-2014, 08:20 PM
AVS Special Member
 
Cravit8's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Florida
Posts: 1,998
Mentioned: 16 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 464 Post(s)
Liked: 304
Quote:
Originally Posted by lfox View Post
I can answer my own question to some degree. I contacted Yamaha via facebook and got a prompt response. The solution was to delete the old Sirius account information by using the remote to go to "on screen", "Input", "Sirius ir" and delete old account info. Sirius came back as soon as I logged back in, with the same info I had used before. Hope this helps.

That actually really makes sense. I have seen that same method used on TVs with borked netflix accounts.

PSN: Cravit8
XBL: oOo_Crav_oOo
Cravit8 is online now  
post #8904 of 8907 Old 12-16-2014, 04:14 PM
Member
 
Headspace's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 37
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 6 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by sqa4life View Post
Hi,
I really need the answer/help on this.

I have an RX-A2000; 2 klipsch RF-82 II, RC-64 II and 2 klipsch surround speakers and Klipsch Reference RW-12d. This system sound awesome for music and movie. However, it doesn't sound good when singing (Karaoke). So, I ended got a pair of Yamaha 12" speakers from my friend. It sounds very good at his house for karaoke.

I want to use my existing klipsch speakers for music and movie; yahama speakers for karaoke.

Do I need to get a Speaker Selector similar to this: http://www.amazon.com/Monoprice-1099...eaker+Selector

or can I simply hook up the two Yamaha speakers into another zone (zone 1, 2..etc) in the RX-A2000?

Please advice!

Thanks
I would advise you to use a seperate amplifier and system for karoke if possible. Keep your HT system for music and movies.
Headspace is offline  
post #8905 of 8907 Old Today, 12:36 PM
Member
 
GuyLR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 118
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by nathanddrews View Post
Just got off the phone with Yamaha. The official tech answer is:

1. It is 1.4a, but that doesn't matter.
2. It can't pass 4K.
3. It will never pass 4K.

Bad form, Yamaha.
Really? Click back on the first post in this thread and read the date. These receivers came out over 4 years ago when 4K was still a misty vapor in heads the product planners. There is no such thing as future proof in the AV industry and there shouldn't be if we want better stuff to buy.
GuyLR is offline  
post #8906 of 8907 Old Today, 02:18 PM
AVS Special Member
 
VARTV's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: VA Beach, VA 23456
Posts: 4,861
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 15 Post(s)
Liked: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by lfox View Post
Thank you for this information. I too discovered the 3.5 firmware update. Installed it on my 1000 and it restored Rhapsody immediately. Still seeing "not connected" for Sirius IR internet radio service. Hopefully it will return for me as well.

Has anyone else tried 3.5? Results?
Net Radio, SiriusXM IR and Pandora working for me...

Robert F Corbin
VARTV.com | Virginia Media News & Information


email: editor@VARTV.com
facebook: facebook.com/VARTV

twitter: twitter.com/VARTV

linkedin: linkedin.com/in/VARTV

google+: plus.google.com

pinterest: pinterest.com/VARTV

VARTV is offline  
post #8907 of 8907 Unread Today, 09:08 PM
Member
 
lfox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 139
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 4 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by VARTV View Post
Net Radio, SiriusXM IR and Pandora working for me...
Thanks for the report. I got mine working too.
lfox is online now  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off