"Official" Yamaha RX-A1000/RX-A2000/RX-A3000 thread - Page 34 - AVS Forum
Forum Jump: 
Reply
 
Thread Tools
post #991 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 09:54 AM
Advanced Member
 
snoots's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 823
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I still think for most of us this will be a great tool due to the ability to see everything and change everything in one place without the hassles of using the on screen setups etc. I also noticed that changing an item on the receiver manager looks quicker than when I use my IPAD and the web gui. Might be just my imagination however. There is a LOT of stuff on this receiver to play with
snoots is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #992 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 10:12 AM
Newbie
 
juanfran's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 4
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by unxpectederror View Post

Yeah but when you run the program it asks you to select your reciever model from the list. RX-A1000, 2000, and 3000 are the only choices.

Although you can disable reciever select by unchecking the box at startup.

I can hear the Yamaha guys now grumbling and shaking their heads mumbling "This is why we don't give it out to people"

I think, that is because you selected USA, and other models are for other countries.
juanfran is offline  
post #993 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 10:14 AM
Member
 
deadnbrkn84's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 136
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just wanted to say thanks to Snoots for sending me the receiver manager and since unexpectederror has already posted it I will not double up.

I had a question though. I'm running parallel's on my macbook pro and so I opened the file and went through the first couple steps but it cannot find my receiver on the network. I'm running the macbook pro on wireless but this shouldn't matter correct? I'm just curious if anyone else has ran it over wireless and their experience. Thanks in advance.

Cheers
deadnbrkn84 is offline  
post #994 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 10:16 AM
Member
 
unxpectederror's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by juanfran View Post

I think, that is because you selected USA, and other models are for other countries.

Good point
unxpectederror is offline  
post #995 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 10:37 AM
Senior Member
 
ohotos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 337
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by deadnbrkn84 View Post

I just wanted to say thanks to Snoots for sending me the receiver manager and since unexpectederror has already posted it I will not double up.

I had a question though. I'm running parallel's on my macbook pro and so I opened the file and went through the first couple steps but it cannot find my receiver on the network. I'm running the macbook pro on wireless but this shouldn't matter correct? I'm just curious if anyone else has ran it over wireless and their experience. Thanks in advance.

Cheers

So is the software Windows only? (didn't get a chance to check the download link as I am on my phone). Would be nice to have it native for Mac, but I guess I could always run it in Parallels.
ohotos is offline  
post #996 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 11:03 AM
Member
 
Cleverland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Chandler, Arizona
Posts: 148
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Got my RXA3000 yesterday and didn't much sleep last night. I was interested in how it would handle DirectTV and 3D. So in case anyone else is wondering here is what I experienced so far:

Components in test: DTV HR21-700, RXA3000, Mits 3DC1000, Mits WD 73833.

Before installing the RXA3000 I had to bypass the AVR by connecting the HR21 directly to the Mits adapter then to the HDMI 2 input on the TV. All other components went through AVR then to HDMI 1 input to the TV.

My goal with the 3000 was to get to a more normal set up with all sources connected to the AVR via HDMI, then HDMI from AVR to TV and to reduce the amount of effort to swithch tv inputs and turning on/off the 3D mode. I also wanted to check out the new firmware for the AVR to see what effect it would have in regards to the DTV 3D issues.

I connected the HR21 to HDMI input on AVR, then the AVRs HDMI out 1 directly to one of the TV inputs. I connected HDMI out 2 to the Mits adapter then to TV HDMI 2 input. With this setup and the VER 1.4 firmware the DTV allowed the signal to pass to the TV but I got a split image and the Mits adapter 3D detection light did not light up. I tried switching tv inputs and AVR outputs from HDMI Out 1&2, HDMI Out 1 and HDMI Out 2 but still could not get it to work.

I downloaded the new ver 2.05 firmware and the 3D signal was detected correctly. However I must have hosed something either in the TV or AVR during the testing of HDMI outputs to TV inputs because HDMI Out 1 quit working and the TV was locked to HDMI 2 input (probably because it did not detect an input from HDMI Out 1. I spent the next 3 hours trying to get HDMI Out 1 working. I unpugged everything, changed HDMI cables, reset the TV, went to advanced set up in the AVR and reset the video setting and turned off HDMI Control. No luck. Then this morning I did it all over again with no luck. Then I went to the TV menu and turned on Ant 1 so that I could at least see multiple active tv inputs and WAM! HDMI 1 input started working again..

I have no clue as to why! But everyting seems to work as desired. I have HDMI Out 1 and 2 selected and 3D Game option turned on for the TV HDMI 2 input. I select the TV HDMI 1 input for everything except 3D programming and switch to HDMI 2 input for 3D. I am now a happy camper with his fingers crossed!!!
Cleverland is offline  
post #997 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 11:22 AM
Member
 
b0ub0u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 26
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Hey guys,

I hear all this buzz surounding the HQV Vida processor on the 2000 and 3000 models of the new Yamaha Aventage line. As I will pass all my HDMI by my receiver, will I notice any boost in qualityin SD and HD? Is there really a noticable difference in quality or is it only on paper?

Should I stick with the 1000 or should I go with the 2000 from a stricly video processing perspective?
b0ub0u is offline  
post #998 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 12:59 PM
AVS Club Gold
 
Dennis.Mitchell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2000
Location: N Massapequa, NY USA
Posts: 275
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by b0ub0u View Post

Hey guys,

I hear all this buzz surounding the HQV Vida processor on the 2000 and 3000 models of the new Yamaha Aventage line. As I will pass all my HDMI by my receiver, will I notice any boost in qualityin SD and HD? Is there really a noticable difference in quality or is it only on paper?

Should I stick with the 1000 or should I go with the 2000 from a stricly video processing perspective?

I only have my 3000 two days so far, and not fully configured. I had previously an Onkyo TX-SR875 that had a HQV Reon processor. I was very happy with the video performance. The 3000 Vida appears to do a better job, especially in the area of mosquito noise reduction for compressed digital cable HDTV. I am very satisfied so far, and if you watch other than just Blu-rays, you should definitely get the Vida.

Dennis
Dennis.Mitchell is offline  
post #999 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 01:28 PM
Advanced Member
 
snoots's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 823
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I actually was very happy with Yamaha support and the guy who helped me out. I was a little unsure about giving out the software but then decided that they list it as a feature of the units so it should not be a big deal. I am quite impressed that I spoke to a real human person who knew what he was doing. Often support calls are handled by script monkeys.
snoots is offline  
post #1000 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 01:42 PM
Member
 
unxpectederror's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 28
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by snoots View Post

I actually was very happy with Yamaha support and the guy who helped me out. I was a little unsure about giving out the software but then decided that they list it as a feature of the units so it should not be a big deal. I am quite impressed that I spoke to a real human person who knew what he was doing. Often support calls are handled by script monkeys.

Yeah it is a pleasant suprise that is getting all to less common these days in the support world.

And Yes you are right Reciever Manager is listed as a feature and there is no licensing for the software either or even any terms of use or ULA so its a free for all as far as i'm concerned unless someone from Yamaha comes in here and put the Kybosh to our little party (Otherwise i would not host it).
unxpectederror is offline  
post #1001 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 02:23 PM
Member
 
Alad's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 58
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Can anyone tell me how to turn off the internal amp when using an external amp? Thanks
Alad is offline  
post #1002 of 8874 Old 10-14-2010, 06:07 PM
Advanced Member
 
Squishy Tia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 729
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by Alad View Post

Can anyone tell me how to turn off the internal amp when using an external amp? Thanks

You can't. That's always on, though it won't draw its full power (if designed correctly) when not driving speakers.

When a Priest says they're going to Flash you, it isn't for healing.

Squishy Tia is offline  
post #1003 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 07:51 AM
Member
 
shepdog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Mansfield,TX
Posts: 30
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
The new Denon 4311 allows you to cut off the amps if you use a external. I've narrowed my choice to this two receivers. I have thiel speakers and will definitely be using a external amp. Decisions, decisions.
shepdog is offline  
post #1004 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 08:12 AM
Member
 
spie2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 101
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by shepdog View Post

The new Denon 4311 allows you to cut off the amps if you use a external. I've narrowed my choice to this two receivers. I have thiel speakers and will definitely be using a external amp. Decisions, decisions.

I'm sitting in the same decision process as you are. Denon 4311 vs a3000/v3067. I think both will provide the same sound quality.
The only negative aspects I could find for the 4311 is its higher price, plastic front finish and the use of fans to cool the AVR....
spie2 is offline  
post #1005 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 08:29 AM
Advanced Member
 
Squishy Tia's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 729
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by shepdog View Post

The new Denon 4311 allows you to cut off the amps if you use a external. I've narrowed my choice to this two receivers. I have thiel speakers and will definitely be using a external amp. Decisions, decisions.

If all you're going to use it as is a preamp, why not just go for the Integra DHC-80.1 or 80.2? The 80.2 has the better version of Audyssey to boot.

When a Priest says they're going to Flash you, it isn't for healing.

Squishy Tia is offline  
post #1006 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 08:31 AM
Senior Member
 
bustamelon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: CT
Posts: 302
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by spie2 View Post

The only negative aspects I could find for the 4311 is its higher price, plastic front finish and the use of fans to cool the AVR....

in my mind there is no choice here. Those are all dealbreakers for me.
bustamelon is offline  
post #1007 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 10:12 AM
Advanced Member
 
dakar80124's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Denver Colo area
Posts: 704
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I was skeptical about the RX-A3000 because I really wanted the Z7, and the 3000 is very similar to the Z7 but for significantly less $$$. I've had the A3000 for 11 days now, and I'm really loving it. For movies its absolutely outstanding. The video is terrific and the sound has completely brought my large living room to life. For music, the details seem to have laser precision and I'm using a couple of the Yamaha DSP modes more than I ever did previously, but 2 channel straight sounds great as well. The power, while not as much as my previous NAD amp gave me, is still more than I can use. And I have some big inefficient power hungry speakers.
dakar80124 is offline  
post #1008 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 10:23 AM
Member
 
USRobo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 32
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I've got my RX-A1000 working very well except for AM/FM/HD. My receiver is in the basement and I can only get one AM station with a lot of static and maybe 2 FM stations with no HD.

I ran a line extending the antenna to the nearest window however that didn't help much and still no HD.

Anyone know how to I can get the AM/FM/HD to work properly? Any good antenna's that I can add.

Thanks,
USRobo is offline  
post #1009 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 10:30 AM
Member
 
shepdog's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Mansfield,TX
Posts: 30
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by Squishy Tia View Post


If all you're going to use it as is a preamp, why not just go for the Integra DHC-80.1 or 80.2? The 80.2 has the better version of Audyssey to boot.

I have more experience with denon and Yamaha but I will give the integra a look.

Price/performance I think the Yamaha will be hard to beat.
shepdog is offline  
post #1010 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 10:42 AM
Senior Member
 
bustamelon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: CT
Posts: 302
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by USRobo View Post

I've got my RX-A1000 working very well except for AM/FM/HD. My receiver is in the basement and I can only get one AM station with a lot of static and maybe 2 FM stations with no HD.

I ran a line extending the antenna to the nearest window however that didn't help much and still no HD.

Anyone know how to I can get the AM/FM/HD to work properly? Any good antenna's that I can add.

Thanks,

I'd be interested in hearing how you ultimately solve this issue. I don't listen to much radio myself, but my wife does and I will hear about it for sure. I've found that most of the stations I want to hear are available via Net Radio, and the quality is surprisingly good.

An earlier poster said that he ran a coax video cable between the FM antenna jack on the receiver and the included antenna, about 6-8 ft IIRC, and it was a big improvement. I haven't tried this as it would require a gender change along the way (not for me, but for the cable). This obviously won't do anything for AM reception, but I would think for either, any shielded copper wire will do. I think if you can run something up to higher ground, like into your attic or roof, that would be ideal, although it hardly seems worth the effort. I can't recommend any particular antenna.
bustamelon is offline  
post #1011 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 11:27 AM
AVS Special Member
 
SoundChex's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: USA, west coast
Posts: 2,655
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 84 Post(s)
Liked: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by dakar80124 View Post

I was skeptical about the RX-A3000 because I really wanted the Z7, and the 3000 is very similar to the Z7 but for significantly less $$$.

A 'near final' version of DTS Neo:X -- with a revised 7/4.x speaker layout, similar to Audyssey -- showcased at CEATEC JAPAN 2010, with commentary from DTS that the technology is currently "positioned for flagship AVRs the first of which should appear in spring 2011". An RX-Z'd version of the 3000 with DTS Neo:X [in mid 2011] could make for a very nice new Yamaha 'small flagship' model (to replace the RX-Z7)...?!

Or do we think that Yamaha will refresh the 'barely released' RX-A1000/2000/3000 lineup anytime before 2012?

[Home Office system schematic]
"My AV systems were created by man. They evolved. They rebelled. There are many speakers. And they have . . . A PLAN."

SoundChex is offline  
post #1012 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 11:29 AM
Advanced Member
 
dakar80124's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Denver Colo area
Posts: 704
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I have a Terk AM antenna I bought a few years ago. It works well but you have to manually adj it. They have a HD radio ant too.
http://www.terk.com/#/radio_antennas..._radio_antenna
dakar80124 is offline  
post #1013 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 11:38 AM - Thread Starter
AVS Addicted Member
 
MichaelJHuman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Colorado Springs, CO
Posts: 18,778
Mentioned: 1 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 173 Post(s)
Liked: 101
Quote:
Originally Posted by USRobo View Post

I've got my RX-A1000 working very well except for AM/FM/HD. My receiver is in the basement and I can only get one AM station with a lot of static and maybe 2 FM stations with no HD.

I ran a line extending the antenna to the nearest window however that didn't help much and still no HD.

Anyone know how to I can get the AM/FM/HD to work properly? Any good antenna's that I can add.

Thanks,

I would suggest a roof antenna if that's an option for you.

"But this one goes up to 11"
MichaelJHuman is offline  
post #1014 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 02:00 PM
Member
 
johnnyjt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: South Philly
Posts: 138
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by USRobo View Post

I've got my RX-A1000 working very well except for AM/FM/HD. My receiver is in the basement and I can only get one AM station with a lot of static and maybe 2 FM stations with no HD.

I ran a line extending the antenna to the nearest window however that didn't help much and still no HD.

Anyone know how to I can get the AM/FM/HD to work properly? Any good antenna's that I can add.

Thanks,


I connected my HD-Radio the HDTV antenna I use for my local HD stations.
It works perfectly on FM-HD station. AM, I just use the small AM antenna
supplied with the set.


JohnnyJT
South Philly
johnnyjt is offline  
post #1015 of 8874 Old 10-15-2010, 07:55 PM
Member
 
davepr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 198
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by shepdog View Post

I have more experience with denon and Yamaha but I will give the integra a look.

Price/performance I think the Yamaha will be hard to beat.

I believe Integra and Onkyo are sister receivers sharing much between them.
davepr is offline  
post #1016 of 8874 Old 10-16-2010, 05:39 AM
Member
 
n8dgr84's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 106
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 3 Post(s)
Liked: 13
I'm loving this new A700 receiver...

THe only issue I have is when I use the Harmony remote to turn everything off, the receiver turns off and back on and again while all of the other components remain off.

It's almost as if the receiver is shut down first by the remote, then the receiver see that the TV is still on (handshake), the receiver turns back on and then the TV and cable box/dvd player turn off.

Pretty frustrating as I have to use the Yamaha remote to manually shut the receiver off everytime, instead of using the Harmony.

Is there a way to turn off the handshake mode between the receiver and the TV or possibly setup the Harmony so that it shuts the receiver off last?
n8dgr84 is offline  
post #1017 of 8874 Old 10-16-2010, 10:06 AM
Member
 
deadnbrkn84's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Portland, OR
Posts: 136
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
Liked: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by n8dgr84 View Post

I'm loving this new A700 receiver...

THe only issue I have is when I use the Harmony remote to turn everything off, the receiver turns off and back on and again while all of the other components remain off.

It's almost as if the receiver is shut down first by the remote, then the receiver see that the TV is still on (handshake), the receiver turns back on and then the TV and cable box/dvd player turn off.

Pretty frustrating as I have to use the Yamaha remote to manually shut the receiver off everytime, instead of using the Harmony.

Is there a way to turn off the handshake mode between the receiver and the TV or possibly setup the Harmony so that it shuts the receiver off last?

Don't think this is a handshake issue as I dont think that hdmi has any control over the power of the receiver. This to me seems more like a harmony remote setting. I do not have this issue (harmony 900 and A2000). If nothing else works just have the remote power the tv off first or manually turn the tv off first then press off on the harmony and see what happens. I could be wrong here just my .02
deadnbrkn84 is offline  
post #1018 of 8874 Old 10-16-2010, 11:17 AM
Senior Member
 
xuniman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Simi Valley, CA
Posts: 426
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
Liked: 10
I just purchased a RX-A3000 and it arrives Tuesday. I'm pretty exited. It's going to replace a Integra DTR 9.9 so I'll let you all know how it matches up. I'm selling the Integra on Audiogon if anyone is interested.

If anyboby is looking for a RX-A3000 I would recommendt checking out the Videogon receiver section. There is a good deal on a new one posted there.
xuniman is offline  
post #1019 of 8874 Old 10-16-2010, 12:19 PM
AVS Special Member
 
kriktsemaj99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 5,950
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 116 Post(s)
Liked: 154
Quote:
Originally Posted by n8dgr84 View Post

The only issue I have is when I use the Harmony remote to turn everything off, the receiver turns off and back on and again while all of the other components remain off.

Make sure HDMI control (CEC) is turned OFF on both the TV and the receiver. It'll be a menu item somewhere.
kriktsemaj99 is offline  
post #1020 of 8874 Old 10-16-2010, 05:17 PM
Senior Member
 
paligap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 335
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Tagged: 0 Thread(s)
Quoted: 5 Post(s)
Liked: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by spie2 View Post

I'm sitting in the same decision process as you are. Denon 4311 vs a3000/v3067. I think both will provide the same sound quality.
The only negative aspects I could find for the 4311 is its higher price, plastic front finish and the use of fans to cool the AVR....

I'm also trying to decide between these two receivers. I've had an RX-V1800 for three years. I'm happy with it, but I have dual subs, and I'd rather not pay $700 for an AS-EQ1. I also want the capability to send the signals that would usually go to my surround dipoles to my surround back speakers, which are direct radiators. I think that Denon can do that, but I don't think the Yamahas can. I'm not that concerned about the negatives listed above. Am I missing something?
paligap is offline  
Reply Receivers, Amps, and Processors

User Tag List

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page


Forum Jump: 

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off